Page 1 of 25 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 372

Thread: Championship of Russia 2010

  1. #1
    The King has arrived - no questions! plushyta's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    323

    Championship of Russia 2010




    CHAMPIONSHIP OF RUSSIA

    24-27.12.2009 Palace of Sports "Yubileyny", St. Petersburg

    Schedule


    December 24, Thursday
    15.00-16.15 Compulsory Dance
    16.30-17.00 Opening ceremony
    17.15-19.30 Women's Short Program
    19.45-22.15 Men's Short Program

    December 25, Friday
    16.00-18.30 Women's Free Program
    18.45-20.05 Original Dance
    20.20-22.20 Pairs Short Program

    December 26, Saturday
    15.00-16.30 Free Dance
    16.45-19.45 Men's Free Program
    20.00-22.15 Pairs Free Program

    December 27, Sunday
    14.00-14.30 Award ceremony
    14.45-17.15 Gala

    * schedule can be change

    ----------------------

    Links:
    Official russian site: http://fsc2010.spb.ru/
    Russian Skating Federation: http://www.goldskate.ru/
    Palace of Sports "Yubileyny": http://www.yubi.ru/
    tickets:
    http://spb.kassir.ru/spb/db/text/210681914.html
    http://spb.kassir.ru/spb/db/text/211765507.html
    Last edited by plushyta; 12-16-2009 at 12:21 PM. Reason: updated terms and added OD

  2. #2
    Medalist
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    81
    Thanks for posting Plushyta, the schedule doesn't show the OD , Is this just an error , or are they not skating it?

  3. #3
    The King has arrived - no questions! plushyta's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    323
    Quote Originally Posted by cotillion View Post
    Thanks for posting Plushyta, the schedule doesn't show the OD , Is this just an error , or are they not skating it?
    I checked in two places - it does not in the list, I suppose it will not skate
    Last edited by plushyta; 12-16-2009 at 04:20 AM.

  4. #4
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    15,947
    That's very odd. Is that usual for Russian championships?

  5. #5
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    704
    Quote Originally Posted by dorispulaski View Post
    That's very odd. Is that usual for Russian championships?
    the schedule as posted on Fsonline. But this schedule has been there on the website for some time now, I don't know whether they decided to change it at the last movement.

    If they decided to cancel OD, probably because they got tried of all the Kalinkas.


    24/12/2009
    15.00 - Compulsory Dance
    16.30 - Opening ceremony
    17.15 - Women's Short Program
    19.45 - Men's Short Program

    25/12/2009
    16.00 - Women's Short Program
    18.45 - Original dance
    20.20 - Pairs, Short Program

    26/12/2009
    15.00 - Free Dance
    16.45 - Men's Short Program
    20.00 - Pairs, Short Program

    27/12/2009
    14.00 - Award ceremony
    14.45 - Gala

    Ok, confirmed with official website of russian skating federation and above schedule I listed seems to be the correct one
    Last edited by life684; 12-16-2009 at 06:43 AM. Reason: To add the last paragraph

  6. #6
    The King has arrived - no questions! plushyta's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    323
    Quote Originally Posted by life684 View Post
    Ok, confirmed with official website of russian skating federation and above schedule I listed seems to be the correct one
    Yes, In the meantime, they return to the "old" schedule.
    I corrected the first post, just that not confuse people.

    -----------------------------------

    http://fsc2010.spb.ru/?cat=7

    Participants

    Women
    1. Polina Agafonova http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00012242.htm
    2. Lilia Biktagirova http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00007904.htm
    3. Ksenia Doronina http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00008054.htm
    4. Katarina Gerboldt http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00008382.htm
    5. Oksana Gozeva http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00008053.htm
    6. Alena Leonova http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00010055.htm
    7. Ksenia Makarova http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00011176.htm

    Ice Dancing
    1. Anastasia Platonova / Alexander Grachev http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00011008.htm
    2. Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00008942.htm
    3. Oksana Domnina / Maxim Shabalin http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00006187.htm
    4. Jana Khokhlova / Sergei Novitski http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00005944.htm
    5. Ekaterina Rubleva / Ivan Shefer http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00004703.htm
    6. Tatiana Baturintseva / Ivan Volobuiev http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00010580.htm

    Men
    1. Ivan Bariev http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00009842.htm
    2. Artem Borodulin http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00008051.htm
    3. Sergei Dobrin http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00005090.htm
    4. Arthur Gachinski http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00010062.htm
    5. Gordei Gorshkov http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00009615.htm
    6. Artem Grigoriev http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00008716.htm
    7. Denis Leushin http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00004689.htm
    8. Konstantin Menshov http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00006781.htm
    9. Nikita Mikhailov http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00007127.htm
    10. Evgeni Plushenko http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00000124.htm
    11. Mark Shakhmatov http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00011017.htm
    12. Alexander Stepanov http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00011186.htm
    13. Ivan Tretiakov http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00008743.htm
    14. Alexander Uspenski http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00005589.htm
    15. Vladimir Uspenski http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00007353.htm
    16. Sergei Voronov http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00007031.htm

    Pairs
    1. Vera Bazarova / Yuri Larionov http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00009807.htm
    2. Elena Efaieva / Alexei Menshikov http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00007564.htm
    3. Lubov Iliushechkina / Nodari Maisuradze http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00011009.htm
    4. Ksenia Krasilnikova / Konstantin Bezmaternikh http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00007906.htm
    5. Ksenia Ozerova / Alexander Enbert http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00011383.htm
    6. Maria Mukhortova / Maxim Trankov http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00007094.htm
    7. Arina Ushakova / Sergei Karev http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00008744.htm
    8. Yuko Kavaguti / Alexander Smirnov http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00009880.htm

    ********************************************

    http://www.ntvplus.ru/tv/search.xl?s...80%D0%B3%D0%B5

    TV schedule of the Russian television
    (I hope that and there not be some changes )


    NTV-Plus Sport (live broadcast)

    Thursday, December 24
    14:35 Compulsory Dance + Women - Short Program + Men - Short Program

    Friday, December 25
    15:45 Women - Long Program + Original Dance + Pairs - Short Program

    Saturday, December 26
    14:45 Free Dance + Men - Long Program + Pairs - Long Program

    Sunday, December 27
    14:40 Gala

    ----------------------

    SPORTS PLUS

    Thursday, December 24
    23:10 Compulsory Dance + Women - Short Program + Men - Short Program

    Friday, December 25
    05:15 Compulsory Dance + Women - Short Program + Men - Short Program
    23:10 Women - Short Program + Original Dance + Pairs - Short Program

    Saturday, December 26
    04:15 Women - Long Program + Original Dance + Pairs - Short Program
    22:45 Free Dance + Men - Long Program + Pairs - Long Program

    Sunday, December 27
    04:30 Free Dance + Men - Long Program + Pairs - Long Program
    21:10 Gala

    Monday, December 28
    07:55 Gala

    -----------------------------

    NTV-Plus Sport Online (16:9)

    Friday, December 25
    06:35 Compulsory Dance
    08:45 Women - Short Program + Men - Short Program

    Saturday, December 26
    06:40 Original Dance
    08:45 Women - Long Program + Pairs - Short Program

    Sunday, December 27
    06:30 Free Dance
    08:45 Men - Long Program + Pairs - Long Program

  7. #7
    Medalist
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    79
    Does anyone know what happend to Riazanova/Tkachenko and Gorshkova/Butikov? Since they are not listed among the participants.

  8. #8
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    653
    Quote Originally Posted by Ivana View Post
    Does anyone know what happend to Riazanova/Tkachenko and Gorshkova/Butikov? Since they are not listed among the participants.
    Nothing. They are OK and will skate at Nationals. Just errors at the official website. Again :banging:

    According to FSO:

    Ladies
    1. Agafonova Polina
    2. Artemieva Maria
    3. Biryukova Sofia
    4. Gerboldt Katarina
    5. Gozeva Oksana
    6. Zaseeva Kristina
    7. Doronina Ksenia
    8. Kozyreva Ekaterina
    9. Korobeinikova Polina
    10. Leonova Alena
    11. Makarova Ksenia
    12. Ovcharova Anna
    13. Petushkova Nina
    14. Sotnokova Adelina
    15. Tuktamysheva Elizaveta

    Men
    1. Borodulin Artem
    2. Bush Zhan
    3. Voronov Sergei
    4. Gachinski Arthur
    5. Gorshkov Gordei
    6. Grigoriev Artem
    7. Dmitriev Arthur
    8. Dobrin Sergei
    9. Kovalev Stanislav
    10. Leushin Denis
    11. Menshov Konstantin
    12. Milyukov Konstantin
    13. Mikhailov Nikita
    14. Plushenko Evgeni
    15. Tretiakov Ivan
    16. Uspenski Alexander
    17. Uspenski Vladimir
    18. Shakhmatov Mark

    Pairs
    1. Bazarova Vera / Larionov Yuri
    2. Iliushechkina Lubov / Maisuradze Nodari
    3. Imaikina Sabina / Stepanov Semen
    4. Kavaguti Yuko / Smirnov Alexander
    5. Krasilnikova Ksenia / Bezmaternikh Konstantin
    6. Kuklina Ekaterina / Kushtanov Eduard
    7. Martyusheva Anastasia / Rogonov Alexei
    8. Mukhortova Maria / Trankov Maxim
    9. Novik Tatiana / Kuznetsov Mikhail
    10. Petaikina Ekaterina / Kurdyukov Maxim
    11. Sheremetieva Ekaterina / Chudin Egor

    Ice Dancing
    1. Bobrova Ekaterina / Soloviev Dmitri
    2. Zlobina Yuliya / Sitnikov Alexei
    3. Platonova Anastasia / Grachev Alexander
    4. Rubleva Ekaterina / Shefer Ivan
    5. Khokhlova Jana / Novitski Sergei
    6. Gorshkova Kristina / Butikov Vitali
    7. Domnina Oksana / Shabalin Maxim
    8. Kolotilina Olga / Bortsov Alexander
    9. Riazanova Ekaterina /Tkachenko Ilia
    10. Chistyakova Alexandra / Kurochkin Vladimir

  9. #9
    Custom Title raress's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    160
    Does anyone know if shelepen will participate at nationals? because i do not see her name above ..!

  10. #10
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    2,049
    Quote Originally Posted by raress View Post
    Does anyone know if shelepen will participate at nationals? because i do not see her name above ..!
    I think she probably decided to focus on the juniors.

  11. #11
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    673
    Does anyone know from Alexandra Ievleva and Arina Martinova,, I liked them. Did they retire or were just swept under the rug by the federation after their poor international results??

  12. #12
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    In Sergei Verbillo's hair
    Posts
    290
    Did Andrei Griazev retire from skating?

  13. #13
    Medalist
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    79
    Quote Originally Posted by mystichaze View Post
    Did Andrei Griazev retire from skating?
    As far as I know, yes.

  14. #14
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    2,049
    Quote Originally Posted by SamuraiKike View Post
    Does anyone know from Alexandra Ievleva and Arina Martinova,, I liked them. Did they retire or were just swept under the rug by the federation after their poor international results??
    Ievleva is still competing and didn't make it to Nationals. Her results this season:

    4th Russia Cup - 11th - 110.15
    3rd Russia Cup - 6th - 118.54
    2nd Russia Cup - 5th - 126.04
    1st Russia Cup - 4th - 132.24


    I don't think she's being swept under the rug; it's more like the level of ladies skating has risen a few notches, and she hasn't been able to compete with the new talents. Her jumps were never consistent in the first place.

  15. #15
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    704
    It seems like Oksana and Maxim will compete at the Russian nationals, here is an interview with Valentin Piseev

Page 1 of 25 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •