Results 1 to 15 of 15

Thread: Tons of Tapes Available

  1. #1
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Posts
    136

    Tons of Tapes Available

    I am going through my collection of figure skating tapes and would like to get rid of some. I just don't have room to keep everything.

    I don't make copies of tapes and copies of copies, so the quality of most tapes is very good to excellent.

    Please email me at babs57b@yahoo.com if you are interested in more info. I will only have one copy of each tape that I list available. The charge per tape will be $5 plus shipping. Preferred payment will be through paypal.

    Thank you!
    Last edited by isk82; 03-03-2008 at 05:55 PM.

  2. #2
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Posts
    136
    Skate America 1991 Oakland CA

    Men's Technical Program

    1. Todd Eldridge

    Feature - Petr Barna

    2. Petr Barna (partial program shown)
    3. Christopher Bowman

    Ice Dance Compulsory

    1. Dominique Yvon & Frederic Palluel (partial program shown)
    2. Susanna Rahkamo & Petri Kokko (partial program shown)

    Ice Dance Original Dance

    1. Elizabeth Punsalan & Jerrod Swallow (partial program shown)
    2. Susanna Rahkamo & Petri Kokko (partial program shown)
    3. Tatiana Navka & Samuel Gezalian (partial program shown)

    Ice Dance Free Skate

    1. Elizabeth Punsalan & Jerrod Swallow - The Race
    2. Susanna Rahkamo & Petri Kokko - Ballet Parody
    3. Tatiana Navka & Samuel Gezalian
    4. Dominique Yvon & Frederic Palluel

    Men's Long Program

    1. Michael Chack
    2. Christopher Bowman
    3. Todd Eldredge
    Interview Christopher Bowman
    Interview Todd Eldredge
    4. Petr Barna

    Interview Christopher Bowman




    ************************************************** ***********************************

    Skate America 1991 Oakland CA

    Exhibition Performances

    Interview Tonya Harding

    1. Michael Chack - God Bless The USA
    2. Chen Lu - Unchained Melody
    3. Elizabeth Punsalan & Jerrod Swallow - Night Train
    Interview Todd Eldredge
    4. Yelena Leonova & Sergei Petrovski - Blues Music (name unknown)
    5. Todd Eldredge - Love Story
    6. Surya Bonaly - Madame Butterfly
    7. Kristi Yamaguchi - Opera music with a scarf
    Interview Urbanski & Marval
    8. Petr Barna - Charlie Chaplin w/an encore to The Skeleton
    9. Susanna Rahkamo & Petri Kokko - music unknown
    Interview Christopher Bowman, then his long program is shown
    10. Calla Urbanski & Rocky Marval - I Feel Good w/encore to hip hop music
    11. Tonya Harding - Unchained Melody w/encore to Bad to the Bone

    Highlights of Mishkutenok & Dmitriev's long program at Trophee Lalique (Dream of Love)

    Christopher Bowman skated to Beach Boys music, but that was taped over, so it's not on this tape


    ************************************************** *************************************

    1992 Skate America Atlanta GA

    Pairs Long Program

    1. Marina Elstova & Andrei Bushkov
    Feature Urbanski & Marval break up and getting back together
    2. Calla Urbanski & Rocky Marval
    3. Radka Kovarikova & Rene Novotny

    Men's Long Program

    1. Mark Mitchell
    2. Scott Davis - West Side Story
    3. Todd Eldredge - Miss Saigon

    Ice Dance Free Skate

    1. Maia Usova & Alexander Zhulin

    Ladies Long Program

    1. Lisa ervin
    2. Yuka Sato
    3. Nicole Bobek
    Feature Nancy Kerrigan after Olympics and on consulting with sports psychologist
    4. Nancy kerrigan - Beauty and The Beast
    5. Chen Lue
    Interview Yuka Sato


    ************************************************** ************************************

    1994 Skate America Pittsburgh PA

    Men's Technical Program

    1. Philippe Candeloro
    2. Todd Eldredge
    Feature/Interview Philippe Candeloro

    Men's Long Program

    1. Philippe Candeloro
    Interview Eric Millot
    2. Eric Millot
    Interview/Feature Aren Nielsen
    3. Aren Nielsen
    4. Todd Eldredge
    5. Oleg Tataurov
    Interview Todd Eldredge & Philippe Candeloro

    Ladies Technical Program

    1. Irinia Slutskaya
    Interview Surya Bonaly

    Ladies Long Program

    Interview Nicole Bobek
    1. Nicole Bobek
    2. Marina Kielmann
    Feature/Interview Surya Bonaly
    3. Surya Bonaly
    4. Michelle Kwan
    5. Irina Slutskaya
    Interview Michelle Kwan & Surya Bonaly


    ************************************************** ************************************

    1994 Skate America Pittsburgh PA

    Exhibition Performances

    1. Elena Berezhnaya & Oleg Shliakhov - Michael Jackson Medley
    Interview Nicole Bobek
    2. Nicole Bobek - Pia Jesus (?)


    Pairs Long Program

    Inteview Eltsova & Bushkov on losing place in 1994 Olympics
    1. Marina Eltsova & Andrei Bushkov
    2. Evgenia Shishkova & Vadim Naumov
    Interview Radka Kovarikova & Rene Novotny
    3. Radka Kovarikova & Rene Novotny
    Interview Eltsova & Bushkov
    Feature Punsalan & Swallow on their free dance performance

    Exhibition Performances
    3. Philippe Candeloro - Rocky/Living In America
    4. Irina Slutskaya - Tchaichovsky concerto
    5. Radka Kovarikova & Rene Novotny - All I Ask of You
    Inteview Michelle Kwan
    6. Michelle Kwan - Yellow River Piano Concerto
    7. Elizabeth Punsalan & Jerrod Swallow
    Feature Todd Eldredge on comeback
    8. Todd Eldredge - Jesus Christ Superstar

    ************************************************** *************************************

    1995 Skate America Detroit MI

    Ladies Technical Program

    1. Chen Lu

    Interview Renee Roca & Gorsha Sur

    Ice Dance Free Skate

    1. Renee Roca & Gorsha Sur - Fever/Harlem Nocturne
    Feature Oksana Gritschuk & Evgeny Platov
    2. Oksana Gritschuk & Evgeny Platov - Latin Dance
    3. Angelika Krylova & Oleg Ovsiannikov - Russian Folk Dance
    Interview Oksana Gritschuk & Evgeny Platov

    Interview Tonia Kwiatkowski

    Ladies Long Program

    1. Tonia Kwiatkowski - Day One/Bladerunner
    2. Surya Bonaly
    Interview Nicole Bobek
    3. Nicole Bobek - Evita
    Feature Michelle Kwan
    4. Michelle Kwan - Salome
    Feature Irina Slutskaya
    5. Irina Slutskaya - American Movie Tune Medley
    Interview Chen Lu
    6. Chen Lue - Piano Concerto #2 Rachmaniov
    Interivew Michelle Kwan

    Exhibition Performances

    1. Jenni Meno & Todd Sand - Be My Love
    2. Michael Weiss - Frankenstein
    3. Maria Eltsova & Andrei Bushov - I Can't Live
    4. Todd Eldredge - Ghostbusters

    ************************************************** ***********************************

    Nancy Kerrigan's Dreams On Ice

    Circle of Life

    Rap Number/street dance w/Paul Wylie

    Gordeeva & Grinkov skating on "street"

    Nancy Kerrigan - The Rose

    Scott Hamilton - Jungle Book

    Nancy Kerrigan & Paul Martini - Casablanca

    Nancy Kerrigan - 101 Dalmations

    Usova & Zhulin - Pretty Woman

    Nancy, Paul Martini, Maia Usova - Dick Tracy

    Hockey

    Scott Hamilton at Lake Placid

    Scott & Nancy salute previous Olympians

    Nancy skating outside for her mother & father

    ************************************************** *********************************

    ************************************************** **************

    1995 Tour of World and Olympic Champions (The Champions on Ice Tour)

    1. Todd Eldredge - Sorry Seems to be the Hardest Word
    2. Maya Usova & Aleksander Zhulin - Blues For A Clock(?)
    3. Michelle Kwan - Peter Pan
    4. Jenni Meno & Todd Sand - Cryin' Over You
    5. Jill Trenary - don't know the music/choreographed by Christopher Dean
    6. Gary Beacom and Gia Guddat - skates on their hands w/black & white costumes
    7. Nicole Bobek - It's No Sacrifice
    8. Isabelle Brasseur & Lloyd Eisler - don't know the music - fast, country-like
    9. Elvis Stojko - don't know the music
    10. Marina Klimova & Sergie Ponomarenko - Romeo & Juliet
    11. Isabelle & Paul Duchesnay - don't know the music (but good program)
    12. Oksana Gritschuk & Evgeny Platov - Rock Around the Clock
    13. Viktor Petrenko - Stranger in Paradise
    14. Elizabeth Punsalan & Jerrod Swallow - Love is a Many Splendored Thing/That's Life
    15. Nancy Kerrigan - Run to You
    16. Brian Boitano - Legends of the Fall
    17. Oksana Baiul - Meditation
    Last edited by isk82; 01-21-2008 at 11:04 PM.

  3. #3
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Posts
    136
    deleted
    Last edited by isk82; 11-03-2008 at 02:37 PM. Reason: tapes sold

  4. #4
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Posts
    136
    deleted
    Last edited by isk82; 11-03-2008 at 02:47 PM. Reason: tapes sold

  5. #5
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Posts
    136
    1995 United States Figure Skating Championships
    Providence, RI

    Ladies Technical Program

    1. Tonia Kwiatkowski
    2. Karen Kwan

    Interview/Feature Karen & Michelle Kwan

    3. Michelle Kwan
    4. Kyoko Ina

    Fature Nicole Bobek

    5. Nicole Bobek

    Interview Tonia Kwiatkowski & Nicole Bobek

    Retrospective on Nancy Kerrigan attack and changes in skating since then/Paul Wylie/Tara Lipinski - Updated on Nancy & Tonya

    Ladies Long Program

    1. Karen Kwan (partial program)

    Final Group Warm Up

    2. Kyoko Ina

    3. Tricia Mansfield

    4. Lisa Matras

    5. Tonia Kwiatkowski

    6. Nicole Bobek

    7. Michelle Kwan

    Intervew Nicole Bobek
    Interview Michelle Kwan
    ************************************************** ******

    1995 United States Figure Skating Championships
    Providence, RI

    John Baldwin Jr free skate (Juniors)

    Men's Long Program

    Feature Scott David
    Feature Todd Eldredge

    1. Aren Nielsen - The Rocketeer
    2. Damon Allen - Havana
    3. Shepherd Clark - Frankie Goes to Hollywood/Yanni
    4. Todd Eldredge - Gettysburg
    5. Scott Davis - Untouchables/Dick Tracy

    Interview Todd Eldredge & Scott Davis on going to World's

    Preview of Ladies Competition

    ************************************************** *****
    Last edited by isk82; 11-03-2008 at 02:40 PM. Reason: tapes sold

  6. #6
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Posts
    136
    deleted
    Last edited by isk82; 11-03-2008 at 02:41 PM. Reason: tapes sold

  7. #7
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Posts
    136
    You Must Remember This
    Kurt Browning Special 1994


    *********************************************

    Nancy Kerrigan & Friends Feb 1994
    Boston MA

    1. Nancy Kerrigan - Olympic Technical Program
    2. Scott Hamilton - Walk This Way

    Feature: Pairs/Men/Dance at Olympics

    3. Elaine Zayak - As If We Never Said Goodbye

    Interview Nancy Kerrigan on comeback from atack & preparing for Olympics

    4. Nancy Kerrigan & Paul Wylie - The Last Night of the World
    5. Nicole Bobek - Cuban music (don't know the name)
    6. Scott Hamilton - Lounge Lizard

    Highlights of Ladies contenders for 1994 Olympics

    7. Paul Wyle - This Is The Moment
    8. Nancy Kerrigan - With One Look
    9. Nancy Kerrigan - Walk On

    *********************************


    Rock & Roll Skating Championships 1995
    Memphis TN

    Ladies Technical Program

    1. Katarina Witt
    2. Rosalynn Sumners - The Wedding Song
    3. Oksana Baiul - Enigma
    4. Nancy Kerrigan - Pressure/Don't Let the Sun Go Down On Me

    Feature Elvis Stojko trip to Graceland

    Exhibition - Elvis Stojko Black Hole Sun

    Feature Katarina Witt shopping with Pat OBrien

    Men's Technical Program

    1. Gary Beacom - Crococdile Rock (partial program shown)
    2. Mark Mitchell - Prince Medley (partial program shown)
    3. Viktor Petrenko - The Power of Snap
    4. Scott Hamilton - Walk This Way

    Feature skaters out in club in Memphis

    Men's Artistic Program

    1. Gary Beacom - I'm Your Man
    2. Mark Mitchell - Superfreak/YMCA
    3. Scott Hamilton - Lounge Lizard
    4. Viktor Petrenko - Let's Twist

    Feature Oksana Baiul in Simsbury & shopping

    Ladies Artistic Program

    1. Rosalynn Sumners - True Love
    2. Katarina Witt - Summertime
    3. Nancy Kerrigan - Janet Jackson music
    4. Oksana Bauil - Twist/In The Mood

    Interview Oksana

    ***************************************

    Vail Figure Skating Festival 1994

    Group Opening Number to Carousel Waltz

    1. Scott Davis - 1995 Technical Program
    2. Rosalynn Sumners - True Love
    3. Renee Roca & Gorsha Sur - Something Else
    4. Yuka Sato - Mary Poppins Medley
    5. Paul Wylie - don't know the music
    6. Jenni Meno & Todd Sand - Blue Danube
    7. Scott Hamilton - Steppin' Out
    8. Christine Hough & Doug Ladret - The Holly & The Ivy
    9. Elaine Zayak - As If We Never Said Goodbye

    Feature: competition between Rosalynn Sumners & Elaine Zayak during amateur years

    10. Paul Wylie - O Holy Night
    11. Renee Roca & Gorsha Sur - Adagio in C Minor
    12. Christine Hough & Doug Ladret - Is It A Crime
    13. Scott Davis - The Look (Prince)
    14. Rosalynn Sumners - The Wedding Song
    15. Jenni Meno & Todd Sand - Heartbreak Hotel/All Shook Up
    16. Yuka Sato - Hold On Together
    17. Scott Hamilton - Georgia On My Mind

    ****************************************
    Last edited by isk82; 06-18-2008 at 02:46 AM.

  8. #8
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Posts
    136
    World Figure Skating Championships 1993
    Prague

    Exhibition Performances

    1. Philippe Candeloro - Conan Long Program
    2. Jenni Meno & Todd Sand
    3. Susanna Rahkama & Petri Kokko
    4. Suyra Bonaly
    5. Mark Mitchell
    6. Radka Kovarikova & Rene Novotny
    7. Philippe Candeloro

    Feature Renee Roca & Gorsha and their free dance

    8. Maia Usova & Alexandre Zhulin
    9. Oksana Baiul - Michael Jackson music & Ave Maria
    10. Elvis Stojko - Van Halen music
    11. Mandy Woetzel & Ingo Steuer

    Kurt Browning Techical Program

    12. Kurt Browning

    Segment on reinstatement & Elaine Zayak

    13. Isabelle Brasseur & Lloyd Eisler
    14. Kurt Browning & Elvis Stojko - skating with mic's on (talking)

    *********************************

    1993 World Figure Skating Championships
    Prague

    Pairs Long Program

    1. Radka Kovarikova & Rene Novotny
    2. Calla Urbanski & Rocky Marval
    3. Jenni Meno & Todd Sand
    4. Mandy Woetzel & Ingo Steuer
    5. Isabelle Brasseur & Lloyd Eisler
    6. Shishkova & Naumov

    Interview Brasseur & Eisler on Isabelle's dad
    Segment on Carol Heiss Jenkins

    Ladies Technical Program

    1. Lisa Ervin

    Interview Brian Boitano on reinstatement

    2. Tanja Szewczenko
    3. Surya Bonaly
    4. Josee Choiunard
    5. Nancy Kerrigan
    6. Oksana Baiul

    Interview Nancy Kerrigan
    Last edited by isk82; 11-03-2008 at 02:42 PM. Reason: tapes sold

  9. #9
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Posts
    136
    [B]1991 World Figure Skating Championships[B]
    Munich Germany

    Exhibition Performances

    1. Petr Barna - Charlie Chaplin
    Encore - Skeleton
    2. Surya Bonaly - ?
    3. Natasha Kuchiki & Todd Sand - Dixieland (Elvis)
    4. Todd Eldredge - Imagine
    5. Maia Usova & Alexandre Zhulin - Summertime
    6. Nancy Kerrigan - I'd Give My Life For You
    Encore - name unknown - fast music

    Interview by satellite - Nancy & Brenda Kerrigan

    7. Viktor Petrenko - Back On My Feet Again
    Encore - Let's Twist Again
    8. Isabelle Brasseur & Lloyd Eisler - music not known - Lloyd wearing pink dress
    Respect Yourself
    9. Tonya Harding - Unchained Melody
    Encore - triple axel attempt
    10. Natalia Mishkutenok & Artur Dmitriev - ?
    11. Kristi Yamaguchi - Opera Scarf Number
    Encore - Pretty Woman
    12. Kurt Borwning - Charlie Brown (with mic on)
    Encore - spanish music
    13. Isabelle & Paul Duchesnay - music not known, Isabelle wearing red dress
    Encore - Tango

    ************************************************** ************

    1993 World Figure Skating Championships
    Prague

    Ladies Long Program

    1. Lisa Ervin
    2. Tanja Szewczenko
    3. Marina Kielmann
    4. Karen Preston
    5. Lenko Kulovana

    Feature Oksana Baiul w/Katarina Witt

    6. Oksana Baiul

    Feature Surya Bonaly

    7. Surya Bonaly
    8. Chen Lu
    9. Yuka Sato

    Feature Nancy Kerrigan

    10. Nancy Kerrigan
    11. Josee Chouinard

    Medal Ceremony
    Interview Nancy Kerrigan

    **************************************************
    Last edited by isk82; 11-03-2008 at 02:48 PM. Reason: tapes sold

  10. #10
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Posts
    136
    deleted
    Last edited by isk82; 11-03-2008 at 02:45 PM. Reason: tape sold

  11. #11
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Posts
    136
    1994 US Open Professional Figure Skating Championships

    (show was already in progress when tape began)

    Pairs Artistic Program

    1. Calla Urbanski & Rocky Marval - Music of The Night
    2. Cindy Landry & Burt Lancon - Reaching for Glory
    3. Elena Bechke & Denis Petrov - Sampson & Delilah
    Interview Bechke & Petrov

    Men's Artistic Program

    1. Alexandre Fadeev
    2. Paul Wylie - Schindlers List
    Interview Paul Wylie
    3. Doug Mattis - Imitation of other famous skaters programs
    4. Gregorz Filipowski - Summertime
    Interview Gregorz Filipowski

    Ice Dance Free Dance

    1. Susan Wynne & Russ Witherby - Don't Let the Sun Go Down on Me
    2. Natalia Annenko & Genrikh Sretenski - Ave Maria
    3. Maia Usova & Alexander Zhulin - Selections from Mozart

    Interview Yuka Sato

    Ladies Artistic Program

    1. Jeri Campbell
    2. Karen Preston - Hero
    3. Yuka Sato - I Can't Help Falling in Love With You
    4. Elizabeth Manley - Music by Count Basie
    5. Rory Flack Burghart - Mood Swings
    Interview Rory Flack Burghart

    ************************************************** ***********

    1994 US Open Professional Figure Skating Championships

    Interview Paul Wylie

    Pairs Technical Program

    1. Elena Bechke & Denis Petrov
    2. Cindy Landry & Burt Lancon - Technorama
    3. Calla Urbanski & Rocky Marval - Cancan
    Interview Urbanski & Marval

    Men's Technical Program

    1. Paul Wylie - Carmina Burana
    2. Doug Mattis - Enigma
    3. Alexandre Fadeev
    4. Gregorz Filipowski - In The Hall of the Mountain King
    Interview Doug Mattis

    Ice Dance Rhythm Dance

    1. Susan Wynne & Russ Witherby - Me & Mr Shane
    2. Natalia Annenko & Genrikh Sretenski - Puttin on the Ritz
    3. Darlin Baker & Andrezei Dostatni - Tango
    4. Maia Usova & Alexander Zhulin - Blues
    Interview Usova & Zhulin

    Ladies Technical Program

    1. Yuka Sato
    2. Karen Preston - Whitney Houston Medley
    3. Rory Flack Burghart - Billie Holiday/Aretha Franklin music
    Interview Rory Flack Burghart
    4. Jeri Campbell (tape ended)

    ******************************************

    1995 Holiday Festival on Ice
    Reno NV

    1. Christine Hough & Doug Ladret - Please Come Home for Christmas
    2. Brian Orser - Three Hours Past Midnight
    3. Renee Roca & Gorsha Sur - Jingle Bells
    4. Rosalynn Sumners - The First Noel
    5. Ilia Kulik - Travatore
    6. Kristi Yamaguchi - Doop Doop
    7. Jenni Meno & Todd Sand - True Companion
    8. Chen Lu - Heaven & Earth
    9. Paul Wylie - O Come All Ye Faithful
    10. Kristi Yamaguchi - His Name is Santa Claus
    11. Christine Hough & Doug Ladret - My Sharona

    Feature - skaters at Planet Hollywood
    12. Brian Orser - Summertime/Nice Work If You Can Get It
    13. Renee Roca & Gorsha Sur - Experiences In The Field of Love
    14. Meno & Sand/Ilia Kulik/Chen Lu - The Nutcracker
    15. Paul Wylie - Prelude Fugue & Riffs (sp?)
    16. Kristi Yamaguchi - Let There Be Peace On Earth

    Finale - Winter Wonderland/White Christmas/Sleigh Ride

    ************************

    1994 Christmas On Ice

    1. Caryn Kadavy - O Holy Night
    2. Elizabeth Punsalan & Jerod Swallow - Jolly Old St Nicholas
    3. Petr Barna -
    4. Kyoko Ina & Jason Dunjgen - Far and Away

    Interview Aaron Neville

    5. Nancy Kerrigan - Ave Maria (Aaron Neville singing)
    6. Anita Hartshorn & Frank Sweiding - Allelujah (?)
    7. Gary Beacom - Jingle Bells
    8. Lily Lee, Gia Guddat, Gary Beacom - Santa Baby

    Interview Nancy Kerrigan & Aaron Neville

    9. Nancy Kerrigan - Little St Nick
    10. Elizabeth Punsalan & Jerod Swallow - Russian music

    Interview Gia Guddat

    11. Gia Guddat - Sugar Plum Fairy
    12. Nancy Kerrigan
    13. Petr Barna & Josef Sabovcik - Russan dance
    14. Nancy Kerrigan - Frank Sweiding - Pas de deux
    15. Kyoko Ina & Jason Dunjgen - ?
    16. Caryn Kadavy - O Come All Ye Faithful
    17. Petr Barna - So This Is Christmas
    18. Nicole Bobek - Nutcracker Suite

    Aaron Neville singing Our Father

    19. Kyoko Ina -
    20. Nancy Kerrigan with Aaron Neville singing Silent Night joined by cast

    Aaron Neville singing The Christmas Song

    ******************************

    Too Hot To Skate
    Santa Cruz CA 1995

    Scott Hamilton walking on the beach trying to find someone to skate with him

    1. Nancy Kerrigan - Hot Fun In The Summertime
    2. Shae-Lynn Bourne & Victor Kraatz - Day-O/Shake Your Body
    3. Philippe Candeloro - Black Betty - Interview
    4. Nicole Bobek - Heat Wave

    Nicole Bobek & Steven Cousins surfing

    5. Tara Lipinski - Surfer Girl/Wipe Out

    Nancy & Viktor playing pinball; Oksana in rollers; Gary Beacom "surfing"

    6. Barbara Underhill & Paul Martini - Why'd You Lie?
    7. Gia Guddat & Gary Beacom
    8. Todd Eldredge - Sorry Seems To Be The Hardest Word
    9. Oksana Baiul - Ilsa Bonita
    10. Lily Lee - Under the Boardwalk
    11. Scott Hamilton & Elvis Stojko - Showdown
    12. Elvis Stojko
    13. Michelle Kwan - California Girls

    Interview Elvis Stojko & Steven Cousins

    14. Steven Cousins - Great Balls of Fire
    15. Nicole Bobek - Surfin' USA

    Interview Bourne & Kraatz

    16. Philippe Candeloro
    17. Shae Lynne Bourne & Victor Kraatz
    18. Nancy Kerrigan - Summer Nights (Grease)
    19. Barbara Underhill & Paul Martini - Have You Ever Been In Love
    20. Viktor Petrenko - Do You Love Me

    Interview Michelle Kwan & Nicole Bobek

    21. Oksana Baiul - Meditation
    22. Elvis Stojko
    23. Scott Hamilton
    ************************************************** *******

  12. #12
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Posts
    136
    1995 World Figure Skating Championships
    Birmingham England

    Exhibition Performances

    1. Shae Lynn Bourne & Victor Kraatz - Pink Floyd
    2. Steven Cousins - Great Balls of Fire
    3. Michelle Kwan - Greensleeves
    4. Jenni Meno & Todd Sand - Heartbreak Hotel/All Shook Up
    5. Olga Markova - Power of Love
    6. Susanna Rhakamo & Petri Kokko -
    Encore - Their original dance
    7. Chen Lu -
    Encore - excerpt from long program
    8. Elvis Stojko -
    Long Program replayed (Christopher Columbus)
    9. Philippe Candeloro - Come On Eileen
    10. Nicole Bobek - Circle of Life
    11. Surya Bonaly - Music by Yanni
    12. Sophie Moniotte & Pascal Lavanchy - Who Framed Roger Rabbit
    13. Todd Eldredge
    Long Program replayed
    14. Radka Kovarikova & Rene Novotny - You Can Leave Your Hat On
    15. Elvis Stojko - Black Hole Sun
    Encore - techno hip hop music
    16. Oksana Gritschuk & Yevgeny Platov -

    Interview Oksana Baiul on remaining professional

    ************************************************** ********

    1992 Olympics
    Albertville France

    Men's Long Program

    1. Gregorz Filipowski - Smoke Gets In Your Eyes (partial program shown)
    2. David Liu -

    Interview Brian Boitano

    Feature Viktor Petrenko & Kurt Browning

    3. Todd Eldredge - partial program shown
    4. Viacheslav Zagorodniuk
    5. Christopher Bowman

    Feature Petr Barna

    6. Steven Cousins
    7. Alexei Urmanov
    8. Kurt Browning
    9. Viktor Petrenko
    10. Paul Wylie

    Interview Kurt Browning

    11. Petr Barna

    Interview Paul Wylie
    Interview Viktor Petrenko

    Medal Ceremony

    At end of tape: Late Night wlPat Obrien - interview with Katarina Witt on skating costumes

    *******************************

    Countdown To Lillehammer 1993

    Kristi Yamaguchi's technical program from Albertville

    Highlights of Paul Wylie's 1992 long program with his comments

    Highlights of Viktor Petrenko's short program & long program

    Interview: Brian Boitano on reinstatement
    Interview: Katarina Witt on reinstatement

    1992 Olympics Ladies Medal Ceremony

    Interview: Tonya Harding on 1992 Olymnpics w/highlights

    Highlights of Midori Ito's long program

    Interview: Kristi Yamaguchi comments on Olympic long program & highlights of Stars On Ice/decision on reinstatement

    Hightlights of Mishkutenok & Dmitriev's Dream of Love Olympic program

    Feature on success of Soviet pairs skating

    Interview: Natalia Mishkutenok & Artur Dmitriev
    Interview: Elena Bechke & Denis Petrov
    Interview: Tamara Moskvina
    Interview: Maia Usova & Alexander Zhulin

    Highlights of Usova & Zhulin's Four Seasons 1992 program

    Interview: Scott Davis & highlights of exhibition of West Side Story

    Interview: Nancy Kerrigan & highlights of short program

    Highlights of Klimova & Ponomarenko 1992 long program

    **************************************

    1992 World Figure Skating Championships
    Oakland CA

    Exhibition Performances

    1. Maia Usova & Alexander Zhulin
    2. Elvis Stojko - Who Wants To Live Forever
    3. Elena Bechke & Denis Petrov
    4. Natalia Mishkutenok & Artur Dmitriev - Somewhere in Your Heart
    Encore - Russian dance music
    5. Kristi Yamaguchi - French song with stool
    Encore - Yankee Doodle Dandy
    6. Marina Klimova & Sergei Ponomarenko
    7. Viktor Petrenko - Over & Over
    Encore - Let's Twist Again

    **********************************************

    1994 World Figure Skating Championships
    Chiba Japan

    Exhibitions

    1. Surya Bonaly - Carnival of Venice
    Encore - opera music
    2. Isabelle Brasseur & Lloyd Eisler - Tears in Heaven
    3. Philippe Candeloro - Rocky/Living In America
    Encore - Slow Rocky music
    Encore - skating with Japanese Flags
    4. Sophie moniotte & Pascal Lavancy - Nessum Dorma
    Encore - Rhumba
    5. Yuka Sato - Hold On Together
    Encore -
    6. Evgenia Shishkova & Vadim Naumov - Take Five
    Encore - Falling Clothes???
    7. Elvis Stojko -
    Encore - Elvis Medley

    Introduction of medal winners at close of exhibition

    1994 World Figure Skating Championships
    Chiba Japan

    Ladies Long Program

    1. Michelle Kwan
    2. Josee Chouinard
    3. Tanja Szewczenko
    4. Marina Kielmann
    5. Surya Bonaly
    6. Yuka Sato

    Medal Presentation (protest by Surya Bonaly)

    ****************************************

    1994 World Figure Skating Championships
    Chiba Japan
    (Kristi Yamaguchi & Peter Carruthers commentators - ESPN)

    Men's Technical Program
    (Brief interview before each skate)

    1. Aren Nielsen
    2. Elvis Stojko

    Men's Long Program

    1. Scott Davis
    2. Aren Nielsen
    3. Philippe Candeloro
    4. Alexei Urmanov
    Interview Elvis Stojko
    5. Elvis Stojko

    Kristi & Peter closing comments

    Highlights of women's qualifying round

    Nicole Bobek & Chen Lu

    Michelle Kwan's technical program

    1994 World Figure Skating Championships
    Chiba Japan

    Men's Long Program

    1. Scott Davis
    2. Philippe Candeloro
    3. Alexei Urmanov

    Feature/Interview: Elvis Stojko

    4. Elvis Stojko
    5. Viacheslav Zagorodniuk

    Interview Elvis Stojko

    Pairs Technical Program

    1. Marina Eltsova & Andrei Bushkov
    2. Jenni Meno & Todd Sand
    3. Isabelle Brasseur & Lloyd Eisler (Isabelle had rib fracture)
    4. Evgenia Shishkova & Vadim Naumov
    5. Mandy Woetzel & Ingo Steuer

    Ice Dance Original Dance (Rhumba)

    1. Oksana Gritschuk & Evgeni Platov
    2. Susanna Rahkamo & Petro Kokko
    3. Sophie Moniotte & Pascal Lavanchy

    ******************************************

    1995 World Figure Skating Championships
    Birmingham England

    Ladies Technical Program

    1. Surya Bonaly
    2. Michelle Kwan
    Interview
    3. Olga Markova
    4. Tanja Szeczenko
    5. Chen Lu

    Feature Nicole Bobek

    6. Nicole Bobek
    Interview

    Ice Dance Free Dance

    1. Renee Roca & Gorsha Sur
    2. Oksana Gritschuk & Evgeni Platov
    3. Susanna Rahkamo & Petri Kokko
    4. Sophie Moniotte & Pascal Lavanchy
    5. Shae Lynn Bourne & Victor Kraatz

    Interview Gritschuk & Platov

    Ladies Long Program

    1. Olga Markova
    2. Nicole Bobek

    Feature Chen Lu

    3. Chen Lu

    Feature Surya Bonaly

    4. Surya Bonaly

    Interview Chen Lu

    5. Michelle Kwan

    Interview: Nicole Bobek
    Interview: Michelle Kwan

    Medal Ceremony

    ******************************************

    1995 World Figure Skating Championships
    Birmingham England

    Feature on Elvis Stojko ankle injury

    Men's Technical Program

    1. Eric Millot
    2. Elvis Stojko
    3. Alexei Urmanov
    4. Ilia Kulik
    5. Michael Shmerkin
    6. Scott Davis
    7. Philippe Candeloro
    8. Todd Eldredge
    9. Steven Cousins
    10. Viacheslav Zagorodniuk

    Pairs Long Program

    1. Kyoko Ina & Jason Dunjgen

    Ice Dance Original Program

    1. Renee Roca & Gorsha Sur
    2. Shae Lynn Bourne & Victor Kraatz
    3. Oksana Gritschuk & Evgeni Platov
    4. Sophie Minotte & Pascal Lavanchy
    5. Susanna Rahkamo & Petri Kokko

    Nicole Bobek's qualifying program

    ********************************************

    Peggy Fleming's Ice Stories
    January 15, 1995

    Feature on new men's skating stars

    Interview: Elvis Stojko on expressing individual style; his idol (Orser); Philippe; eligible/pro status; finances

    Interview: Oksana Baiul on driving; move to Simsbury; her idol (Jill Trenary); friendship with Viktor; money; shopping; reinstatement

    Interview: Michelle Kwan on being alternate for 1994 Olympics and Frank Carroll

    Peggy Fleming on 1968 Olympics

    Interview: Scott Hamilton on popularity; his girlfriend; touring; the perfect day

    Interview: Susie Wynne & Russ Witherby on Torvill & Dean's Bolero

    Scott Hamilton announces Paul Wylie's Olympic performance

    Paul Wylie on sharing Olympic experience with Scott Hamilton

    Kristi Yamaguchi on Dorothy Hamillk being her idol

    Elvis Stojko on practicing quads with Kurt Browning

    Susie Wynne on returning home after a tour & being homesick

    Carlo Fassi on Peggy Fleming having macaroni & cheese before competitions

    ************************************************** ***

  13. #13
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Posts
    136
    1999 World Figure Skating Championships
    Helsinki Finland
    (cable reception was not great during taping - picture ok, but there are "sparkles" in the picture)

    Exhibition Performances

    1. Michael Weiss - Doors Medley

    Highlights of Dance Competition

    2. Marina Anissina & Gwendal Peizerat - Time To Say Goodbye
    3. Elena Berezhnaya & Anton Sikharulidize - Impossible Dream

    Feature/Interview Michelle Kwan on poor performance at World's

    4. Michelle Kwan - The Red Violin
    5. Anjelika Krylova & Oleg Ovsyannikov - Blues Traditional (Still Got The Blues)
    6. Alexei Yagudin - Circus Music (short program)

    Feature Maria Butyrskaya

    7. Maria Butyrskaya - Forever Tango

    ************************************************** ******

    2002 Kristi Yamaguchi's Salute To Gold

    Opening Number - Cast

    Behind the Scenes

    Renee Roca & Gorsha Sur - The Prayer
    Todd Eldredge - Freedom Battle
    Elena Berezhnaya & Anton Sikharuldize - Elvis/Marilyn Monroe
    Nancy Kerrigan - The Distance
    Alexei Yagudin - Winter
    Jamie Sale & David Pelletier - Imagine
    Kristi Yamaguchi - I Gotcha
    Todd/Kristi/ Renee/Gorsha - Perpetuum Mobile
    Chen Lu - Forever Dream
    Todd Eldredge - Miserere
    Jamie Sale & David Pelletier - Rockin The Boogie
    Elena & Anton - Meditation
    Alexei Yagudin - Played-A-Live
    Kristi Yamaguchi - Imagine
    Kurt Browning - Moon River
    Cast - A Little Less Conversation
    *****************************************
    Last edited by isk82; 03-05-2008 at 05:38 PM.

  14. #14
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Sep 2003
    Posts
    136
    1992 Olympics
    Albertville France

    Exhibition Performances

    1. Surya Bonaly
    2. Christopher Bowman - Bad Boy
    3. Petr Barna - Charlie Chaplin

    Interview Christopher Bowman

    4. Tonya Harding - Moon River
    5. Paul Wylie - Why God Why (Miss Saigon)

    Interview Evy Scotvold

    6. Paul Wylie & Nancy Kerrigan - The Last Night of the World
    7. Elena Bechke & Denis Petrov

    Interview Nancy & Paul

    8. Midori Ito - Listen to the Rhythm...Singing in the Rain...Over the Rainbow
    Encore - On My Own

    Interview Kristi Yamaguchi

    9. Natalia Mishkutenok & Artur Dmitriev - Original program
    10. Viktor Petrenko - Let's Twist Again

    Interview Midori Ito

    11. Marina Klimova & Sergei Ponomarenko

    (Mens' Slalom - apprx 30 min)

    Encore: Klimova & Ponomarenko

    Interview Viktor Petrenko

    12. Kristi Yamaguchi - French music - Yankee Doodle Dandy

    Closing comments from skaters and review of competition - Brasseur/Eisler/Kurt Browning/Petr Barna/Usova & Zhulin/Mishkutenok & Dmitriev/David Liu/Bechke & Petrov/Midori Ito/Kristi Yamaguchi/Viktor Petrenko/Paul Wylie/Nancy Kerrigan/Tonya Harding

    Parts of Closing Ceremony

    ************************************************

    1996 Challenge of Champions
    Innsbruck Austria

    Pairs Competition

    1. Radka Kovarikova & Rene Novotny - Romeo & Juliet
    2. Elena Bechke & Denis Petrov - Blue Danube
    3. Anita Hartshorn & Frank Sweiding - Conquest of Paradise (1492)

    Men's Competition

    1. Viktor Petrenko - Jesus To A Child
    2. Petr Barna - Sing Sing Sing
    Interview Rudy Galindo
    3. Rudy Galindo - On Golden Pond
    4. Josef Sabovcik - Heaven Can Wait
    Interview Rudy Galindo

    *********************************************

    1993 Challenge of Champions

    Ladies Competition

    1. Denise Biellmann

    Feature Kristi Yamaguchi/Midori Ito comparison

    Interview Elizabeth Manley on 1988 Olympics

    2. Elizabeth Manley

    Interview Kristi Yamaguchi on rivalry with Midori Ito

    3. Kristi Yamaguchi - Fantasy Impromptu

    4. Midori Ito - Skater's Waltz

    On Same Tape

    Geraldo

    Nancy Kerrigan attack mock trial

    *****************************************

    1994 Olympics
    Lillehammer Norway

    Late Night with Pat OBrien - Interview with Elvis Stojko

    Ice Dance - Original Dance (Rhumba)

    1. Sophie Moniotte & Pascal Lavanchy
    2. Maya Usova & Alexander Zhulin
    3. Oksana Gritschuk & Evgeny Platov
    4. Irina Romanova & Igor Yaroshenko

    Late Night with Pat OBrien - Katarina Witt on why she's making a comeback with video highlights

    CBS Evening News - Report on ice dance finals with still pictures

    Tonya Harding interview with Connie Chung that she walked out of

    A Current Affair - Interview with Jeff Gillooly

    Feature - Ice Dance Compulsories (playing same music over and over)

    Ice Dance Original Dance (continued)

    5. Anjelika Krylova & Vladimir Fedorov
    6. Jennifer Goolsbee & Hendryk Schamberger
    7. Jayne Torvill & Christopher Dean
    8. Susanna Rahkamo & Petri Kokko

    Interview Torvill & Dean

    **********************************************

    1994 Olympics
    Lillehammer Norway

    Ice Dance Free Skate

    1. Elizabeth Punsalan & Jerrod Swallow
    2. Shae Lynn Bourne & Victor Kraatz

    Interview Jerrod Swallow

    3. Jennifer Goolsbee & Hendryk Schaumberger

    "No Lying Down On Ice" Rule

    4. Anjelika Krylova & Vladimir Fedorov

    Medal Presentation

    Interview Torvill & Dean
    Interview Gritschuk & Platov

    5. Sophie Moniotte & Pascal Lavanchy
    6. Maya Usova & Alexander Zhulin
    7. Susanna Rahkamo & Petri Kokko
    8. Jayne Torvill & Christopher Dean
    9. Oksana Gritschuk & Evgeny Platov

    ******************************************

    An Evening of Championship Skating (either 1993 or 1994

    Paul Wylie - JFK
    Ludmilla & Oleg Protopopov
    Michelle Kwan
    Judy Blumberg & Jim York
    Rudy Galindo
    Calla Urbanski & Rocky Marval - Wipe Out
    Renee Roca & Gorsha Sur
    Lisa Ervin
    Toller Cranston
    Elena Bechke & Denis Petrov
    Kitty & Peter Carruthers - Here's To Life
    Nancy Kerrigan - Take My Life/MC Hammer encore
    Paul Wylie - Like An Angel
    Closing Ensemble Number

    Entertainment Tonight - Elvis Stojko - Fox on Ice Preview
    Dorothy Hamill feature on Cinderella On Ice

    ************************************************** **

  15. #15
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Iowa
    Posts
    1

    bought from isk82, can recommend

    I bought one of isk82's tapes and will vouch for their quality and exact fit to what is described Dan

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •