Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: NRW Trophy (Ice Dance)

  1. #1
    Keepin' it real gsk8's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Posts
    5,134
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!

    NRW Trophy (Ice Dance)

    5 - 7 Nov in Dortmund, Germany

    Ice Dance Senior, Junior, Novice

  2. #2
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    875

    0 Not allowed!
    Entries are up..

    http://www.lev-nrw.org/lev2008/docs/...7/CAT005EN.HTM

    1 Maria BOROUNOV / Evgueni BOROUNOV AUS
    2 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT
    3 Tanja KOLBE / Stefano CARUSO BER
    4 Gabriela KUBOVA / Alexej KISELEV CZE
    5 Henna LINDHOLM / Ossi KANERVO FIN
    6 Zoe BLANC / Pierre Loup BOUQUET FRA
    7 Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES FRA
    8 Harmonie LAFONT / Stanislas ETZOL FRA
    9 Louisa WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS GBR
    10 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
    11 Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNUAS LTU
    12 Valeriya STARYGINA / Ivan VOLOBUEV RUS
    13 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR
    14 Iryna BABCHENKO / Vitali NIKIFOROV UKR


    This is Carron & Jones to lose..

    Kubova/Kiselev are competing seniors here and juniors in the JGP. Its gonna be tough to change and adjust the different compulsory patters for each competition.

    Some new country-switching going on. The new teams, of Kolbe & Caruso (he is italian, made top 10 at Jr. Worlds and Senior Grand Prix with previous partner), Guignard&Fabbri (she is french, used to compete internationally and he used to compete in singles) and specially Agafonova&Ucar. Agafonova was top 10 at Jr. Worlds and made the JGP final with her previous partners and while Ucar is a lovely guy, I dont think hes at the same level, he competed in singles until 2009.

  3. #3
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    25,014
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!
    Here are the Junior Entries. Tobias and Stagniunas are enrolled in both sections? Can that be right?
    I expect Bott/Brown of France to do well, and the Russian teams. And T&S, if they are actually able to skate as juniors?


    http://www.lev-nrw.org/lev2008/docs/...7/CAT004EN.HTM

    1 Hanna ASADCHAYA / Sergei PLISHKIN BLR
    2 Violetta SHOSTAK / Uladzimir KISLIAKOU BLR
    3 Stephanie BAADSGAARD SNID / Artur GONACHAROV DEN
    4 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP
    5 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM FIN
    6 Julie BARBOSA / Brian SCHEUER FRA
    7 Geraldine BOTT / Neil BROWN FRA
    8 Tiffany ZAHORSKI / Alexis MIART FRA
    9 Katelouise BAGNALL / Rory SHANAHAN GBR
    10 Sophie JONES / Richard SHARPE GBR
    11 Helen WRAY / Jack FINERTY GBR
    12 Emili ARM / Luis FENERO GER
    13 Lisa ENDERLEIN / Hendrik HILPERT GER
    14 Kathrin HÄUSER / Sevan LERCHE GER
    15 Lisa Lotta MARTIN / Lasse MARTIN GER
    16 Katharina MÜLLER / Justin GERKE GER
    17 Hannah RAUTHMANN / Matthias RAUTHMANN GER
    18 Darya SADYRYEVA / Pavlo IARUK IKR
    19 Francesca RIZOO / Marco MANENTI ITA
    20 Sofia SFORZA / Francesco FIORETTI ITA
    21 Karina UZUROVA / Ilyas ALI KAZ
    22 Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNUAS LTU
    23 Dominique DIECK / Michael ZENKNER NRW
    24 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN NRW
    25 Tatyana BATURINCEVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS
    26 Valeriya LOSEVA / Denis LUNIN RUS
    27 Daria MOROZOVA / Mikhail ZHIRNOV RUS
    28 Liudmilla SOSNITSKAYA / Yury KARASEV RUS
    29 Anastasia VORONKOV / Nikita TRUSHKOV RUS
    30 Victoria BAUSBACK / Demid ROKACHEV SUI
    31 Anastasiya KARNAUSHCHENKO / Oleksiy KHIMICH UKR
    32 Oleksandra NAZAROVA / Maksim NIKITIN UKR
    33 Lolita YERMAK / Oleksandr LIUBCHENKO UKR

  4. #4
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    25,014
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!
    Juniors Results
    http://www.lev-nrw.org/lev2008/docs/...7/CAT004RS.HTM
    FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
    1 Tiffany ZAHORSKI / Alexis MIART FRA 127.94 2 1
    2 Tatyana BATURINCEVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 123.55 1 3
    3 Valeriya LOSEVA / Denis LUNIN RUS 116.15 3 4
    4 Geraldine BOTT / Neil BROWN FRA 113.88 5 2
    5 Daria MOROZOVA / Mikhail ZHIRNOV RUS 109.95 4 5
    6 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER 108.33 7 6
    7 Dominique DIECK / Michael ZENKNER GER 105.99 6 9
    8 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 105.57 8 7
    9 Sofia SFORZA / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 100.00 11 8
    10 Oleksandra NAZAROVA / Maksim NIKITIN UKR 99.26 10 10
    11 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM FIN 93.59 12 12
    12 Karina UZUROVA / Ilyas ALI KAZ 93.40 19 11
    13 Anastasiya KARNAUSHCHENKO / Oleksiy KHIMICH UKR 90.72 17 13
    14 Katelouise BAGNALL / Rory SHANAHAN GBR 89.34 9 16
    15 Anastasia VORONKOVA / Nikita TRUSHKOV RUS 88.09 16 15
    16 Emili ARM / Luis FENERO ESP 87.43 15 17
    17 Sophie JONES / Richard SHARPE GBR 87.36 13 19
    18 Anika VOGEL / Bennet PREISS GER 84.87 20 14
    19 Katharina MÜLLER / Justin GERKE GER 81.76 21 18
    20 Kathrin HÄUSER / Sevan LERCHE GER 81.49 14 23
    21 Francesca RIZZO / Marco MANENTI ITA 80.56 18 22
    22 Hannah RAUTHMANN / Matthias RAUTHMANN GER 78.39 23 21
    23 Lisa Lotta MARTIN / Lasse MARTIN GER 72.16 25 24
    24 Victoria BAUSBACK / Demid ROKACHEV SUI 71.76 24 26
    25 Julie BARBOSA / Brian SCHEUER FRA 71.06 28 20
    26 Lisa ENDERLEIN / Hendrik HILPERT GER 70.11 22 27
    27 Liudmilla SOSNITSKAYA / Yury KARASEV RUS 66.34 27 25
    28 Helen WRAY / Jack FINERTY GBR 65.52 26 28
    29 Violetta SHOSTAK / Uladzimir KISLIAKOU BLR 55.38 29 29

    Senior Results
    http://www.lev-nrw.org/lev2008/docs/...7/CAT005RS.HTM
    FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
    1 Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES FRA 141.33 1 1
    2 Nailya ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 132.36 2 3
    3 Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNUAS LTU 129.97 4 2
    4 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 126.21 3 5
    5 Valeriya STARYGINA / Ivan VOLOBUEV RUS 121.51 5 4
    6 Louisa WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS GBR 118.18 6 6
    7 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 107.28 7 7
    8 Tanja KOLBE / Stefano CARUSO GER 105.02 8 8
    9 Iryna BABCHENKO / Vitali NIKIFOROV UKR 101.78 10 9
    10 Harmonie LAFONT / Stanislas ETZOL FRA 93.28 9 10
    11 Henna LINDHOLM / Ossi KANERVO FIN 85.40 11 11
    12 Maria BOROUNOV / Evgueni BOROUNOV AUS 73.54 12 12
    WD Zoe BLANC / Pierre Loup BOUQUET FRA

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •