MIDS SECTIONALS (all complete) in order of finish:
Senior Men
Jeremy ABBOTT, Ryan BRADLEY, Parker PENNINGTON, Braden OVERETT (Wes CAMPBELL and Rohene WARD were 5th and 6th)
Senior Ladies
Rachael FLATT, Megan HYATT, Angie LIEN, Ambar KAISER
(Rachael won by 33 points and got a 60 TES in her FS; her back injury has healed.
Megan was 11th after the SP and finished 2nd in the FS for the comeback of the year)
Senior Pairs
VISE / TRENT, CASTILE / OKOLSKI, KUBAN / POTTENGER, WEHRLE / KOLE, PIXLEY / SALWAY
Senior Dance: no competition at Mids.
Junior Men
Eliot HALVERSON, Grant HOCHSTEIN, Jonathan CASSAR, William BREWSTER
Junior Ladies
Alexe GILLES, Chaochih LIU, Kirsten OLSON, Brittney WESTDORP
Junior Pairs
BEST / YOUNG, MOORE / GAUMOND
Junior Dance
HUBER / EDELMANN, GILLES / McKERNAN, LLOYD / DEVERS, FARRELL / FISHPAW
Novice Men
Daniel O'SHEA, Alexander JOHNSON, Victor TRAVIS, Jon FELDER
Novice Ladies
Angela MAXWELL, Caroline FERRIS, Deedee LENG, Danielle SEITZ
Novice Pairs
LUCHAU / SPEROFF, CARMAN / KNIERIM, KELLY / WOODRUFF, GLASSBERG / WEISS
Novice Dance
SHIBUTANI / SHIBUTANI, EVANS / TRUESDELL, PENNINGTON / JOHNSTON, COOK / COWAN
Senior Men
Jeremy ABBOTT, Ryan BRADLEY, Parker PENNINGTON, Braden OVERETT (Wes CAMPBELL and Rohene WARD were 5th and 6th)
Senior Ladies
Rachael FLATT, Megan HYATT, Angie LIEN, Ambar KAISER
(Rachael won by 33 points and got a 60 TES in her FS; her back injury has healed.
Megan was 11th after the SP and finished 2nd in the FS for the comeback of the year)
Senior Pairs
VISE / TRENT, CASTILE / OKOLSKI, KUBAN / POTTENGER, WEHRLE / KOLE, PIXLEY / SALWAY
Senior Dance: no competition at Mids.
Junior Men
Eliot HALVERSON, Grant HOCHSTEIN, Jonathan CASSAR, William BREWSTER
Junior Ladies
Alexe GILLES, Chaochih LIU, Kirsten OLSON, Brittney WESTDORP
Junior Pairs
BEST / YOUNG, MOORE / GAUMOND
Junior Dance
HUBER / EDELMANN, GILLES / McKERNAN, LLOYD / DEVERS, FARRELL / FISHPAW
Novice Men
Daniel O'SHEA, Alexander JOHNSON, Victor TRAVIS, Jon FELDER
Novice Ladies
Angela MAXWELL, Caroline FERRIS, Deedee LENG, Danielle SEITZ
Novice Pairs
LUCHAU / SPEROFF, CARMAN / KNIERIM, KELLY / WOODRUFF, GLASSBERG / WEISS
Novice Dance
SHIBUTANI / SHIBUTANI, EVANS / TRUESDELL, PENNINGTON / JOHNSTON, COOK / COWAN