15:45 Nagano, Japan time November 6, 2009 (GMT + 9)
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Caydee DENNEY / Jeremy BARRETT USA
Music: Firebird by Igor Stravinski
Best SP score in international ISU competition, 56.58 at 2009 World Team Trophy
2 Paige LAWRENCE / Rudi SWIEGERS CAN
Music: Baton Bunny
AFAIK, this is their first senior international appearance.
Best score SP 48.64 at 2009 World Junior Championships
3 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN JPN
Music: Farrucas by Pepe Romero
Chano Lobato, Maria Madgalena, Paco Romero (Flamenco)
Best score 54.53 at Torun Cup JGP 2009, which they won, including winning the SP.
4 Mylene BRODEUR / John MATTATALL CAN
Music: What A Wonderful World by Weiss
Best score in the SP at 4 Continents 2009, 55.16.
46.66 at Rostelecom Cup (7th place)
Warm-Up Group 2
5 Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN USA
Music: Tango de los Exilados by Walter Taieb and Vanessa Mae
Best SP score ever for them was 61.73 at 4 Continents in 2007, when they were doing a triple axel throw in the SP.
Last outing at TEB, they finished 4th overall, but only 5th in the SP, with a score of 55.06.
6 Ksenia KRASILNIKOVA / Konstantin BEZMATERNIKH RUS
Music: The Snowstorm by G. Sviridov
Best score 56.30 at World Junior Championships 2008, which they won.
They withdrew from Nebelhorn after the SP because Konstantin injured his right hand. They were in 7th place with an SP score of 48.44 at the time.
7 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS
Music: The Swan by Camille Saint-Saens
They finished second in the SP at Rostelecom Cup this year with a score of 61.62.
Their best ever SP score was 71.42 at Worlds 2008
8 Qing PANG / Jian TONG
Music: Je crois entendre encore from "The Pearl Fishers" by Georges Bizet
Best SP score according to the ISU: 67.87 at World Championships 2008. They won the SP at Rostelecom Cup this year with a score of 65.40.
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Caydee DENNEY / Jeremy BARRETT USA
Music: Firebird by Igor Stravinski
Best SP score in international ISU competition, 56.58 at 2009 World Team Trophy
2 Paige LAWRENCE / Rudi SWIEGERS CAN
Music: Baton Bunny
AFAIK, this is their first senior international appearance.
Best score SP 48.64 at 2009 World Junior Championships
3 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN JPN
Music: Farrucas by Pepe Romero
Chano Lobato, Maria Madgalena, Paco Romero (Flamenco)
Best score 54.53 at Torun Cup JGP 2009, which they won, including winning the SP.
4 Mylene BRODEUR / John MATTATALL CAN
Music: What A Wonderful World by Weiss
Best score in the SP at 4 Continents 2009, 55.16.
46.66 at Rostelecom Cup (7th place)
Warm-Up Group 2
5 Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN USA
Music: Tango de los Exilados by Walter Taieb and Vanessa Mae
Best SP score ever for them was 61.73 at 4 Continents in 2007, when they were doing a triple axel throw in the SP.
Last outing at TEB, they finished 4th overall, but only 5th in the SP, with a score of 55.06.
6 Ksenia KRASILNIKOVA / Konstantin BEZMATERNIKH RUS
Music: The Snowstorm by G. Sviridov
Best score 56.30 at World Junior Championships 2008, which they won.
They withdrew from Nebelhorn after the SP because Konstantin injured his right hand. They were in 7th place with an SP score of 48.44 at the time.
7 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS
Music: The Swan by Camille Saint-Saens
They finished second in the SP at Rostelecom Cup this year with a score of 61.62.
Their best ever SP score was 71.42 at Worlds 2008
8 Qing PANG / Jian TONG
Music: Je crois entendre encore from "The Pearl Fishers" by Georges Bizet
Best SP score according to the ISU: 67.87 at World Championships 2008. They won the SP at Rostelecom Cup this year with a score of 65.40.