Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: 2007 European Youth Olympic Festival, Feb. 19-22, Jaca, Spain

  1. #1
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Posts
    2,429

    2007 European Youth Olympic Festival, Feb. 19-22, Jaca, Spain

    The Junior Ladies SP results (PDF file) from today are linked from the SP event page:
    http://www.jaca2007.es/resultados.htm?ind=29
    Top 10:
    1. Margarita Tertychnaya RUS 44.70
    2. Marcella De Trovato ITA 43.47
    3. Katharina Gierok GER 40.93
    4. Anna Weinberger FRA 40.47
    5. Sonia Lafuente ESP 39.16
    6. Radka Bartova SVK 34.44
    7. Kathrin Kunisch AUT 34.43
    8. Noemie Silberer SUI 32.93
    9. Amy Leigh Tanner GBR 31.97
    10. Angelica Olsson SWE 31.83

    Link to Junior Ladies FS event page with starting order for Wednesday:
    http://www.jaca2007.es/resultados.htm?ind=55

    Link to Junior Men's SP event page with starting order and judging panel for Tuesday:
    http://www.jaca2007.es/resultados.htm?ind=41

  2. #2
    what didn't kill me-made me stronger!
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Belgrade, Serbia
    Posts
    504
    I LOVE THESE RESULTS
    Marcella and Katharina as I said!
    And well done Ekin for making the top 24. That was her target. WELL DONE GIRL!!! Going to sms her right now.
    And I was right about the rest of the results too.

  3. #3
    Medalist
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Posts
    90
    will they post the judges scores?

  4. #4
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Posts
    2,429
    Quote Originally Posted by italia View Post
    will they post the judges scores?
    Yes.

    Link to Jr. Men's SP results:
    http://www.jaca2007.es/resultados/FS20MSHORE.pdf
    Top 10:
    1. Artem Grigoryev RUS 53.74
    2. Alexandre Briancon FRA 52.59
    3. Alexander Majorov SWE 51.66
    4. Javier Lopez Fernandez ESP 42.64
    5. Stanislav Pertsov UKR 42.60
    6. Otto-Eemeli Laamanen FIN 42.01
    7. Petr Bidar CZE 41.96
    8. Jakub Strobl SVK 40.07
    9. Daniel Dotzauer GER 37.38
    10. Severin Kiefer AUT 35.89

    Wow, and the detailed protocol is also online!:
    http://www.jaca2007.es/resultados/FS20MSHOSC.pdf

    Link to Jr. Ladies' SP protocol:
    http://www.jaca2007.es/resultados/FS19WSHOSC.pdf

  5. #5
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    9
    Well done Sasha!!!

  6. #6
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Posts
    2,429
    I assume "Sasha" is Alexander Majorov?

    Spain's Sonia Lafuente (scheduled to compete at Jr. Worlds next week) is the gold medal winner, with Russia's Margarita Tertychnaya and Italy's Marcella De Trovato winning silver and bronze, respectively, while Slovakia's Radka Bartova won the FS and finished 4th overall:
    http://www.jaca2007.es/resultados/FS21WFRERE.pdf

    Detailed Junior Ladies FS protocol:
    http://www.jaca2007.es/resultados/FS21WFRESC.pdf

  7. #7
    what didn't kill me-made me stronger!
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Belgrade, Serbia
    Posts
    504
    Sonia!
    And take a look at Nastia Uspenska's result! FS 8th!
    Though I'm sorry about Katharina...
    since when they're all skating the free skate?

  8. #8
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Posts
    2,429
    Junior Men's Final standings:
    http://www.jaca2007.es/resultados/FS22MFRERE.pdf
    Top 6:
    1. Artem Grigoryev RUS 154.71 (2nd in FS)
    2. Alexander Majorov SWE 152.94 (1st in FS)
    3. Alexandre Briancon FRA 140.68 (4th in FS)
    4. Javier Fernandez Lopez ESP 134.14 (3rd in FS)
    5. Jakub Strobl SVK 116.22 (6th in FS)
    6. Daniel Dotzauer GER 115.70 (5th in FS)

    FS results/detailed protocol:
    http://www.jaca2007.es/resultados/FS22MFRESC.pdf

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •