Starting info will be in reverse order of CD finish:
1 Andrea CHONG / Guillame GFELLER CAN 1
OD French Musette
2 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 1
OD Flamenco: Farrucas by Pepe Romero
3 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 1
OD Spanish Flamenco
4 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 2
OD American Country: Thanks God, I’m a Country Boy by Roy
5 Carolina HERMANN / Daniel HERMANN GER 3
OD Das Kufsteiner Lied (Die Perle Tirols)
Mei Vatta i a Apenzeller
6 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 4
OD Tamurriata Napoletana Withdrew due to health problems.
7 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 5
OD Russian Folk Dance: Yablochko
8 Madison HUBBELL / Keiffer HUBBELL USA 6
OD Ukrainian Folk Dance: Bukovinski Dance by Suzirya Ensemble; Dibro Vchanka by Suzirya Ensemble
9 Emily SAMUELSON / Evan BATES USA 6
OD American Folk: Dixie Chicks Medley
Scores in the OD so far this season by these competitors, including info about falls and severe downgrades:
61.91 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR (First place, TEB)
56.34 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT (Second Place TEB)
54.59 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI (Third place, CoC)
47.51 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV (Sixth place NHK, includes downgrade to level 1 of twizzles)
46.55 Emily SAMUELSON / Evan BATES (Sixth place TEB)
43.07 Madison HUBBELL / Keiffer HUBBELL (Tenth place TEB), includes downgrade to level 1 of twizzles
42.64 Carolina HERMANN / Daniel HERMANN (Tenth place CoR)
41.11 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE ( 9th place, CoC, including a serious and disruptive fall)
___ Andrea CHONG / Guillame GFELLER (No data from this season)
1 Andrea CHONG / Guillame GFELLER CAN 1
OD French Musette
2 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 1
OD Flamenco: Farrucas by Pepe Romero
3 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 1
OD Spanish Flamenco
4 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 2
OD American Country: Thanks God, I’m a Country Boy by Roy
5 Carolina HERMANN / Daniel HERMANN GER 3
OD Das Kufsteiner Lied (Die Perle Tirols)
Mei Vatta i a Apenzeller
6 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 4
OD Tamurriata Napoletana Withdrew due to health problems.
7 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 5
OD Russian Folk Dance: Yablochko
8 Madison HUBBELL / Keiffer HUBBELL USA 6
OD Ukrainian Folk Dance: Bukovinski Dance by Suzirya Ensemble; Dibro Vchanka by Suzirya Ensemble
9 Emily SAMUELSON / Evan BATES USA 6
OD American Folk: Dixie Chicks Medley
Scores in the OD so far this season by these competitors, including info about falls and severe downgrades:
61.91 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR (First place, TEB)
56.34 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT (Second Place TEB)
54.59 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI (Third place, CoC)
47.51 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV (Sixth place NHK, includes downgrade to level 1 of twizzles)
46.55 Emily SAMUELSON / Evan BATES (Sixth place TEB)
43.07 Madison HUBBELL / Keiffer HUBBELL (Tenth place TEB), includes downgrade to level 1 of twizzles
42.64 Carolina HERMANN / Daniel HERMANN (Tenth place CoR)
41.11 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE ( 9th place, CoC, including a serious and disruptive fall)
___ Andrea CHONG / Guillame GFELLER (No data from this season)
Last edited: