Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Canadian Nationals Skate Orders (entry)

  1. #1
    Custom Title figuristka's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2003
    Location
    Finland & Canada
    Posts
    1,366

    Canadian Nationals Skate Orders (entry)

    Ladies

    Starting Order
    Senior Women Short Program
    2010 Canadian Figure Skating Championships
    1 McKenzie Crawford WO
    2 Dallas Daniel AB/NT/NU
    3 Daniela-Bella Favot WO
    4 Kristy Bell WO
    5 Adriana DeSanctis CO
    6 Mira Leung BC/YT
    7 Alexandra Najarro CO
    8 Vanessa Grenier QC
    9 Izabel Valiquette QC
    10 Rylie McCulloch-Casarsa WO
    11 Vanessa Sauriol QC
    12 Erin Scherrer WO
    13 Kate Charbonneau MB
    14 Myriane Samson QC
    15 Diane Szmiett WO
    16 Amélie Lacoste QC
    17 Cynthia Phaneuf QC
    18 Joannie Rochette QC

    Men
    1 Dominic Rondeau QC
    2 Ehren Jaleel AB/NT/NU
    3 Rob Schultz WO
    4 David Struthers QC
    5 Sébastien Wolfe QC
    6 Dave Ferland QC
    7 Patrick Wong BC/YT
    8 Marc-André Craig QC
    9 Andrei Rogozine CO
    10 Ronald Lam BC/YT
    11 Louis-Philippe Sirois QC
    12 Ian Martinez QC
    13 Joey Russell NL
    14 Shawn Sawyer QC
    15 Kevin Reynolds BC/YT
    16 Jeremy Ten BC/YT
    17 Vaughn Chipeur AB/NT/NU
    18 Patrick Chan CO

  2. #2
    Custom Title figuristka's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2003
    Location
    Finland & Canada
    Posts
    1,366
    Pairs short

    1 Noemie Arseneault / Simon-Pierre Côté QC
    2 Monica Pisotta / Michael Stewart CO
    3 Jade-Savannah Godin / Andrew Evans QC
    4 Anne-Marie Giroux / Eric Radford QC
    5 Brittany Jones / Kurtis Gaskell WO
    6 Kirsten Moore-Towers / Dylan Moscovitch WO
    7 Anabelle Langlois / Cody Hay QC
    8 Kaleigh Hole / Adam Johnson WO
    9 Paige Lawrence / Rudi Swiegers SK
    10 Mylène Brodeur / John Mattatall NS
    11 Meagan Duhamel / Craig Buntin QC
    12 Jessica Dubé / Bryce Davison QC

    Dance Compulsory

    1 Rebecca Fowler / Iliya Koreshev BC/YT
    2 Sophie Knippel / Benjaman Westenberger CO
    3 Sarah Lysne / Christopher Steeves AB/NT/NU
    4 Helene Letourneau / Kevin Boczar EO
    5 Megan Wilson / Marcus Connolly QC
    6 Sarah Arnold / Justin Trojek WO
    7 Karen Routhier / Eric Saucke-Lacelle QC
    8 Tarrah Harvey / Keith Gagnon BC/YT
    9 Mylene Girard / Jonathan Pelletier QC
    10 Allie Hann-McCurdy / Michael Coreno EO
    11 Kharis Ralph / Asher Hill CO
    12 Andrea Chong / Guillaume Gfeller QC
    13 Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje NO
    14 Vanessa Crone / Paul Poirier CO
    15 Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir WO

  3. #3
    Custom Title figuristka's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2003
    Location
    Finland & Canada
    Posts
    1,366
    Event is in London, ON January 11-17, 2010
    Not long to wait

  4. #4
    Medalist
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    81
    I noticed on the TV schedule for CBC and Bold, that the CD will not be shown as in other years, I wonder if this just an oversight, or will they only show a few? I'm so old school that not being able to see the CD is a little upsetting, the competition is not complete for me if I can't see it all !! :boohoo:

  5. #5
    Custom Title figuristka's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2003
    Location
    Finland & Canada
    Posts
    1,366
    cotillion, i too would love to see the CD, at least the top group.

  6. #6
    Custom Title figuristka's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2003
    Location
    Finland & Canada
    Posts
    1,366
    Though its listed 11-17 Competition does not seem to start until the 14th, which is the sr CD. 15th is sr ladies short, pairs short, OD, and sr men's short. 16th sr pairs free, sr ladies free, sr dance free.17th sr men's free and gala.

  7. #7
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Posts
    144
    Novices and Juniors start today: 11th - 14th. (Junior Canadians)
    Seniors start Thursday evening with the compulsory dance.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •