World Professional Figure Skating Championships – Landover, MD

This competition was initiated by Dick Button in 1973 and is commonly known as “Landover” as a result of the Maryland city the competition was formerly held in each year. After 1973, the competition wasn’t held again until 1980 due to the ISU’s objections to the idea of the idea of the World Professional Championship in which it re-emerged as a team competition. In 1983, the skaters were also given individual results, and the team portion was ultimately dropped after 1985. Until 1996, skaters were given only one set of marks for the technical and artistic programs. Beginning that year, separate technical and artistic marks were given for each program. In 1997, the competition moved to the MCI Center in Washington, D.C. and changed to a two-night format. No competition has been held since 2000.

[2000] [1999] [1998] [1997] [1996] [1995] [1994] [1993] [1992] [1991] [1990] [1989] [1988] [1987] [1986] [1985] [1984] [1983] [1982] [1981] [1980] [1973]


2000 Hallmark World Professional Figure Skating Championship
December 8-9, 2000

Ladies
1. Yuka Sato, TakeMy Hand, Prelude to the Afternoon of a Faun
2. Nicole Bobek, Cabaret, Somewhere in Time
3. Lucinda Ruh, Piano Concerto No. 1, Mercy
4. Surya Bonaly, Dralion, Dancin’ Fool
5. Oksana Baiul, Desert Rose, Brahms’ Third Symphony/Love of My Life

Men
1. Philippe Candeloro, It Was a Very Good Year, Wild Wild West
2. Rudy Galindo, Big Spender, Colors of the Wind
3. Ilia Kulik, Drive/Driven, Rockit
4. Alexei Urmanov, Jumpin’ Jack, The Prince of Egypt

Pairs
1. Elena Leonova & Andrei Khvalko, March With Me,Bolero
2. Oksana Kazakova & Artur Dmitriev, Le Vent, Le Cri, Spente Le Stelle
3. Jenni Meno & Todd Sand, Baby Did a Bad Bad Thing, I Can’t Make You Love Me
4. Mandy Wötzel & Ingo Steuer , L’Oiseau, Butterfly

Dance
1. Elizabeth Punsalan & Jerod Swallow, Latin medley, Dido medley
2. Maya Usova & Evgeni Platov, Desert Rose, Carmen
3. Krylova and Ovsyannikov, Carmina Burana, Cleopatra


1999 Metabolife World Professional Figure Skating Championship
December 10-11, 1999

Ladies
1. Tara Lipinski, Genie in a Bottle, Dreamcatcher
2. Denise Biellmann, Beau Soir, Mambo #5
3. Surya Bonaly, Exotica, Magalenha
4. Oksana Baiul, Dov’è l’Amore, The Feeling Begins
5. Tonia Kwiatkowski, Love Moves in Mysterious Ways, Marilyn Monroe Routine

Men
1. Alexei Urmanov, Georgian Variations, Phantom of the Opera
2. Philippe Candeloro, Ricky Martin medley, Braveheart
3. Brian Boitano, Tango Zero Hour, Wild Elephants
4. Ilia Kulik, Cool, Baseball Cap
5. Rudy Galindo, The Rose, Livin’ La Vida Loca

Pairs
1. Elena Leonova & Andrei Khvalko, March With Me, Albinoni’s Adagio
2. Elena Bechke & Denis Petrov, Czardas, Snow Storm
3. Oksana Kazakova & Artur Dmitriev, Vision de Paradis, Spente Le Stelle
4. Mandy Wötzel & Ingo Steuer , My Secret, Austin Powers medley

Dance
1. Elizabeth Punsalan & Jerod Swallow, Frank Sinatra medley, The Umbrellas of Cherbourg
2. Maya Usova & Evgeni Platov, Cup of Life/Historia de un Amour, Spente Le Stelle


1998 Equal World Open
December 11-12, 1998

Ladies
1. Michelle Kwan, Ariane, East of Eden
2. Yuka Sato, Waltz of the Flowers, Hat Full of Stars
3. Nicole Bobek, Zorro, I Will Survive/Natural Woman/Respect
4. Chen Lu, Butterfly Lovers, Black Magic Woman
5. Oksana Baiul, Toccata and Fugue in D Minor, My All
6. Katarina Witt, Rescue Me, Angel

Men
1. Alexei Yagudin, Lawrence of Arabia, The Revisionist’s Tale
2. Kurt Browning, Masks and Morning Dance, Rag/Gidon/Time
3. Todd Eldredge, The Impossible Dream, Il Mare Calmo Della Sera
4. Rudy Galindo, Village People medley, Rondo Capriccioso

Pairs
1. Oksana Kazakova & Artur Dmitriev, Fly Me To the Moon, Sad Waltz
2. Mandy Wötzel & Ingo Steuer, Out of Africa, Last Dance
3. Elena Leonova & Andrei Khvalko, Santorini, Don’t Wanna Miss A Thing

Dance
1. Maya Usova & Evgeni Platov, When You Came Into My Life, Moonlight Sonata
2. Elizabeth Punsalan & Jerod Swallow, Piazzolla Tango, I Put A Spell On You
3. Pasha Grishuk & Alexander Zhulin, Smooth Operator, Unbreak My Heart


1997 Equal World Professional Championships
December 12-13, 1997

Ladies
1. Kristi Yamaguchi, Louis Armstrong medley, Trouble
2. Ekaterina Gordeeva, Smile, Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5
3. Denise Biellmann, La Wally, Istanbul Not Constantinople
4. Nancy Kerrigan, Where Did the Feeling Go, Riverdance
5. Josée Chouinard, Downtown, The Sweater
6. Oksana Baiul, Possession, All That Jazz

Men
1. Kurt Browning, Antares, Brick House
2. Brian Boitano, Piano Concerto in E-flat, Shenendoah
3. Rudy Galindo, Dancing With Myself, Send in the Clowns
4. Viktor Petrenko, Romeo and Juliet, Girl/Dizzy Miss Lizzie
5. Eric Millot, Minnie the Mooch, Out There

Pairs
1. Radka Kovarikova & Rene Novotny , Carmen, Time to Say Goodbye
2. Isabelle Brasseur & Lloyd Eisler, Emotional Girl, Celebration/That’s the Way I Like It
3. Elena Leonova & Andrei Khvalko, Euro Cafe, Pocahontas

Dance
1. Renee Roca & Gorsha Sur, If You Go Away, Maria
2. Maya Usova & Alexander Zhulin, tango with flower, Windmills in your mind/Love Story/Summer of 42
3. Amy Webster & Ron Kravette, The Jet Song, On My Own


1996 Nutrasweet World Professional Championships
December 14, 1996

Ladies
1. Kristi Yamaguchi, La Cumparsita, O Mio Babbino Caro
2. Yuka Sato, Afternoon of the Faun, Fanfarra/What Is This?
3. Caryn Kadavy, Toccata and Fugue, It’s All Coming Back To Me Now
4. Ekaterina Gordeeva, Giselle, Morning
5. Katarina Witt, Don’t Cry For Me Argentina, Sister’s Keeper

Men
1. Kurt Browning, Serenade to Sonia, Summertime
2. Brian Boitano, The Pirate, The Music of the Night
3. Viktor Petrenko, Tosca, Red Rooster
4. Rudy Galindo, Ave Maria, Babalu
5. Paul Wylie, The Mission, Mission: Impossible

Pairs
1. Elena Bechke & Denis Petrov, Lady and the Hooligan, Romance
2. Barbara Underhill & Paul Martini, Oh Darlin, Not A Day Goes By
3. Radka Kovarikova & Rene Novotny , Beethoven’s Fifth Symphony, 18th Variation from Rhapsody on    a Theme of Paganini

Dance
1. Jayne Torvill & Christopher Dean , Take Five, Hat Trick
2. Marina Klimova & Sergei Ponomarenko, Summertime, Gone With the Wind
3. Renee Roca & Gorsha Sur, Summertime, I’ll Be Seeing You


1995 Nutrasweet World Professional Championships
December 9, 1995

Ladies
1. Yuka Sato, Spartacus, Someone Like You
2. Kristi Yamaguchi, The Seasons, It’s Oh So Quiet
3. Denise Biellmann, Indian II, Earth Cry
4. Nancy Kerrigan, Starlight Express, Celtic Heritage

Men
1. Kurt Browning, That’s Entertainment, Brick House
2. Brian Boitano, Appalacian Spring, Don’t Cry
3. Viktor Petrenko, Limelight, Business of Love
4. Paul Wylie, On the Waterfront, Apollo 13

Pairs
1. Radka Kovarikova & Rene Novotny , Romeo and Juliet, All I Ask of You
2. Elena Bechke & Denis Petrov, When You Tell Me That You Love Me, Spartacus
3. Barbara Underhill & Paul Martini, Sea of Love, One Night With You/Now or Never

Dance
1. Jayne Torvill & Christopher Dean , Still Crazy After All These Years, Cecilia
2. Marina Klimova & Sergei Ponomarenko, Captives of Love (rope routine), Romeo and Juliet
3. Maya Usova & Alexander Zhulin, ?,The Young Man and Death
4. Susanna Rahkamo & Petri Kokko, Borsalino, Tchaikovsky’s 6th Symphony (batty bride routine)


1994 Complete World Professional Championships
December 10, 1994

Ladies
1. Kristi Yamaguchi, Reflections of Passion, 100% Pure Love
2. Midori Ito, Part of Your World
3. Yuka Sato, Lawrence of Arabia, If We Hold On Together
4. Katarina Witt, Solo, Remembrances

Men
1. Brian Boitano, Carousel Waltz, Elegy for Harp
2. Paul Wylie, Henry V, Schindler’s List
3. Scott Hamilton, Sabre Dance, Cuban Pete
4. Kurt Browning, The Rocketeer, All Alone

Pairs
1. Ekaterina Gordeeva & Sergei Grinkov, Crazy For You, Vocalise
2. Elena Bechke & Denis Petrov, Samson and Delilah, You Don’t Bring Me Flowers
3. Isabelle Brasseur & Lloyd Eisler, Welcome to My World, Patricia the Stripper
4. Christine Hough & Doug Ladret, Captain Blood, Is It A Crime

Dance
1. Maya Usova & Alexander Zhulin, Blues For Clock, Fantasy in D Minor
2. Natalia Annenko & Genrich  Sretenski, Puttin’ in the Ritz, Ave Maria
3. Susie Wynne & Russ Witherby, The Cotton Club, Don’t Let the Sun Go Down On Me


1993 Durasoft Colors World Professional Championships
December 11, 1993

Ladies
1. Midori Ito, The Rose of Pain, Memory
2. Kristi Yamaguchi, Being Alive, Romeo and Juliet
3. Denise Biellmann, As Yet Untitled
4. Caryn Kadavy, Tosca, Somewhere Over the Rainbow
5. Rosalynn Sumners, Donna Summer medley, Smoke Gets In Your Eyes

Men
1. Paul Wylie, Carmina Burana, The Untouchables
2. Robin Cousins, Busy Being Blue, On the Frozen Pond (Wordsworth poem recited by    Robin)
3. Brian Orser, Calling You, Deeply Dippy
4. Petr Barna, Thunder, Wedding Song

Pairs
1. Barbara Underhill & Paul Martini, It Had to Be You, Yesterday
2. Elena Bechke & Denis Petrov, ?, I Masnadieri
3. Elena Valova & Oleg Vassiliev, Bridge Over Troubled Water, Spanish music

Dance
1. Natalia Annenko & Genrich  Sretenski, Summertime, Thanksgiving
2. Marina Klimova & Sergei Ponomarenko, Masquerade Waltz, Symphony No. 5
3. Natalia Bestemianova & Andrei Bukin
4. Judy Blumberg & Jim Yorke


1992 Durasoft Colors World Professional Championships
December, 1992

Ladies
1. Kristi Yamaguchi, Fantasy-Impromptu, My Lovin (You’re Never Gonna Get It)
2. Denise Biellmann, On Golden Pond, As Yet Untitled
3. Rosalynn Sumners, You Can Always Count On Me, I Feel Lucky
4. Jill Trenary, At Last, Caravan

Men
1. Brian Boitano, Grand Canyon Suite, Speak to Me of Love
2. Paul Wylie, This is the Moment, JFK
3. Brian Orser, Havana, Orange Colored Sky
4. Viktor Petrenko, ?, Gypsy Kings

Pairs
1. Ekaterina Gordeeva & Sergei Grinkov, Pas de deux from The Nutcracker, Reverie
2. Elena Bechke & Denis Petrov, Pas de deux from The Nutcracker, Once Upon A Dream
3. Natalia Mishkutenok & Artur Dmitriev, Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, guitar music (Lillehammer Olympic gala)
4. Elena Valova & Oleg Vassiliev, A Lighter Shade of Pale, All Shook Up

Dance
1. Natalia Annenko & Genrich  Sretenski, Unforgettable
2. Natalia Bestemianova & Andrei Bukin, Bugs Bunny on Broadway, Adagio (Rhapsody for    Strings)
3. Klara Engi & Attila Toth, West Side Story


1991 Nutrasweet World Professional Championships
December, 1991

Ladies
1. Debi Thomas, Oh Darlin’, 18th Variation from Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini
2. Denise Biellmann, ?, Fantasia on Greensleeves
3. Rosalynn Sumners, Liberty Fanfare from American Jubilee, Black Velvet
4. Caryn Kadavy, Chopin’s Etude in E, Amazing Grace

Men
1. Brian Boitano, a Copland Symphony, Just Kiss Me
2. Scott Hamilton, ?, Hungarian Rhapsody
3. Robin Cousins, Rachmaninov Concerto No.2, 2nd mvmt., Blue Serenade
4. Brian Orser, Havana, My Buddy

Pairs
1. Ekaterina Gordeeva & Sergei Grinkov, Pas de deux from The Nutcracker, I Pagliacci
2. Cindy Landry & Peter Oppegard, True Love, Georgia on My Mind
3. Kitty & Peter Carruthers, Shake A Tail Feather, Unforgettable
4. Elena Valova & Oleg Vassiliev

Dance
1. Natalia Bestemianova & Andrei Bukin, Bugs Bunny on Broadway
2. Natalia Annenko & Genrich  Sretenski, ?, Meditation from Thais
3. Renee Roca & Gorsha Sur
4. Susie Wynne & Joseph Druar


1990 Nutrasweet World Professional Championships
December, 1990

Ladies
1. Denise Biellmann, ?, a tango
2. Rosalynn Sumners, ?, Pink Panther
3. Debi Thomas, ? Promise to Try
4. Elizabeth Manley, Someone Like You, Think

Men
1. Brian Boitano, Carousel Waltz, Big Man on Mulberry Street
2. Robin Cousins, You Really Got Me, Music of the Night
3. Brian Orser, Phantom of the Opera, Istanbul (Not Constantinople)
4. Gary Beacom, Beethoven’s 9th, Malevolent Landscape

Pairs
1. Barbara Underhill & Paul Martini, ?, Unchained Melody
2. Ekaterina Gordeeva & Sergei Grinkov, Scheherazade, Meditation from Thais
3. Larisa Selezneva & Oleg Makarov, ?, Night on Bald Mountain
4. Elena Valova & Oleg Vassiliev, ?, Swan Lake
5. Kitty & Peter Carruthers, ?, Good Lovin’

Dance
1. Jayne Torvill & Christopher Dean , Oscar Tango, Revolution/Imagine
2. Natalia Annenko & Genrich  Sretenski
3. Susie Wynne & Joseph Druar
4. Renee Roca & Gorsha Sur


1989 World Professional Championships

Ladies
1. Debi Thomas, Rhapsody in Blue, Cold Hearted Snake
2. Denise Biellmann, Hey Big Spender, techno Blue Danube
3. Rosalynn Sumners, ?, White Christmas
4. Elaine Zayak, ?, When You Take Me For a Buggy Ride

Men
1. Brian Boitano, Just out of Reach, Music of the Night
2. Scott Hamilton, Funky Music, Mr. Bojangles
3. Gary Beacom, Beethoven’s 5th, Song of Songs
4. Brian Orser, Harlem Nocturne, Sinatra medley

Pairs
1. Barbara Underhill & Paul Martini, Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, When A Man Loves A Woman
2. Elena Valova & Oleg Vassiliev, Zorba the Greek, The Goal?
3. Kitty & Peter Carruthers, Tocatta and Fugue, Olympic tribute
4. Lea Ann Miller & Bill Fauver, Grand Canyon Suite, Day-O

Dance
1. Tracy Wilson & Rob McCall, ?, Billion Dollar Baby
2. Natalia Bestemianova & Andrei Bukin, Polovetsian Dances
3. Judy Blumberg & Michael Seibert, ?, Rodgers and Hammerstein medley
4. Carol Fox & Richard Dalley


1988 World Professional Championships

Ladies
1. Debi Thomas, License to Kill/Diamonds are Forever/For Your Eyes Only, Etude in E Flat
2. Denise Biellmann, Blue Danube, The Beat Goes On
3. Rosalynn Sumners, Cabaret, Walk Like an Egpytian
4. Dorothy Hamill, One Moment in Time, Zippity Do Dah
5. Elaine Zayak

Men
1. Brian Boitano, Carousel Waltz, Un Amor
2. Scott Hamilton, Hamilton Fantasy, In the Mood
3. Brian Orser, Danse Macabre, The Lion Sleeps Tonight
4. Robin Cousins, Warsaw Concerto, Where Do You Start?

Pairs
1. Barbara Underhill & Paul Martini, Untouchables, Tonight
2. Kitty & Peter Carruthers, 1000 Summers, Hot Hot Hot
3. Lea Ann Miller & Bill Fauver, On the Waterfront, O Mio Babbino Caro
4. Jill Watson & Peter Oppegard, Winter Games, Limelight

Dance
1. Judy Blumberg & Michael Seibert, Crazy, Are You Lonesome Tonight
2. Tracy Wilson & Rob McCall, Historia de un Amor, Havana    3:00 A.M.


1987 World Professional Championships

Ladies
1. Dorothy Hamill, Music of the Night, Do the Bearcat
2. Elaine Zayak, La Bayadere, Broadway Baby
3. Rosalynn Sumners, Something’s Coming, ?
4. Tiffany Chin, Four Seasons, Papa, Can You Hear Me?

Men
1. Robin Cousins, Street Music, Machinery
2. Scott Hamilton, ?, When I’m 64
3. Toller Cranston, ?, Tales From The Vienna Woods
4. Norbert Schramm

Pairs
1. Barbara Underhill & Paul Martini, Genesis, On My Own
2. Kitty & Peter Carruthers, Genesis, Somewhere
3. Lea Ann Miller & Bill Fauver, We’ve Gotta Go Round the Rink
4. Ludmila & Oleg Protopopov, Swan Lake

Dance
1. Carol Fox & Richard Dalley,  Fred And Ginger, Silent Night
2. Judy Blumberg & Michael Seibert, Tango, Adagio Strings

1986 World Professional Championships

Ladies
1. Dorothy Hamill
2. Rosalynn Sumners, This Time I’ll Be Sweeter
3. Linda Fratianne
4. Elaine Zayak

Men
1. Scott Hamilton, ?, Battle Hymn of the Republic
2. Robin Cousins, Country; Out of Mind, Out of Sight
3. Norbert Schramm
4. Toller Cranston

Pairs
1. Barbara Underhill & Paul Martini, American Hymn
2. Lea Ann Miller & Bill Fauver
3. Ludmila & Oleg Protopopov
4. JoJo Starbuck & Kenneth Shelley

Dance
1. Carol Fox & Richard Dalley
2. Judy Blumberg & Michael Seibert


1985 World Professional Championships

Ladies
1. Dorothy Hamill, piano music, One Rock and Roll Too Many
2. Linda Fratianne,The Trolley Song, Song and Dance
3. Rosalynn Sumners, A Song for You, Beauty and the Beast
4. Elaine Zayak

Men
1. Robin Cousins, Horizon, Satan Takes a Holiday
2. Scott Hamilton, Swan Lake
3. Norbert Schramm
4. Toller Cranston

Pairs
1. Tai Babilonia & Randy Gardner, Slaughter on 10th Ave, On Golden Pond
1. Ludmila & Oleg Protopopov tied with (B&G), Nocturne, Moonlight Sonata
3. Barbara Underhill & Paul Martini, The Race, Diva
4. Kitty & Peter Carruthers, Jesus Christ Superstar

Dance
1. Jayne Torvill & Christopher Dean , Valentino Tango, Venus (from The Planets)
2. Judy Blumberg & Michael Seibert, Grand Canyon Suite, Madame Butterfly

Team
1. Dorothy Hamill, Linda Fratianne, Robin Cousins, Ludmila & Oleg Protopopov, Tai Babilonia & Randy Gardner,    Judy Blumberg & Michael Seibert


1984 World Professional Championships

Ladies
1. Dorothy Hamill
2. Elaine Zayak
3. Linda Fratianne, Yes, Chariots Of Fire
4. Rosalynn Sumners

Men
1. Scott Hamilton
2. Toller Cranston
3. Charles Tickner
4. Norbert Schramm

Pairs
1. Barbara Underhill & Paul Martini, jazz music, Meditation from Thais
2. Ludmila & Oleg Protopopov, ?, The Swan  from Carnival Of  The Animals
3. Kitty and Peter Carruthers
4. Tai Babilonia & Randy Gardner,?, Rachmaninov’s  Piano Concerto No. 2

Dance
1. Jayne Torvill & Christopher Dean , Song of India, January Stars
2. Carol Fox & Richard Dalley
3. Lorna Wighton & John Dowding
4. Kim Krohn & Barry Hagan

Team
1. Rosalynn Sumners, Elaine Zayak, Scott Hamilton, Norbert Schramm, Kitty & Peter Carruthers,    Barbara Underhill & Paul Martini, Jayne Torvill & Christopher Dean , Carol Fox & Richard Dalley


1983 World Professional Championships

Ladies
1. Janet Lynn
2. Dorothy Hamill
3. Linda Fratianne
4. Dianne de Leeuw

Men
1. Charles Tickner, My Way
2. Toller Cranston
3. John Carlow
4. Don Jackson

Pairs
1. Ludmila & Oleg Protopopov
2. JoJo Starbuck & Kenneth Shelley
3. Tai Babilonia & Randy Gardner

Dance
1. Lorna Wighton & John Dowding
2. Krisztina Regoczy & Andras Sallay

Team
1. Dorothy Hamill, Dianne de Leeuw, Toller Cranston, John Carlow, Ludmila & Oleg Protopopov, JoJo Starbuck & Kenneth Shelley, Lorna Wighton & John Dowding


1982 World Professional Championships

1. Pro Stars: Janet Lynn (Blue Danube), Linda Fratianne (Memory From Cats), Don Jackson (An American in Paris), Charles Tickner (My Way), Tai Babilonia & Randy Gardner (Twilight Time), Sandra & Val Bezic (Rhapsody In Blue, I Have Changed), Krisztina Regoczy & Andras Sallay (That’s Entertainment, Bolero)

2. All Stars: Dianne de Leeuw, Dorothy Hamill (Perhaps Love), John Carlow,  Toller Cranston (Firebird), Ludmila & Oleg Protopopov (Swan Lake, Elegy) , JoJo Starbuck & Kenneth Shelley (Gershwin Medley, Clair De Lune), Lorna Wighton & John Dowding (Swan Lake, Cha Cha Cha)

(no individual competition)


1981 World Professional Championships

1. All Stars:
Dorothy Hamill, West Side Story, Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy
Janet Lynn, ?, The Sound of Music
John Curry, ?, Scheherazade
Toller Cranston, ?, I, Pagliacci
Ludmila & Oleg Protopopov, I, Pagliacci, Moonlight Sonata
JoJo Starbuck & Kenneth Shelley, Cats, It Don’t Mean a Thing

2. Pro Stars:
Robin Cousins Let It Be Me, Morning Rain/Jellicle Ball
Linda Fratianne, Firebird, The Music and The Mirror
Dianne de Leeuw
Charles Tickner
Tai Babilonia & Randy Gardner, Fame, ?
John Carlow
Sandra and Val Bezic, ?, Harlem Nocturne

(no individual competition)


1980 World Professional Championships

1. Stars of the 1980 Winter Olympics: Linda Fratianne, Emi  Watanabe, Robin Cousins (Bilitis, Belle de Jour/Dragons at Midnight/Murder on the Orient Express/Paint It Black), Charles Tickner, Tai Babilonia & Randy Gardner, Krisztina Regoczy & Andras Sallay

2. World and Olympic Professional Stars: Peggy Fleming (I  Sing the Body Electric), Gordon McKellen, Toller Cranston, Sandra and Val Bezic (Harlem Nocturne), Janet Lynn

(no individual competition)


1973 World Professional Championships

Ladies
1. Janet Lynn
2. Cathy Lee Irwin
2. Zsuzsa Almassy

Men
1. Ronnie Robertson
2. Don Jackson
3. Don Knight
4. John Misha Petkevich

Pairs
1. Ludmila & Oleg Protopopov
2. Almut Lehmann & Herbert Wiesinger
3. Cynthia & Ronald Kauffmann
4. Behrens and Dwyer

No dance competition