Results 1 to 12 of 12

Thread: Thursday Night (Results & Links)

  1. #1
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Vancouver
    Posts
    1,626

    Thursday Night (Results & Links)

    The person from Skate Canada was having problems getting the results links on the Skate Canada page working properly. Here's some links that I found.
    There should be more of them, but I couldn't find any others right now.
    I'm going add posts to this thread with the results from the sheets I have.

    Western Junior Ladies Short Program detailed results (pdf file)
    http://www.skatecanada.ca/en/events_...halwest/w3.pdf

    Western Junior Ladies Free Program start order
    http://www.skatecanada.ca/en/events_...halwest/w4.pdf

    Western Novice Dance Compulsory #1 - Starlight Waltz
    http://www.skatecanada.ca/en/events_...alwest/w16.pdf

    Western Novice Dance Compulsory #2 - Kilian
    http://www.skatecanada.ca/en/events_...alwest/w17.pdf
    Last edited by Rosaleen; 11-30-2006 at 10:00 PM. Reason: To fix the day from Friday to Thursday

  2. #2
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Vancouver
    Posts
    1,626

    Eastern - Junior Women Short Program

    I copied these results from the printed sheet, so they're not official

    1. Points 34.38 Annie Claire Bergeron-Oliver EO
    2. Points 34.14 Dana Zhalko-Tytarenko EO
    3. Points 34.06 Vanessa Juteau QC
    4. Points 33.54 Katherine De Repentigny CO
    5. Points 32.52 Kassandra Caron Grenier QC
    6. Points 31.90 Natalie Kwong CO
    7. Points 31.72 Alexandrine Chong EO
    8. Points 31.28 Brooke Paulin EO
    9. Points 30.10 Vanessa Sauriol QC
    10.Points 30.08 Karine Chevrier QC
    11.Points 29.68 Marie-Christine Cloutier QC
    12.Points 29.06 Jacinthe Brodeur QC
    13.Points 28.66 Acacia Hill CO
    14.Points 27.78 Michelle Gorczyca CO
    15.Points 26.50 Andrée Anne Lévesque QC
    16.Points 25.34 Shannon Copeland NB
    17.Points 24.66 Izabel Valiquette QC
    18.Points 23.14 Jackie Szeto NS
    .

  3. #3
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Vancouver
    Posts
    1,626

    Western - Junior Women Short Program

    I copied these results from the printed sheet, so they're not official

    1. Points 40.32 Kathryn Kang BC
    2. Points 35.14 Brittany Novakowski BC
    3. Points 34.64 Kristy Bell WO
    4. Points 34.62 Kerry Meagher WO
    5. Points 34.24 Cecylia Witkowski BC
    6. Points 33.30 McKenzie Crawford WO
    7. Points 32.70 Brooke Ellis SK
    8. Points 32.60 Alexandra Simon SK
    9. Points 32.50 Erica Risseeuw AB
    10.Points 31.88 Lauren Cowley AB
    11.Points 31.18 Ariel Humphrys WO
    12.Points 31.00 McKenzie Pedersen AB
    13.Points 29.56 Stephanie Nagle SK
    14.Points 28.10 Megan Ure AB
    15.Points 26.96 Michelle Lee BC
    16.Points 25.24 Valerie Nicholls MB
    17.Points 24.12 Debbie Zomer MB
    18.Points 23.50 Brooke Jarrell NO
    19.Points 22.88 Stacey Rude SK
    .

  4. #4
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Vancouver
    Posts
    1,626

    Eastern - Pre-Novice Women Short

    I copied these results from the printed sheet, so they're not official

    1. Points 31.06 Alexandra Najarro CO
    2. Points 29.13 Alexandra Levy QC
    3. Points 28.94 Amanda Rosa QC
    4. Points 28.80 Alana Tidy QC
    5. Points 28.18 Donna Lay CO
    6. Points 27.54 Genevieve Fougeres QC
    7. Points 26.56 Laurie Dion QC
    8. Points 26.54 Alisha Tupchong CO
    9. Points 26.17 Fanny Jean QC
    10.Points 26.14 Kaetlyn Osmond NL
    11.Points 25.68 Natalia Popova CO
    12.Points 24.82 Alexandra Gagnon QC
    13.Points 24.58 Chantal Norris EO
    14.Points 23.97 Maggie Mackinnon NB
    15.Points 23.72 Janelle Hawkins NS
    16.Points 22.78 Meghan Brophy NS
    17.Points 22.45 Marie-Josée Poitras QC
    18.Points 22.33 Julia Mercer NL
    19.Points 22.16 Stephanie Mueller EO
    20.Points 22.06 Sarah Thiffault NB
    21.Points 20.61 Marion Sinclair-Waters PE
    22.Points 20.30 Amy Thiffault NB
    23.Points 19.76 Deidra Brisson EO
    24.Points 19.58 Denise Davison PE
    25.Points 19.45 Yvonne Chan NL
    26.Points 19.25 Emma Lohnes NS
    27.Points 19.17 Jordan Somogyi EO
    28.Points 17.77 Jill Burton NL
    29.Points 16.31 Jennifer Parnham PE
    30.Points 15.52 Kelsey Orrell NS
    31.Points 14.43 Ashton Gallant PE
    WD Danica Gaudet NB
    .

  5. #5
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Vancouver
    Posts
    1,626

    Western - Pre-Novice Women Short Program

    I copied these results from the printed sheet, so they're not official

    1. Points 24.44 Nicole Orford BC
    2. Points 24.32 Christina Liao WO
    3. Points 24.22 Morgan Jmaiff BC
    4. Points 24.09 Cambria Little BC
    5. Points 23.61 Courtney Bean AB
    6. Points 23.59 Jayme Nagy SK
    7. Points 23.45 Mandy Nguyen BC
    8. Points 23.37 Lisa Shulman AB
    9. Points 23.24 Kelsey Sobkowich WO
    10.Points 23.10 Zoey Brown WO
    11.Points 22.78 Vanessa Manchulenko AB
    12.Points 22.00 Jazmine Roy NO
    13.Points 21.83 Ashley Simond WO
    14.Points 21.58 Christine Hall SK
    15.Points 20.83 Kathy Gill AB
    16.Points 20.27 Janelle Langlais MB
    17.Points 20.16 Kate Burns MB
    18.Points 19.98 Bret Cancade SK
    19.Points 19.82 Melanie Roque NO
    20.Points 18.75 Danielle Coulombe NO
    21.Points 18.63 Holly Peyton MB
    22.Points 17.91 Julie Hechler MB
    23.Points 16.61 Ashley Skulmoski SK
    24.Points 16.03 Sloan Boyd NO
    .

  6. #6
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Vancouver
    Posts
    1,626

    Eastern - Junior Men Short Program

    I copied these results from the printed sheet, so they're not official

    1. Points 51.12 Elladj Balde QC
    2. Points 46.89 Ian Martinez QC
    3. Points 42.07 Justin L Piette QC
    4. Points 40.85 Jean-Simon Légaré QC
    5. Points 40.59 David Saunders CO
    6. Points 39.74 Dave Ferland QC
    7. Points 37.78 Dominic Rondeau QC
    8. Points 37.22 Mark Fernandez QC
    9. Points 35.44 Sébastien Wolfe QC
    10.Points 35.09 Jonathan Mills EO
    11.Points 33.54 Nathan Last EO
    12.Points 33.08 Christopher Sisca CO
    13.Points 32.59 Matthew Hawley CO
    14.Points 32.29 David Struthers QC
    15.Points 31.34 Carl Hawe EO
    WD Jean-Marie Dessureault-Y. QC
    .

  7. #7
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Vancouver
    Posts
    1,626

    Eastern - Pre-Novice Men Short Program

    I copied these results from the printed sheet, so they're not official

    1. Points 26.68 Frederick Cheng CO
    2. Points 25.80 Mathieu Brunet QC
    3. Points 25.52 Samuel Angers QC
    4. Points 25.31 Julien Phavorachith QC
    5. Points 24.85 Andrew McConnell CO
    6. Points 24.47 Shaquille Davis CO
    7. Points 24.30 Nicolas Yaskiw QC
    8. Points 22.96 Jean-Christophe Hérard QC
    9. Points 22.16 Maxime Deschamps QC
    10.Points 21.98 Patrick Stockdale NB
    11.Points 21.54 Jeremie Boisier-Michaud QC
    12.Points 20.83 Aaron Deonarain CO
    13.Points 20.20 Nicholas Kelly NB
    14.Points 19.49 Jean Francois Ouellet QC
    15.Points 19.48 Janis Nams NS
    16.Points 19.37 Alex Pupek NB
    17.Points 18.97 James Hazelton NS
    18.Points 18.92 Dante Di Domenicantonio EO
    19.Points 18.20 William Wu EO
    20.Points 17.57 Cody Fryday NS
    21.Points 16.21 Matthew Power NL
    22.Points 15.73 Andrew Mitchell EO
    23.Points 12.52 Christopher Lettner EO
    .

  8. #8
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Vancouver
    Posts
    1,626

    Western - Pre-Novice Men Short Program

    I copied these results from the printed sheet, so they're not official

    1. Points 28.51 Rhys Anderson BC
    2. Points 27.97 Christopher Blackmore AB
    3. Points 26.61 Nicholas Vink WO
    4. Points 26.01 Stuart Ure AB
    5. Points 25.21 Liam Firus BC
    6. Points 24.57 Garrett Gosselin SK
    7. Points 23.56 B.J Cheung AB
    8. Points 22.93 Lee Chandler MB
    9. Points 22.88 Dylan Archambault BC
    10.Points 22.75 Kevin Caron BC
    11.Points 22.45 Liam Gibney AB
    12.Points 22.45 Joel Bond NO
    13.Points 22.34 Barry Tran SK
    14.Points 22.17 Benjamin Guthrie NO
    15.Points 18.87 Christopher Boutilier WO
    16.Points 18.23 Alistair Sylvester WO
    17.Points 17.66 Alexander Sheldrick WO
    18.Points 15.13 Zachary Porter NO
    19.Points 11.68 Aaron Stanley MB
    .

  9. #9
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Vancouver
    Posts
    1,626

    Eastern - Novice Pair Short Program

    I copied these results from the printed sheet, so they're not official

    1. Points 36.01 Maria Izzo / Maxime Thibault QC
    2. Points 35.10 Jessica Burelle / Sylvain Bouillere QC
    3. Points 33.86 Sara Jones / Jeremy Sandor QC
    4. Points 33.16 Ariel Gagnon / Jacobus Oud QC
    5. Points 32.86 Brittany Jones / Paul Messner CO
    6. Points 27.57 Catherine Tremblay / Jean-Marie Dessureault-Y. QC
    .

  10. #10
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Vancouver
    Posts
    1,626

    Western - Pre-Novice Pair Short Program

    I copied these results from the printed sheet, so they're not official

    1. Points 33.02 Zoey Brown / Ian Beharry WO
    2. Points 31.14 Michelle Egli / Ben Koenderink NO
    3. Points 26.25 Mandy Nguyen / Marcel Rossetto BC
    4. Points 25.82 Gina Lin / Jason Smith BC
    5. Points 22.04 Kristen Tikel / Charles Morris WO
    6. Points 16.95 Chelsea Cardno / Steven Colk BC
    .

  11. #11
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Vancouver
    Posts
    1,626

    Western - Novice Dance Compulsory

    I copied these results from the printed sheet, so they're not official
    The placement & points shown are combined from the 2 dances
    (the points for each dance is multiplied by 0.5 and the 2 added together)

    1. Points 24.74 Maja Vermeulen / Andrew Doleman WO
    2. Points 23.33 Claire Tannett / Wendell McGrath AB
    3. Points 21.95 Tamiko Uyeda / Martin Nickel MB
    4. Points 21.33 Elyse Molnar / Andrew Britten WO
    5. Points 20.62 Helen Ramful / Justin Mohr AB
    6. Points 20.35 Tara McCashin / Jeffrey Williams AB
    7. Points 18.99 Kelsey Valentine / Tyler Morris WO
    8. Points 18.62 Emily Stoll / Allan Stoll WO
    9. Points 18.60 Lindsey Von Bloedau / Stefan Schneider AB
    .

  12. #12
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Vancouver
    Posts
    1,626

    Skate Canada Website now has results up

    I just arrived at the arena and before I posted the missing results from yesterday, I checked the web-page and the results from Thursday are now up.

    Eastern Challenge results
    http://www.skatecanada.ca/en/events_...6chaleast.html

    Western Challenge results
    http://www.skatecanada.ca/en/events_...6chalwest.html

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •