Results 1 to 15 of 80

Thread: OD Nov 14. 2.00 PM EST

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    15,539

    OD Nov 14. 2.00 PM EST

    Saturday, Nov. 14 2:00 p.m.: Original dance

    The order of skate will be determined by the results of the CD.

    1 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN 1
    Music: Chinese Folk; House of Flying Daggers
    2 Caitlin MALLORY / Kristjan RAND EST 2
    Music: Estonian Folk; Mulgi Polka
    3 Zoe BLANC / Pierre-Loup BOUQUET FRA 3
    Music: Medieval Breton Dance: La Jument de Michao by Tri Yann
    4 Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR 4
    Music: Jewish Folk Dance: Hava Nagila
    5 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 5
    Italian Folk Dance: Torna A Surriento
    Italian Tarantella: La Danza by G. Rossini
    6 Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV RUS 6
    Music: Russian Waltz
    7 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS 6
    Music: Russian Folk; Vdol po Piterskoi
    8 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA 7
    Music: Moldavian Folk Dance; Moldovaneska
    9 Madison CHOCK / Greg ZUERLEIN USA 7
    Music: Afro Cuban Folk Dance: Afro Cuban Dance: Yema Ya and Agua Nile
    10 Kimberly NAVARRO / Brent BOMMENTRE USA 7
    Music: Brazilian-Afroshay: Quero Voltar Pra Angola by Alex Shawn

  2. #2
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    15,539
    Start Order is:

    Warm-Up Group 1

    1 Zoe BLANC / Pierre-Loup BOUQUET FRA 10 24.39
    Music: Medieval Breton Dance: La Jument de Michao by Tri Yann

    2 Caitlin MALLORY / Kristjan RAND EST 9 26.89
    Music: Estonian Folk; Mulgi Polka

    3 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN 8 27.43
    Music: Chinese Folk; House of Flying Daggers

    4 Madison CHOCK / Greg ZUERLEIN USA 7 28.88
    Music: Afro Cuban Folk Dance: Afro Cuban Dance: Yema Ya and Agua Nile

    5 Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV RUS 6 29.32
    Music: Russian Waltz

    Warm-Up Group 2

    6 Kimberly NAVARRO / Brent BOMMENTRE USA 5 30.19
    Music: Brazilian-Afroshay: Quero Voltar Pra Angola by Alex Shawn

    7 Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR 4 31.93
    Music: Jewish Folk Dance: Hava Nagila

    8 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 3 32.04
    Italian Folk Dance: Torna A Surriento; Italian Tarantella: La Danza by G. Rossini

    9 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS 2 36.94
    Music: Russian Folk; Vdol po Piterskoi

    10 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA 1 39.28
    Music: Moldavian Folk Dance; Moldovaneska
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 11-14-2009 at 05:02 AM.

  3. #3
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    604
    Trick List
    (PFS tricklist up also)

    http://www.iceskatingintnl.com/curre...ick%20List.pdf

  4. #4
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    15,539
    Thank you! That's got to make PBP easier.

  5. #5
    The burr up Speedy's Butt! visaliakid's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Location
    Central California
    Posts
    437
    Good Morning from CA! Streaming has begun!

  6. #6
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    5,609
    Did they just mute the national anthem? Hilarious.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •