Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the Four Continents Championships.
Please Note: The 4 Continents Championships start on 12[SUP]th[/SUP] February 2015, so there are only 3 days in between the end of the Winter Universiade and the start of the 4 Continents Championships.
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/fc2015/
The Senior competitions start on 12[SUP]th[/SUP] February 2015 at 11:30 KST (03:30 CET / 02:30 GMT) with the Short Dance.
So, predictions need to be in 1 hour before that, i.e. 10:30 KST (02:30 CET / 01:30 GMT)
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is a Time Converter that Mrs. P very kindly posted in the Cup of China Predictions thread.
Entries
Ladies:
Men:
Pairs:
Dance:
Please be aware that these are the provisional entry lists, and they may change by the time the Entry/Results page comes online.
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Please Note: The 4 Continents Championships start on 12[SUP]th[/SUP] February 2015, so there are only 3 days in between the end of the Winter Universiade and the start of the 4 Continents Championships.
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/fc2015/
The Senior competitions start on 12[SUP]th[/SUP] February 2015 at 11:30 KST (03:30 CET / 02:30 GMT) with the Short Dance.
So, predictions need to be in 1 hour before that, i.e. 10:30 KST (02:30 CET / 01:30 GMT)
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is a Time Converter that Mrs. P very kindly posted in the Cup of China Predictions thread.
Entries
Ladies:
StN. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Song Joo CHEA | KOR |
2 | Kailani CRAINE | AUS |
3 | Isadora WILLIAMS | BRA |
4 | Hae Jin KIM | KOR |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
5 | Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO | PHI |
6 | Melissa BULANHAGUI | PHI |
7 | Yuka NAGAI | JPN |
8 | Veronik MALLET | CAN |
9 | Reyna HAMUI | MEX |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
10 | Alaine CHARTRAND | CAN |
11 | Gabrielle DALEMAN | CAN |
12 | Brooklee HAN | AUS |
13 | Polina EDMUNDS | USA |
14 | So Youn PARK | KOR |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||
15 | Samantha CESARIO | USA |
16 | Gracie GOLD | USA |
17 | Satoko MIYAHARA | JPN |
18 | Rika HONGO | JPN |
19 | Zijun LI | CHN |
Men:
StN. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Harry Hau Yin LEE | HKG |
2 | Liam FIRUS | CAN |
3 | Andrew DODDS | AUS |
4 | Jui-Shu CHEN | TPE |
5 | Yuhang GUAN | CHN |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
6 | Abzal RAKIMGALIEV | KAZ |
7 | Ronald LAM | HKG |
8 | Denis MARGALIK | ARG |
9 | Chih-I TSAO | TPE |
10 | Brendan KERRY | AUS |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
11 | Yi WANG | CHN |
12 | Julian Zhi Jie YEE | MAS |
13 | Se Jong BYUN | KOR |
14 | Daisuke MURAKAMI | JPN |
15 | Jeremy TEN | CAN |
Warm-Up Group 4 | ||
16 | Jin Seo KIM | KOR |
17 | Adam RIPPON | USA |
18 | June Hyoung LEE | KOR |
19 | Nam NGUYEN | CAN |
20 | Joshua FARRIS | USA |
Warm-Up Group 5 | ||
21 | Takahito MURA | JPN |
22 | Shoma UNO | JPN |
23 | Jason BROWN | USA |
24 | Han YAN | CHN |
25 | Misha GE | UZB |
26 | Denis TEN | KAZ |
Pairs:
StN. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH | CAN |
2 | Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO | CAN |
3 | Narumi TAKAHASHI / Ryuichi KIHARA | JPN |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
4 | Tarah KAYNE / Daniel O SHEA | USA |
5 | Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN | CHN |
6 | Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER | USA |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
7 | Qing PANG / Jian TONG | CHN |
8 | Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD | CAN |
9 | Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG | CHN |
10 | Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM | USA |
Dance:
StN. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Yue ZHAO / Xun ZHENG | CHN |
2 | Pilar MAEKAWA / Leonardo MAEKAWA | MEX |
3 | Karina UZUROVA / Ilias ALI | KAZ |
4 | Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION | JPN |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
5 | Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU | CHN |
6 | Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU | CHN |
7 | Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM | CAN |
8 | Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV | KOR |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
9 | Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER | USA |
10 | Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE | CAN |
11 | Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI | USA |
12 | Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES | USA |
13 | Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER | CAN |
Please be aware that these are the provisional entry lists, and they may change by the time the Entry/Results page comes online.
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Last edited: