Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Great Quality European/British coverage dvd compilations for trade

  1. #1
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    7

    Great Quality European/British coverage dvd compilations for trade

    Hi everybody, I live in the Uk and am now able to put all my skating competitions and shows onto dvd. Almost all of which are very good to excellent.

    I have some rare Steven Cousins and Torvill/Dean footage.

    I am happy to make compilations for people for trading. I am interested first and foremost in all Bourne/Kraatz Canadian and American coverage from 1997 onwards.

    Also intetrested in Kwan, Lipinski, Cohen, Yagudin.

    If you are interested in a specific event or compilation of your choosing let me know.

    I will attach my list below
    , followed by a list of all the skaters / details.

    Thank you, Denise



    1997 worlds exhibition BBC v.good
    1998 Europeans: Womens short, Dance Free BBC v.good
    98 Steven Cousins Interview before Nagano (10 mins) V.good

    98 Robin Cousins interview on olympic hopefuls (15 mins)BBC VG
    98 interview/training Elena Bereznaya(5 mins) Transworld sport vg.

    98 Interview Katarina Witt BBC (6 mins) 'Look Back To Lillehammer

    98 Torvill/Dean documentary (15 MINS) BBC v.good.

    98 Olympics BBC : Womens short, v.good
    Womens free, excellent
    Ice Dance free, v.good
    Exhibition , good

    98 Worlds BBC: Mens short, v.good
    Mens Free, v.good
    Pairs Free, v.good
    Ice Dance Original, V.good
    Dance Free, v.good
    Womens Free, v.good
    Exhibition, v.good

    Robin Cousin interview, dicusses 98 worlds, BBC, good.

    99 Europeans
    Eurosport, Germany; Dance compulsories v. good-excellent
    Dance OD, v. good-excellent

    99 worlds BBC: Pairs short, v.good
    Pairs Long, v.good.
    Mens short, excellent.
    Mens Free, excellent.
    Ice Dance OD. v.good
    ice dance free. v.good.
    Womens short, v.good.
    Womens long, excellent
    Exhibition, v.good

    99 Sporting Great: J[B]ayne Torvill, 30 mins BBC Documentary, [/B]studio interview, clips.

    2000 Katarain Witt Summer night on ice, V.good (german tv)


    SEE BELOW FOR DETAILS OF 2000-2006


    1997

    Worlds Exhibition, BBC. Quality-v. good.
    Robin Cousins Commentating

    Ina/Dunjen
    Vanessa Gusmeroli
    Alexei Yagudin
    Bourne/Kraatz
    Michelle Kwan
    Todd Eldredge
    Krylova/Ovsyanikov
    Tara Lipinski
    Elvis Stojko
    Grishuk/Platov


    1998

    Europeans, BBC v.good
    Robin Cousins Commentating

    Women’s short Program
    Interview/clips Tanja Szewczenko (ger)
    Tanja Szewczenko
    Yulia Lavrenchuk
    Irina Slutskaya
    Surya Bonaly
    Krisztina Czako
    Discussion- Robin Cousins


    Europeans Dance Free, BBC v.good
    Intro
    Interview/ practice footage: Grishuk/Platov
    Robin Cousins discussion
    Clements/Shortland (gbr)
    Aberbukh/Lobacheva
    Grishuk/Platov


    Looking to Nagano: Steven Cousins and Robin Cousins discuss Olympic hopefuls. (BBC) (10 mins) V.good
    Clips of various skaters



    Look Ahead To Nagano: Robin Cousins looks at main contenders (BBC, approx 16 mins) V.good
    Interview s.cousins
    Stojko
    Eldredge
    Bourne/Kraatz
    Abitbol/Bernadis
    Lipinski
    Kwan
    (clips from nationals and/ or Europeans, Worlds)


    Transworld sport (channel 4, 5 mins) V.good
    Behind scenes look/interview: Elena Bereznaya
    Clips of Elvis Stojko


    Katarina Witt ‘Back To Lillehammer’ BBC documentary (6 mins) v.good
    Interview
    Behind scenes footage
    Various performance clips


    Torvill and Dean: BBC Documentary, 15 mins v.good
    Performing Bolero in studio in 1998
    Interview about ‘bolero’
    Bolero at Olympics in full
    Behind scenes ’94 olympics
    Interview about ’94 olympics
    ’94 olympic performance

    Olympics ’98

    Women’s Short program,BBC: v.good
    Robin Cousins Commentating
    Intro/clips, explanations of jumps
    Surya Bonaly
    Lu Chen
    Tara Lipinski
    Michelle Kwan
    Elena Sokolova
    Nicole Bobek
    Vanessa Gusmeroli
    Results
    Discussion


    Women’s Free Program BBC excellent
    (Robin cousins commentating)
    Intro/clips
    Warm up
    Michelle Kwan
    Irina Slutskaya
    Lu Chen
    Surya Bonaly
    Tara Lipinski
    Maria Butryskaya
    Discussion


    Ice dance free BBC v.good
    (Robin cousins commentating)
    introduction
    interview robin cousins
    Drobiazko/Vanagas
    Fusar poli/Margalio
    Winkler/Lohse
    Punsalan/Swallow
    Discussion
    Final group warm up
    Anissina/Peizarat
    Bourne/Kraatz
    Grishuk/Platov
    Krylova/Osyanikov
    Lobacheva/Aberbukh
    Discussion


    Exhibition BBC good
    Yagudin
    Bourne/Kraatz
    Woetzel/Steur
    Lu Chen
    Annisin/peizerat
    Phillip Canderloro
    Bereznaya/Zikarulizi
    Michelle Kwan
    Krylova/Ovsyanikov
    Tara Lipinski
    Grishuk/Platov
    Ilia Kulik


    1998 Worlds:

    Men’s short program, BBC very good
    (Robin Cousins commentating)

    intro: practice clips : Cousins, Yagudin, Eldredge,Weiss
    Steven Cousins
    Andreas Vlascenko
    V Zagorodniuk (ukr)
    Plushenko
    Yagudin
    Todd Eldredge
    Micheal Weiss
    Jeff Langdon
    Results
    Interview Steven Cousisn
    Interview Robin Cousins


    Men’s free, BBC v.good
    Steven Cousins (first few seconds missing)
    Alexei Yagudin
    Todd Eldredge
    Plushenko
    Results
    Discussion

    Pairs Free, BBC v.good
    (Robin Cousins commentating)
    intro-Robin Cousins
    Poliaschenko/Seabrook (gbr)
    Shen/Zhao
    Meno/Sand
    Schwarz/Muller
    Breznaya/Zikarulizi
    Zagorska/Siudek
    Results
    Interview Breznaya/Zikarulizi
    Interview Robin Cousins



    Ice Dance Original, BBC V.good
    Intro Robin Cousins
    Clements/Shortland (GBR)
    Navka/Morozov (blr)
    Punsalan/Swallow (usa)
    Krylova/Ovsyanikov
    Lobacheva/Aberbukh
    Bourne/Kraatz
    Annisssina/Peizerat
    Fusar poli/Margalio
    R Cousins discussion




    Dance Free, BBC V.good
    Intro
    Clements/Shortland (gbr) (most of performance)
    Swallow/Punsalan
    Krylova/Ovsyanikov
    Annisina/Peizerat
    Bourne/Kraatz
    R cousins discussion


    Women’s short, BBC v.good
    Maria Butryskaya
    Michelle Kwan


    Women’s free, BBC V.Good
    Michelle Kwan
    Anna Rechnio (pol)
    Laetitia Hubert (fra)
    Maria Butryskaya (rus)
    Irina Slutskaya (RUS)
    Results



    Robin Cousins look back at worlds: BBC, 25 mins good
    Interview Steven Cousisn
    Interview Poliaschenko/Seabrookk
    Clips discussions about skaters


    Worlds ’98 Exhibition: BBC v.good
    Intro
    Bourne/Kraatz
    Plushenk
    Bereznaya/Zikarulizi
    Marai Butryskaya
    Anissina/Peizerat
    Todd Eldredge
    Krylova/Ovsyanikov
    Yagudin
    Bereznaya/Zikarulizi
    Michelle Kwan
    Finale

    1999

    Europeans , Eurosport (German Commentary) Excellent Quality
    Tango Romantica CD
    Lobacheva/Aberbukh
    Anissina/Peizerat

    Original Dance
    Navka/Kostomarov
    Warm up
    Merzova/Morbacher
    Hugentobler/Hugentobler (SUI)
    Kobaladza/Voika (UKR
    Dahlen/Lukanin (aze)
    Warm up
    Hrazska/Prochazka (cze)
    Fermi/Rinaldi (itl)
    Poulsen/Blezek (DEN)
    Clements/Shortland (gbr)
    Krylova/Ovsyanikov


    ’99 Worlds

    Pairs short, BBC v.good
    Bereznaya/Zikarulizi
    Shen/Zhao
    Zagorska/Siudek

    Pairs Long Program , BBC V.Good
    (Robin Cousins commentating)
    R cousins interview
    Intro
    Petrova/Tikhonov
    Abitbol/Bernadis
    Bereznaya/Zikarulizi
    Shen/Zhao
    Results


    Men’s short, BBC excellent
    Intro Robin Cousins
    Yagudin
    Alexei Urmanov
    Micheal Weiss
    Evgeny Plushenko
    Elvis Stojko
    R Cousins discussion

    Men’s free, BBC Excellent
    Yagudin



    Ice Dance Original, BBC v.good
    Intro Robin Cousins
    Clements/Shortland (gbr)
    Fusar poli/Margalio
    Krylova/Ovsyanikov
    Anissina/Peizerat
    Bourne/Kraatz
    Lobacheva/Aberbukh


    Ice Dance Free, BBC V.Good
    Interview Jayne Torvill
    Clements/Shortland
    Bourne/Kraatz
    Anissina/Peizerat
    Krylova/Ovsyanikov
    Discussion Robin Cousins


    ’99 Women’s short, BBC v.good
    Intro Robin Cousins
    Vanessa Gusmeroli
    Julia Soldatova
    Michelle Kwan
    Tatiana Malinina
    R cousins discussion


    Women’s long, BBC excellent
    Into
    R cousins discussion
    Tatiana Malinina
    Vanessa Gusmeroli
    Julia Soldatova
    Maria Butryskaya
    Michelle Kwan
    Discussion

    1999 World’s Exhibition ,BBC V.Good
    look back at championships
    Laurent Tobel
    Tatiana Malina
    Lobacheva/Aberbukh
    Elvis Stojko
    Shen/Zhao
    Bourne/Kraatz
    Micheal Weiss
    Look back to championships
    Anissina/Peizerat
    Plushenko
    Bereznaya/Zikarulizi
    Maria Butryskaya
    Krylova/ovsyanikov
    Yagudin
    Finale


    1999 Sporting Greats: Jayne Torvill
    (BBC Documentary 30 mins)
    Interview about life/Career
    Performance clips
    ‘81
    ‘82
    ’84 worlds
    Professional
    ’94 Olympics



    2000

    Katarina Witt: Summer Night On Ice 2000, German TV Excellent

    Worlds

    Men’s Free, BBC Excellent
    Yagudin
    Plushenko
    R Cousins discussion


    Women’s short, BBC Excellent
    Intro
    M Kwan
    I Slutskaya
    M Butryskaya


    Women’s free bbc Excellent
    Intro Robin Cousins
    M Kwan
    Vanessa Gusmeroli
    M Butryskaya
    I Slutskaya
    Sarah Hughes
    Results


    2000 worlds Exhibition, BBC Excellent
    Robin Cousins intro
    Vanessa Gusmaeroli
    Abitbol/Bernadis
    Micheal Weiss
    Elvis Stojko
    Michelle Kwan
    Alexei Yagudin
    Anissina/Peizerat



    2001

    Worlds Women’s Free, British Eurosport Excellent
    Intro
    Warm up
    Jennifer Robinson (can)
    Tatiana Malinina
    Susanna Stadmuler
    Laetitia Hubert (fra)
    Mikkeline Kierkgaard (den)
    Julia Soldatova
    Warm up
    Elina Kettunen (fin)
    Fumie Suguri (jpn)
    Sylvia Fontana (itl)
    Vanessa Gusmeroli
    Sarah Meier (sui)
    Elena Liashenko (ukr)
    Warm up
    Sarah Hughes
    Angela Nikodinov
    Michelle Kwan
    Irina Slutskaya
    Viktoria Volchkova
    Maria Butryskaya
    Results
    Medal Ceremony Full

    World’s Exhibition, British Eurosport Excellent
    M Butryskaya
    Bourne/Kraatz
    Timothy Goebel (usa)
    Petrova/Tikhonov
    Sarah Hughes
    Lbacheva/Aberbukh
    Todd Eldredge
    Shen/Zhao
    I Slutskaya
    Anissina/Peizerat
    M Kwan
    Fusar poli/Margalio
    Plushenko
    Sale/Pelletier


    2002

    Olympics:

    Pairs Short, BBC Excellent
    Jayne Torvill interview
    Bereznaya/Zikarulizi
    Totmanina/Marinin
    Shen/Zhao
    Sale/Pelletier
    Jayne Torvill interview


    Pairs short, British Eurosport excellent
    Sale/Pelletier
    Zagorska/Siudek
    Petrova/Tikhonov
    Ina/Zimmerman


    Pairs long, BBC excellent
    (Robin Cousins Commentating)
    Warm up
    Ina/Zimmerman
    Petrova/Tikhonov
    Berankova/Dlabole (cze)
    Zagorska/Siudek
    Warm up
    Totmanina/Marinov
    Bereznaya/Zikarulizi
    Sale/Pelletier
    Shen/Zhao
    Results
    Full medal ceremony

    BBC behind scenes look at Sale/Pelletier, Bereznaya/Zikarulizi scandal excellent
    Interviews etc



    2002 Olympics Men’s short, Eurosport Excellent
    Weiss
    Anthony Liu (aus)
    Li Chengjiang
    Yagudin
    Takeshi Honda
    Li Yunfei
    Plushenko
    Timothy Goebel
    Ivan Dinev (bul)
    Alexander Abt
    Todd Eldredge
    Frederic Dambier
    Kevin Van Der Perren
    Elvis Stojko
    Results
    Interview Yagudin
    Interview Goebel



    Compulsories, British Eurosport excellent
    Quickstep:
    Fusar poli/Margalio
    Lobacheva/Aberbukh
    Anissina/Peierat

    Blues:
    Hegentobler/Hugentobler (SUI)
    Navka/Kostomarov
    G Chait/Sakhnovski (isr)
    Dubreil/Lauzan
    Fusar poli/Margalio
    Groshina/Gonchorov
    Bourne/Kraatz
    Denkova/Staviski
    Vanagas/Drobiazko (ltu)
    Lang/Tchernyshev
    Fraser/Lukanin (aze)
    Humphreys/Baranov (gbr)
    Novak/Kolasinski (pol)
    Winkler/lohse
    Lobacheva/Aberbukh



    Blues Compulsory, BBC excellent
    Jayne Torvill interview
    Fusar poli/ Margalio
    Bourne/Kraatz
    Anissina/Peizerat
    Humphreys/Baranov
    Lobacheva/Aberbukh

    Jayne Torvill interview





    Original Dance, British Eurosport excellent
    Chait/Stahvinoski (ISR)
    Fusar poli/Margalio
    Denkova/Staviski
    Winkler/Lohse
    Bourne/Kraatz
    Warm up
    Grushina/Gonchorov
    Anissina/Peizerat
    Lobacheva/Aberbukh
    Drobiazko/Vanagas
    Navka/Kostomarov
    Results
    Interview Annissina/Peizerat




    Free Dance, BBC excellent
    (Robin Cousins commentary)
    Warm up
    Annissina/Peizerat
    Drobiazko/Vanagas
    Fusar poli/Margalio
    Bourne/Kraatz
    Lobacheva/Aberbukh
    Behind scenes Anissina/Peizerat
    Results



    Free Dance, British Eurosport excellent
    Nowak/Kolasinski (pol)
    Lang/tcherneychev
    Dubreil/Lauzon
    Chait/Sakhonovski (isr)
    Winkler/Lohse
    Navka/Kostomarov
    Denkova/Staviski
    Grushina/Gonchorov
    Anissina/Peizerat
    Drobiazko/Vanagas
    Fusar poli/Margalio
    Bourne/Kraatz
    Lobacheva/Aberbukh
    Results
    Medals (anthem only)




    Women’s short, British Eurosport Excellent
    Julia Sebestyn
    V Gusmeroli
    Maria Butryskaya
    I Slutskaya
    M Kwan
    F Suguri
    Sarah Hughes
    Sasha Cohen


    Women’s Free, British Eurosport Excellent
    Warm up
    Butryskaya
    Sarah Hughes
    J Sebestyn
    S Cohen
    M Kwan
    Slutskaya
    Behind scenes Sarah Hughes
    Results
    Interview Sarah Hughes
    Interview Irina Slutskaya
    Medas (anthem only)



    Women’s Free,BBC excellent
    Butryskaya
    Sarah Hughes
    S Cohen
    M Kwan
    I Slutskaya
    S Hughes behind scenes

    Jayne Torvill discussion and interview
    Christopher Dean Interview



    Olympic Exhibition, British Eurosport excellent
    Fumie Suguri
    Totmanina/Marinov
    Takeshi Honda
    Bourne/Kraatz
    S Cohen
    Shen/Zhao
    Timothy Goebel
    Fusar poli/Margalio
    M Kwan
    Sale/Pelletier
    Plushenko
    Lobacheva/aberbukh
    Irina Slutskaya
    Bereznaya/ Zikarulizi
    Yagudin
    Sarah Hughes
    Anissina/Peizera
    Sarah Hughes
    Finale



    Worlds

    ’02 Worlds Pairs Free, Eurosport v.good
    Shen/Zhao
    Totmanina/Marinov
    Ina/Zimmerman
    Behind scenes Shen Zhao
    Results



    Men’s short, Eurosport Excellent
    A Abt
    T Goebel
    L Chengjiang
    M Weiss
    A Yagudin


    Men’s Free, Eurosport excellent
    Andreis Vlascenko
    Frederic Dambier
    Brian Joubert
    Kevin Van Der Perren
    Jeffrey Buttle
    Anthony Liu
    WARM UP
    Takeshi Honda
    A Yagudin
    L Chenjiang
    A Abt
    M Weiss
    T Goebel
    Yagudin behind scenes
    Results



    Dance Original, British Eurosport Excellent
    Chait/Sakhonovski
    Denkova/Stavhinski
    Grushina/Gochorov
    Lobacheva/Aberbukh
    Drobiazko/Vanagas
    Bourne/Kraatz
    Results


    Free Dance, British Eurosport Excellent
    Winkler/Lohse
    Navka/Kostomarov
    Dubreil/Lauzan
    Grushina Gonchorov
    WARM UP
    Lobacheva Aberbukh
    Chait/Sakhonovski
    Denkova/Staviski
    Drobiazko/Vanagas
    Bourne/Kraatz
    Results




    Women’s short, Brit Eurosport v.good

    Jennifer Robinson
    Susanna Poykio
    Tatiana Malinina
    Jennifer KirK
    Julia Sebestyn
    Funie Suguri
    M Kwan
    Yoshie Honda
    S Cohen
    I Slutskaya
    Results


    Women’s free, British Eurosport v.good
    Slutskaya
    Kwan
    Suguri
    Cohen
    Honda
    Results








    Exhibition, Brit Eurosport Excellent
    Drobiazko/Vanagas
    Sluskaya
    Yagudin




    2003

    World’s

    Original Dance, Brit Eurosport excellent

    Denkova/Staiski
    Bourne/Kraatz
    Lobacheva/Aberbukh





    Dance Free, Eurosport excellent
    Zhang/Cao
    WARM UP
    Fraser/Lukanain (aze)
    Gudina/Beletski (isr)
    Faiella/Scali (itl)
    Wing/Lowe
    Domnina/Shabalin (rus)
    WARM UP
    Belbin/Agosto
    Dubreil/Lauzan
    Delobel/Shoenfelder
    Chait/Sakhinovski (ISR)
    Lang/Tchernychev
    WARM UP
    Bourne/Kraatz
    Grushina/Gonchorov
    Lobacheva/Aberbukh
    Denkova/Staviski
    Navka/Kstomarov
    Results
    Medal ceremony (full)

    Women’s short, B Eurosport v.good
    F Suguri
    E Sokolova
    M Kwan


    Women’s free, B Eurosport excellent
    M Kwan



    2003 worlds Exhibition, British Eurosport Excellent
    Scott/Dulbohn (usa)
    Denkov/Staviski
    F Suguri
    Totmanina/Marinov
    Timothy Goebel
    Lobacheva/Aberbukh
    Elena Sokolova
    Shen/Zhao
    Plushenko
    Bourne/Kraatz
    M Kwan
    Finale



    2004

    World’s

    Pairs Free, British Eurosport v.good
    Inou/Baldwin (usa)
    Fitze/Rex (ger)
    Lefrancois/Blanchard (fra)
    Warm up
    Zhang/Zhang
    Zagorska/Siudek
    Obertas/Slavnov (rus)
    Langlois/Archette (can)

    Interview Zargoska/Siudek excellent
    Behind scenes Shen/Zhao
    Interview Totmanina/Marinov
    Shen/Zhao: practice/interview
    Totmanina/Marinov (short program)
    Warm up (back to free)
    Petrova/Tikhonov
    Pang/Tong
    Tomanina/Marinov
    Shen/Zhao
    Results


    Men’s short, British Eurosport v.good
    Min Zhang
    F Dambier
    Andrei Griazev (RUS0
    M Weiss
    Li Chengjiang
    G Chiper (Rom)
    Plushenko
    S Lindemann (ger)
    Emanuel Sandhu (can)
    Brian Joubert (fra)
    Ilia Klimkin (rus)
    S Lambiel (sui)
    Interview S Lindemann
    Interview Joubert
    Results


    Men’s long, Eurosport excellent
    M Savoie (usa)
    S Davydov (blr)
    B Ferreira (can)
    Kevin Van Der Perren
    D Takahashi (jpn)
    Griazev (rus)
    Min Zhang
    F Dambier
    Chengjiang Li
    Emanuel Sandhu
    Johnny Weir (usa)
    S Lambiel (sui)
    Brian Joubert
    Micheal Weiss
    Stefan Lindemann
    Plushenko
    Interview S Lindemann
    Medal ceremony in full



    Dance Original, B Eurosport v.good
    Pechalet/Bouzat (fra)
    Grushina/Gonchorov
    Faiella/Scali
    Navka/Kostomarov
    Delobel/Schoenfelder
    Interview Navka/Kostomarov
    Chait/Sakhinovski (isr)
    Denkova/Staviski
    Belbin/Agosto
    Interview Winkler/Lohse
    Wing/Lowe
    Dubreil/Lauzan
    Results





    Dance Free, B Eurosport Excellent
    Dubreil/Lauzan
    Chait/Sakhinovski
    Domnina/Shabalin
    Delobel/Schoenfelder
    Faiella/Scali
    Grushina/Gonchorov
    Belbin/Agosto
    Denkova/Staviski
    Winkler/Lohse
    Navka/Kostomarov
    Results




    Women’s short, B Eurosport excellent
    Marchei (itl)
    Viktoria Volchkova
    J Kirk
    S Meier
    Idora Hegel (cro)
    Anna Calvez (fra)
    Elena Liashenko
    Karolina Kostner
    Jennifer Robinson
    Irina Slutskaya
    Sasha Cohen



    Women’s free, British Eurosport excellent
    Elena Sokolova
    E Liashenko
    I Slutskaya
    F Suguri
    V Volchkova
    Joanie Rochette (can)
    J Sebestyn
    S Cohen
    M Kwan
    Miki Ando
    Karolina Kostner
    Reults
    Interview Evgeny Platov
    Medal ceremony in full




    2004 World’s Exhibition, B Eurosport excellent
    J Weir
    Petrova/Tikhonov
    Miki Ando
    Grushina/Gonchorov
    Stephane Lambiel
    Pang/Tong
    Winkler/Lohse
    Michelle Kwan
    Stefan Lindemann
    Shen/Zhao
    S Cohen
    Denkova/Staviski
    B Joubert
    Totamanina/Marinov
    S Arakawa
    Navka/Kostomarov
    Plushenko
    Finale



    2005

    World’s Exhibition, Eurosport Excellent
    Savchenko/Szolkowy (ger0
    M Kwan
    Delobel/Schoenfelder
    Obertas/Slavnov (RUS)
    K Kostner
    Grushina/Gonchorov
    B Joubert
    Petrova/Tikhonov
    Jeffrey Buttle
    Belbin/Agosto
    Sasha Cohen
    Totmanina/Marinov
    S Lambiel
    Navka/Kostomarov
    I Slutskaya
    Finale


    BBC Documentary: look back to world’s ’05 (1 hour, 20 mins) v.good
    Clips various years
    Interview and behind scenes Kerr/Kerr (gbr)
    Interview Jenaa Mckorkall (gbr)





    2006

    Sasha Cohen Interview The Tonight Show (Jay Leno) excellent
    Interview and clips including with President
    Feb ‘06

    Jayne Torvill/Christopher Dean, Dancing on ice (itV) V.GOOD
    Performances/interviews/behind scenes
    Including Bolero 2006


    Olympics

    Men’s short, B Eurosport V.Good
    S Davydov (blr)
    Interview Johnny Weir
    Thomas Verne (cze)
    Jamal Othman (sui)
    Kevin Van der Perren
    WARM UP
    S Lindemann



    Exhibition , B Eurosport Excellent
    Petrova/Tikhonov
    Evan Lycasek (usa)
    Grushina/Gonchorov
    I Slutskaya
    Karolina Kostner
    Pang/Tong
    Jeffrey Buttle
    Belbin/Agosto
    Saha Cohen
    Shen/Zhao
    Stephane Lambiel
    Navka/Kostomarov (missing last 30 seconds)
    Shizuka Arawakawa (missing first few seconds)
    Totmanina/Marinov
    Plushenko
    Finale


    2006 World’s Dance Free Excellent
    Domnina/Shabalin
    Belbin/Agosto
    Dubreil/Lauzan
    Behind scenes
    Medals


    2006 World’s, B Eurosport Excellent
    Women’s short
    WARM UP
    K Korpi (fin)
    K Kostner
    S Meier
    Elena Sokolova
    WARM UP
    Emily Huges
    Kimmie Meissner
    Sasha Cohen
    Joanie Rochette
    Results


    Women’s free, B Eurosport Excellent
    Elene Gedevanishili (geo)
    S Meier (sui)
    Emily Hughes (usa)
    Susanna poykio
    WARM UP
    Sasha Cohen
    Kimmie Meissner
    Funie Suguri
    J Rochette
    Elena Sokolova
    Yukuri nagano
    Results


    2006 World’s Exhibition, B Eurosport Excellent
    Evan Lycasek
    Belbin/Agosto
    F Suguri
    Zhang/Zhang
    B Joubert
    Dubreil/Lauzan
    K Meissner
    Pang/Tong
    S Lambiel
    Denkova/Staviski
    Finale
    Last edited by dshaw19; 08-15-2006 at 01:17 PM. Reason: Attaching list

  2. #2
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Posts
    7
    I sent you a PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •