Free Dance is on CCTV5. Zamboni time and last flight coming up. Results so far:
1 Mylene GIRARD / Bradley YAEGER CAN 79.44 47.16 33.28 5.57 5.39 5.57 5.68 5.64 1.00 #9
2 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN 75.45 45.53 31.92 5.39 5.18 5.36 5.29 5.46 2.00 #8
3 Nakako TSUZUKI / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN 71.05 40.21 30.84 5.18 5.04 5.07 5.29 5.18 0.00 #7
4 Laura MUNANA / Luke MUNANA MEX 70.39 40.72 29.67 4.93 4.86 4.89 5.00 5.11 0.00 #6
5 Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN 69.90 42.30 27.60 4.71 4.50 4.61 4.61 4.61 0.00 #10
6 Olga AKIMOVA / Alexander SHAKALOV UZB 63.59 39.00 26.59 4.50 4.39 4.39 4.43 4.46 2.00 #2
7 Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS 60.35 34.99 25.36 4.29 4.14 4.25 4.21 4.29 0.00 #1
8 Alisa ALLAPACH / Peter KONGKASEM THA 58.26 34.03 24.23 4.07 3.96 4.07 4.07 4.07 0.00 #3
9 Hye Min KIM / Min Woo KIM KOR 50.85 30.86 19.99 3.36 3.29 3.32 3.46 3.25 0.00 #5
10 Maria BOROUNOV / Evgeni BOROUNOV AUS 50.81 31.83 18.98 3.18 3.14 3.14 3.18 3.18 0.00 #4
FPl. Name Nat. Points CD OD FD
1 Mylene GIRARD / Bradley YAEGER CAN 152.29 6 5 1
2 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN 144.12 9 7 2
3 Nakako TSUZUKI / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN 139.08 7 9 3
4 Laura MUNANA / Luke MUNANA MEX 137.47 10 8 4
5 Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN 132.19 12 10 5
6 Olga AKIMOVA / Alexander SHAKALOV UZB 125.13 8 12 6
7 Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS 121.78 11 11 7
8 Alisa ALLAPACH / Peter KONGKASEM THA 113.20 13 13 8
Still to skate:
StN. Name Nat. Rank Points
Warm-Up Group 3
11 Chantal LEFEBVRE / Arseni MARKOV CAN 4 79.60
12 Morgan MATTHEWS / Maxim ZAVOZIN USA 2 83.73
13 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 3 83.29
14 Jamie SILVERSTEIN / Ryan O'MEARA USA 5 75.36
15 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA 1 97.51
1 Mylene GIRARD / Bradley YAEGER CAN 79.44 47.16 33.28 5.57 5.39 5.57 5.68 5.64 1.00 #9
2 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN 75.45 45.53 31.92 5.39 5.18 5.36 5.29 5.46 2.00 #8
3 Nakako TSUZUKI / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN 71.05 40.21 30.84 5.18 5.04 5.07 5.29 5.18 0.00 #7
4 Laura MUNANA / Luke MUNANA MEX 70.39 40.72 29.67 4.93 4.86 4.89 5.00 5.11 0.00 #6
5 Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN 69.90 42.30 27.60 4.71 4.50 4.61 4.61 4.61 0.00 #10
6 Olga AKIMOVA / Alexander SHAKALOV UZB 63.59 39.00 26.59 4.50 4.39 4.39 4.43 4.46 2.00 #2
7 Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS 60.35 34.99 25.36 4.29 4.14 4.25 4.21 4.29 0.00 #1
8 Alisa ALLAPACH / Peter KONGKASEM THA 58.26 34.03 24.23 4.07 3.96 4.07 4.07 4.07 0.00 #3
9 Hye Min KIM / Min Woo KIM KOR 50.85 30.86 19.99 3.36 3.29 3.32 3.46 3.25 0.00 #5
10 Maria BOROUNOV / Evgeni BOROUNOV AUS 50.81 31.83 18.98 3.18 3.14 3.14 3.18 3.18 0.00 #4
FPl. Name Nat. Points CD OD FD
1 Mylene GIRARD / Bradley YAEGER CAN 152.29 6 5 1
2 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN 144.12 9 7 2
3 Nakako TSUZUKI / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN 139.08 7 9 3
4 Laura MUNANA / Luke MUNANA MEX 137.47 10 8 4
5 Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN 132.19 12 10 5
6 Olga AKIMOVA / Alexander SHAKALOV UZB 125.13 8 12 6
7 Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS 121.78 11 11 7
8 Alisa ALLAPACH / Peter KONGKASEM THA 113.20 13 13 8
Still to skate:
StN. Name Nat. Rank Points
Warm-Up Group 3
11 Chantal LEFEBVRE / Arseni MARKOV CAN 4 79.60
12 Morgan MATTHEWS / Maxim ZAVOZIN USA 2 83.73
13 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 3 83.29
14 Jamie SILVERSTEIN / Ryan O'MEARA USA 5 75.36
15 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA 1 97.51
Last edited: