Golden Skate

Figure Skaters and Ice Dancers from Great Britain

A list of links to the ISU bios of figure skaters and ice dancers representing Great Britain.

Pairs
Harriet BEATSON / Jack NEWBERRY
Catherine CLEMENT / James HUNT
Rebecca COLLETT / Hamish GAMAN
Rebecca CORNE / Richard ROWLANDS
Chloe CURTIN / Steven ADCOCK
Tameron DRAKE / Edward ALTON
Amani FANCY / Christopher BOYADJI
Sally HOOLIN / Jake BENNETT
Sally HOOLIN / James HUNT
Sally HOOLIN / Jakub SAFRANEK
Stacey KEMP / David KING
Molly LANAGHAN / Jake ASTILL
Erica RISSEEUW / Robert PAXTON
Tiffany Ann SFIKAS / Andrew SEABROOK
Stephanie SMITH / Jaymes MONTE
Robynne TWEEDALE / Steven ADCOCK
Zoe WILKINSON / Christopher BOYADJI
Caitlin YANKOWSKAS / Hamish GAMAN

Ladies
Jody ANNANDALE
Lana BAGEN
Amani FANCY
Danielle HARRISON
Emily HAYWARD
Jennifer HOLMES
Zoe JONES
Laura KEAN
Isabella LARKIN
Anna LITVINENKO
Jenna McCORKELL
Natasha MCKAY
Toni MURRAY
Nina POVEY
Katie POWELL
Kirsty RICHARDSON
Stephanie RIGLEY
Charlotte ROBBINS
Karly ROBERTSON
Tamsin SEAR
Kristen SPOURS
Amy TANNER

Men
James BLACK
Christopher BOYADJI
Hugh BRABYN-JONES
Josh BROWN
Luke CHILCOTT
Tristan COUSINS
Matthew DAVIES
Lawrence EVANS
Ruaridh FISHER
Lewis GIBSON
Peter James HALLAM
John HAMER
Mark HANRETTY
Phillip HARRIS
Elliot HILTON
Daniel KING
Harry MATTICK
Graham NEWBERRY
Jack NEWBERRY
Matthew PARR
Charlie PARRY-EVANS
Thomas PAULSON
David RICHARDSON
Alan STREET
Jason THOMPSON
Jamie WHITEMAN
Alexander WILDE
Neil WILSON
Jamie WRIGHT

Ice Dance
Charlotte AIKEN / Josh WHIDBORNE
Kate Louise BAGNALL / Rory SHANAHAN
Danielle BENNETT / Joseph BUCKLAND
Emily Rose BROWN / James HERNANDEZ
Christina CHITWOOD / Mark HANRETTY
Charlotte CLEMENTS / Phillip POOLE
Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND
Sarah COWARD /  Avidan BROWN
Sarah COWARD / Michael COWARD
Genevieve DEUTCH / Evan ROBERTS
Charlotte DYSON / Paul DREDGE
Charlotte DYSON / Rory ROSS-DOCHERTY
Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON
Lilah FEAR / Jacob PAYNE
Sasha FEAR / Jack OSMAN
Ekaterina FEDYUSHCHENKO / Lucas KITTERIDGE
Kira GEIL / Andrew SMYKOWSKI
Eleanor HIRST / Jake FEARNLEY
Marika HUMPHREYS BARANOVA/ Vitali BARANOV
Carter Marie JONES / Richard SHARPE
Sophie JONES / Jordan BROWN
Sophie JONES / Richard SHARPE
Rebecca KEMPT / Luke RUSSEL
Sinead KERR / John KERR
Leticia MARSH / Anton SPIRIDONOV
Pamela O’CONNOR / Jonathan O’DOUGHERTY
Millie PATERSON / Edward CARSTAIRS
Leigh ROGERS / Lloyd JONES
Michelle ROYDS / Jamie WHYTE
Gweneth SLETTEN / Elliot VERBURG
Olivia SMART /  Joseph BUCKLAND
Candice TOWLER-GREEN / James PHILLIPSON
Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Robert BURGERMAN
Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Phillip POOLE
Nicola TRIPPICK / Damon LATIMER
Robynne TWEEDALE / Edward CARSTAIRS
Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS
Helen WRAY / Jack FINERTY
Sammi WREN / Alexey SHCHEPTOV
Alexandra ZIMBLER / Nicholas HUGHES
Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Henry AIKEN