Hi, I am looking for everything bourne and kraaatz and Lipinski,Kwan,Cohen. hopefully my long list of tapes will appear below. please email me if you would like to trade. Thanks, Denise

1997

Worlds Exhibition, BBC. Quality-v. good.
Robin Cousins Commentating

Ina/Dunjen
Vanessa Gusmeroli
Alexei Yagudin
Bourne/Kraatz
Michelle Kwan
Todd Eldredge
Krylova/Ovsyanikov
Tara Lipinski
Elvis Stojko
Grishuk/Platov


1998

Europeans, BBC v.good
Robin Cousins Commentating

Women’s short Program
Interview/clips Tanja Szewczenko (ger)
Tanja Szewczenko
Yulia Lavrenchuk
Irina Slutskaya
Surya Bonaly
Krisztina Czako
Discussion- Robin Cousins


Europeans Dance Free, BBC v.good
Intro
Interview/ practice footage: Grishuk/Platov
Robin Cousins discussion
Clements/Shortland (gbr)
Aberbukh/Lobacheva
Grishuk/Platov


Looking to Nagano: Steven Cousins and Robin Cousins discuss Olympic hopefuls. (BBC) (10 mins) V.good
Clips of various skaters



Look Ahead To Nagano: Robin Cousins looks at main contenders (BBC, approx 16 mins) V.good
Interview s.cousins
Stojko
Eldredge
Bourne/Kraatz
Abitbol/Bernadis
Lipinski
Kwan
(clips from nationals and/ or Europeans, Worlds)


Transworld sport (channel 4, 5 mins) V.good
Behind scenes look/interview: Elena Bereznaya
Clips of Elvis Stojko


Katarina Witt ‘Back To Lillehammer’ BBC documentary (6 mins) v.good
Interview
Behind scenes footage
Various performance clips


Torvill and Dean: BBC Documentary, 15 mins v.good
Performing Bolero in studio in 1998
Interview about ‘bolero’
Bolero at Olympics in full
Behind scenes ’94 olympics
Interview about ’94 olympics
’94 olympic performance

Olympics ’98

Women’s Short program,BBC: v.good
Robin Cousins Commentating
Intro/clips, explanations of jumps
Surya Bonaly
Lu Chen
Tara Lipinski
Michelle Kwan
Elena Sokolova
Nicole Bobek
Vanessa Gusmeroli
Results
Discussion


Women’s Free Program BBC excellent
(Robin cousins commentating)
Intro/clips
Warm up
Michelle Kwan
Irina Slutskaya
Lu Chen
Surya Bonaly
Tara Lipinski
Maria Butryskaya
Discussion


Ice dance free BBC v.good
(Robin cousins commentating)
introduction
interview robin cousins
Drobiazko/Vanagas
Fusar poli/Margalio
Winkler/Lohse
Punsalan/Swallow
Discussion
Final group warm up
Anissina/Peizarat
Bourne/Kraatz
Grishuk/Platov
Krylova/Osyanikov
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Discussion


Exhibition BBC good
Yagudin
Bourne/Kraatz
Woetzel/Steur
Lu Chen
Annisin/peizerat
Phillip Canderloro
Bereznaya/Zikarulizi
Michelle Kwan
Krylova/Ovsyanikov
Tara Lipinski
Grishuk/Platov
Ilia Kulik


1998 Worlds:

Men’s short program, BBC very good
(Robin Cousins commentating)

intro: practice clips : Cousins, Yagudin, Eldredge,Weiss
Steven Cousins
Andreas Vlascenko
V Zagorodniuk (ukr)
Plushenko
Yagudin
Todd Eldredge
Micheal Weiss
Jeff Langdon
Results
Interview Steven Cousisn
Interview Robin Cousins


Men’s free, BBC v.good
Steven Cousins (first few seconds missing)
Alexei Yagudin
Todd Eldredge
Plushenko
Results
Discussion

Pairs Free, BBC v.good
(Robin Cousins commentating)
intro-Robin Cousins
Poliaschenko/Seabrook (gbr)
Shen/Zhao
Meno/Sand
Schwarz/Muller
Breznaya/Zikarulizi
Zagorska/Siudek
Results
Interview Breznaya/Zikarulizi
Interview Robin Cousins



Ice Dance Original, BBC V.good
Intro Robin Cousins
Clements/Shortland (GBR)
Navka/Morozov (blr)
Punsalan/Swallow (usa)
Krylova/Ovsyanikov
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Bourne/Kraatz
Annisssina/Peizerat
Fusar poli/Margalio
R Cousins discussion




Dance Free, BBC V.good
Intro
Clements/Shortland (gbr) (most of performance)
Swallow/Punsalan
Krylova/Ovsyanikov
Annisina/Peizerat
Bourne/Kraatz
R cousins discussion


Women’s short, BBC v.good
Maria Butryskaya
Michelle Kwan


Women’s free, BBC V.Good
Michelle Kwan
Anna Rechnio (pol)
Laetitia Hubert (fra)
Maria Butryskaya (rus)
Irina Slutskaya (RUS)
Results



Robin Cousins look back at worlds: BBC, 25 mins good
Interview Steven Cousisn
Interview Poliaschenko/Seabrookk
Clips discussions about skaters


Worlds ’98 Exhibition: BBC v.good
Intro
Bourne/Kraatz
Plushenk
Bereznaya/Zikarulizi
Marai Butryskaya
Anissina/Peizerat
Todd Eldredge
Krylova/Ovsyanikov
Yagudin
Bereznaya/Zikarulizi
Michelle Kwan
Finale

1999

Europeans , Eurosport (German Commentary) Excellent Quality
Tango Romantica CD
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Anissina/Peizerat

Original Dance
Navka/Kostomarov
Warm up
Merzova/Morbacher
Hugentobler/Hugentobler (SUI)
Kobaladza/Voika (UKR
Dahlen/Lukanin (aze)
Warm up
Hrazska/Prochazka (cze)
Fermi/Rinaldi (itl)
Poulsen/Blezek (DEN)
Clements/Shortland (gbr)
Krylova/Ovsyanikov


’99 Worlds

Pairs short, BBC v.good
Bereznaya/Zikarulizi
Shen/Zhao
Zagorska/Siudek

Pairs Long Program , BBC V.Good
(Robin Cousins commentating)
R cousins interview
Intro
Petrova/Tikhonov
Abitbol/Bernadis
Bereznaya/Zikarulizi
Shen/Zhao
Results


Men’s short, BBC excellent
Intro Robin Cousins
Yagudin
Alexei Urmanov
Micheal Weiss
Evgeny Plushenko
Elvis Stojko
R Cousins discussion

Men’s free, BBC Excellent
Yagudin



Ice Dance Original, BBC v.good
Intro Robin Cousins
Clements/Shortland (gbr)
Fusar poli/Margalio
Krylova/Ovsyanikov
Anissina/Peizerat
Bourne/Kraatz
Lobacheva/Aberbukh


Ice Dance Free, BBC V.Good
Interview Jayne Torvill
Clements/Shortland
Bourne/Kraatz
Anissina/Peizerat
Krylova/Ovsyanikov
Discussion Robin Cousins


’99 Women’s short, BBC v.good
Intro Robin Cousins
Vanessa Gusmeroli
Julia Soldatova
Michelle Kwan
Tatiana Malinina
R cousins discussion


Women’s long, BBC excellent
Into
R cousins discussion
Tatiana Malinina
Vanessa Gusmeroli
Julia Soldatova
Maria Butryskaya
Michelle Kwan
Discussion

1999 World’s Exhibition ,BBC V.Good
look back at championships
Laurent Tobel
Tatiana Malina
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Elvis Stojko
Shen/Zhao
Bourne/Kraatz
Micheal Weiss
Look back to championships
Anissina/Peizerat
Plushenko
Bereznaya/Zikarulizi
Maria Butryskaya
Krylova/ovsyanikov
Yagudin
Finale


1999 Sporting Greats: Jayne Torvill
(BBC Documentary 30 mins)
Interview about life/Career
Performance clips
‘81
‘82
’84 worlds
Professional
’94 Olympics



2000

Katarina Witt: Summer Night On Ice 2000, German TV Excellent

Worlds

Men’s Free, BBC Excellent
Yagudin
Plushenko
R Cousins discussion


Women’s short, BBC Excellent
Intro
M Kwan
I Slutskaya
M Butryskaya


Women’s free bbc Excellent
Intro Robin Cousins
M Kwan
Vanessa Gusmeroli
M Butryskaya
I Slutskaya
Sarah Hughes
Results


2000 worlds Exhibition, BBC Excellent
Robin Cousins intro
Vanessa Gusmaeroli
Abitbol/Bernadis
Micheal Weiss
Elvis Stojko
Michelle Kwan
Alexei Yagudin
Anissina/Peizerat



2001

Worlds Women’s Free, British Eurosport Excellent
Intro
Warm up
Jennifer Robinson (can)
Tatiana Malinina
Susanna Stadmuler
Laetitia Hubert (fra)
Mikkeline Kierkgaard (den)
Julia Soldatova
Warm up
Elina Kettunen (fin)
Fumie Suguri (jpn)
Sylvia Fontana (itl)
Vanessa Gusmeroli
Sarah Meier (sui)
Elena Liashenko (ukr)
Warm up
Sarah Hughes
Angela Nikodinov
Michelle Kwan
Irina Slutskaya
Viktoria Volchkova
Maria Butryskaya
Results
Medal Ceremony Full

World’s Exhibition, British Eurosport Excellent
M Butryskaya
Bourne/Kraatz
Timothy Goebel (usa)
Petrova/Tikhonov
Sarah Hughes
Lbacheva/Aberbukh
Todd Eldredge
Shen/Zhao
I Slutskaya
Anissina/Peizerat
M Kwan
Fusar poli/Margalio
Plushenko
Sale/Pelletier


2002

Olympics:

Pairs Short, BBC Excellent
Jayne Torvill interview
Bereznaya/Zikarulizi
Totmanina/Marinin
Shen/Zhao
Sale/Pelletier
Jayne Torvill interview


Pairs short, British Eurosport excellent
Sale/Pelletier
Zagorska/Siudek
Petrova/Tikhonov
Ina/Zimmerman


Pairs long, BBC excellent
(Robin Cousins Commentating)
Warm up
Ina/Zimmerman
Petrova/Tikhonov
Berankova/Dlabole (cze)
Zagorska/Siudek
Warm up
Totmanina/Marinov
Bereznaya/Zikarulizi
Sale/Pelletier
Shen/Zhao
Results
Full medal ceremony

BBC behind scenes look at Sale/Pelletier, Bereznaya/Zikarulizi scandal excellent
Interviews etc



2002 Olympics Men’s short, Eurosport Excellent
Weiss
Anthony Liu (aus)
Li Chengjiang
Yagudin
Takeshi Honda
Li Yunfei
Plushenko
Timothy Goebel
Ivan Dinev (bul)
Alexander Abt
Todd Eldredge
Frederic Dambier
Kevin Van Der Perren
Elvis Stojko
Results
Interview Yagudin
Interview Goebel



Compulsories, British Eurosport excellent
Quickstep:
Fusar poli/Margalio
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Anissina/Peierat

Blues:
Hegentobler/Hugentobler (SUI)
Navka/Kostomarov
G Chait/Sakhnovski (isr)
Dubreil/Lauzan
Fusar poli/Margalio
Groshina/Gonchorov
Bourne/Kraatz
Denkova/Staviski
Vanagas/Drobiazko (ltu)
Lang/Tchernyshev
Fraser/Lukanin (aze)
Humphreys/Baranov (gbr)
Novak/Kolasinski (pol)
Winkler/lohse
Lobacheva/Aberbukh



Blues Compulsory, BBC excellent
Jayne Torvill interview
Fusar poli/ Margalio
Bourne/Kraatz
Anissina/Peizerat
Humphreys/Baranov
Lobacheva/Aberbukh

Jayne Torvill interview





Original Dance, British Eurosport excellent
Chait/Stahvinoski (ISR)
Fusar poli/Margalio
Denkova/Staviski
Winkler/Lohse
Bourne/Kraatz
Warm up
Grushina/Gonchorov
Anissina/Peizerat
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Drobiazko/Vanagas
Navka/Kostomarov
Results
Interview Annissina/Peizerat




Free Dance, BBC excellent
(Robin Cousins commentary)
Warm up
Annissina/Peizerat
Drobiazko/Vanagas
Fusar poli/Margalio
Bourne/Kraatz
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Behind scenes Anissina/Peizerat
Results



Free Dance, British Eurosport excellent
Nowak/Kolasinski (pol)
Lang/tcherneychev
Dubreil/Lauzon
Chait/Sakhonovski (isr)
Winkler/Lohse
Navka/Kostomarov
Denkova/Staviski
Grushina/Gonchorov
Anissina/Peizerat
Drobiazko/Vanagas
Fusar poli/Margalio
Bourne/Kraatz
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Results
Medals (anthem only)




Women’s short, British Eurosport Excellent
Julia Sebestyn
V Gusmeroli
Maria Butryskaya
I Slutskaya
M Kwan
F Suguri
Sarah Hughes
Sasha Cohen


Women’s Free, British Eurosport Excellent
Warm up
Butryskaya
Sarah Hughes
J Sebestyn
S Cohen
M Kwan
Slutskaya
Behind scenes Sarah Hughes
Results
Interview Sarah Hughes
Interview Irina Slutskaya
Medas (anthem only)



Women’s Free,BBC excellent
Butryskaya
Sarah Hughes
S Cohen
M Kwan
I Slutskaya
S Hughes behind scenes

Jayne Torvill discussion and interview
Christopher Dean Interview



Olympic Exhibition, British Eurosport excellent
Fumie Suguri
Totmanina/Marinov
Takeshi Honda
Bourne/Kraatz
S Cohen
Shen/Zhao
Timothy Goebel
Fusar poli/Margalio
M Kwan
Sale/Pelletier
Plushenko
Lobacheva/aberbukh
Irina Slutskaya
Bereznaya/ Zikarulizi
Yagudin
Sarah Hughes
Anissina/Peizera
Sarah Hughes
Finale



Worlds

’02 Worlds Pairs Free, Eurosport v.good
Shen/Zhao
Totmanina/Marinov
Ina/Zimmerman
Behind scenes Shen Zhao
Results



Men’s short, Eurosport Excellent
A Abt
T Goebel
L Chengjiang
M Weiss
A Yagudin


Men’s Free, Eurosport excellent
Andreis Vlascenko
Frederic Dambier
Brian Joubert
Kevin Van Der Perren
Jeffrey Buttle
Anthony Liu
WARM UP
Takeshi Honda
A Yagudin
L Chenjiang
A Abt
M Weiss
T Goebel
Yagudin behind scenes
Results



Dance Original, British Eurosport Excellent
Chait/Sakhonovski
Denkova/Stavhinski
Grushina/Gochorov
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Drobiazko/Vanagas
Bourne/Kraatz
Results


Free Dance, British Eurosport Excellent
Winkler/Lohse
Navka/Kostomarov
Dubreil/Lauzan
Grushina Gonchorov
WARM UP
Lobacheva Aberbukh
Chait/Sakhonovski
Denkova/Staviski
Drobiazko/Vanagas
Bourne/Kraatz
Results




Women’s short, Brit Eurosport v.good

Jennifer Robinson
Susanna Poykio
Tatiana Malinina
Jennifer KirK
Julia Sebestyn
Funie Suguri
M Kwan
Yoshie Honda
S Cohen
I Slutskaya
Results


Women’s free, British Eurosport v.good
Slutskaya
Kwan
Suguri
Cohen
Honda
Results








Exhibition, Brit Eurosport Excellent
Drobiazko/Vanagas
Sluskaya
Yagudin




2003

World’s

Original Dance, Brit Eurosport excellent

Denkova/Staiski
Bourne/Kraatz
Lobacheva/Aberbukh





Dance Free, Eurosport excellent
Zhang/Cao
WARM UP
Fraser/Lukanain (aze)
Gudina/Beletski (isr)
Faiella/Scali (itl)
Wing/Lowe
Domnina/Shabalin (rus)
WARM UP
Belbin/Agosto
Dubreil/Lauzan
Delobel/Shoenfelder
Chait/Sakhinovski (ISR)
Lang/Tchernychev
WARM UP
Bourne/Kraatz
Grushina/Gonchorov
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Denkova/Staviski
Navka/Kstomarov
Results
Medal ceremony (full)

Women’s short, B Eurosport v.good
F Suguri
E Sokolova
M Kwan


Women’s free, B Eurosport excellent
M Kwan



2003 worlds Exhibition, British Eurosport Excellent
Scott/Dulbohn (usa)
Denkov/Staviski
F Suguri
Totmanina/Marinov
Timothy Goebel
Lobacheva/Aberbukh
Elena Sokolova
Shen/Zhao
Plushenko
Bourne/Kraatz
M Kwan
Finale



2004

World’s

Pairs Free, British Eurosport v.good
Inou/Baldwin (usa)
Fitze/Rex (ger)
Lefrancois/Blanchard (fra)
Warm up
Zhang/Zhang
Zagorska/Siudek
Obertas/Slavnov (rus)
Langlois/Archette (can)

Interview Zargoska/Siudek excellent
Behind scenes Shen/Zhao
Interview Totmanina/Marinov
Shen/Zhao: practice/interview
Totmanina/Marinov (short program)
Warm up (back to free)
Petrova/Tikhonov
Pang/Tong
Tomanina/Marinov
Shen/Zhao
Results


Men’s short, British Eurosport v.good
Min Zhang
F Dambier
Andrei Griazev (RUS0
M Weiss
Li Chengjiang
G Chiper (Rom)
Plushenko
S Lindemann (ger)
Emanuel Sandhu (can)
Brian Joubert (fra)
Ilia Klimkin (rus)
S Lambiel (sui)
Interview S Lindemann
Interview Joubert
Results


Men’s long, Eurosport excellent
M Savoie (usa)
S Davydov (blr)
B Ferreira (can)
Kevin Van Der Perren
D Takahashi (jpn)
Griazev (rus)
Min Zhang
F Dambier
Chengjiang Li
Emanuel Sandhu
Johnny Weir (usa)
S Lambiel (sui)
Brian Joubert
Micheal Weiss
Stefan Lindemann
Plushenko
Interview S Lindemann
Medal ceremony in full



Dance Original, B Eurosport v.good
Pechalet/Bouzat (fra)
Grushina/Gonchorov
Faiella/Scali
Navka/Kostomarov
Delobel/Schoenfelder
Interview Navka/Kostomarov
Chait/Sakhinovski (isr)
Denkova/Staviski
Belbin/Agosto
Interview Winkler/Lohse
Wing/Lowe
Dubreil/Lauzan
Results





Dance Free, B Eurosport Excellent
Dubreil/Lauzan
Chait/Sakhinovski
Domnina/Shabalin
Delobel/Schoenfelder
Faiella/Scali
Grushina/Gonchorov
Belbin/Agosto
Denkova/Staviski
Winkler/Lohse
Navka/Kostomarov
Results




Women’s short, B Eurosport excellent
Marchei (itl)
Viktoria Volchkova
J Kirk
S Meier
Idora Hegel (cro)
Anna Calvez (fra)
Elena Liashenko
Karolina Kostner
Jennifer Robinson
Irina Slutskaya
Sasha Cohen



Women’s free, British Eurosport excellent
Elena Sokolova
E Liashenko
I Slutskaya
F Suguri
V Volchkova
Joanie Rochette (can)
J Sebestyn
S Cohen
M Kwan
Miki Ando
Karolina Kostner
Reults
Interview Evgeny Platov
Medal ceremony in full




2004 World’s Exhibition, B Eurosport excellent
J Weir
Petrova/Tikhonov
Miki Ando
Grushina/Gonchorov
Stephane Lambiel
Pang/Tong
Winkler/Lohse
Michelle Kwan
Stefan Lindemann
Shen/Zhao
S Cohen
Denkova/Staviski
B Joubert
Totamanina/Marinov
S Arakawa
Navka/Kostomarov
Plushenko
Finale



2005

World’s Exhibition, Eurosport Excellent
Savchenko/Szolkowy (ger0
M Kwan
Delobel/Schoenfelder
Obertas/Slavnov (RUS)
K Kostner
Grushina/Gonchorov
B Joubert
Petrova/Tikhonov
Jeffrey Buttle
Belbin/Agosto
Sasha Cohen
Totmanina/Marinov
S Lambiel
Navka/Kostomarov
I Slutskaya
Finale


BBC Documentary: look back to world’s ’05 (1 hour, 20 mins) v.good
Clips various years
Interview and behind scenes Kerr/Kerr (gbr)
Interview Jenaa Mckorkall (gbr)





2006

Sasha Cohen Interview The Tonight Show (Jay Leno) excellent
Interview and clips including with President
Feb ‘06

Jayne Torvill/Christopher Dean, Dancing on ice (itV) V.GOOD
Performances/interviews/behind scenes
Including Bolero 2006


Olympics

Men’s short, B Eurosport V.Good
S Davydov (blr)
Interview Johnny Weir
Thomas Verne (cze)
Jamal Othman (sui)
Kevin Van der Perren
WARM UP
S Lindemann



Exhibition , B Eurosport Excellent
Petrova/Tikhonov
Evan Lycasek (usa)
Grushina/Gonchorov
I Slutskaya
Karolina Kostner
Pang/Tong
Jeffrey Buttle
Belbin/Agosto
Saha Cohen
Shen/Zhao
Stephane Lambiel
Navka/Kostomarov (missing last 30 seconds)
Shizuka Arawakawa (missing first few seconds)
Totmanina/Marinov
Plushenko
Finale


2006 World’s Dance Free Excellent
Domnina/Shabalin
Belbin/Agosto
Dubreil/Lauzan
Behind scenes
Medals


2006 World’s, B Eurosport Excellent
Women’s short
WARM UP
K Korpi (fin)
K Kostner
S Meier
Elena Sokolova
WARM UP
Emily Huges
Kimmie Meissner
Sasha Cohen
Joanie Rochette
Results


Women’s free, B Eurosport Excellent
Elene Gedevanishili (geo)
S Meier (sui)
Emily Hughes (usa)
Susanna poykio
WARM UP
Sasha Cohen
Kimmie Meissner
Funie Suguri
J Rochette
Elena Sokolova
Yukuri nagano
Results


2006 World’s Exhibition, B Eurosport Excellent
Evan Lycasek
Belbin/Agosto
F Suguri
Zhang/Zhang
B Joubert
Dubreil/Lauzan
K Meissner
Pang/Tong
S Lambiel
Denkova/Staviski
Finale