Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: 17th Ondrej Nepela Memorial

  1. #1
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    671

    17th Ondrej Nepela Memorial

    It will take place this weeked during 5th and 11th of November.

    Entries :

    MEN
    1 Manuel KOLL AUT
    2 Viktor PFEIFER AUT
    3 Boris MARTINEC CRO
    4 Pavel KASKA CZE
    5 Mikko MINKKINEN FIN
    6 Clemens BRUMMER GER
    7 Peter LIEBERS GER
    8 Jono PARTRIDGE GBR
    9 David RICHARDSON GBR
    10 Maxim SHIPOV ISR
    11 Tomoyuki KORIYAMA JAP
    12 Kensuke NAKANIWA JAP
    13 Maciej CIEPLUCHA POL
    14 Przemys³aw DOMANSKI POL
    15 Peter REITMAYER SVK
    16 Jakub STROBL SVK
    17 Gregor URBAS SLO
    18 Jamal OTHMAN SUI
    19 Kutay ERYOLDAS TUR
    20 Nikolay BONDAR UKR
    21 Aleksey BYCHENKO UKR


    Note : Clemens Brummer is listed at both Ondrej Nepela and Coupe de Nice which means he will withdraw fromo one of them.

    LADIES

    1 Kerstin FRANK AUT
    2 Andrea KREUZER AUT
    3 Isabelle PIEMANN BEL
    4 Mirna LIBRIC CRO
    5 Hana CHARYPAROVA CZE
    6 Kristina KOSTKOVA CZE
    7 Barbora SVEDOVA CZE
    8 Olga IKONNIKOVA EST
    9 Isabel DRESCHER GER
    10 Georgia GLASTRIS GRE
    11 Yuki NISHINO JAP
    12 Mutsumi TAKAYAMA JAP
    13 Victoria MUNIZ PUE
    14 Alexandra KUNOVA SVK
    15 Ivana REITMAYEROVA SVK
    16 Karolina SYKOROVA SVK
    17 Kaja OTOVIC SLO
    18 Nicole GRAF SUI
    19 Irina MOVCHAN UKR


    PAIRS
    1 Maylin HAUSCH / Daniel WENDE GER
    2 Erica RISSEEUW / Robert PAXTON GBR
    3 Jessica CRENSHAW / Chad TSAGRIS GRE
    4 Ekaterina SHEREMETYEVA / Egor CHUDIN RUS
    5 Gabriela CERMANOVA / Martin HANULAK SVK


    ICE DANCE
    1 Maria BOROUNOV / Evgueni BOROUNOV AUS
    2 Kira GEIL / Dmytro MATSYUK AUT
    3 Kamila HAJKOVA / David VINCOUR CZE
    4 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER
    5 Nelli ZIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER
    6 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR
    7 Melyssa JAMES / Jamie BURNS GBR
    8 Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Phillip POOLE GBR
    9 Nora HOFFMANN / Maxim ZAVOZIN HUN
    10 Zsuzsanna NAGY / Mate FEJES HUN
    11 Brooke FRIELING / Lionel RUMI ISR

    Note : Hoffmann/Zavozin are also listed in the NRW Trophy entries so Its not sure where they will decide to go.

    I really wish they coordinate better the schedules for these competitions among the different federations. 3 Senior Bs on the same weekend is nonsense since the entries get split and hardly gain any interest.

    Here's the official page link:
    [URL="http://www.kraso.sk/?MEMORIAL_ONDREJA_NEPELU"]http://www.kraso.sk/?MEMORIAL_ONDREJA_NEPELU[/URL]

  2. #2
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Posts
    40
    Thanks for this!

  3. #3
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Posts
    40
    [url]http://www.kraso.sk/nepela/index.htm[/url]

    Hoffmann/Zavozin are leading in ice dance after the CD. We should already have a winner in pairs, but since the results aren't updated after each event, all I can tell now is that Hausch/Wende (GER) were leading after the SP.

  4. #4
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    704
    Pairs LP

    1 Maylin HAUSCH / Daniel WENDE
    GER 89.51 46.51 43.00 5.56 5.19 5.31 5.50 5.31 0.00 #5
    2 Ekaterina SHEREMETYEVA / Egor CHUDIN
    RUS 86.53 48.11 38.42 4.88 4.63 4.81 4.94 4.75 0.00 #4
    3 Jessica CRENSHAW / Chad TSAGRIS
    GRE 74.51 41.09 34.42 4.44 4.00 4.38 4.38 4.31 1.00 #1
    4 Gabriela CERMANOVA / Martin HANULAK
    SVK 66.03 32.42 33.61 4.44 4.06 4.19 4.19 4.13 0.00 #3
    5 Nicole GURNY / Martin LIEBERS
    GER 64.20 32.29 31.91 4.31 3.63 4.00 4.06 3.94 0.00 #2


    Maylin and Daniel, I believe are German no.2 and they did not have any deductions, that is a good sign. Technical score for both Russian and German looks ok, not a disaster by any means. Happy to see katia/Egor competiting again, they pulled out of JGPs this season due to injury and finally not a got outing the Greeks, has she got her greek citizenship yet?

    Total result
    1 Maylin HAUSCH / Daniel WENDE GER 139.80 1 1
    2 Ekaterina SHEREMETYEVA / Egor CHUDIN RUS 135.48 2 2
    3 Jessica CRENSHAW / Chad TSAGRIS GRE 113.25 4 3
    4 Gabriela CERMANOVA / Martin HANULAK SVK 105.90 3 4
    5 Nicole GURNY / Martin LIEBERS GER 99.99 5 5
    Last edited by life684; 11-07-2009 at 08:42 AM.

  5. #5
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    704
    Lasies SP

    1 Mutsumi TAKAYAMA
    JAP 51.82 30.22 21.60 5.63 5.19 5.50 5.38 5.31 0.00 #12
    2 Isabel DRESCHER
    GER 46.89 28.59 19.30 5.06 4.56 4.88 4.94 4.69 1.00 #7
    3 Isabelle PIEMANN
    BEL 46.07 27.92 18.15 4.63 4.44 4.56 4.63 4.44 0.00 #1
    4 Kerstin FRANK
    AUT 44.95 27.40 17.55 4.50 4.13 4.44 4.44 4.44 0.00 #14
    5 Victoria MUNIZ
    PUE 44.67 27.32 18.35 4.69 4.44 4.63 4.63 4.56 1.00 #11
    6 Nicole GRAF
    SUI 43.28 25.53 17.75 4.56 4.25 4.50 4.50 4.38 0.00 #3
    7 Karolina SYKOROVA
    SVK 38.41 21.81 16.60 4.38 3.88 4.25 4.19 4.06 0.00 #6
    8 Olga IKONNIKOVA
    EST 36.70 19.70 17.00 4.56 4.00 4.31 4.25 4.13 0.00 #10
    9 Yuki NISHINO
    JAP 36.28 18.33 18.95 5.00 4.63 4.63 4.88 4.56 1.00 #4
    10 Ivana REITMAYEROVA
    SVK 34.46 17.46 18.00 4.69 4.38 4.31 4.69 4.44 1.00 #15
    11 Andrea KREUZER
    AUT 34.01 19.66 17.35 4.63 4.19 4.19 4.50 4.19 3.00 #8
    12 Irina MOVCHAN
    UKR 32.75 16.80 16.95 4.50 3.94 4.25 4.25 4.25 1.00 #9
    13 Barbora SVEDOVA
    CZE 26.50 13.45 15.05 3.94 3.69 3.69 3.81 3.69 2.00 #2
    14 Maria PAPASOTIRIOU
    GRE 25.71 11.16 14.55 3.81 3.44 3.56 3.75 3.63 0.00 #13

    Surprise surprise we have a japanese leader. Bad competiton again for Ivana, hopefully she will do well at Europeans and Olympics.

    Mens sp

    1 Viktor PFEIFER
    AUT 66.11 36.60 29.51 5.94 5.56 5.94 5.94 6.13 0.00 #13
    2 Clemens BRUMMER
    GER 64.55 35.11 29.44 5.63 5.56 6.06 6.06 6.13 0.00 #17
    3 Kensuke NAKANIWA
    JAP 63.35 34.34 29.01 6.06 5.63 5.63 5.88 5.81 0.00 #21
    4 Przemyslaw DOMANSKI
    POL 59.49 33.48 26.01 5.38 5.13 5.00 5.19 5.31 0.00 #8
    5 Peter LIEBERS
    GER 59.34 32.77 26.57 5.63 5.13 5.25 5.31 5.25 0.00 #6
    6 Jamal OTHMAN
    SUI 58.99 31.98 28.01 5.75 5.50 5.69 5.44 5.63 1.00 #20
    7 Pavel KASKA
    CZE 58.06 32.55 25.51 5.38 4.75 5.13 5.25 5.00 0.00 #1
    8 Peter REITMAYER
    SVK 55.85 29.21 26.64 5.38 5.06 5.38 5.38 5.44 0.00 #14
    9 Maciej CIEPLUCHA
    POL 55.75 29.13 26.62 5.31 5.06 5.44 5.31 5.50 0.00 #4
    10 Jakub STROBL
    SVK 54.91 31.48 23.43 5.00 4.56 4.56 4.75 4.56 0.00 #19
    11 Tomoyuki KORIYAMA
    JAP 54.26 28.45 26.81 5.56 5.06 5.44 5.31 5.44 1.00 #5
    12 Nikolay BONDAR
    UKR 53.58 28.26 25.32 5.25 4.88 5.00 5.13 5.06 0.00 #11
    13 Aleksey BYCHENKO
    UKR 51.56 26.30 26.26 5.25 4.94 5.25 5.38 5.44 1.00 #10
    14 Jono PARTRIDGE
    GBR 48.63 25.88 23.75 4.81 4.50 4.69 4.81 4.94 1.00 #7
    15 Gregor URBAS
    SLO 47.23 22.84 25.39 5.44 4.94 4.94 5.13 4.94 1.00 #2
    16 David RICHARDSON
    GBR 43.48 20.41 24.07 4.56 4.63 4.75 5.13 5.00 1.00 #12
    17 Mikko MINKKINEN
    FIN 42.62 18.11 25.51 5.19 4.88 4.94 5.25 5.25 1.00 #18
    18 Manuel KOLL
    AUT 40.35 17.16 23.19 4.75 4.56 4.50 4.69 4.69 0.00 #9
    19 Maxim SHIPOV
    ISR 39.18 17.68 22.50 4.69 4.31 4.31 4.56 4.63 1.00 #15
    20 Eryoldaº KUTAY
    TUR 37.50 16.06 21.44 4.25 4.06 4.25 4.50 4.38 0.00 #16

    OD

    1 Christina BEIER / William BEIER
    GER 46.56 24.90 21.66 5.75 5.45 5.75 5.75 5.80 0.00 #6
    2 Nora HOFFMANN / Maxim ZAVOZIN
    HUN 46.20 23.00 23.20 6.15 5.85 6.05 6.20 6.25 0.00 #5
    3 Kamila HAJKOVA / David VINCOUR
    CZE 43.93 22.90 21.03 5.60 5.25 5.60 5.65 5.60 0.00 #11
    4 Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Phillip POOLE
    GBR 42.71 22.30 20.41 5.50 5.20 5.35 5.40 5.40 0.00 #10
    5 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND
    GBR 41.23 21.30 21.93 5.80 5.60 5.70 5.90 5.85 2.00 #7
    6 Nelli ZIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI
    GER 38.79 20.20 19.59 5.15 4.80 5.20 5.35 5.30 1.00 #9
    7 Zsuzsanna NAGY / Mate FEJES
    HUN 38.07 21.40 16.67 4.50 4.05 4.45 4.35 4.55 0.00 #2
    8 Kira GEIL / Dmytro MATSYUK
    AUT 37.78 19.50 18.28 4.90 4.55 4.90 4.80 4.90 0.00 #8
    9 Brooke FRIELING / Lionel RUMI
    ISR 36.32 21.00 16.32 4.35 4.20 4.30 4.50 4.20 1.00 #4
    10 Melyssa JAMES / Jamie BURNS
    GBR 31.62 18.50 14.12 3.75 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.75 1.00 #1

    Beiers won the segment with reasonably good score(considering some of senior grandprix), Hoffmann/ Zavozin in second position: I love their their hungarian OD. Hopefully they will do well at Olympics and Europeans.

    Overall
    1 Nora HOFFMANN / Maxim ZAVOZIN HUN 77.42 1 2
    2 Kamila HAJKOVA / David VINCOUR CZE 70.88 4 3
    3 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER 70.32 8 1
    4 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR 69.57 2 5
    5 Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Phillip POOLE GBR 69.41 5 4
    6 Kira GEIL / Dmytro MATSYUK AUT 64.80 3 8
    7 Nelli ZIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 64.10 6 6
    8 Brooke FRIELING / Lionel RUMI ISR 60.27 7 9
    9 Zsuzsanna NAGY / Mate FEJES HUN 58.22 10 7
    10 Melyssa JAMES / Jamie BURNS GBR 53.17 9 10
    Last edited by life684; 11-07-2009 at 08:43 AM.

  6. #6
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    704
    Ice Dancing -Free Dance
    1 Nora HOFFMANN / Maxim ZAVOZIN
    HUN 76.93 41.50 36.43 6.15 5.85 6.10 6.15 6.25 1.00 #9
    2 Christina BEIER / William BEIER
    GER 75.61 40.90 35.71 6.20 5.75 6.00 5.95 5.95 1.00 #10
    3 Kamila HAJKOVA / David VINCOUR
    CZE 74.47 39.50 34.97 5.85 5.55 6.05 5.95 5.95 0.00 #8
    4 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND
    GBR 73.54 38.90 34.64 5.95 5.60 5.70 5.85 5.85 0.00 #6
    5 Nelli ZIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI
    GER 67.35 38.36 30.99 5.30 4.95 5.15 5.25 5.30 2.00 #4
    6 Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Phillip POOLE
    GBR 66.54 36.96 29.58 5.15 4.65 5.05 5.00 4.95 0.00 #7
    7 Zsuzsanna NAGY / Mate FEJES
    HUN 64.63 37.50 27.13 4.60 4.30 4.55 4.70 4.60 0.00 #5
    8 Brooke FRIELING / Lionel RUMI
    ISR 59.91 34.20 25.71 4.45 4.00 4.45 4.35 4.35 0.00 #1
    9 Kira GEIL / Dmytro MATSYUK
    AUT 57.36 32.10 26.26 4.65 4.00 4.40 4.45 4.60 1.00 #3
    10 Melyssa JAMES / Jamie BURNS
    GBR 53.73 33.10 21.63 3.90 3.40 3.65 3.70 3.45 1.00 #2

    Final Result

    1 Nora HOFFMANN / Maxim ZAVOZIN HUN 154.35 1 2 1
    2 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER 145.93 8 1 2
    3 Kamila HAJKOVA / David VINCOUR CZE 145.35 4 3 3
    4 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR 143.11 2 5 4
    5 Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Phillip POOLE GBR 135.95 5 4 6
    6 Nelli ZIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 131.45 6 6 5
    7 Zsuzsanna NAGY / Mate FEJES HUN 122.85 10 7 7
    8 Kira GEIL / Dmytro MATSYUK AUT 122.16 3 8 9
    9 Brooke FRIELING / Lionel RUMI ISR 120.18 7 9 8
    10 Melyssa JAMES / Jamie BURNS GBR 106.90 9 10 10
    WD Maria BOROUNOV / Evgueni BOROUNOV AUS

  7. #7
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    704
    Ladies Free Skate

    1 Mutsumi TAKAYAMA
    JPN 89.00 44.68 44.32 5.88 5.19 5.56 5.63 5.44 0.00 #11
    2 Yuki NISHINO
    JPN 85.91 45.10 41.81 5.31 4.94 5.25 5.38 5.25 1.00 #5
    3 Kerstin FRANK
    AUT 82.01 45.41 37.60 4.94 4.50 4.69 4.69 4.69 1.00 #10
    4 Isabelle PIEMANN
    BEL 78.35 39.23 39.12 5.06 4.69 4.88 4.94 4.88 0.00 #13
    5 Victoria MUNIZ
    PUR 73.80 36.10 37.70 4.94 4.56 4.75 4.75 4.56 0.00 #14
    6 Karolina SYKOROVA
    SVK 72.70 38.39 35.31 4.63 4.19 4.44 4.50 4.31 1.00 #8
    7 Ivana REITMAYEROVA
    SVK 71.11 33.30 37.81 4.88 4.56 4.69 4.81 4.69 0.00 #7
    8 Isabel DRESCHER
    GER 66.46 30.75 36.71 4.94 4.44 4.50 4.69 4.38 1.00 #12
    9 Nicole GRAF
    SUI 65.36 29.62 35.74 4.63 4.38 4.38 4.56 4.38 0.00 #9
    10 Barbora SVEDOVA
    CZE 61.25 29.95 31.30 4.19 3.81 3.81 3.94 3.81 0.00 #4
    11 Irina MOVCHAN
    UKR 56.38 26.45 30.93 4.13 3.63 3.88 3.94 3.75 1.00 #2
    12 Andrea KREUZER
    AUT 53.26 27.05 29.21 4.00 3.44 3.50 3.69 3.63 3.00 #3
    13 Maria PAPASOTIRIOU
    GRE 50.36 22.96 28.40 3.56 3.31 3.56 3.56 3.75 1.00 #1
    14 Olga IKONNIKOVA
    EST 45.07 17.04 30.03 4.13 3.63 3.56 3.81 3.63 2.00 #6

    Final Result

    1 Mutsumi TAKAYAMA JPN 140.82 1 1
    2 Kerstin FRANK AUT 126.96 4 3
    3 Isabelle PIEMANN BEL 124.42 3 4
    4 Yuki NISHINO JPN 122.19 9 2
    5 Victoria MUNIZ PUR 118.47 5 5
    6 Isabel DRESCHER GER 113.35 2 8
    7 Karolina SYKOROVA SVK 111.11 7 6
    8 Nicole GRAF SUI 108.64 6 9
    9 Ivana REITMAYEROVA SVK 105.57 10 7
    10 Irina MOVCHAN UKR 89.13 12 11
    11 Barbora SVEDOVA CZE 87.75 13 10
    12 Andrea KREUZER AUT 87.27 11 12
    13 Olga IKONNIKOVA EST 81.77 8 14
    14 Maria PAPASOTIRIOU GRE 76.07 14 13
    WD Alexandra KUNOVA SVK

  8. #8
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    704
    Men's LP


    1 Kensuke NAKANIWA
    JPN 123.68 64.44 60.24 6.25 5.81 6.06 6.00 6.00 1.00 #20
    2 Viktor PFEIFER
    AUT 118.12 56.50 62.62 6.31 6.00 6.38 6.31 6.31 1.00 #16
    3 Maciej CIEPLUCHA
    POL 114.82 58.92 55.90 5.50 5.38 5.63 5.63 5.81 0.00 #15
    4 Jamal OTHMAN
    SUI 114.12 55.98 58.14 5.63 5.69 5.81 5.94 6.00 0.00 #12
    5 Peter LIEBERS
    GER 109.80 54.16 56.64 6.06 5.63 5.44 5.69 5.50 1.00 #17
    6 Gregor URBAS
    SLO 105.41 56.75 48.66 5.13 4.69 4.75 4.88 4.88 0.00 #6
    7 Tomoyuki KORIYAMA
    JPN 105.10 50.22 54.88 5.63 5.31 5.44 5.56 5.50 0.00 #8
    8 Aleksey BYCHENKO
    UKR 104.40 52.38 52.02 5.38 4.75 5.06 5.44 5.38 0.00 #7
    9 Clemens BRUMMER
    GER 102.30 46.06 58.24 5.56 5.56 5.75 6.19 6.06 2.00 #19
    10 Nikolay BONDAR
    UKR 99.32 50.54 48.78 5.06 4.63 4.88 4.94 4.88 0.00 #10
    11 Mikko MINKKINEN
    FIN 98.06 49.42 50.64 5.19 4.88 5.06 5.19 5.00 2.00 #1
    12 Pavel KASKA
    CZE 97.27 47.51 51.76 5.44 4.94 5.06 5.31 5.13 2.00 #13
    13 Przemyslaw DOMANSKI
    POL 96.16 44.18 53.98 5.50 5.31 5.31 5.56 5.31 2.00 #18
    14 Jakub STROBL
    SVK 91.86 44.46 48.40 5.13 4.69 4.69 4.94 4.75 1.00 #14
    15 Manuel KOLL
    AUT 91.45 45.69 46.76 4.56 4.50 4.69 4.94 4.69 1.00 #4
    16 Peter REITMAYER
    SVK 85.79 35.53 51.26 5.31 5.00 4.94 5.25 5.13 1.00 #11
    17 Jono PARTRIDGE
    GBR 85.74 41.48 46.26 4.75 4.56 4.50 4.63 4.69 2.00 #9
    18 David RICHARDSON
    GBR 85.60 39.82 45.78 4.63 4.38 4.44 4.75 4.69 0.00 #3
    19 Maxim SHIPOV
    ISR 81.54 38.64 42.90 4.63 4.19 4.06 4.38 4.19 0.00 #2
    20 Eryoldaº KUTAY
    TUR 67.11 29.09 40.02 4.13 3.75 3.88 4.00 4.25 2.00 #5

    Overall Result

    1 Kensuke NAKANIWA JPN 187.03 3 1
    2 Viktor PFEIFER AUT 184.23 1 2
    3 Jamal OTHMAN SUI 173.11 6 4
    4 Maciej CIEPLUCHA POL 170.57 9 3
    5 Peter LIEBERS GER 169.14 5 5
    6 Clemens BRUMMER GER 166.85 2 9
    7 Tomoyuki KORIYAMA JPN 159.36 11 7
    8 Aleksey BYCHENKO UKR 155.96 13 8
    9 Przemyslaw DOMANSKI POL 155.65 4 13
    10 Pavel KASKA CZE 155.33 7 12
    11 Nikolay BONDAR UKR 152.90 12 10
    12 Gregor URBAS SLO 152.64 15 6
    13 Jakub STROBL SVK 146.77 10 14
    14 Peter REITMAYER SVK 141.64 8 16
    15 Mikko MINKKINEN FIN 140.68 17 11
    16 Jono PARTRIDGE GBR 134.37 14 17
    17 Manuel KOLL AUT 131.80 18 15
    18 David RICHARDSON GBR 129.08 16 18
    19 Maxim SHIPOV ISR 120.72 19 19
    20 Eryoldaº KUTAY TUR 104.61 20 20
    WD Boris MARTINEC CRO

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •