If somebody is interesting in OG 1984 coverage, I have 4 tapes coverage which I can copy for only Post Office charge. Here is the contest of the tapes:

Olympic Games 1984


(February 12-18, 1984 ~ Sarajevo, Yugoslavia)


Tapes 360-363 (NTSC)
Commentary - English
16 hours in SP
Quality - very good
Pairs Short Programs
Jill Watson/Burt Lancon USA
Marina Avstriyskaya/Yuri Kvachnin URS
Bo Luan/Bin Yao CHN
Susan Jane Garland/Ian Roger Jenkins GBR
Sabine Baess/Tassilo Thierbach GDR
Larissa Selezneva/Oleg Makarov URS
Barbara Underhill/Paul Martini CAN
Birgit Lorenz/Knut Schubert GDR
Elena Valova/Oleg Vasiliev URS
Caitlin Carruthers/Peter Carruthers USA
Lee Ann Miller/William Fauver USA
Compulsary Dance 1 (Pasodoble)
Backlook - Natalia Linichuk - Gennady Karponosov - FD from OG 1980
Carol Fox/Richard Dalley USA
Jayne Torvill/Christopher Dean GBR
Judy Blumberg/Michael Seibert USA
Natalia Bestemianova/Andrei Bukin URS
Elisa Spitz/Scott Gregory USA
Compulsary Dance 2 (Rumba)
Jayne Torvill/Christopher Dean GBR
Judy Blumberg/Michael Seibert USA
Olga Volozhinskaya/Aleksandr Svinin URS
Natalia Bestemianova/Andrei Bukin URS
Marina Klimova/Sergei Ponomarenko URS
Elisa Spitz/Scott Gregory USA
Karen Barber/Nicky Slater GBR
Carol Fox/Richard Dalley USA
Compulsary Dance 3 (Waltz)
Natalia Bestemianova/Andrei Bukin URS
Elisa Spitz/Scott Gregory USA
Karen Barber/Nicky Slater GBR
Carol Fox/Richard Dalley USA
Jayne Torvill/Christopher Dean GBR
Judy Blumberg/Michael Seibert USA
Original Dance
Noriko Sato/Tadayuki Takahashi JPN
KlarA Engi/Attila Toth HUN
Hongyan Xi/Xiaolei Zhao CHN
Backlook - Irina Rodnina - Alexander Zaitsev - FD - OG 1980
Kelly Johnson/John Thomas CAN
Elisa Spitz/Scott Gregory USA
Carol Fox/Richard Dalley USA
Olga Volozhinskaya/Aleksandr Svinin URS
Natalia Bestemianova/Andrei Bukin URS
Jayne Torvill/Christopher Dean GBR
Judy Blumberg/Michael Seibert USA
Marina Klimova/Sergei Ponomarenko URS
Pairs Free Skate
Lee Ann Miller/William Fauver USA
Barbara Underhill/Paul Martini CAN
Birgit Lorenz/Knut Schubert GDR
Jill Watson/Burt Lancon USA
Larissa Selezneva/Oleg Makarov URS
Elena Valova/Oleg Vasiliev URS
Caitlin Carruthers/Peter Carruthers USA
Sabine Baess/Tassilo Thierbach GDR
Medal Ceremony
Mens' Short Programs
Mark Cockerell USA
Norbert Schramm FRG
Rudi Cerne FRG
Brian Boitano USA
Jean-Christophe Simond FRA
Brian Orser CAN
Scott Hamilton USA
Free Dance
Tracy Wilson/Robert McCall CAN
Elisa Spitz/Scott Gregory USA
Carol Fox/Richard Dalley USA
Judy Blumberg/Michael Seibert USA
Marina Klimova/Sergei Ponomarenko URS
Natalia Bestemianova/Andrei Bukin URS
Jayne Torvill/Christopher Dean GBR
Medal Ceremony
Ladies Short Programs
Tiffany Chin USA
Claudia Leistner FRG
Elaine Zayak USA
Anna Kondrashova URS
Elena Vodorezova URS
Katarina Witt GDR
Rosalynn Sumners USA
Kira Ivanova URS
Mens' Free Skate
Mark Cockerell USA
Jean-Christophe Simond FRA
Brian Orser CAN
Brian Boitano USA
Scott Hamilton USA
Jozef Sabovcik CZE
Medal Ceremony
Ladies Free Skate
Backlook - D.Hamill's 1976 perfomance
Claudia Leistner FRG
Elaine Zayak USA
Kay Thomson CAN
Tiffany Chin USA
Sanda Dubravcic YUG
R.Sumners profil
Kira Ivanova URS
Anna Kondrashova URS
Elena Vodorezova URS
Manuela Ruben FRG
Katarina Witt GDR
Rosalynn Sumners USA
Medal Ceremony
Exhibition
Tiffany Chin USA
Carol Fox/Richard Dalley USA
Marina Klimova/Sergei Ponomarenko URS
Rosalynn Sumners USA
Caitlin Carruthers/Peter Carruthers USA
Brian Orser CAN
Katarina Witt GDR
Elena Valova/Oleg Vasiliev URS
Scott Hamilton USA
Jayne Torvill/Christopher Dean GBR
Mail me: lipkina1956@mail.ru

Frima