Figure Skating Pro-AM Competitions (2000 – Present)

[2002 Hallmark Skaters Championship] [2001 Masters of Figure Skating] [2000 Masters of Figure Skating]


2002 Hallmark Skaters Championship
December 14, 2002 ~ Columbus, Ohio

Men
1. Alexei Yagudin,  Played-A-Live, Ancient Lands
2. Michael Weiss, Unforgiven/Hot for Teacher, Rolling Stones medley
3. Todd Eldredge, Freedom Battle, Channel One Suite
4. Takeshi Honda, Leyenda, Moulin Rouge

Ladies
1. Yuka Sato, Stranger in Paradise, Song of Our Homeland
2. Irina Slutskaya, Victory, S’apre Per Te Il Mio Cuor
3. Sarah Hughes, Sonata in G Minor Op. 19, Fosse medley
4. Maria Butyrskaya, Ave Maria, Eyes Like Yours

Pairs
1. Jamie Salé & David Pelletier, Jalousie, Lovin’, Touchin’, Squeezin’
2. Yuka Sato & Jason Dungjen, Can’t Get You Out of My Heart,  Still in Love With You
3. Xue Shen & Hongbo Zhao, Beethoven’s Last Night, Bensenhurst Blues
4. Qing Pang & Jian Tong , Illumination, The Prayer


2001 Masters of Figure Skating
October 13, 2001 ~ San Diego, CA

Men
1. Alexei Yagudin, Winter, Man in the Iron Mask
2. Todd Eldredge, Jumpin’ Jack, 1492
3. Ilia Kulik, Pick up the Pieces, Rubber Band Man
4. Steven Cousins, Shine on You Crazy Diamond, Belfast Child

Ladies
1. Irina Slutskaya, Serenade, Samson and Delilah
2. Michelle Kwan, East of Eden, Fields of Gold
3. Yuka Sato, Color of Roses, The Colour Of Roses
4. Sasha Cohen, My Sweet and Tender Beast, To Love You More
5. Maria Butyrskaya, Melody of the White Nights, All that Jazz/Cabaret

Pairs
1. Kyoko Ina & John Zimmerman, Shine on You Crazy Diamond, Battle Hymn of The Republic
2. Xue Shen & Hongbo Zhao, Kismet, Pink Panther
3. Mandy Wötzel & Ingo Steuer, No Holly for Miss Quinn, The Greatest Gift Of All


2000 Masters of Figure Skating
October 12, 2000 ~ Boise, ID

Men
1. Todd Eldredge, Exotica, The 13th Warrior
2. Alexei Yagudin, Etude of Revolution, The Gladiator
3. Ilia Kulik, Devil’s Trill, Rockit
4. Stephen Cousins, Cool Jazz, It’s About That Walk

Ladies
1. Michelle Kwan, Tracks and Lines/Bad Love, Beautiful World
2. Irina Slutskaya, Culture, Schindler’s List
3. Yuka Sato, The Islay Maiden, Take My Hand
4. Maria Butyrskaya, Scene D’Amour, Possession
5. Chen Lu, Take Five, Within You, Without You

Pairs
1. Elena Berezhnaya & Anton Sikharulidze, Polyushke Poyle (Meadowlands), Smooth
2. Kyoko Ina & John Zimmerman, Truman Show, My Baby You
3. Xue Shen & Hongbo Zhao, Allegretto, Beethoven’s Last Night