Golden Skate

Figure Skaters and Ice Dancers from Italy

A list of links to the ISU bios of figure skaters and ice dancers representing Italy.

Pairs
Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK
Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO
Alessandra CERNUSCHI / Filippo AMBROSINI
Michela COBISI / Ruben DE PRA
Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE
Nicole DELLA MONICA / Yannick KOCON
Giulia FORESTI / Leo Luca SFORZA
Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI
Carolina GILLESPIE / Daniel AGGIANO
Carolina GILLESPIE / Luca DEMATTE
Laura MAGITTERI / Ondrej HOTAREK
Bianca MANACORDA / Niccolo MACII
Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK
Marika ZANFORLIN / Federico DEGLI ESPOSTI

Ladies
Caterina ANDERMARCHER
Sara BEIKIRCHER
Stefania BERTON
Lea Norma BOTTACCINI
Carol BRESSANUTTI
Chiara CALDERONE
Giorgia CARROSSA
Sara CASELLA
Federica CONSTANTINI
Micol CRISTINI
Sofia CURCI
Marcella DE TROVATO
Claudia di CONSTANZO
Valentina FABBRI
Alessandra FAIETTI
Silvia FONTANA
Caterina GABANELLA
Agnese GARLISI
Alice GARLISI
Lucrezia GENNARO
Vanessa GIUNCHI
Nikol GOSVIANI
Carolina KOSTNER
Elisabetta LECCARDI
Valeria LEONI
Victoria MANNI
Valentina MARCHEI
Ilaria NOGARO
Elettra Maria OLIVOTTO
Francesca RIO
Roberta RODEGHIERO
Giada RUSSO
Martina SASANELLI
Amelia SCHWIENBACHER
Guia Maria TAGLIAPIETRA
Martina ZOLA

Men
Filippo AMBROSINI
Paolo BACCHINI
Adrien BANNISTER
Dario BETTI
Samuel CONTESTI
Mattia DALLA TORRE
Daniel D’INCA
Ruben ERRAMPALLI
Marco FABBRI
Alessandro FADINI
Saverio GIACOMELLI
Daniel GRASSL
Ondrej HOTAREK
Yannick KOCON
Fabio MASCARELLO
Carlo Vittorio PALERMO
Antonio PANFILI
Paul Bonifacio PARKINSON
Alessandro PEZZOLI
Ivan RIGHINI
Matteo RIZZO
Giorgio SETTEMBRINI
Marco ZANDRON
Maurizio ZANDRON
Karel ZELENKA

Ice Dance
Gloria AGOGLIATI / Luciano MILO
Letizia ALESSANDRINI / Marco MATTUCCI
Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI
Paola AMATI / Marco FABBRI
Valentina ANSELMI / Fabrizio PEDRAZZINI
Alessia AURELI / Marco GARAVAGLIA
Alessia AURELI / Andrea VATURI
Federica BERNARDI / Saverio GIACOMELLI
Federica BERNARDI / Christopher MIOR
Lauri BONACORSI / Francesco FIORETTI
Alessia BUSI / Andrea FABBRI
Beatrice BUTTANI / Daniele VERDI
Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LOMBARDI
Anna CAPPELLINI / Matteo ZANNI
Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI
Barbara FUSAR POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO
Valentina GABUSI / Nik MIRZAKHANI
Sara GHISLANDI / Giona Terzo ORTENZI
Marilu GUARNERI / Alessandro CASPANI
Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
Misato KOMATSUBARA / Andrea FABBRI
Lidia LEWANDOSKI / Andrea VATURI
Victoria MANNI / Saverio GIACOMELLI
Victoria MANNI / Benjamin NAGGIAR
Natalia MITIUSHINA / Matteo ZANNI
Isabella PAJARDI / Stefano CARUSO
Marta PAOLETTI / Fabrizio PEDRAZZINI
Camilla PISTORELLO / Alessandro CASPANI
Camilla PISTORELLO / Luca La NOTTE
Camilla PISTORELLO / Matteo ZANNI
Francesca RIGHI / Pietro PAPETTI
Francesca RIZZO / Marco MANENTI
Sofia SFORZA / Francesco FIORETTI
Sofia SFORZA / Leo Luca SFORZA
Camilla SPELTA / Marco GARAVAGLIA
Camilla SPELTA / Luca La NOTTE
Jasmine TESSARI / Stefano COLAFATO
Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI
Federica TESTA / Christopher MIOR
Ilaria WEBSTER / Diego RINALDI