2010 Mexican National Figure Skating Championships
November 16-22, 2009 Metepec, Toluca, Estado de Mexico.

Senior Ladies FINAL RESULTS
SP LP
1st Ana Cecilia Cantu SP (1st) LP (1st) Total Score = 116.86
2nd Mary Ro Reyes SP (2nd) LP (2nd) Total Score = 94.49

Senior Ladies Free Skating Results
1st Ana Cecilia Cantu 74.93
2nd Mary Ro Reyes 60.80

Senior Ladies Short Program Results
1st Ana Cecilia Cantu 41.93
2nd Mary Ro Reyes 33.69

Senior Mens FINAL RESULTS
SP LP
1st Humberto Contreras SP (2nd) LP (1st) Total Score = 110.71
2nd Luis Hernandez SP (1st) LP (2nd) Total Score = 101.78

Senior Mens Free Skating Results
1st Humberto Contreras 76.76
2nd Luis Hernandez 59.21

Senior Mens Short Program Results
1st Luis Hernandez 42.57
2nd Humberto Contreras 33.95

Junior Ladies FINAL RESULTS
SP LP
1st Priscila Alavez SP (1st) LP (1st) Total Score = 85.93
2nd Reyna Hamui SP (2nd) LP (2nd) Total Score = 80.49
3rd Aislin Rosado SP (3rd) LP (4th) Total Score = 74.61
4th Michelle Quintero SP (4th) LP (3rd) Total Score = 74.44
5th Paola Heredia SP (7th) LP (5th) Total Score = 67.17
WD Alexandra Elizondo
WD Susana Cantu

Junior Ladies Free Skating Results
1st Priscila Alavez 54.07
2nd Reyna Hamui 51.93
3rd Michelle Quintero 48.43
4th Aislin Rosado 46.76
5th Paola Heredia 44.77

Junior Ladies Short Program Results
1st Priscila Alavez 31.86
2nd Reyna Hamui 28.56
3rd Aislin Rosado 27.85
4th Michelle Quintero 26.01
5th Alexandra Elizondo 25.76
6th Susana Cantu 25.36
7th Paola Heredia 22.40

Junior Mens FINAL RESULTS
SP LP
1st Fernando Hernandez SP (1st) LP (1st) Total Score = 96.47
2nd Balam Labarrios SP (2nd) LP (2nd) Total Score = 95.06
3rd Fabriczio Carrillo SP (3rd) LP (3rd) Total Score = 79.86

Junior Mens Free Skating Results
1st Fernando Hernandez 61.72
2nd Balam Labarrios 60.82
3rd Fabriczio Carrillo 48.82

Junior Mens Short Program Results
1st Fernando Hernandez 34.75
2nd Balam Labarrios 34.24
3rd Fabriczio Carrillo 31.04

Novice Ladies FINAL RESULTS
1st Andrea Antillon
2nd Regina Barrera
3rd Ana Isabel Dabdoub

Novice Mens FINAL RESULTS
1st Alejandro Bracamontes
2nd David Jimenez
3rd Octavio Gonzalez

Feel free to copy this posting.