Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: NRW Trophy (Ice Dance)

  1. #1
    Keepin' it real gsk8's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Posts
    3,210

    NRW Trophy (Ice Dance)

    5 - 7 Nov in Dortmund, Germany

    Ice Dance Senior, Junior, Novice

  2. #2
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    673
    Entries are up..

    http://www.lev-nrw.org/lev2008/docs/...7/CAT005EN.HTM

    1 Maria BOROUNOV / Evgueni BOROUNOV AUS
    2 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT
    3 Tanja KOLBE / Stefano CARUSO BER
    4 Gabriela KUBOVA / Alexej KISELEV CZE
    5 Henna LINDHOLM / Ossi KANERVO FIN
    6 Zoe BLANC / Pierre Loup BOUQUET FRA
    7 Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES FRA
    8 Harmonie LAFONT / Stanislas ETZOL FRA
    9 Louisa WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS GBR
    10 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA
    11 Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNUAS LTU
    12 Valeriya STARYGINA / Ivan VOLOBUEV RUS
    13 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR
    14 Iryna BABCHENKO / Vitali NIKIFOROV UKR


    This is Carron & Jones to lose..

    Kubova/Kiselev are competing seniors here and juniors in the JGP. Its gonna be tough to change and adjust the different compulsory patters for each competition.

    Some new country-switching going on. The new teams, of Kolbe & Caruso (he is italian, made top 10 at Jr. Worlds and Senior Grand Prix with previous partner), Guignard&Fabbri (she is french, used to compete internationally and he used to compete in singles) and specially Agafonova&Ucar. Agafonova was top 10 at Jr. Worlds and made the JGP final with her previous partners and while Ucar is a lovely guy, I dont think hes at the same level, he competed in singles until 2009.

  3. #3
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    17,157
    Here are the Junior Entries. Tobias and Stagniunas are enrolled in both sections? Can that be right?
    I expect Bott/Brown of France to do well, and the Russian teams. And T&S, if they are actually able to skate as juniors?


    http://www.lev-nrw.org/lev2008/docs/...7/CAT004EN.HTM

    1 Hanna ASADCHAYA / Sergei PLISHKIN BLR
    2 Violetta SHOSTAK / Uladzimir KISLIAKOU BLR
    3 Stephanie BAADSGAARD SNID / Artur GONACHAROV DEN
    4 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP
    5 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM FIN
    6 Julie BARBOSA / Brian SCHEUER FRA
    7 Geraldine BOTT / Neil BROWN FRA
    8 Tiffany ZAHORSKI / Alexis MIART FRA
    9 Katelouise BAGNALL / Rory SHANAHAN GBR
    10 Sophie JONES / Richard SHARPE GBR
    11 Helen WRAY / Jack FINERTY GBR
    12 Emili ARM / Luis FENERO GER
    13 Lisa ENDERLEIN / Hendrik HILPERT GER
    14 Kathrin HÄUSER / Sevan LERCHE GER
    15 Lisa Lotta MARTIN / Lasse MARTIN GER
    16 Katharina MÜLLER / Justin GERKE GER
    17 Hannah RAUTHMANN / Matthias RAUTHMANN GER
    18 Darya SADYRYEVA / Pavlo IARUK IKR
    19 Francesca RIZOO / Marco MANENTI ITA
    20 Sofia SFORZA / Francesco FIORETTI ITA
    21 Karina UZUROVA / Ilyas ALI KAZ
    22 Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNUAS LTU
    23 Dominique DIECK / Michael ZENKNER NRW
    24 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN NRW
    25 Tatyana BATURINCEVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS
    26 Valeriya LOSEVA / Denis LUNIN RUS
    27 Daria MOROZOVA / Mikhail ZHIRNOV RUS
    28 Liudmilla SOSNITSKAYA / Yury KARASEV RUS
    29 Anastasia VORONKOV / Nikita TRUSHKOV RUS
    30 Victoria BAUSBACK / Demid ROKACHEV SUI
    31 Anastasiya KARNAUSHCHENKO / Oleksiy KHIMICH UKR
    32 Oleksandra NAZAROVA / Maksim NIKITIN UKR
    33 Lolita YERMAK / Oleksandr LIUBCHENKO UKR

  4. #4
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    17,157
    Juniors Results
    http://www.lev-nrw.org/lev2008/docs/...7/CAT004RS.HTM
    FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
    1 Tiffany ZAHORSKI / Alexis MIART FRA 127.94 2 1
    2 Tatyana BATURINCEVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 123.55 1 3
    3 Valeriya LOSEVA / Denis LUNIN RUS 116.15 3 4
    4 Geraldine BOTT / Neil BROWN FRA 113.88 5 2
    5 Daria MOROZOVA / Mikhail ZHIRNOV RUS 109.95 4 5
    6 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER 108.33 7 6
    7 Dominique DIECK / Michael ZENKNER GER 105.99 6 9
    8 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 105.57 8 7
    9 Sofia SFORZA / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 100.00 11 8
    10 Oleksandra NAZAROVA / Maksim NIKITIN UKR 99.26 10 10
    11 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM FIN 93.59 12 12
    12 Karina UZUROVA / Ilyas ALI KAZ 93.40 19 11
    13 Anastasiya KARNAUSHCHENKO / Oleksiy KHIMICH UKR 90.72 17 13
    14 Katelouise BAGNALL / Rory SHANAHAN GBR 89.34 9 16
    15 Anastasia VORONKOVA / Nikita TRUSHKOV RUS 88.09 16 15
    16 Emili ARM / Luis FENERO ESP 87.43 15 17
    17 Sophie JONES / Richard SHARPE GBR 87.36 13 19
    18 Anika VOGEL / Bennet PREISS GER 84.87 20 14
    19 Katharina MÜLLER / Justin GERKE GER 81.76 21 18
    20 Kathrin HÄUSER / Sevan LERCHE GER 81.49 14 23
    21 Francesca RIZZO / Marco MANENTI ITA 80.56 18 22
    22 Hannah RAUTHMANN / Matthias RAUTHMANN GER 78.39 23 21
    23 Lisa Lotta MARTIN / Lasse MARTIN GER 72.16 25 24
    24 Victoria BAUSBACK / Demid ROKACHEV SUI 71.76 24 26
    25 Julie BARBOSA / Brian SCHEUER FRA 71.06 28 20
    26 Lisa ENDERLEIN / Hendrik HILPERT GER 70.11 22 27
    27 Liudmilla SOSNITSKAYA / Yury KARASEV RUS 66.34 27 25
    28 Helen WRAY / Jack FINERTY GBR 65.52 26 28
    29 Violetta SHOSTAK / Uladzimir KISLIAKOU BLR 55.38 29 29

    Senior Results
    http://www.lev-nrw.org/lev2008/docs/...7/CAT005RS.HTM
    FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
    1 Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES FRA 141.33 1 1
    2 Nailya ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 132.36 2 3
    3 Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNUAS LTU 129.97 4 2
    4 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 126.21 3 5
    5 Valeriya STARYGINA / Ivan VOLOBUEV RUS 121.51 5 4
    6 Louisa WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS GBR 118.18 6 6
    7 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 107.28 7 7
    8 Tanja KOLBE / Stefano CARUSO GER 105.02 8 8
    9 Iryna BABCHENKO / Vitali NIKIFOROV UKR 101.78 10 9
    10 Harmonie LAFONT / Stanislas ETZOL FRA 93.28 9 10
    11 Henna LINDHOLM / Ossi KANERVO FIN 85.40 11 11
    12 Maria BOROUNOV / Evgueni BOROUNOV AUS 73.54 12 12
    WD Zoe BLANC / Pierre Loup BOUQUET FRA

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •