Results 1 to 15 of 33

Thread: Coupe de Nice Info

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    Keepin' it real gsk8's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Posts
    2,726

    Coupe de Nice Info

    13 - 17 Oct in Nice, France

    Senior, Junior, Novice Ladies, Men, Pairs, Ice Dance (only Seniors)

  2. #2
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    345
    US: Christina-Maria Sperduto, Karen Zhou
    William Brewster
    Ziegler/Burbank

    I was surprised that Wingle/McKernan did not get the assignment for Icedance.

  3. #3
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    1,003
    15e COUPE INTERNATIONALE DE NICE

    Senior Ladies

    Joshi HELGESSON Sweden
    Clara PETERS Irlande
    Christina Maria SPERDUTO USA
    Karen ZHOU USA
    Johanna ALLIK Estonia
    Svetlana ISSAKOVA Estonia
    Martina BOCEK Czech Republik
    Sonia LAFUENTE Spain
    Myriam LEUENBERGER Switzerland
    Deborah PISA Switzerland
    Mariro REYES Mexico
    Barbara VILLAREAL Mexico
    Kerstin FRANK Austria
    Belinda SCHO"NBERGER Austria
    Anna JURKIEWICZ Poland
    Miyabi OBA Japan
    Valentina MARCHEI Italy
    Roberta RODEGHIERO Italy
    Isabel DRESCHER Germany
    Sandy HOFFMAN Germany
    Julia PFRENGLE Germany
    Alena LEONOVA Russia
    Sofia BIRYUKOVA Russia
    Alessia BALDO Brazil
    Karly ROBERTSON United Kingdom
    Laura KEAN United Kingdom
    Candice DIDIER France
    Maei Be're'nice MEITE France
    Natalia POPOVA Ukraina
    Irina MOVCHAN Ukraina
    Ira VANNUT Belgium

    Senior Men

    George KENCHADZE Bulgaria
    Anton TROUVE Sweden
    Viv MURPHY Irlande
    William BREWSTER USA
    Javier FERNANDEZ Spain
    Javier RAYA Spain
    Nicolas DUBOIS Switzerland
    Moris PFEIFHOFER Switzerland
    Stephane WALKER Switzerland
    Balam LABARRIOS Mexico
    Manuel KOLL Austria
    Sebastian IWASAKI Poland
    Tomoyuki KORIYAMA Japan
    Paul Bonifacio PARKINSON Italy
    Peter LIEBERS Germany
    Daniel DOTZAUER Germany
    Konstantin MENSHOV Russia
    Artur GACHINSKI Russia
    Sergey VORONOV Russia
    Ivan TRETIAKOV Russia
    Maxim SHIPOV Israel
    Kim LUCINE Monaco
    Justus STRID Denmark
    Matthew PARR United Kingdom
    Phillip HARRIS United Kingdom
    Alban PREAUBERT France
    Chafik BESSEGUIER France
    Thomas SOSNIAK France
    Zoltan KELEMEN Roumania

    ICE DANCE

    Katharine ZEIGLER/Baxter BURBANK USA
    Corenne BURHNS/Benjaman WESTENBERGER Mexico
    Natalie FELGIN/Eugeny KRASNIAK Azerbaijan
    Emanuela MARINO/Bruce PORTER Azerbaijan
    Lorenza ALESSANDRINI/Simone VATURI Italy
    Viktoriya KUCHERENKO/ Viktor ADONYEV Khazakstan
    Lesia VALADZENKAVA/Vitalii VAKUNOV Belarus
    Stefanie FROHBERG/Tim GIESEN Germany
    Valeria STARYGINA/Ivan VOLOBUEV Russia
    Stephanie SNIDER/Artur GONCHAROV Denmark
    Louise WALDEN/Owen EDWARDS United Kingdom
    Penny COOMES/Nicholas BUCKLAND United Kingdom
    Pernelle CARRON/Lloyd JONES France
    Zoe' BLANC/Pierre Lou BOUQUET France
    Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY/Alexander SHAKALOV Ukraina

    PAIRS

    Klara KADLECOVA/Petr BIDAR Czech Republik
    Stina MARTINI/Severin KIEFER Austria
    Nicole DELLA MONICA/Yannick KOCON Italy
    Lubov BAKIROVA/Mikhail KAMIANCHUK Belarus
    Katharina GIEROK/Florian JUST Germany
    Katarina GERBOLT/Alexandre ENBERT Russia
    Danielle MONTALBANO/Evgeny KRASNOPOLSKY Israel
    Stacey KEMP/David KING United Kingdom
    Adeline CANAC/Yannick BONHEUR France
    Me'lodie CHATAIGNER/Medhi BOUZZINE France
    Katarina KOSTENKO/Roman TALAN Ukraina

    Juniors Ladies

    Rebecka EMANUELSSON Sweden
    Gerli LIINAMA"E Estonia
    Veronika PALICKOVA Czech Republik
    Daria ZAYCHENKO Czech Republik
    Laetitia GUYAZ Switzerland
    Priscila ALAVES Mexico
    Reyna HAMUI Mexico
    Adriana HAMUI Mexico
    Natacha ZANGL Austria
    Anna HOFMANN Austria
    Paulina TURKOWSKA Poland
    Olga SZELC Poland
    Camilla GJERSEM Norway
    Anine RABE Norway
    Silvia LOVISON Italy
    Victoria MANNI Italy
    Christina ERDEL Germany
    Nikol GOSVIANI Russia
    Elyzaveta TUKTAMISHEVA Russia
    Natasha McKAY United Kingdom
    Jodi EASSON United Kingdom
    Sandra SITBON France
    Lenaelle GILLERON France
    Anai^s VENTARD France
    Aline ZEROUROU France
    Darya BURTSEVA Ukraina
    Mariya PODOPRIKHINA Ukraina
    Oksana DOLGOPOLOVA Ukraina

    Juniors Men

    Nicolas HEJZLAR Czech Republik
    Saverio GIACOMELLI Italy
    Gordey GORSHKOV Russia
    Cedric TOUR France
    Gre'goire APPELHANS France
    Simon HOCQUAUX France
    Oleksandr KUCHER Ukraina

  4. #4
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    671
    Junior Short Program Results:

    http://www.ffsg.org/evenements/docum...010/SEG003.HTM

    01 Tuktamysheva - RUS - 50.52
    02. Gilleron-Gorry - FRA - 46.18
    03. Gosviani - RUS - 41.22
    .....

    So Elizaveta competed here, with a not so great score. She is definetly NOT a SP skater..

  5. #5
    leave no stone unturned seniorita's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    5,579
    http://www.ffsg.org/evenements/docum...2010/index.htm
    Tarasenko and Liza, Mishin is rocking these days

  6. #6
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    281
    Here are live results!!!
    http://www.nice-baie-des-anges.fr/im...tml/SEG004.HTM

    Tarasenko won the Junior Men Competion. Not a bad skate. One Fall and one pop, but the rest was good.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •