Results 1 to 15 of 15

Thread: Cleveland 2009 stats

  1. #1
    Custom Title CoyoteChris's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Spokane
    Posts
    1,374

    Cleveland 2009 stats

    Going to my third US Nat'ls and I was just curious if anyone knows of a person or place on the web that compiles stats in download or printable form that might be like a combo of the program and the media guide. Possibly like a ref sht that would show how skaters are doing from one year to the next.

    I am just starting to work on one for Cleveland...lots of blanks and a few errors but it is a start....

    2008-2009 Comparo U.S. Figure Skating Championships

    Senior Ladies, 09 2008 Scores

    1. Mirai Nagasu, , 190.41, 1, 3
    2. Rachael Flatt, , 188.73, 3, 1
    3. Ashley Wagner, 188.56, 2, 2
    4. Caroline Zhang 173.16, 7, 4
    5. Bebe Liang 164.87, 6, 5
    6. Katrina Hacker 158.28, 5, 6
    7. Kimberly Meissner 157.56, 4, 7
    9. Alissa Czisny 146.38, 9, 9
    10. Becky Bereswill 137.65, 14, 10 JGP 09 Gold
    11. Tenile Victorsen 132.80, 15, 11
    14. Chrissy Hughes 126.84, 16, 12
    15. Molly Oberstar 125.13, 11, 15
    16. Karen Zhou 116.30, 17, 16
    20. Laney Diggs 99.20, 20, 19
    Taylor Firth
    Joelle Forte
    Alexe Gilles 156.17 as Nat. Jr Gold 08, JGP 09 Bronze
    Emily Hughes
    Tatyana Khazova
    Angela Maxwell 150.11 Nat. Jr. Silver 08
    Kristine Musademba
    Brittney Rizo 149.6 Nat. Jr Bronze 08
    Blake Rosenthal
    Melissa Telechky
    Brittney Westdorp


    Senior Men

    Name, Club, Points, SP, FS
    1. Evan Lysacek 244.77, 2, 1
    2. Johnny Weir 244.77, 1, 2 GP Bronze
    3. Stephen Carriere 228.06, 3, 3
    4. Jeremy Abbott 221.85, 5, 4 GP Gold
    5. Ryan Bradley 221.31, 4, 5
    6. Scott Smith 210.55, 6, 6
    8. Shaun Rogers 195.96, 13, 9
    9. Tommy Steenberg 195.32, 12, 10
    10. Dennis Phan 193.75, 15, 8
    11. Parker Pennington 188.82, 10, 13
    13. Eliot Halverson 183.67, 17, 11
    16. Douglas Razzano 180.21, 11, 15
    William Brewster
    Jonathan Casser
    Nicholas LaRoche
    Brandon Mroz
    Curran Oi
    Adam Rippon
    Jason Wong



    Senior Pairs

    Name, Club/Name, Club, Points, SP, FS
    1. Keauna McLaughlin/ Rockne Brubaker 190.74, 1, 1
    2. Rena Inoue/ John Baldwin 183.17, 2, 2
    3. Brooke Castile/ Ben Okolski 175.07, 3, 3
    4. Tiffany Vise/ Derek Trent 161.20, 5, 4
    5. Amanda Evora/ Mark Ladwig 158.94, 4, 5
    6. Caitlin Yankowskas/ John Coughlin, 153.80, 6, 6
    8. Chloe Katz/ Joseph Lynch 142.29, 7, 8
    9. Bianca Butler/ Joseph Jacobsen 136.65, 11, 9
    10. MeeRan Trombley/ Laureano Ibarra 130.29, 12, 10
    14. Laura Lepzinski/ Ethan Burgess 119.40, 14, 15
    15. Kendra Moyle/ Steven Pottenger, 117.98, 15, 13
    Andrea Best/ Trevor Young
    Jennifer Brunn/ Don Baldwin
    Lindsay Davis/ Alexander Merritt
    Caydee Denney/ Danny Curzon
    Stephanie Kuban/ Steven Elefante
    Lisa Moore/Justin Gaumond
    Jessica Rose Paetsch/ Drew Meekins

  2. #2
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Posts
    2,402
    Finishing up what you started (last year's qualifying results/scores)...

    Senior Ladies, 09 2008 Scores
    Taylor Firth 123.88 Eastern Sectional Sr. 9th
    Joelle Forte 123.39 Eastern Sectional Sr. 10th
    Alexe Gilles 156.17 as Nat. Jr Gold 08
    Emily Hughes [did not skate at 08 Nationals]
    Tatyana Khazova 101.87 Midwestern Sectional Jr. 10th
    Angela Maxwell 150.11 Nat. Jr. Silver 08
    Kristine Musademba 143.86 Nat. Jr. Pewter (4th) 08
    Brittney Rizo 149.6 Nat. Jr Bronze 08
    Blake Rosenthal 113.77 Eastern Sectional Sr. 11th
    Melissa Telecky 109.83 Eastern Great Lakes Regional Sr. 5th
    Brittney Westdorp 116.39 Midwestern Sectional Sr. 7th

    Senior Men
    William Brewster 167.70 Nat. Jr. 9th
    Jonathan Cassar 170.14 Midwestern Sectional Sr. 5th
    Nicholas LaRoche 172.82 Pacific Coast Sectional Sr. 5th
    Brandon Mroz 203.63 Nat. Jr Silver 08
    Curran Oi 176.44 Nat. Jr. 6th
    Adam Rippon 213.76 Nat. Jr Gold 08
    Jason Wong 168.33 Eastern Sectional Sr. 5th

    Senior Pairs
    Andrea Best/Trevor Young 129.75 Nat. Jr. Pewter
    Jennifer Brunn/Don Baldwin [new team]
    Lindsay Davis/Alexander Merritt [new team; he was '08 Nat. Sr. 12th]
    Caydee Denney/Jeremy Barrett [new team]
    Chelsi Guillen/Danny Curzon 134.58 Nat. Jr. Bronze
    Stephanie Kuban/Steven Elefante [new team]
    Lisa Moore/Justin Gaumond 123.69 Nat. Jr. 6th
    Jessica Rose Paetsch/Drew Meekins [new team; she was '08 Nat. Jr. Gold]

    I'm currently working on compiling some stats from this season -- for example, here are the Regionals (Oct. 08) and Sectionals (Nov. 08) scores for the 2009 Novice National skaters: http://unseenskaters.blogspot.com/20...ualifiers.html

  3. #3
    Custom Title CoyoteChris's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Spokane
    Posts
    1,374
    Hey, thanks! Here is where I am so far...I will use your info....looks like if you are a novice lady and dont go up, you go out!

    2008-2009 Comparo U.S. Figure Skating Championships V1.0

    Senior Ladies, 09 2008 Scores

    1. Mirai Nagasu, , 190.41, 1, 3
    2. Rachael Flatt, , 188.73, 3, 1
    3. Ashley Wagner, 188.56, 2, 2
    4. Caroline Zhang 173.16, 7, 4
    5. Bebe Liang 164.87, 6, 5
    6. Katrina Hacker 158.28, 5, 6
    7. Kimberly Meissner 157.56, 4, 7
    9. Alissa Czisny 146.38, 9, 9
    10. Becky Bereswill 137.65, 14, 10 JGP 09 Gold
    11. Tenile Victorsen 132.80, 15, 11
    14. Chrissy Hughes 126.84, 16, 12
    15. Molly Oberstar 125.13, 11, 15
    16. Karen Zhou 116.30, 17, 16
    20. Laney Diggs 99.20, 20, 19
    Taylor Firth
    Joelle Forte
    Alexe Gilles 156.17 as Nat. Jr Gold 08, JGP 09 Bronze
    Emily Hughes
    Tatyana Khazova
    Angela Maxwell 150.11 Nat. Jr. Silver 08
    Kristine Musademba
    Brittney Rizo 149.6 Nat. J Bronze 08
    Blake Rosenthal
    Melissa Telechky
    Brittney Westdorp


    Senior Men

    Name, Club, Points, SP, FS
    1. Evan Lysacek 244.77, 2, 1
    2. Johnny Weir 244.77, 1, 2 GP Bronze
    3. Stephen Carriere 228.06, 3, 3
    4. Jeremy Abbott 221.85, 5, 4 GP Gold
    5. Ryan Bradley 221.31, 4, 5
    6. Scott Smith 210.55, 6, 6
    8. Shaun Rogers 195.96, 13, 9
    9. Tommy Steenberg 195.32, 12, 10
    10. Dennis Phan 193.75, 15, 8
    11. Parker Pennington 188.82, 10, 13
    13. Eliot Halverson 183.67, 17, 11
    16. Douglas Razzano 180.21, 11, 15
    William Brewster
    Jonathan Casser
    Nicholas LaRoche
    Brandon Mroz
    Curran Oi
    Adam Rippon
    Jason Wong



    Senior Pairs

    Name, Club/Name, Club, Points, SP, FS
    1. Keauna McLaughlin/ Rockne Brubaker 190.74, 1, 1
    2. Rena Inoue/ John Baldwin 183.17, 2, 2
    3. Brooke Castile/ Ben Okolski 175.07, 3, 3
    4. Tiffany Vise/ Derek Trent 161.20, 5, 4
    5. Amanda Evora/ Mark Ladwig 158.94, 4, 5
    6. Caitlin Yankowskas/ John Coughlin, 153.80, 6, 6
    8. Chloe Katz/ Joseph Lynch 142.29, 7, 8
    9. Bianca Butler/ Joseph Jacobsen 136.65, 11, 9
    10. MeeRan Trombley/ Laureano Ibarra 130.29, 12, 10
    14. Laura Lepzinski/ Ethan Burgess 119.40, 14, 15
    15. Kendra Moyle/ Steven Pottenger, 117.98, 15, 13
    Andrea Best/ Trevor Young
    Jennifer Brunn/ Don Baldwin
    Lindsay Davis/ Alexander Merritt
    Caydee Denney/ Danny Curzon
    Stephanie Kuban/ Steven Elefante
    Lisa Moore/Justin Gaumond
    Jessica Rose Paetsch/ Drew Meekins



    Senior Dance

    Name, Club/Name, Club, Points, CD, OD, FD
    1. Tanith Belbin/Ben Agosto 216.07, 1, 1, 1
    2. Meryl Davis/Charlie White, 206.82, 2, 2, 2 Igor
    3. Kimberly Navarro/Brent Bommentre 187.94, 3, 3, 3
    4. Emily Samuelson/Evan Bates 175.16, 4, 4, 6 Yaroslava
    5. Jennifer Wester/Daniil Barantsev, 169.37, 5, 6, 5
    6. Jane Summersett/Todd Gilles 166.86, 10, 5, 4
    7. Charlotte Maxwell/Nick Traxler 161.17, 7, 7, 7
    9. Lynn Kriengkrairut/Logan Giulietti-Schmitt, 151.50, 8, 9, 9 Yaroslava
    11. Clare Farrell/Charles Fishpaw, 130.90, 11, 11, 11
    Trina Pratt/Chris Obzansky
    Lauren Corry/Alexander Lorello
    Emma Cyders/Ievgenii
    Madison Hubbell/Keiffer Hubbell JGP Silver (167 at 2008 Nat. Jr.) Yaroslava
    Morgan Mathews/Leif Gislason
    Jessica Perino/William Avila
    Kellene Ratko/Jonathan Harris

    Junior Ladies

    Name, Club, Points, SP, FS
    5. Amanda Dobbs 142.76, 6, 2
    7. Kirsten Olson 130.21, 7, 7
    8. Ellie Kawamura 122.74, 8, 8
    11. Carolyn-Ann Alba, 108.68, 12, 10
    Samantha Cesario
    Gretchen Dolan
    Christina Gao
    Kristiene Gong
    Vanessa Lam
    DeeDee Leng
    Marissa Secundy
    Kendall Wyckoff
    Keli Zhou





    Junior Men

    Name, Club, Points, SP, FS
    3. Andrew Gonzales 182.27, 4, 4
    4. Richard Dornbush 179.27, 12, 3 JGP Bronze
    5. Keegan Messing 176.63, 6, 5
    7. Alexander Johnson 169.19, 5, 9
    8. Armin Mahbanoozadeh 167.76, 9, 6 JPG Silver
    9. William Brewster 167.70, 7, 8
    10. Austin Kanallakan 165.06, 10, 7
    11. Grant Hochstein 162.12, 8, 11
    Alexander Aiken Atlanta
    Michael Chau
    Roger Corvasce
    Peter Max Dion
    Ross Miner
    Daniel O’Shea
    David Wang
    Juran Yang



    Junior Pairs

    Name, Club/Name, Club, Points, SP, FS
    2. Tracy Tanovich/Michael Chau 137.36, 3, 2
    9. Megan Gueli/Grant Marron 107.41, 8, 10
    11. Rachel DeRita/Brandon Accardi 101.5, 11, 11
    Taylor Toth/Lauren Ryan
    Molly Aaron/Daniyel Cohen
    Kloe Bautista/Galvani Hopson
    Brynn Carman/Christopher Knierim
    Marissa Castelli/ Simon Shnapir
    Brittany Chase/Andrew Speroff
    Lauren Farr/Mac Kern
    Emily Glassberg/Gabe Woodruff
    Ameena Sheikh/Aaron VanCleave
    Britney Simpson/ Nathan Chau



    Junior Dance

    Name, Club/Name, Club, Points, CD, OD, FD
    3. Madison Chock/Greg Zuerlein 161.40, 4, 1, 3 JGP Gold Igor
    4. Maia Shibutani,/Alex Shibutani 157.80, 7, 2, 4 Igor
    7. Sara Bailey/Kyle Herring 141.62, 5, 11, 6
    9. Isabella Cannuscio/Ian Lorello, 139.14, 9, 8, 7
    10. Rachel Tibbetts/Collin Brubaker 131.72, 11, 9, 10
    Anastasia Cannuscio/Colin McManus
    Alison Carey/Daniel Donigan
    Ashley Deavers/Brittany Marshall
    Piper Gilles / Zachary Donohue
    Charlotte Lichtman / Dean Copely
    Brittany Marshall / Ashley Deavers
    Elyse Matsumoto/ Patrick Mays Yaroslava
    Shannon Wingle / Timothy McKernan
    Chloe Wolf / Rhys Ainsworth Chloe is from Spokane
    Katie Wyble/ Justin Morrow




    Novice Ladies

    Kiri Baga
    Lindsay Davis
    Lauren Dinh
    Nina Jiang
    Mary Beth
    Viviana Mathis
    Katlynn McNab
    Christine Mozer
    Kelly Nguyen
    Keilani-Lyn Rudderham
    Yasmin Siraj
    Angela Wang





    Novice Men

    Jason Brown
    Steven Evans
    Joshua Farris
    Christopher Fernandes
    Allen Gaghinjian
    Colin Grafton
    John McKenna
    Joshua Santillan
    Edward Tea
    Jason Thomas
    Austin Wagner
    Jay Yostanto


















    Novice Pairs

    Name, Club/Name, Club, Points, SP, FS
    5. Cassie Andrews/Nicholas Anderson 102.26, 6, 5,
    8, Ashley Cain/Sergey Sidorov, , 92.63, 8, 8
    12. Cali Fujimoto/Nicholas Barsi-Rhyne , 67.01, 12, 12,
    Morgan Agster/ Adam Civiello
    Rachel Cole/ Colin Glabinski
    Haven Denney/ Daniel Raad
    Kylie Duarte / Colin Grafton
    Olivia Gibbons/ Tyler Harris
    Lauren Gifford/ Carson Bodnarek
    Colin Glabinski / Rachel Cole
    Meredith Pipkin / Dunie Neustadt
    Marissa Spector/ Christopher Nolan
    Tori Vollmer / Zack Sidhu








    Novice Dance

    Name, Club/Name, Club, Points, CD1, CD2, FD
    3. Una Donegan, /Andrew Korda, 103.85, 5, 4, 2
    4. Anastasia Olson/Jordan Cowan, 103.15, 2, 5, 4 Yaroslava
    10. Grace Lee Sells/Robert Cuthbertson, 82.47, 10, 10, 11
    11. Hayley SooHoo/Brett Ryan 80.85, 11, 11, 10
    Lauri Bonacorsi /Travis Mager
    Gabrielle Friedenberg/ Benjamin Nykiel
    Julia Leix/ Thomas Zebrasky
    MacKenzie Reid/ Adam Munday
    Sameena Sheikh/ Detroit SC, Inc. Novice Ice Dancing Daniel Eaton
    Moriah Tabon/ Matt Kleffman
    Natalie Wojton/ Michael Soyfer
    Joylyn Yang / Jean-Luc Baker
    Katharine Zeigler/ Samuel Rashba

  4. #4
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Posts
    2,402
    Some typo corrections for your list...

    Quote Originally Posted by CoyoteChris View Post
    Senior Men
    Jonathan Casser
    His last name is spelled Cassar.

    Senior Pairs
    Caydee Denney/Danny Curzon
    They are 2 separate senior pairs:
    Caydee Denney/Jeremy Barrett
    and
    Chelsi Guillen/Danny Curzon.

    Senior Dance
    Emma Cyders/Ievgenii
    Ievgenii's last name is Krasniak.

    Junior Pairs
    Britney Simpson/ Nathan Chau
    Nathan's last name is Miller.

    Novice Pairs
    Meredith Pipkin / Dunie Neustadt
    Dunie Neustadt's first name is Brett.

    Novice Dance
    11. Hayley SooHoo/Brett Ryan 80.85, 11, 11, 10
    They split after 2008 Nationals and neither are competing in dance this year.

    I hope to fill in the rest of the Novice-Senior skaters' 2007-08 season levels/results when I get a chance.

  5. #5
    Custom Title CoyoteChris's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Spokane
    Posts
    1,374
    Hey Sylvia, thanks again....I havent had much of a chance to work on my sheet but I am making progress...we got 26 inches of snow over the last 4 days in Spokane so its shovel shovel shovel...why oh why do I have a 300 ft long driveway????

  6. #6
    Paying the bills
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Not on the ice
    Posts
    173
    Quote Originally Posted by CoyoteChris View Post
    Chloe Wolf / Rhys Ainsworth Chloe is from Spokane
    Chloe is actually from Maine, although she did represent Spokane at the 2007(?) Nationals, where they qualified for Novice dance out of the Pacific Sectionals.

  7. #7
    Custom Title CoyoteChris's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Spokane
    Posts
    1,374
    Correct, Tammi. I have her circled in my 2008 Nat'l Program (St. Paul) in Novice Dance as reping Spokane FSC. She is indeed from Maine and now reps the U of Delaware. But I can still cheer for them!




    Quote Originally Posted by Tammi View Post
    Chloe is actually from Maine, although she did represent Spokane at the 2007(?) Nationals, where they qualified for Novice dance out of the Pacific Sectionals.

  8. #8
    Paying the bills
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Not on the ice
    Posts
    173
    Quote Originally Posted by CoyoteChris View Post
    She is indeed from Maine and now reps the U of Delaware. But I can still cheer for them!
    Of course, I didn't mean to imply that you couldn't, only clearing up the mistake about her being from Spokane. I'll join you in cheers for the UD dancers .

  9. #9
    Custom Title CoyoteChris's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Spokane
    Posts
    1,374
    You Bet! Lots of good skaters and good coaches out that way....

  10. #10
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Aug 2003
    Posts
    2,402
    Here's my 2009 U.S. Nationals stats blog I've compiled for Senior (Men, Ladies, Pairs), Junior (Men, Ladies, Pairs) and Novice (all 4 disciplines) -- it's still a work-in-progress: http://unseenskaters.blogspot.com/

  11. #11
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    345
    ice-dance.com has opened the National's website. Very informative with competitors bio.,photos and stats. Great job

  12. #12
    Custom Title Joesitz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    New York City
    Posts
    20,185
    Quote Originally Posted by Sylvia View Post
    Here's my 2009 U.S. Nationals stats blog I've compiled for Senior (Men, Ladies, Pairs), Junior (Men, Ladies, Pairs) and Novice (all 4 disciplines) -- it's still a work-in-progress: http://unseenskaters.blogspot.com/
    Excellent job, Sylvia! I'll take this to Cleveland with me.

  13. #13
    Custom Title CoyoteChris's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Spokane
    Posts
    1,374
    Wow, Sylvia...you did a much better job than I did!!!! I am giving up on mine...the plane leaves tomarrow.....

    2008-2009 Comparo U.S. Figure Skating Championships V1.0

    Senior Ladies, 09 2008 Scores/2009 Sectionals

    1. Mirai Nagasu, , 190.41 (70.23 + 120.18)

    2. Rachael Flatt, , 188.73 (62.91 + 125.82)

    3. Ashley Wagner, 188.56 (65.15 + 123.41)

    4. Caroline Zhang 173.16 ( 53.49 + 119.67)

    5. Bebe Liang 164.87 ( 55.10+ 109.77)

    6. Katrina Hacker 158.28 (56.87 + 101.41)

    7. Kimberly Meissner 157.56 (57.58 + 99.98)

    9. Alissa Czisny 146.38 (50.58 + 95.80)

    10. Becky Bereswill 137.65, (46.52 + 91.13) JGP 09 Gold

    11. Tenile Victorsen 132.80 (44.86+ 87.94) P3 126

    14. Chrissy Hughes 126.84 (43.36 +83.84) P4 122

    15. Molly Oberstar 125.13 (49.47 +75.66) M1 126

    16. Karen Zhou ^ 116.30 (42.66+73.68) P1 132(54+77)

    20. Laney Diggs 99.20 (33.22+65.98) P2 131(53+78)

    Alexe Gilles 156.17 as Nat. Jr Gold 08, JGP 09 Bronze (144=54+90)

    Joelle Forte ^ E1 151 (52+99)

    Angela Maxwell v 150.11 Nat. Jr. Silver 08 JGP 09 5th 132= 49+83)

    Emily Hughes

    Brittney Rizo E2 145 (47+97) 149.6 Nat. J Bronze 08
    Kristine Musademba 2008 Nat. Jr. 4th pl. 143
    Blake Rosenthal E3 133 (50+85)
    Melissa Telechky M2 121 (44+77)
    Taylor Firth E4 126 (44+82)
    Brittney Westdorp M3 117 (43+73)
    Tatyana Khazova M4 116 (51+65)







    Senior Men

    Name 2008 Points, SP, FS /09 Sectionals
    1. Evan Lysacek 244.77 (82.05 +162.72)

    2. Johnny Weir 244.77 (83.40+161.37) GP Bronze

    3. Stephen Carriere 228.06 (76.66+151.40)

    4. Jeremy Abbott 221.85 (73.28+148.57) GP Gold

    5. Ryan Bradley 221.31 (74.20+147.61)

    6. Scott Smith 210.55 v (66.34+144.21) P3 177

    8. Shaun Rogers 195.96, (64.11+131.85)E1 190

    9. Tommy Steenberg 195.32 v (64.22+131.10)E4 155

    10. Dennis Phan 193.75 (59.27+134.48)P1 189

    11. Parker Pennington 188.82 (65.32+123.50)M1 192

    13. Eliot Halverson 183.67 (56.03+127.64)M2 186

    16. Douglas Razzano 180.21 (64.83+115.38)P2 183

    Adam Rippon 2008 Nat. Jr. Gold 213.76 (71.33+142.43)
    Brandon Mroz 2008 Nat .Jr. Silver 203.63 (65.89+137.74)

    Jonathan Casser M3 173 (62+111)
    Curran Oi E2 186 (70+115)
    Nicholas LaRoche P4 172 (58+113)
    Jason Wong E3 165 (50+115)
    William Brewster M4 158 (61+97)

    Senior Pairs

    Names 2008 Nat. Points, SP, Fs and/or Sectionals 09
    1. Keauna McLaughlin/ Rockne Brubaker 190.74 (66.54+124.20)

    2. Rena Inoue/ John Baldwin 183.17 (65.25+117.93)

    3. Brooke Castile/ Ben Okolski 175.07(58.95 +116.12)

    4. Tiffany Vise/ Derek Trent 161.20(53.97+107.23)

    5. Amanda Evora/ Mark Ladwig 158.94(57.10+101.84)

    6. Caitlin Yankowskas/ John Coughlin, 153.80 M1 138 (55+83)

    8. Chloe Katz/ Joseph Lynch 142.29 E2 150 (55+95)

    9. Bianca Butler/ Joseph Jacobsen 136.65(45.3+91.3) P3 130

    10. MeeRan Trombley/ Laureano Ibarra 130.29 (44.39 +85.9)

    14. Laura Lepzinski/ Ethan Burgess 119.40 P4 126(45+81)

    15. Kendra Moyle/ Steven Pottenger, 117.98 M4 122(41+81)

    Caydee Denney/ Jeramy Barrett E1 154 (58+96)

    Lindsay Davis/ Alexander Merritt P1 148 (54+94)

    Andrea Best/ Trevor Young M2 134 (48+86)

    Jennifer Brunn/ Don Baldwin P2 134 (51+84)

    Stephanie Kuban/ Steven Elefante

    Lisa Moore/Justin Gaumond M3 122 (43+80)

    Jessica Rose Paetsch/ Drew Meekins E3 120 (42+77)

    Chelsi Guillen/ Danny Curzon



    Senior Dance

    Names 08 Nat Points, CD, OD, FD/Sect.
    1. Tanith Belbin/Ben Agosto 216.07 (41.86 64.29 109.92)

    2. Meryl Davis/Charlie White Igor 206.82 (40.59 62.69 103.54)

    3. Kimberly Navarro/Brent Bommentre 187.94 (35.38 58.71 93.85)

    4. Emily Samuelson/Evan BatesY 175.16 (34 57.62 83.54)

    5. Jennifer Wester/Daniil Barantsev, 169.37 (30.46 53.26 85.65)

    6. Jane Summersett/Todd Gilles 166.86 (26.31 53.35 87.20)

    7. Charlotte Maxwell/Nick Traxler 161.17 (28.53 51.20 81.44)

    9. Lynn Kriengkrairut/Logan Giulietti-Schmitt Y 151.50 P1 157 (30 48 79)

    11. Clare Farrell/Charles Fishpaw, 130.90 E2 133 (27 40 65)

    Madison Hubbell/Keiffer Hubbell 2008 Nat Jr. 167 (34.6+50.7+82.2)
    09 JGP Silver Y 124.68 (47.98+76.70)

    Trina Pratt/Chris Obzansky P2 157(30 49 77)

    Morgan Mathews/Leif Gislason E1 164 (34 54 75)

    Jessica Perino/William Avila P3 130 (25 40 64)

    Kellene Ratko/Jonathan Harris

    Lauren Corry/Alexander Lorello E3 132 (26 41 64)

    Emma Cyders/Ievgenii Krasnak P4 117 (24 34 59)











    Junior Ladies

    Name, 08 Nat. Points, SP, FS, Sectionals
    5. Amanda Dobbs 142.76 (47.36+95.4)

    7. Kirsten Olson v 130.21 (46.56+83.65) M3 122 (44+77)

    8. Ellie Kawamura ^ 122.74 (45.53+77.21) P1 140 (50+90)

    11. Carolyn-Ann Alba ^ 108.68(40.16+68.52) P2 135 (49+86)

    Kristiene Gong E1 131 (50 + 81

    Christina Gao M1 130 (44+86)

    Kendall Wyckoff E2 127 (42 + 85)

    Marissa Secundy M2 125 (51+73)

    Samantha Cesario E3 123 (41+82)

    Vanessa Lam P3 122 (45 + 77)

    DeeDee Leng M4 121 (45+75)

    Gretchen Dolan E4 118 ( 41 +77)

    Keli Zhou P4 117 (44 + 73)













    Junior Men

    Name, 08 Nat. Points, SP, FS/Sectionals
    3. Andrew Gonzales 182.27 (60.01+122.26) P3 154(58+96)

    4. Richard Dornbush 179.27 (52.46+126.81)
    JGP Bronze 184 (66+117)

    5. Keegan Messing 176.63 (57.11+119.52) P1 176(56+121)

    7. Alexander Johnson 169.19 (59.12+110.07)
    JGP 6th 178 (65+114)

    8. Armin Mahbanoozadeh ^ 167.76 (53.29+114.47)
    JPG Silver 193 (67+126)

    9. William Brewster 167.70(56.43+111.27)

    10. Austin Kanallakan 165.06 (53.02+111.04) P2 161(65+97)

    11. Grant Hochstein 162.12 (53.84+108.28) M1 158(54+104)

    Ross Miner ^ E1 178 (60+118)

    Alexander Aiken Atlanta E2 168 (57+103)

    Roger Corvasce M2 155 (57+98)
    Peter Max Dion E3 150 (50+99)
    Michael Chau E4 146 (56+90)
    Daniel O’Shea M4 141 (44+97)
    David Wang P4 138 (42+96)
    Juran Yang M3 145 (56+89)











    Junior Pairs

    Names Nat 08 Points, Sec total SP, FS
    2. Tracy Tanovich/Michael Chau 137.36 E1 116 (45+71)

    9. Megan Gueli/Grant Marron 107.41 P1 124 (43 + 80)

    11. Rachel DeRita/Brandon Accardi 101.5 E4 103 (39+63)

    Brynn Carman/Christopher Knierim M1 136 (50+86)

    Marissa Castelli/ Simon Shnapir JGP Final 6th 126(45+82)

    Brittany Chase/Andrew Speroff M2 122 (49+73)

    Emily Glassberg/Gabe Woodruff P2 122 (46+75)

    Molly Aaron/Daniyel Cohen P3 121(42+78)

    Ameena Sheikh/Aaron VanCleave M3 120 (41 +79)

    Kloe Bautista/Galvani Hopson P4 118 (43+74)

    Britney Simpson/ Nathan Miller M4 112 (43+70)

    Lauren Farr/Mac Kern E2 108 (42+66)

    Taylor Toth/Lauren Ryan E3 108 (40+67)












    Junior Dance

    Names Nat 08 Points, CD, OD, FD Sec total C O F
    3. Madison Chock/Greg Zuerlein I 161.40 (30+53+78) JGP Gold

    4. Maia Shibutani,/Alex Shibutani I 157.80 (27+52+78)

    7. Sara Bailey/Kyle Herring 141.62 E2 147 (31 +46+68)

    9. Isabella Cannuscio/Ian Lorello, 139.14 E1 148 (30+46+72)

    10. Rachel Tibbetts/Collin Brubaker 131.72 M2 141 (27+45+70)

    Piper Gilles / Zachary Donohue JGP CZ 1st 159 (31+51+77)

    Shannon Wingle / Timothy McKernan M1 142 (28+46+68)

    Elyse Matsumoto/ Patrick Mays Y P1 140 (27+44+67)

    Anastasia Cannuscio/Colin McManus E3 134 (26+45+62)

    Chloe Wolf / Rhys Ainsworth E4 130 (28+40+62)

    Charlotte Lichtman / Dean Copely P2 127 (25+36+65)

    Katie Wyble/ Justin Morrow P3 122 (29+ 38+54)

    Alison Carey/Daniel Donigan P4 121 (24+38+ 58)

    Brittany Marshall / Ashley Deavers M3 108 (24+34+49)















    Novice Ladies Sec total SP FS

    Kiri Baga M1 115 (35+80)

    Nina Jiang M2 112 (37+75)

    Yasmin Siraj E1 107 (30+76)

    Lindsay Davis P1 107 (40+67)

    Viviana Mathis E2 107 (37+70)

    Lauren Dinh M3 107 (39+68)

    Keilani-Lyn Rudderham E3 105 (33+72)

    Angela Wang P2 105 (33+68)

    Mary Beth M4 103 (37+75)

    Christine Mozer E4 100 (33+67)

    Katlynn McNab P3 97 (36+61)

    Kelly Nguyen P4 93 (32+61)


















    Novice Men Sec total SP FS

    Joshua Farris M1 150 (48+102)

    Joshua Santillan P1 135 (45+ 90)

    Jason Brown M2 128 (44+ 84)

    Jay Yostanto P2 124 (43+ 80)

    Edward Tea P3 123 (43+ 81)

    Steven Evans M3 122 (38+ 84)

    Jason Thomas M4 121 (36+84)

    Christopher Fernandes E1 113 (45+ 68)

    Allen Gaghinjian P4 113 (37+ 76)

    Colin Grafton E3 109 (37 + 71)

    John McKenna E2 109 (37+ 72)


















    Novice Pairs

    Names 08 Points Sec Tot SP, FS

    5. Cassie Andrews/Nicholas Anderson 102.26 M1 113 (35+78)

    8, Ashley Cain/Sergey Sidorov, 92.63 M3 99 (35+64)

    12. Cali Fujimoto/Nicholas Barsi-Rhyne 67.01 P2 83 (28+54)

    Olivia Gibbons/ Tyler Harris E1 102 (34+68)

    Lauren Gifford/ Carson Bodnarek M2 101 (34+67)

    Tori Vollmer / Zack Sidhu P1 98 (32+66)

    Rachel Cole/ Colin Glabinski M4 94 (28+64)

    Haven Denney/ Daniel Raad E2 90 (33+57)

    Kylie Duarte / Colin Grafton E3 87 (30+57)

    Meredith Pipkin / Brett Dunie Neustadt E4 86 (26+59)

    Marissa Spector/ Christopher Nolan P3 81 (29+51)

    Morgan Agster/ Adam Civiello P4 80 (25+54)






















    Novice Dance

    Names Nat 08 Points Sec Tot CD1, CD2, FD

    3. Una Donegan, /Andrew Korda, 103.85 E1 100 (25+21+54)

    4. Anastasia Olson/Jordan Cowan, Y 103.15 M1 102 (22+22+58)

    10. Grace Lee Sells/Robert Cuthbertson 82.47 M4 91 (22+22+47)

    Lauri Bonacorsi /Travis Mager P1 106 (23+24+58)

    MacKenzie Reid/ Adam Munday P2 97 (23+22+51)

    Gabrielle Friedenberg/ Benjamin Nykiel E2 97 (23+22+51)

    Joylyn Yang / Jean-Luc Baker P3 96 (24+19+53)

    Moriah Tabon/ Matt Kleffman M3 91 (20+20+91)

    Katharine Zeigler/ Samuel Rashba E3 91 (21+21+48)

    Sameena Sheikh/ Daniel Eaton M2 90 (20+22+50)

    Natalie Wojton/ Michael Soyfer E4 90 (22+20+47)

    Julia Leix/ Thomas Zebrasky P4 88 (23+22+43)

  14. #14
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    15,115
    If you're interested in compiling these kinds of stat lists, one of the better web places to visit is:

    http://www.tracings.net

    The option to pick is first Skaters and then By Country because the list By Discipline wasn't complete when last I used it.

    an example listing for Davis and White
    http://www.tracings.net/davi-whit.html

    The site has each skater's/team's list of competitive achievements,coaching history, date and place of birth, training rink and training town, a photo if one is available and links to other teams the skater was involved in, if any. Note in the Davis/White example, there are links to Meryl and Charlie's singles profile, as both competed in singles.

    If you click on the name of a competition they competed in, it will link to the competition result, giving you the list of everyone who competed and their scores in that competition.

    One thing tracings doesn't give is their program music. The isu biographies on http://www.isu.org (pick the figure skating option from the left column , then pick biographies from the list at the bottom of the page) does, but doesn't have non ISU results. Many skaters have no biographieslisted , especially in the junior ranks. And the list by country is not always alphabetic.

    http://www.icenetwork.com has very chatty and interesting skater bios under the Skaters tab. However, many bios for teams that are juniors or are not top teams are missing, even for US teams. For non-US teams, only prominent skaters and teams are listed. Sometimes the program music is listed and sometimes not.

    One resource for music used this year by different skaters and teams is the Cliff Notes thread stickied at the top of The Edge in Golden Skate. It is still a work in progress, so if you know a skater or team's music that is missing, please post and I'll incorporate it into the master list in the first post.
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 01-13-2009 at 07:47 AM.

  15. #15
    Custom Title CoyoteChris's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Location
    Spokane
    Posts
    1,374
    Hey, thanks! I will check this out when I return...at least I made it as far as Boise....on to Cleveland.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •