Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Skate Slovakia

  1. #1
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    129

    Skate Slovakia

    Men

    1 Andrei GRIAZEV RUS 1.5 1 1
    2 Nobunari ODA JPN 4.0 2 3
    3 Christopher MABEE CAN 4.5 5 2
    4 Damien DJORDJEVIC FRA 7.5 7 4
    5 Tadayoshi MAEKAWA JPN 8.0 4 6
    6 Parker PENNINGTON USA 9.5 9 5
    7 Andrei LUTAI RUS 10.0 6 7
    8 Jason WONG USA 10.5 3 9
    9 Jeremy COLOT FRA 12.0 8 8
    10 Sergei KOTOV ISR 15.0 10 10
    11 Radomir SOUMAR GER 16.5 11 11
    12 Przemyslaw DOMANSKI POL 19.5 15 12
    13 John HAMER GBR 22.0 16 14
    14 Michal MATLOCH CZE 22.5 13 16
    15 Moris PFEIFHOFER SUI 23.0 20 13
    16 Marco FABBRI ITA 24.0 18 15
    17 Cedric DEMERS CAN 25.0 12 19
    18 Ivan KINCIK SVK 26.0 18 17
    19 Nikolai BONDAR UKR 28.5 21 18
    20 Tobias BAYER GER 28.5 17 20
    21 Taras RAJEC SVK 29.0 14 22
    22 Viktor PFEIFER AUT 32.0 22 21
    23 Alexei CHUMAK UKR 35.0 24 23
    24 Yavor BOYANOV BUL 36.5 25 24
    25 Luka CADEZ SLO 36.5 23 25

    Ladies

    1 Mai ASADA JPN 1.5 1 1
    2 Katy TAYLOR USA 4.5 5 2
    3 Olga NAIDENOVA RUS 4.5 3 3
    4 Satsuki MURAMOTO JPN 6.0 4 4
    5 Louann DONOVAN USA 7.0 2 6
    6 Meagan DUHAMEL CAN 9.0 8 5
    7 Mona GRANNENFELT FIN 10.0 6 7
    8 Gwendoline DIDIER FRA 12.5 9 8
    9 Ashton TESSIER CAN 15.5 11 10
    10 Josephine RINGDAHL SWE 16.5 15 9
    11 Viktoria FILIPOVA SVK 16.5 7 13
    12 Kristina BEUTELROCK GER 17.0 10 12
    13 Caterina GABANELLA ITA 17.5 13 11
    14 Teodora POSTIC SLO 20.0 12 14
    15 Jelena MUHHINA EST 23.0 16 15
    16 Jacquelinne BELENYESIOVA SVK 24.0 14 17
    17 Cindy CARQUILLAT SUI 25.5 19 16
    18 Keren SHUA HAIM ISR 27.5 17 19
    19 Martina KOTRADYOVA SVK 28.0 20 18
    20 Nina IVANOVA BUL 29.0 18 20
    R Joelle BASTIAANS NED 21
    R Maja BEROVIC SCG

    Pairs

    1 Tatiana KOKAREVA / Egor GOLOVKIN RUS 2.5 3 1
    2 Anastasia KUZMINA / Stanislav EVDOKIMOV RUS 2.5 1 2
    3 AMY HOWERTON / Steven POTTENGER USA 5.0 2 4
    4 Terra FINDLAY / John MATTATALL CAN 5.5 5 3
    5 Julia BELOGLAZOVA / Andrei BEKH UKR 7.0 4 5
    6 Jenna YOUNT / Grant MARRON USA 9.0 6 6
    R Alina DIKHTIAR / Philipp ZALEVSKIY UKR

    Dance

    1 Elena ROMANOVSKAYA / Alexander GRACHEV RUS 2.0 1 1 1
    2 Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILO UKR 4.4 3 2 2
    3 Morgan MATTHEWS / Maxim ZAVOZIN USA 5.6 2 3 3
    4 Ksenia SHMIRINA / Alexander BAIDUKOV RUS 8.0 4 4 4
    5 Sandra GISSMANN / Alexander GAZSI GER 11.4 6 5 6
    6 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 12.4 8 7 5
    7 Sarah SOLOMON / Andrew SMITH USA 12.6 5 6 7
    8 Marilu GUARNIERI / Alessandro CASPANI ITA 15.6 7 8 8
    9 Barbora SILNA / Martin SUBRT CZE 18.0 9 9 9
    10 Nicola TRIPPICK / Damon LATIMER GBR 20.0 10 10 10
    11 Olga OKSENICH / Oleg TAZETDINOV UKR 23.0 12 12 11
    12 Anna MANDICS / Laszlo SARITZ HUN 23.4 12 11 12
    13 Julia ABOLINA / Alexander SKIRIN EST 25.2 11 13 13

  2. #2
    Custom Title Mathman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Location
    Detroit, Michigan
    Posts
    27,098
    Thanks for the heads up, MissFlick. No surprise for the top, ladies, with Asada and Donovan.

    I see they list factored placements. Does this mean they are not using theCoP in the Junior Grand Prix?

    Mathman

  3. #3
    Custom Title Joesitz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    New York City
    Posts
    20,185
    Is this just the SP? I see Jason Wong in third and Parker Pennikngton in 9th! hmm.

    Joe

  4. #4
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Posts
    747
    Last edited by rtureck; 09-20-2003 at 12:28 AM.

  5. #5
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    La Grange, Illinois
    Posts
    213
    Looks like Alexei is doing a great job coaching Andrei. My moneys on him for World Juniors this year.
    Laura

  6. #6
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Posts
    747
    S
    P
    O
    I
    L
    E
    R




    Congratulations Mai



    Last edited by rtureck; 09-20-2003 at 04:58 PM.

  7. #7
    Custom Title Mathman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Location
    Detroit, Michigan
    Posts
    27,098
    So Mai won the LP, too?

    BTW, spoilers are welcome in this forum. The "events" forums are specifically for spoilers and latest results.

    Mathman

  8. #8
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    129
    Way to go Mr. Mabee!

  9. #9
    Skating Freak Barbie
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Nevada
    Posts
    1,489
    Congrats to Andrei!! And of course, his coach Alexei!

    Kasey

  10. #10
    Custom Title Joesitz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    New York City
    Posts
    20,185
    Nice for Andrei and Mai - Two more I have to keep an eye on!

    Katy Taylor jumps from 5th to second!

    Parker moved up a bit.

    Joe
    Last edited by Joesitz; 09-22-2003 at 10:44 AM.

Similar Threads

  1. More tapes for copy and trade
    By Koshka in forum 2012-13 Figure Skating archives
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-12-2005, 02:58 PM
  2. Tapes for copy and trade
    By Koshka in forum 2012-13 Figure Skating archives
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-30-2005, 04:43 AM
  3. Tape cillection for copy and trade
    By Koshka in forum 2012-13 Figure Skating archives
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-26-2005, 03:06 AM
  4. Skating Tapes for copying and trade!
    By Koshka in forum 2012-13 Figure Skating archives
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-05-2005, 10:19 PM
  5. I invite people needing a skating fix during the off-season...
    By R.D. in forum 2003-04 Figure Skating archives
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-02-2004, 04:18 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •