Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: British Eurosport, 2006 Olympics?

  1. #1
    Rooting for the Kerrs!
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Britain
    Posts
    540

    British Eurosport, 2006 Olympics?

    Does anyone have good quality footage of the 2006 Olympics, from British Eurosport (PAL)? My video didn't record the second half of it, so I don't have the last group of ODs, any FDs, or any ladies or exhibition. Would anyone be willing to copy it for me?

  2. #2
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Location
    Israel
    Posts
    148
    I have.

    Tapes 1147-1155 (PAL)
    Commentary - English (Eurosport)
    30 hours in SP
    Quality - excellent
    Pairs Short Programs
    Marina AGANINA & Artem KNYAZEV: Musetta's Solo and Pas de Deux from La Boheme by G. Puccini
    Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR & Stanislav MOROZOV: Adagio by T. Albinoni
    Rumiana SPASSOVA & Stanimir TODOROV: Renaissance Medley (modern arrangement)
    Rena INOUE & John BALDWIN: Adagio in G minor by Tomasini Albinoni
    Qing PANG & Jian TONG: Variations on a Theme of Paganini by Sergei Rachmaninov
    Xue SHEN & Hongbo ZHAO: Piano Concerto by S. Rachmaninov
    Yong Myong PHYO & Yong Hyko JONG: Soldier and General by Yong
    Marylin PLA & Yannick BONHEUR: Blues for Klook by Eddie Louis
    Julia BELOGLAZOVA & Andrei BEKH: Greetings to Morricone by Sergei Shnurov
    Marcy HINZMANN & Aaron PARCHEM: The Mission (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone
    Dan ZHANG & Hao ZHANG: Kashmir by J. Bonham
    Diana RENNIK & Aleksei SAKS: Explosive by Tonci Huljic
    Eva-Maria FITZE & Rico REX: A Gusta by Safri Duo
    Maria PETROVA & Alexei TIKHONOV: Sarabande by G. F. Haendel
    Dorota ZAGORSKA & Mariusz SIUDEK: La Vie En Rose & Mack the Knife by Kurt Weill
    Jessica DUBE & Bryce DAVISON: Hasta Que te Conoci by Raul di Blasio
    Valerie MARCOUX & Craig BUNTIN: Hey Big Spender from Sweet Charity
    Julia OBERTAS & Sergei SLAVNOV: Andante Concerto for Coloratura Soprano and Orchestra by Reinhold Gliere
    Tatiana TOTMIANINA & Maxim MARININ: Snowstorm by G. Sviridov
    Aliona SAVCHENKO & Robin SZOLKOWY: Souvenir de Click by Jean-Michel Jarre
    Pairs Long Programs
    Marylin PLA & Yannick BONHEUR: Angel and Devil by Maxime Rodriguez
    Marina AGANINA & Artem KNYAZEV: Dell Arte (soundtrack) by the Gold Rush
    Marcy HINZMANN & Aaron PARCHEM: Esperanza by M. Rodriguez
    Eva-Maria FITZE & Rico REX: Braveheart by Maxime Rodriguez
    Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR & Stanislav MOROZOV: Conquest of Paradise (soundtrack) by Vangelis
    Valerie MARCOUX & Craig BUNTIN: Our Song by Paul Kunigis
    Dorota ZAGORSKA & Mariusz SIUDEK: The Mission (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone
    Jessica DUBE & Bryce DAVISON: 7th concerto in D major by George Gershwin
    Julia OBERTAS & Sergei SLAVNOV: La Traviata by Guiseppe Verdi
    Xue SHEN & Hongbo ZHAO: Madame Butterfly by G. Puccini
    Aliona SAVCHENKO & Robin SZOLKOWY: Bon Voyage from "Oceanic" by Vangelis
    Rena INOUE & John BALDWIN: Selection of Music by Dmitri Shostakovich
    Oleg Vasiliev - interview
    Maria PETROVA & Alexei TIKHONOV: Fellini Selections
    Qing PANG & Jian TONG: Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber
    Tatiana TOTMIANINA & Maxim MARININ: Romeo and Juliet by Nino Rota - performed and arranged by Edvin Marton
    Dan ZHANG & Hao ZHANG: The Offspring of Dragons by Hou De Jian
    Medal Ceremony
    Men Short Programs
    Daisuke TAKAHASHI: Tango de Roxane from Moulin Rouge soundtrack
    Evgeni PLUSHENKO: Tosca by Giacomo Puccini
    Shawn SAWYER: Libertango by Astor Piazzolla
    Viktor PFEIFER: Chronologie Part 2 by Jean Michel Jarre
    Stephane LAMBIEL: Dralion by Cirque du Soleil
    Trifun ZIVANOVIC: Dances With Wolves by Artie Kane
    Johnny WEIR: The Swan by C. Saint-Saens
    Min ZHANG: Swing Medley
    Sergei DAVYDOV: Eugenia by Monolides
    Tomas VERNER: Blues Three Quarter Meter Under Water
    Jamal OTHMAN: My Affectionate and Tender Beast (Russian movie soundtrack) by Evgeni Doga
    Kevin VAN DER PERREN: Computergame (Everything by Safri Duo)
    Stefan LINDEMANN: Robot City by John Powell - Blue Man Group
    Vakhtang MURVANIDZE: Armenian Folk Music
    Anton KOVALEVSKI: Tango by Astor Piazzolla
    Matthew SAVOIE: Windmills of Your Mind by Michael Legrand
    Brian JOUBERT: James Bond Die Another Day (soundtrack)
    Jong In HAN: Red Chol Peak by Ri Bong Choe
    Karel ZELENKA: Romeo and Juliet by Sergei Prokofiev
    Evan LYSACEK: Espana Cani
    Ilia KLIMKIN: 1001 Night
    Gregor URBAS: Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini by Sergei Rachmaninov
    Zoltan TOTH: Kill Bill (soundtrack)
    Emanuel SANDHU: Tango by Lalo Schifrin
    Men Long Programs
    Tomas VERNER: Lessiem - Mystic Spirit Voices
    Stefan LINDEMANN: The Big Bounce by Georg S. Clinton
    Chengjiang LI: No Way Out by Shiger Umbeyashi
    Kristoffer BERNTSSON: Bombay Dreams by A.R. Rahman
    Zoltan TOTH: Selection of Music by Ludwig v. Beethoven
    Frederic DAMBIER: Romeo and Juliet by Sergei Prokofiev
    Ilia KLIMKIN: Matrix Reloaded (soundtrack)
    Viktor PFEIFER: La Strada (soundtrack) by Nino Rota
    Sergei DAVYDOV: Pirates of the Caribbean soundtrack by Klaus Badelt
    Kevin VAN DER PERREN: Pirates of the Caribbean (soundtrack) by Klaus Badelt
    Anton KOVALEVSKI: Spartacus by Aram Khatchaturian
    Ivan DINEV: Flamenco by Jesse Cook
    Evan LYSACEK: Carmen Suite by Georges Bizet
    Matthew SAVOIE: Journey of Man by Benoit Jutras
    Gheorghe CHIPER: Collection of Balkan Gypsy Music
    Emanuel SANDHU: Original Composition by Gordon Cobb
    Min ZHANG: Alexander (soundtrack) by Vangelis
    Shawn SAWYER: Warsaw Concerto by Richard Addinsel
    Evgeni PLUSHENKO: The Godfather (soundtrack) by Nino Rota performed and arranged by Edvin Marton
    Stephane LAMBIEL: The Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldi
    Johnny WEIR: Otonal by Raul di Blasio
    Jeffrey BUTTLE: Dieu D' Israel! Ecoute la Priere (from Samson and Delilah) by Camille Saint-Saens
    Brian JOUBERT: Lord of the Dance
    Daisuke TAKAHASHI: Piano Concerto No. 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov
    Medal ceremony
    Compulsory Dance (Ravensburger Waltz)
    Tatiana NAVKA & Roman KOSTOMAROV
    Tanith BELBIN & Benjamin AGOSTO
    Jana KHOKHLOVA & Sergei NOVITSKI
    Alexandra ZARETSKI & Roman ZARETSKI
    Julia GOLOVINA & Oleg VOIKO
    Albena DENKOVA & Maxim STAVISKI
    Megan WING & Aaron LOWE
    Sinead KERR & John KERR
    Barbara FUSAR POLI & Maurizio MARGAGLIO
    Marie-France DUBREUIL & Patrice LAUZON
    Isabelle DELOBEL & Olivier SCHOENFELDER
    Galit CHAIT & Sergei SAKHNOVSKI
    Nora HOFFMANN & Attila ELEK
    Nathalie PECHALAT & Fabian BOURZAT
    Original Dance (Latin Combination)
    Megan WING & Aaron LOWE: Mambo: Gozon by Tito Puente & Rhumba: Ya Lo Se Que Te Vos by Juan Gabriel
    Nora HOFFMANN & Attila ELEK: Cha Cha & Rumba
    Sinead KERR & John KERR: Cha Cha: Speak Up Mambo by A. Castellanos and I. Marin & Rhumba: El Raton by Romero
    Anastasia GREBENKINA & Vazgen AZROJAN: Samba: Ritmo de Bom Bom by Vim & Rhumba: Besame Mucho by Sunny Skylar, Consuelo Velazquez
    Nozomi WATANABE & Akiyuki KIDO: Cha Cha & Rumba
    Galit CHAIT & Sergei SAKHNOVSKI: Cha Cha by Manhatten Transfer & Rhumba by Mambo Kings
    Margarita DROBIAZKO & Povilas VANAGAS: Samba & Rumba
    Oksana DOMNINA & Maxim SHABALIN: Rhumba: Bonga Bonga & Salsa: Chillango Como by Fulanito
    Elena GRUSHINA & Ruslan GONCHAROV: Carneval of Batreada by Peter Prade
    Isabelle DELOBEL & Olivier SCHOENFELDER: Mambo: Para Pongo by Perez Prado & Rhumba: Havana
    Albena DENKOVA & Maxim STAVISKI: Salsa & Rumba
    Marie-France DUBREUIL & Patrice LAUZON: Ne Me Quitte Pas by Jacques Brel
    Federica FAIELLA & Massimo SCALI: Cha Cha & Rumba
    Tatiana NAVKA & Roman KOSTOMAROV: Cha Cha & Rumba
    Barbara FUSAR POLI & Maurizio MARGAGLIO: Cha Cha: Rye Yllora & Rhumba: Orfeo Negro
    Tanith BELBIN & Benjamin AGOSTO: Salsa & Rumba
    Free Dance
    Alexandra KAUC & Michal ZYCH: Ray Charles Medley
    Nora HOFFMANN & Attila ELEK: Flamenco Medley
    Nozomi WATANABE & Akiyuki KIDO: My Fair Lady (musical) by K. Loewe
    Melissa GREGORY & Denis PETUKHOV: Romeo and Juliet by Sergei Prokofiev
    Megan WING & Aaron LOWE: Prologue (Tango Apasioado) by Astor Piazzolla
    Federica FAIELLA & Massimo SCALI: The Mission (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone
    Sinead KERR & John KERR: Coronach by The Porridge Men
    Jana KHOKHLOVA & Sergei NOVITSKI: Flamenco Bolero
    Oksana DOMNINA & Maxim SHABALIN: Waltz of the Spirits by Karl Jenkins
    Margarita DROBIAZKO & Povilas VANAGAS: Phantom of the Opera (soundtrack) by A. L. Webber
    Barbara FUSAR POLI & Maurizio MARGAGLIO: Prince of Egypt (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer
    Galit CHAIT & Sergei SAKHNOVSKI: Bolero by Maurice Ravel
    Alexander Zhulin - interview
    Elena GRUSHINA & Ruslan GONCHAROV: The Feeling Begins (from Passion) by Peter Gabriel
    Tatiana NAVKA & Roman KOSTOMAROV: Carmen Suite by G. Bizet
    Albena DENKOVA & Maxim STAVISKI: Adagio by Tomasini Albinoni arranged by Alex Goldshtein
    Tanith BELBIN & Benjamin AGOSTO: Bulenas
    Isabelle DELOBEL & Olivier SCHOENFELDER: Le Vol de la Colombe (Carneval in Venice) by Jacques-Remi Azaleig
    Medal ceremony
    Ladies Short Programs
    Kimmie MEISSNER: Symphonic Dances by Sergei Rachmaninov
    Idora HEGEL: Blues for Klook by Eddie Louis
    Mira LEUNG: Freedom
    Fleur MAXWELL: Oblivion by Astor Piazzolla
    Viktoria PAVUK: Swan Lake by Petr Tchaikovski
    Yan LIU: Valley of the Red River by Mandai King
    Elena SOKOLOVA: Turandot by Giacomo Puccini
    Elena GLEBOVA: Liebestraum by Franz Liszt
    Elene GEDEVANISHVILI: Granada
    Miki ANDO: Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence
    Emily HUGHES: Allegro by George Gershwin
    Julia SEBESTYEN: Esperanza by Maxime Rodriguez
    Sarah MEIER: Impossible Opening (from Finding Neverland soundtrack) by Jan A. P. Kaczmarek
    Irina SLUTSKAYA: Totentanz by Franz Liszt arranged by Maksim Mrvica
    Silvia FONTANA: Blues by C. Brown
    Anastasia GIMAZETDINOVA: The Godfather II (ost) by Nino Rota
    Shizuka ARAKAWA: Fantasie Impromptu by F. Chopin
    Galina EFREMENKO: Requiem from Star and Death of Joaquin Murietta by Alexei Rybnikov
    Joanne CARTER: Russian Gypsy Fire by Talisman
    Roxana LUCA: Malaguena (modern version)
    Yong Suk KIM: Come with Joy by Yong Do Kim
    Elena LIASHENKO: Hana's Eyes by Maksim Mrvica
    Fumie SUGURI: Cancion Triste by Jesse Cook
    Carolina KOSTNER: Gabriel's Oboe (from The Mission soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone
    Sasha COHEN: Dark Eyes (Russian Folk Music)
    Ladies Long Programs
    Plushenko - interview
    Silvia FONTANA: Turandot by G. Puccini - performed by Vanessa Mae
    Viktoria PAVUK: The Moldau by B. Smetana
    Galina EFREMENKO: Sarabande by G. F. Haendel
    Fleur MAXWELL: Finding Neverland (soundtrack) by Jan A. P. Kaczmarek
    Tugba KARADEMIR: Barracuda by Mario Lebianc
    Kiira KORPI: Blues Collection (Fever, B.B. Kings Blues Boys Tune, Shake It Up And Go)
    Elena LIASHENKO: West Side Story by Leonard Bernstein
    Mira LEUNG: Terracotta Warriors (soundtrack)
    Elena SOKOLOVA: Romeo and Juliet (Musical) by Gerard Presgurvic
    Yan LIU: My Parents (soundtrack) by San Bao
    Idora HEGEL: The Nutcracker by Peter I. Tchaikovski
    Julia SEBESTYEN: Selection of Hungarian Dances by J. Brahms
    Susanna POYKIO: Romeo and Juliet (soundtrack) by Nino Rota
    Miki ANDO: Madame Butterfly by Giacomo Puccini
    Emily HUGHES: Seasons by Alexander Glazunov
    Sarah MEIER: Bolero for Violin and Orchestra by Walter Taieb - performed by Vanessa Mae
    Joannie ROCHETTE: Les Feuilles Mortes
    Carolina KOSTNER: Winter from Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldi
    Elene GEDEVANISHVILI: Armenian Rhapsody by A. Gevorkian
    Sasha COHEN: Romeo and Juliet by Nino Rota (soundtrack)
    Shizuka ARAKAWA: Violin Fantasy on the opera Turandot by G. Puccini
    Fumie SUGURI: Piano Concerto No. 2 in C minor by Sergei Rachmaninov
    Kimmie MEISSNER: Belkis, Queen of Sheba by Ottorino Respighl
    Irina SLUTSKAYA: Mario Takes a Walk by Jesse Cook
    Medal ceremony
    Exhibition
    Barbara FUSAR POLI & Maurizio MARGAGLIO
    Carolina KOSTNER
    Qing PANG & Jian TONG
    Jeffrey BUTTLE
    Tanith BELBIN & Benjamin AGOSTO
    Sasha COHEN
    Xue SHEN & Hongbo ZHAO
    Stephane LAMBIEL
    Tatiana NAVKA & Roman KOSTOMAROV

    evita@netvision.net.il

    Frima

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •