Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: British Eurosport, 2006 Olympics?

  1. #1
    Rooting for the Kerrs!
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Britain
    Posts
    540

    0 Not allowed!

    British Eurosport, 2006 Olympics?

    Does anyone have good quality footage of the 2006 Olympics, from British Eurosport (PAL)? My video didn't record the second half of it, so I don't have the last group of ODs, any FDs, or any ladies or exhibition. Would anyone be willing to copy it for me?

  2. #2
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Location
    Israel
    Posts
    148

    0 Not allowed!
    I have.

    Tapes 1147-1155 (PAL)
    Commentary - English (Eurosport)
    30 hours in SP
    Quality - excellent
    Pairs Short Programs
    Marina AGANINA & Artem KNYAZEV: Musetta's Solo and Pas de Deux from La Boheme by G. Puccini
    Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR & Stanislav MOROZOV: Adagio by T. Albinoni
    Rumiana SPASSOVA & Stanimir TODOROV: Renaissance Medley (modern arrangement)
    Rena INOUE & John BALDWIN: Adagio in G minor by Tomasini Albinoni
    Qing PANG & Jian TONG: Variations on a Theme of Paganini by Sergei Rachmaninov
    Xue SHEN & Hongbo ZHAO: Piano Concerto by S. Rachmaninov
    Yong Myong PHYO & Yong Hyko JONG: Soldier and General by Yong
    Marylin PLA & Yannick BONHEUR: Blues for Klook by Eddie Louis
    Julia BELOGLAZOVA & Andrei BEKH: Greetings to Morricone by Sergei Shnurov
    Marcy HINZMANN & Aaron PARCHEM: The Mission (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone
    Dan ZHANG & Hao ZHANG: Kashmir by J. Bonham
    Diana RENNIK & Aleksei SAKS: Explosive by Tonci Huljic
    Eva-Maria FITZE & Rico REX: A Gusta by Safri Duo
    Maria PETROVA & Alexei TIKHONOV: Sarabande by G. F. Haendel
    Dorota ZAGORSKA & Mariusz SIUDEK: La Vie En Rose & Mack the Knife by Kurt Weill
    Jessica DUBE & Bryce DAVISON: Hasta Que te Conoci by Raul di Blasio
    Valerie MARCOUX & Craig BUNTIN: Hey Big Spender from Sweet Charity
    Julia OBERTAS & Sergei SLAVNOV: Andante Concerto for Coloratura Soprano and Orchestra by Reinhold Gliere
    Tatiana TOTMIANINA & Maxim MARININ: Snowstorm by G. Sviridov
    Aliona SAVCHENKO & Robin SZOLKOWY: Souvenir de Click by Jean-Michel Jarre
    Pairs Long Programs
    Marylin PLA & Yannick BONHEUR: Angel and Devil by Maxime Rodriguez
    Marina AGANINA & Artem KNYAZEV: Dell Arte (soundtrack) by the Gold Rush
    Marcy HINZMANN & Aaron PARCHEM: Esperanza by M. Rodriguez
    Eva-Maria FITZE & Rico REX: Braveheart by Maxime Rodriguez
    Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR & Stanislav MOROZOV: Conquest of Paradise (soundtrack) by Vangelis
    Valerie MARCOUX & Craig BUNTIN: Our Song by Paul Kunigis
    Dorota ZAGORSKA & Mariusz SIUDEK: The Mission (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone
    Jessica DUBE & Bryce DAVISON: 7th concerto in D major by George Gershwin
    Julia OBERTAS & Sergei SLAVNOV: La Traviata by Guiseppe Verdi
    Xue SHEN & Hongbo ZHAO: Madame Butterfly by G. Puccini
    Aliona SAVCHENKO & Robin SZOLKOWY: Bon Voyage from "Oceanic" by Vangelis
    Rena INOUE & John BALDWIN: Selection of Music by Dmitri Shostakovich
    Oleg Vasiliev - interview
    Maria PETROVA & Alexei TIKHONOV: Fellini Selections
    Qing PANG & Jian TONG: Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber
    Tatiana TOTMIANINA & Maxim MARININ: Romeo and Juliet by Nino Rota - performed and arranged by Edvin Marton
    Dan ZHANG & Hao ZHANG: The Offspring of Dragons by Hou De Jian
    Medal Ceremony
    Men Short Programs
    Daisuke TAKAHASHI: Tango de Roxane from Moulin Rouge soundtrack
    Evgeni PLUSHENKO: Tosca by Giacomo Puccini
    Shawn SAWYER: Libertango by Astor Piazzolla
    Viktor PFEIFER: Chronologie Part 2 by Jean Michel Jarre
    Stephane LAMBIEL: Dralion by Cirque du Soleil
    Trifun ZIVANOVIC: Dances With Wolves by Artie Kane
    Johnny WEIR: The Swan by C. Saint-Saens
    Min ZHANG: Swing Medley
    Sergei DAVYDOV: Eugenia by Monolides
    Tomas VERNER: Blues Three Quarter Meter Under Water
    Jamal OTHMAN: My Affectionate and Tender Beast (Russian movie soundtrack) by Evgeni Doga
    Kevin VAN DER PERREN: Computergame (Everything by Safri Duo)
    Stefan LINDEMANN: Robot City by John Powell - Blue Man Group
    Vakhtang MURVANIDZE: Armenian Folk Music
    Anton KOVALEVSKI: Tango by Astor Piazzolla
    Matthew SAVOIE: Windmills of Your Mind by Michael Legrand
    Brian JOUBERT: James Bond Die Another Day (soundtrack)
    Jong In HAN: Red Chol Peak by Ri Bong Choe
    Karel ZELENKA: Romeo and Juliet by Sergei Prokofiev
    Evan LYSACEK: Espana Cani
    Ilia KLIMKIN: 1001 Night
    Gregor URBAS: Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini by Sergei Rachmaninov
    Zoltan TOTH: Kill Bill (soundtrack)
    Emanuel SANDHU: Tango by Lalo Schifrin
    Men Long Programs
    Tomas VERNER: Lessiem - Mystic Spirit Voices
    Stefan LINDEMANN: The Big Bounce by Georg S. Clinton
    Chengjiang LI: No Way Out by Shiger Umbeyashi
    Kristoffer BERNTSSON: Bombay Dreams by A.R. Rahman
    Zoltan TOTH: Selection of Music by Ludwig v. Beethoven
    Frederic DAMBIER: Romeo and Juliet by Sergei Prokofiev
    Ilia KLIMKIN: Matrix Reloaded (soundtrack)
    Viktor PFEIFER: La Strada (soundtrack) by Nino Rota
    Sergei DAVYDOV: Pirates of the Caribbean soundtrack by Klaus Badelt
    Kevin VAN DER PERREN: Pirates of the Caribbean (soundtrack) by Klaus Badelt
    Anton KOVALEVSKI: Spartacus by Aram Khatchaturian
    Ivan DINEV: Flamenco by Jesse Cook
    Evan LYSACEK: Carmen Suite by Georges Bizet
    Matthew SAVOIE: Journey of Man by Benoit Jutras
    Gheorghe CHIPER: Collection of Balkan Gypsy Music
    Emanuel SANDHU: Original Composition by Gordon Cobb
    Min ZHANG: Alexander (soundtrack) by Vangelis
    Shawn SAWYER: Warsaw Concerto by Richard Addinsel
    Evgeni PLUSHENKO: The Godfather (soundtrack) by Nino Rota performed and arranged by Edvin Marton
    Stephane LAMBIEL: The Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldi
    Johnny WEIR: Otonal by Raul di Blasio
    Jeffrey BUTTLE: Dieu D' Israel! Ecoute la Priere (from Samson and Delilah) by Camille Saint-Saens
    Brian JOUBERT: Lord of the Dance
    Daisuke TAKAHASHI: Piano Concerto No. 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov
    Medal ceremony
    Compulsory Dance (Ravensburger Waltz)
    Tatiana NAVKA & Roman KOSTOMAROV
    Tanith BELBIN & Benjamin AGOSTO
    Jana KHOKHLOVA & Sergei NOVITSKI
    Alexandra ZARETSKI & Roman ZARETSKI
    Julia GOLOVINA & Oleg VOIKO
    Albena DENKOVA & Maxim STAVISKI
    Megan WING & Aaron LOWE
    Sinead KERR & John KERR
    Barbara FUSAR POLI & Maurizio MARGAGLIO
    Marie-France DUBREUIL & Patrice LAUZON
    Isabelle DELOBEL & Olivier SCHOENFELDER
    Galit CHAIT & Sergei SAKHNOVSKI
    Nora HOFFMANN & Attila ELEK
    Nathalie PECHALAT & Fabian BOURZAT
    Original Dance (Latin Combination)
    Megan WING & Aaron LOWE: Mambo: Gozon by Tito Puente & Rhumba: Ya Lo Se Que Te Vos by Juan Gabriel
    Nora HOFFMANN & Attila ELEK: Cha Cha & Rumba
    Sinead KERR & John KERR: Cha Cha: Speak Up Mambo by A. Castellanos and I. Marin & Rhumba: El Raton by Romero
    Anastasia GREBENKINA & Vazgen AZROJAN: Samba: Ritmo de Bom Bom by Vim & Rhumba: Besame Mucho by Sunny Skylar, Consuelo Velazquez
    Nozomi WATANABE & Akiyuki KIDO: Cha Cha & Rumba
    Galit CHAIT & Sergei SAKHNOVSKI: Cha Cha by Manhatten Transfer & Rhumba by Mambo Kings
    Margarita DROBIAZKO & Povilas VANAGAS: Samba & Rumba
    Oksana DOMNINA & Maxim SHABALIN: Rhumba: Bonga Bonga & Salsa: Chillango Como by Fulanito
    Elena GRUSHINA & Ruslan GONCHAROV: Carneval of Batreada by Peter Prade
    Isabelle DELOBEL & Olivier SCHOENFELDER: Mambo: Para Pongo by Perez Prado & Rhumba: Havana
    Albena DENKOVA & Maxim STAVISKI: Salsa & Rumba
    Marie-France DUBREUIL & Patrice LAUZON: Ne Me Quitte Pas by Jacques Brel
    Federica FAIELLA & Massimo SCALI: Cha Cha & Rumba
    Tatiana NAVKA & Roman KOSTOMAROV: Cha Cha & Rumba
    Barbara FUSAR POLI & Maurizio MARGAGLIO: Cha Cha: Rye Yllora & Rhumba: Orfeo Negro
    Tanith BELBIN & Benjamin AGOSTO: Salsa & Rumba
    Free Dance
    Alexandra KAUC & Michal ZYCH: Ray Charles Medley
    Nora HOFFMANN & Attila ELEK: Flamenco Medley
    Nozomi WATANABE & Akiyuki KIDO: My Fair Lady (musical) by K. Loewe
    Melissa GREGORY & Denis PETUKHOV: Romeo and Juliet by Sergei Prokofiev
    Megan WING & Aaron LOWE: Prologue (Tango Apasioado) by Astor Piazzolla
    Federica FAIELLA & Massimo SCALI: The Mission (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone
    Sinead KERR & John KERR: Coronach by The Porridge Men
    Jana KHOKHLOVA & Sergei NOVITSKI: Flamenco Bolero
    Oksana DOMNINA & Maxim SHABALIN: Waltz of the Spirits by Karl Jenkins
    Margarita DROBIAZKO & Povilas VANAGAS: Phantom of the Opera (soundtrack) by A. L. Webber
    Barbara FUSAR POLI & Maurizio MARGAGLIO: Prince of Egypt (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer
    Galit CHAIT & Sergei SAKHNOVSKI: Bolero by Maurice Ravel
    Alexander Zhulin - interview
    Elena GRUSHINA & Ruslan GONCHAROV: The Feeling Begins (from Passion) by Peter Gabriel
    Tatiana NAVKA & Roman KOSTOMAROV: Carmen Suite by G. Bizet
    Albena DENKOVA & Maxim STAVISKI: Adagio by Tomasini Albinoni arranged by Alex Goldshtein
    Tanith BELBIN & Benjamin AGOSTO: Bulenas
    Isabelle DELOBEL & Olivier SCHOENFELDER: Le Vol de la Colombe (Carneval in Venice) by Jacques-Remi Azaleig
    Medal ceremony
    Ladies Short Programs
    Kimmie MEISSNER: Symphonic Dances by Sergei Rachmaninov
    Idora HEGEL: Blues for Klook by Eddie Louis
    Mira LEUNG: Freedom
    Fleur MAXWELL: Oblivion by Astor Piazzolla
    Viktoria PAVUK: Swan Lake by Petr Tchaikovski
    Yan LIU: Valley of the Red River by Mandai King
    Elena SOKOLOVA: Turandot by Giacomo Puccini
    Elena GLEBOVA: Liebestraum by Franz Liszt
    Elene GEDEVANISHVILI: Granada
    Miki ANDO: Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence
    Emily HUGHES: Allegro by George Gershwin
    Julia SEBESTYEN: Esperanza by Maxime Rodriguez
    Sarah MEIER: Impossible Opening (from Finding Neverland soundtrack) by Jan A. P. Kaczmarek
    Irina SLUTSKAYA: Totentanz by Franz Liszt arranged by Maksim Mrvica
    Silvia FONTANA: Blues by C. Brown
    Anastasia GIMAZETDINOVA: The Godfather II (ost) by Nino Rota
    Shizuka ARAKAWA: Fantasie Impromptu by F. Chopin
    Galina EFREMENKO: Requiem from Star and Death of Joaquin Murietta by Alexei Rybnikov
    Joanne CARTER: Russian Gypsy Fire by Talisman
    Roxana LUCA: Malaguena (modern version)
    Yong Suk KIM: Come with Joy by Yong Do Kim
    Elena LIASHENKO: Hana's Eyes by Maksim Mrvica
    Fumie SUGURI: Cancion Triste by Jesse Cook
    Carolina KOSTNER: Gabriel's Oboe (from The Mission soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone
    Sasha COHEN: Dark Eyes (Russian Folk Music)
    Ladies Long Programs
    Plushenko - interview
    Silvia FONTANA: Turandot by G. Puccini - performed by Vanessa Mae
    Viktoria PAVUK: The Moldau by B. Smetana
    Galina EFREMENKO: Sarabande by G. F. Haendel
    Fleur MAXWELL: Finding Neverland (soundtrack) by Jan A. P. Kaczmarek
    Tugba KARADEMIR: Barracuda by Mario Lebianc
    Kiira KORPI: Blues Collection (Fever, B.B. Kings Blues Boys Tune, Shake It Up And Go)
    Elena LIASHENKO: West Side Story by Leonard Bernstein
    Mira LEUNG: Terracotta Warriors (soundtrack)
    Elena SOKOLOVA: Romeo and Juliet (Musical) by Gerard Presgurvic
    Yan LIU: My Parents (soundtrack) by San Bao
    Idora HEGEL: The Nutcracker by Peter I. Tchaikovski
    Julia SEBESTYEN: Selection of Hungarian Dances by J. Brahms
    Susanna POYKIO: Romeo and Juliet (soundtrack) by Nino Rota
    Miki ANDO: Madame Butterfly by Giacomo Puccini
    Emily HUGHES: Seasons by Alexander Glazunov
    Sarah MEIER: Bolero for Violin and Orchestra by Walter Taieb - performed by Vanessa Mae
    Joannie ROCHETTE: Les Feuilles Mortes
    Carolina KOSTNER: Winter from Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldi
    Elene GEDEVANISHVILI: Armenian Rhapsody by A. Gevorkian
    Sasha COHEN: Romeo and Juliet by Nino Rota (soundtrack)
    Shizuka ARAKAWA: Violin Fantasy on the opera Turandot by G. Puccini
    Fumie SUGURI: Piano Concerto No. 2 in C minor by Sergei Rachmaninov
    Kimmie MEISSNER: Belkis, Queen of Sheba by Ottorino Respighl
    Irina SLUTSKAYA: Mario Takes a Walk by Jesse Cook
    Medal ceremony
    Exhibition
    Barbara FUSAR POLI & Maurizio MARGAGLIO
    Carolina KOSTNER
    Qing PANG & Jian TONG
    Jeffrey BUTTLE
    Tanith BELBIN & Benjamin AGOSTO
    Sasha COHEN
    Xue SHEN & Hongbo ZHAO
    Stephane LAMBIEL
    Tatiana NAVKA & Roman KOSTOMAROV

    evita@netvision.net.il

    Frima

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •