Masters Miko Figure Skating Championships

[2001] [2000] [1999] [1998] [1997] [1996] [1995] [1994] [1993] [1992] [1991]


2001 Masters Miko
Paris, France

1. France
Vanessa Gusmeroli,
Stannick Jeannette,
Frederic Dambier,
Sabrina Lefrançois & Jérôme Blanchard,
Marina Anissina & Gwendal Peizerat,

2. Rest of the World
Lu Chen,
Alexander Abt,
Alexei Urmanov,
Maria Petrova & Alexei Tikhonov,
Margarita Drobiazko & Povilas Vanagas,


2000 Masters Miko
Apr 27-28 ~ Paris, France

1.Team France
Vanessa Gusmeroli, Saint James Infirmary, Lara Croft
Eric Millot, The Avengers, Salva Mea
Stannick Jeannette, Chapeau Melon/Bottes De Cuir, Henri Torgue et Serge Houpin
Sarah Abitbol & Stéphane Bernadis, El Conquistador, Angel and the Devil
Marina Anissina & Gwendal Peizerat, Tres Deseos, Danse Esmeralda

2. Team Russian
Maria Butyrskaya, Scene D’Amour, Habanera
Olga Markova, Outcasts, Matrix
Alexei Yagudin, Nutrocker, La Tosca
Tatiana Totmianina & Maxim Marinin, Feeling Begins, Ameno
Irina Lobacheva & Ilia Averbukh, Tutti Fruitti, Release


1999 Masters Miko
Apr 13-14 ~ Paris, France

1. Team Europe
Surya Bonaly, Zorro, Tu quieres volver (Exh), Spielzigan (Exh)
Denise Biellmann, La Wally, Schindler’s List (Exh)
Philippe Candeloro, Braveheart, Stayin’ Alive (Exh), Braveheart (Exh)
Eric Millot, Sarabande, I Like it Like That (Exh)
Mandy Wötzel & Ingo Steuer, I Have Nothing, Think (Exh)
Irina Romanova & Igor Yaroshenko, Money Makes the World Go Round, My Heart Will Go On (Exh)

2. Team World
Susanna Szwed, Tu ne tueras point/Commence, I Will Remember You (Exh)
Olga Markova, Uninvited, French Kiss (Exh)
Viacheslav Zagorodnuk, Greased Lightning, Men in Black (Exh)
Scott Davis, Greased Lightning
Anita Hartshorn & Frank Sweiding, Titanic, Mission    Impossible (Exh), Shout (Exh)
Renee Roca & Gorsha Sur, Maria, ?


1998 Masters Miko
May 30-31 ~ Paris, France

1. Team Europe
Surya Bonaly, Land of 1,000 Dances
Philippe Candeloro, D’artagnan
Mandy Wötzel & Ingo Steuer, Mandy
Diane Gerencser & Pasquale Camerlengo, Tsunami
Vladimir Besedin & Oleksiy Polischuk

2. Team World
Olga Markova, Tango from Cirque du Soleil
Vyacheslav Zagorodniuk, Cristofori’s Dream
Anita Hartshorn & Frank Sweiding, Voices
Susanna Rahkamo & Petri Kokko, Midnight Blues
Sergei Karelin & Boris Filipov


1997 Masters Miko
March 28-29, 1997 ~ Paris, France

1. Team Europe
Jozef Sabovcik
Charlene von Saher
Tricia Clocke & Ian Jenkins
Susanna Rahkamo & Petri Kokko, Love Don’t Come Easy, Beyond the Invisible

2. Team America
Scott Williams, Smells Like Teen Spirit
Josee Chouinard, Downtown, I Can’t Help Myself
Calla Urbanski & Rocky Marval, The Music of the Night
Renee Roca & Gorsha Sur, Maria, Adagio in C Minor


1996 Masters Miko
Paris, France

Ladies
1. Denise Biellmann
2. Caryn Kadavy
3. Yuka Sato
4. Charlene von Saher
5. Rory Flack-Burghart

Men
1. Paul Wylie
2. Scott Williams
3. Aleksandr Fadeev
4. Jozef Sabovcik

Pairs
1. Radka Kovarikova & Rene Novotny
2. Anita Hartshorn & Frank Sweiding, Marche Slav, 1492
3. Calla Urbanski & Rocky Marval


1995 Masters Miko
Paris, France

Ladies
1. Denise Biellmann, Toccata and Fugue, Test    Overdub/Frantic
2. Yuka Sato, Sozo
3. Elizabeth Manley, The Impossible Dream
4. Caryn Kadavy, Love and Music from La Tosca
5. Sandra Garde, Night on Bald Mountain

Men
1. Paul Wylie, JFK, Schindler’s List
2. Jozef Sabovcik, Ol’ Man River
3. Scott Williams, The Slippery People
4. Petr Barna, Sing, Sing, Sing
5. Aleksandr Fadeev, Bohemian Rhapsody

Pairs
1. Anita Hartshorn & Frank Sweiding,


1994 Masters Miko
Paris, France

Ladies
1. Denise Biellmann, Blue Danube, Rite of    Spring
2. Katarina Witt
3. Caryn Kadavy
4. Rory Flack Burghart
5. Sandra Garde

Men
1. Paul Wylie, The Untouchables
2. Kurt Browning
3. Alexander Fadeev
4. Petr Barna
5. Robert Waggenhoffer


1993 Masters Miko
Paris, France

Ladies
1. Caryn Kadavy, ?, I Dreamed A Dream
2. Denise Biellmann, Amazing Grace, Drums/As yet untitled
3. Claudia Leistner, show tune music, Diamonds Are A Girl’s Best Friend
4. Charlene Wong, ?, Afternoon of a Faun

Men
1. Paul Wylie, ?, JFK
2. Petr Barna, The Day Will Come, The Money Tree
3. Scott Williams, ?, Bolero
4. Brian Orser, Maybe my baby loves me, Orange Colored Sky

Pairs
1. Elena Bechke & Denis Petrov, ?, La Forza Del Destino
2. Christine Hough & Doug Ladret
3. Elena Valova & Oleg Vassiliev
4. Anita Hartshorn & Frank Sweiding, Marche Slav, Sadeness


1992 Masters Miko
Paris, France

Ladies
1. Denise Biellmann, Le Jazz Hot, What Child is This?
2. Jill Trenary
5. Caryn Kadavy

Men
1. Viktor Petrenko, ?, Let’s Twist Again
3. Brian Orser
6. Paul Wylie
?. Petr Barna


1991 Masters Miko
Paris, France

Ladies
1. Katarina Witt, A Question of U
2. Charlene Wong
3. Debbi Thomas
4. Elizabeth Manley
5. Caryn Kadavy
6. Rosalyn Sumners

Men
1. Brian Boitano, ?, Music of the Night
2. Brian Orser, Concerti di Aranjuez/Spanish Dance, Istanbul (not Constantinople)
7. Alexandr Fadeev