- Joined
- Nov 8, 2008
I am surpried that nobody started a thread. Well, since I dropped by Thornhill this afternoon, I am going to put out my notes here.
Competition Website:
http://www.skatecanada-centralontario.com/Irma/2009 Summer Skate/index.htm
In the Order of Sunday Competition Schedule
Senior Entries: Name, Club
Pair Free
1 Monica Pisotta / Michael Stewart - Mariposa/Mariposa
2 Erica Risseeuw / Robert Paxton - Isle of Wright GB/Mariposa
3 Kirsten Moore-Towers / Dylan Moscovitch - St.Catharines/Kitchener-Waterloo
4 Anabelle Langlois / Cody Hay - Hull/Royal Glenora
5 Brooke Paulin / Brian Shales - Kitchener-Waterloo/Kitchener-Waterloo
Free Dance
1 Caitlin Mallory / Kristjan Rand - Estonia/Estonia
2 Helene Letourneau / Kevin Boczar - Minto/Minto
3 Sarah Lysne / Christopher Steeves - Duncan/Calalta
4 Sophie Knippel / Benjaman Westenberger - Victoria/All Year USA
5 Katherine Copely / Deividas Stagniunas - Lithuania/
6 Helen Ramful / Michael Olson - Ice Palace/Ice Palace
7 Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir - Ilderton/Ilderton
Ladies
1 Nicole Hunter - Saskatoon
2 Gabrielle Anne Cormier - Dieppe
3 Christine Pulla - Bowmanville
4 Stephanie Tran - Richmond Hill
5 Acacia Hill - Y.R.S.A.
6 Lisa Makeeva - Mariposa
7 Adriana DeSanctis - Mariposa
8 Kristy Bell - Burlington
9 Erin Scherrer - Kitchener-Waterloo
10 Rylie McCulloch-Casarsa - Burlington
11 Alexandra Najarro - Y.R.S.A.
12 Tugba Karademir - Turkey
WD Kate Charbonneau - Winnipeg
WD Vivian Tang - Richmond Hill
WD Meghan Dwyer - Burlington
WD Kristiene Gong - Team USA
Men
1 Rob Schultz Preston
2 Kevin Alves Brazil
3 Lee Chandler Boissevain
6 Andrei Rogozine Richmond Hill
5 Joey Russell Polaris
WD Patrick Goodman Gloucester
Competition Website:
http://www.skatecanada-centralontario.com/Irma/2009 Summer Skate/index.htm
In the Order of Sunday Competition Schedule
Senior Entries: Name, Club
Pair Free
1 Monica Pisotta / Michael Stewart - Mariposa/Mariposa
2 Erica Risseeuw / Robert Paxton - Isle of Wright GB/Mariposa
3 Kirsten Moore-Towers / Dylan Moscovitch - St.Catharines/Kitchener-Waterloo
4 Anabelle Langlois / Cody Hay - Hull/Royal Glenora
5 Brooke Paulin / Brian Shales - Kitchener-Waterloo/Kitchener-Waterloo
Free Dance
1 Caitlin Mallory / Kristjan Rand - Estonia/Estonia
2 Helene Letourneau / Kevin Boczar - Minto/Minto
3 Sarah Lysne / Christopher Steeves - Duncan/Calalta
4 Sophie Knippel / Benjaman Westenberger - Victoria/All Year USA
5 Katherine Copely / Deividas Stagniunas - Lithuania/
6 Helen Ramful / Michael Olson - Ice Palace/Ice Palace
7 Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir - Ilderton/Ilderton
Ladies
1 Nicole Hunter - Saskatoon
2 Gabrielle Anne Cormier - Dieppe
3 Christine Pulla - Bowmanville
4 Stephanie Tran - Richmond Hill
5 Acacia Hill - Y.R.S.A.
6 Lisa Makeeva - Mariposa
7 Adriana DeSanctis - Mariposa
8 Kristy Bell - Burlington
9 Erin Scherrer - Kitchener-Waterloo
10 Rylie McCulloch-Casarsa - Burlington
11 Alexandra Najarro - Y.R.S.A.
12 Tugba Karademir - Turkey
WD Kate Charbonneau - Winnipeg
WD Vivian Tang - Richmond Hill
WD Meghan Dwyer - Burlington
WD Kristiene Gong - Team USA
Men
1 Rob Schultz Preston
2 Kevin Alves Brazil
3 Lee Chandler Boissevain
6 Andrei Rogozine Richmond Hill
5 Joey Russell Polaris
WD Patrick Goodman Gloucester