- Joined
- Jan 26, 2008
It will take place this weeked during 5th and 11th of November.
Entries :
MEN
1 Manuel KOLL AUT
2 Viktor PFEIFER AUT
3 Boris MARTINEC CRO
4 Pavel KASKA CZE
5 Mikko MINKKINEN FIN
6 Clemens BRUMMER GER
7 Peter LIEBERS GER
8 Jono PARTRIDGE GBR
9 David RICHARDSON GBR
10 Maxim SHIPOV ISR
11 Tomoyuki KORIYAMA JPN
12 Kensuke NAKANIWA JPN
13 Maciej CIEPLUCHA POL
14 Przemys³aw DOMANSKI POL
15 Peter REITMAYER SVK
16 Jakub STROBL SVK
17 Gregor URBAS SLO
18 Jamal OTHMAN SUI
19 Kutay ERYOLDAS TUR
20 Nikolay BONDAR UKR
21 Aleksey BYCHENKO UKR
Note : Clemens Brummer is listed at both Ondrej Nepela and Coupe de Nice which means he will withdraw fromo one of them.
LADIES
1 Kerstin FRANK AUT
2 Andrea KREUZER AUT
3 Isabelle PIEMANN BEL
4 Mirna LIBRIC CRO
5 Hana CHARYPAROVA CZE
6 Kristina KOSTKOVA CZE
7 Barbora SVEDOVA CZE
8 Olga IKONNIKOVA EST
9 Isabel DRESCHER GER
10 Georgia GLASTRIS GRE
11 Yuki NISHINO JPN
12 Mutsumi TAKAYAMA JPN
13 Victoria MUNIZ PUE
14 Alexandra KUNOVA SVK
15 Ivana REITMAYEROVA SVK
16 Karolina SYKOROVA SVK
17 Kaja OTOVIC SLO
18 Nicole GRAF SUI
19 Irina MOVCHAN UKR
PAIRS
1 Maylin HAUSCH / Daniel WENDE GER
2 Erica RISSEEUW / Robert PAXTON GBR
3 Jessica CRENSHAW / Chad TSAGRIS GRE
4 Ekaterina SHEREMETYEVA / Egor CHUDIN RUS
5 Gabriela CERMANOVA / Martin HANULAK SVK
ICE DANCE
1 Maria BOROUNOV / Evgueni BOROUNOV AUS
2 Kira GEIL / Dmytro MATSYUK AUT
3 Kamila HAJKOVA / David VINCOUR CZE
4 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER
5 Nelli ZIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER
6 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR
7 Melyssa JAMES / Jamie BURNS GBR
8 Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Phillip POOLE GBR
9 Nora HOFFMANN / Maxim ZAVOZIN HUN
10 Zsuzsanna NAGY / Mate FEJES HUN
11 Brooke FRIELING / Lionel RUMI ISR
Note : Hoffmann/Zavozin are also listed in the NRW Trophy entries so Its not sure where they will decide to go.
I really wish they coordinate better the schedules for these competitions among the different federations. 3 Senior Bs on the same weekend is nonsense since the entries get split and hardly gain any interest.
Here's the official page link:
http://www.kraso.sk/?MEMORIAL_ONDREJA_NEPELU
Entries :
MEN
1 Manuel KOLL AUT
2 Viktor PFEIFER AUT
3 Boris MARTINEC CRO
4 Pavel KASKA CZE
5 Mikko MINKKINEN FIN
6 Clemens BRUMMER GER
7 Peter LIEBERS GER
8 Jono PARTRIDGE GBR
9 David RICHARDSON GBR
10 Maxim SHIPOV ISR
11 Tomoyuki KORIYAMA JPN
12 Kensuke NAKANIWA JPN
13 Maciej CIEPLUCHA POL
14 Przemys³aw DOMANSKI POL
15 Peter REITMAYER SVK
16 Jakub STROBL SVK
17 Gregor URBAS SLO
18 Jamal OTHMAN SUI
19 Kutay ERYOLDAS TUR
20 Nikolay BONDAR UKR
21 Aleksey BYCHENKO UKR
Note : Clemens Brummer is listed at both Ondrej Nepela and Coupe de Nice which means he will withdraw fromo one of them.
LADIES
1 Kerstin FRANK AUT
2 Andrea KREUZER AUT
3 Isabelle PIEMANN BEL
4 Mirna LIBRIC CRO
5 Hana CHARYPAROVA CZE
6 Kristina KOSTKOVA CZE
7 Barbora SVEDOVA CZE
8 Olga IKONNIKOVA EST
9 Isabel DRESCHER GER
10 Georgia GLASTRIS GRE
11 Yuki NISHINO JPN
12 Mutsumi TAKAYAMA JPN
13 Victoria MUNIZ PUE
14 Alexandra KUNOVA SVK
15 Ivana REITMAYEROVA SVK
16 Karolina SYKOROVA SVK
17 Kaja OTOVIC SLO
18 Nicole GRAF SUI
19 Irina MOVCHAN UKR
PAIRS
1 Maylin HAUSCH / Daniel WENDE GER
2 Erica RISSEEUW / Robert PAXTON GBR
3 Jessica CRENSHAW / Chad TSAGRIS GRE
4 Ekaterina SHEREMETYEVA / Egor CHUDIN RUS
5 Gabriela CERMANOVA / Martin HANULAK SVK
ICE DANCE
1 Maria BOROUNOV / Evgueni BOROUNOV AUS
2 Kira GEIL / Dmytro MATSYUK AUT
3 Kamila HAJKOVA / David VINCOUR CZE
4 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER
5 Nelli ZIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER
6 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR
7 Melyssa JAMES / Jamie BURNS GBR
8 Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Phillip POOLE GBR
9 Nora HOFFMANN / Maxim ZAVOZIN HUN
10 Zsuzsanna NAGY / Mate FEJES HUN
11 Brooke FRIELING / Lionel RUMI ISR
Note : Hoffmann/Zavozin are also listed in the NRW Trophy entries so Its not sure where they will decide to go.
I really wish they coordinate better the schedules for these competitions among the different federations. 3 Senior Bs on the same weekend is nonsense since the entries get split and hardly gain any interest.
Here's the official page link:
http://www.kraso.sk/?MEMORIAL_ONDREJA_NEPELU