Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Confirmed Participants

  1. #1
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    279

    Confirmed Participants


  2. #2
    Custom Title Joesitz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    New York City
    Posts
    20,185
    They are confirmed now as far as we know. But the anticipation that they may be replaced shows up with the number of substitutes listed.

    I presume we will be getting more of these huge listings from the ISU for the remaining venues. At some point, the ISU should list the grids for each of the disciiplines which will give much more to the discussions.

  3. #3
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    15,129
    Here's the whole list in one place


    ICE DANCE

    1 Lesia VALADZENKAVA / Vitali VAKUNOV BLR 1
    2 Lora SEMOVA / Dimitar LICHEV BUL 2
    3 Tarrah HARVEY / Keith GAGNON CAN 3
    4 Sophie KNIPPEL / Andrew BRITTEN CAN 3
    5 Karolina PROCHAZKOVA / Michal CESKA CZE 4
    6 Kristina KIUDMAA / Aleksei TROHLEV EST 5
    7 Harmonie LAFONT / Stanislas ETZOL FRA 6
    8 Juliane HASLINGER / Tom FINKE GER 7
    9 Emese LASZLO / Mate FEJES HUN 8
    10 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI ITA 9
    11 Martina MONTONATI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 9
    12 Carola PICOTTO / Federico LESCHIUTTA ITA 9
    13 Alissandra ARONOW / Aleksandr PIROGOV LTU 10
    14 Marina ANTIPOVA / Artem KUDASHEV RUS 11
    15 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 11
    16 Maria NOSULIA / Evgen KHOLONIUK UKR 12
    17 Elena TEREMTSOVA / Yuri EREMENKO UKR 12
    18 Isabella CANNUSCIO / Ian LORELLO USA 13
    19 Madison CHOCK / Greg ZUERLEIN USA 13

    LADIES

    1 Victoria HUEBLER AUT 1
    2 Katsiarina PAKHAMOVICH BLR 2
    3 Barbara KLERK BEL 3
    4 Stefanie PECHLANER BUL 4
    5 Vanessa GRENIER CAN 5
    6 Rika INODA CAN 5
    7 Jessica Ga WAI TPE 6
    8 Maria DIKANOVIC CRO 7
    9 Nikola PROCHAZKOVA CZE 8
    10 Jasmine Alexandra COSTA EST 9
    11 Svetlana ISSAKOVA EST 9
    12 Petra ARPONEN FIN 10
    13 Alisa MIKONSAARI FIN 10
    14 Chloe DEPOUILLY FRA 11
    15 Nicole GURNY GER 12
    16 Sarah HECKEN GER 12
    17 Maria TSAKIRIS GRE 13
    18 Katherine HADFORD HUN 14
    19 Candida Damietta FERNANDES IND 15
    20 Alice GARLISI ITA 16
    21 Francesca RIO ITA 16
    22 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 16
    23 Satsuki MURAMOTO JPN 17
    24 Rumi SUIZU JPN 17
    25 Eva LIM NED 18
    26 Alexandra ROUT NZL 19
    27 Sandra MATZ POL 20
    28 Hyeon-Jung KIM KOR 21
    29 Sabina MARIUTA ROU 22
    30 Ekaterina KOZIREVA RUS 23
    31 Evgania TARASOVA RUS 23
    32 Mila PETROVIC SRB 24
    33 Ivana REITMAYEROVA SVK 25
    34 Dasa GRM SLO 26
    35 Rebecka EMANUELSSON SWE 27
    36 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 27
    37 Noemie SILBERER SUI 28
    38 Eleonora VINNICHENKO UKR 29
    39 Melissa BULANHAGUI USA 30
    40 Brittney RIZO USA 30

    MEN

    1 Severin KIEFER AUT 1
    2 Mikhail KARALIUK BLR 2
    3 Ruben BLOMMAERT BEL 3
    4 Dave FERLAND CAN 4
    5 Ronald LAM CAN 4
    6 Ivor MIKOLCEVIC CRO 5
    7 Michal BREZINA CZE 6
    8 Jiri VASICEK CZE 6
    9 Viktor ROMANENKOV EST 7
    10 Otto-Eemeli LAAMANEN FIN 8
    11 Florent AMODIO FRA 9
    12 Martin RAPPE GER 10
    13 Matthew PARR GBR 11
    14 Andrew FERNANDES IND 12
    15 Luca DEMATTE ITA 13
    16 Ruben ERRAMPALLI ITA 13
    17 Saverio GIACOMELLI ITA 13
    18 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 14
    19 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ 15
    20 Boyito MULDER NED 16
    21 Sebastian IWASAKI POL 17
    22 Zolt KOSZ ROU 18
    23 Ivan BARIEV RUS 19
    24 Artur GACHINSKI RUS 19
    25 Peter REITMAYER SVK 20
    26 Anton TRUVE SWE 21
    27 Joos KÜNDIG SUI 22
    28 Tomi PULKKINEN SUI 22
    29 Yakov GODOROZHA UKR 23
    30 Stanislav PERTSOV UKR 23
    31 Daniel O'SHEA USA 24
    32 Curran OI USA 24

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •