Results 1 to 15 of 35

Thread: Ice Challenge 2010

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    Keepin' it real gsk8's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Posts
    3,113

    Ice Challenge 2010

    9 - 14 Nov in Graz, Austria

    Senior, Junior, Novice Ladies, Men, Pairs, Ice Dance

  2. #2
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    1,059
    MEN Senior
    1 Manuel Koll AUT
    2 Severin Kiefer AUT
    3 Mario-Rafael Ionian AUT
    4 Jorik Hendrickx BEL
    5 Pavel Kaska CZE
    6 Justus Strid DEN
    7 Song Chol Ri PRK
    8 David Richardson GBR
    9 Peter Liebers GER
    10 Philipp Tischendorf GER
    11 Daniel Dotzauer GER
    12 Tigran Vardanjan HUN
    13 Maxim Shipov ISR
    14 Kim Lucine MON
    15 Laurent Alvarez SUI
    16 Kristoffer Berntsson SWE
    17 Alexander Majorov SWE
    18 Anton Kovalevskiy UKR
    19 Douglas Razzano USA

    LADIES Senior
    1 Andrea Kreuzer AUT
    2 Victoria Hubler AUT
    3 Christina Grill AUT
    4 Isabelle Pieman BEL
    5 Hristina Vassileva BUL
    6 Mirna Libric CRO
    7 Franca Vugec CRO
    8 Kristina Kostkova CZE
    9 Karina Sinding Johnson DEN
    10 Svetlana Issakova EST
    Gerli Liinamae EST
    11 Lena Marrocco FRA
    12 Sarah Hecken GER
    13 Isabel Drescher GER
    14 Nathalie Weinzierl GER
    15 Shira Willner GER
    16 Katharina Hacker GER
    17 Annette Dytrt GER
    18 Isabele Glaser GER
    19 Fanni Forgo HUN
    20 Chelsea Rose Chiappa HUN
    21 Valentina Marchei ITA
    22 Roberta Rodeghiero ITA
    23 Amelia Schwienbacher ITA
    24 Marina Shishkina KAZ
    25 Fleur Maxwell LUX
    26 Dasa Grm SLO
    27 Nika Ceric SLO
    28 Patricia Glescic SLO
    29 Alexandra Kunova SVK
    30 Linnea Mellgren SWE
    31 Angelica Olsson SWE
    32 Nataliya Popova UKR
    33 Irina Movchan UKR

    PAIRS Senior
    1 Stina Martini / Severin Kiefer AUT
    2 Klara Kadlecova / Petr Bidar CZE
    3 Ji Hyang Ri / Won Hyok Thae PRK
    4 Adeline Canac / Yannick Bonheur FRA
    5 Maylin Hausch / Daniel Wende GER
    6 Danielle Montalbano / Evgeny Krasnopolsky ISR
    7 Stefania Berton / Ondrej Hotarek ITA
    8 Lindsay Davis / Themistocles Leftheris USA
    9 Tiffany Vise / Don Baldwin USA

    ICE DANCING
    1 Maria Borounov / Evgueni Borounov AUS
    2 Kira Geil / Tobias Eisenbauer AUT
    3 Linda Keider / Christoph Klier AUT
    4 Barbora Silna / Juri Kurakin AUT
    5 Lucie Mysliveckova / Matej Novak CZE
    6 Stephanie Snider / Artur Goncharova DEN
    7 Allison Reed / Otar Japaridze GEO
    8 Dora Turoczi / Balazs Major HUN
    9 Zsuzsanna Nagy / Mate Fejes HUN
    10 Brooke Frieling / Lionel Rumi ISR
    11 Isabella Tobias / Deividas Stagniunas LIT
    12 Ramona Elsener / Florian Roost SUI
    13 Nadiya Frolenkova / Mykhailo Kasalo UKR

    MEN Juniors
    1 Simon-Gabriel Ionian AUT
    2 Maximilian Obsieger AUT
    3 Clement Ledoux AUT
    4 Dmitry Kagirov BLR
    5 Nicolas Hejzlar CZE
    6 Jamie Whiteman GBR
    7 Charlie Parry-Evans GBR
    8 Martin Rappe GER
    9 Norman Keck GER
    10 Markus Ramisch GER
    11 Franz Streubel GER
    12 Manuel Leitner GER
    13 Kristof Forgo HUN
    14 Simon Bergersen NOR
    15 Sergej Balashov SUI
    16 Stanislav Pertsov UKR
    17 Oleksander Kucher UKR

    LADIES Juniors
    1 Stina Martini AUT
    2 Lara Eisenbauer AUT
    3 Anna Hofman AUT
    4 Anais Claes BEL
    5 Nastassia Hrybko BLR
    6 Ema Lipovscak CRO
    7 Petra Juric CRO
    8 Eliska Brezinova CZE
    9 Veronika Palickova CZE
    10 Adela Jelinkova CZE
    11 Darja Zaychenko CZE
    12 April Hunter GBR
    13 Luisa Weber GER
    14 Anne Zetzsche GER
    15 Anna-Katharina Kreisfeld GER
    16 Jessica Fussinger GER
    17 Jennifer Urban GER
    18 Orsolya Medgyesi HUN
    19 Eszter Szombathelyi HUN
    20 Margot Krisberg ISR
    21 Victoria Manni ITA
    22 Jennifer Cucinella ITA
    23 Celine Mysen NOR
    24 Pina Umek SLO
    25 Katrin Bunter SUI
    26 Anastassia Kistler SUI
    27 Carmen Oliveras SUI
    28 Katrin Buntner SUI
    29 Monika Simancikova SVK
    30 Isabella Olsson SWE

    PAIRS Juniors
    1 Rachel Epstein / Dmitry Epstein NED
    2 Carolina Gillespie / Luca Dematte ITA

    ICE DANCING Juniors
    1 Chiara Noe / Lorenz Horcsoky AUT
    2 Jana Cejkova / Alexander Sinicyn CZE
    3 Karolina Prochazkova / Michal Ceska CZE
    4 Sarah Coward / Michael Coward GBR
    5 Ria Schiffner / Julian Salatzki GER
    6 Maria Der / Daniel Majer HUN
    7 Ekaterina Bugrov / Vasili Rogov ISR
    8 Oleksandr Liubchenko / Lolita Yermak UKR

    BOYS Novice
    1 Bernhard Pauli AUT
    2 Simon Eisenbauer AUT
    3 Manuel Drechsler AUT
    4 Kevin Pal AUT
    5 Mislav Blagojevic CRO
    7 Carlo Vittorio Palermo ITA
    8 Leoluca Sforza ITA
    9 Adrien Bannister ITA
    10 Thomas Kennes NED
    11 Catalin Dimitrescu ROM
    12 Kristof Brezar SLO
    13 Vincent Cuevel SUI
    14 Marco Klepoch SVK
    15 Mandus Thorman SWE

    GIRLS Novice
    1 Nina Larissa Wolfslast AUT
    2 Lilly Kotvojs AUT
    3 Katharina Stalzer AUT
    4 Victoria Plutalova AUT
    5 Anna Niederhauser AUT
    6 Anna Marie Yntema AUT
    7 Lieselotte Swerts BEL
    8 Anjelika Ilieva BUL
    9 Kamelia Doncheva BUL
    10 Vasilena Yakimova BUL
    11 Rumyna Evtimova BUL
    12 Valentina Mikac CRO
    13 Ida Barac CRO
    14 Ria Schwendinger GER
    15 Samira Huskic GER
    16 Miriam Radu GER
    17 Ivett Toth HUN
    18 Polina Soboleva ITA
    19 Sofya Gurova ITA
    20 Micol Cristini ITA
    21 Goda Butkute LIT
    22 Janu.A Rode SLO
    23 Zala Prestor SLO
    24 Ursa Krusec SLO
    25 Valerija Srumpf SLO
    26 Zala Prestor SLO
    27 Alisson Perticheto SUI
    28 Viktoria Janosova SVK
    29 Mariya Podoprikhina UKR
    30 Valentina Smirnova UKR

    ICE DANCING Novice
    1 Christine Smith / Simon Eisenbauer AUT
    2 Laura Abts / Maarten Buckens BEL
    3 Monika Harutunyan / Jaroslav Brtek CZE
    4 Szilvia Magyar / Daniel Illes HUN
    5 Szidonia Merkwart / Laszlo Nagy HUN

  3. #3
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    673
    That-s a huge Ladies entries list.. I guess some of the German entires are only substitutes

  4. #4
    Addicted to handsome, artistic male skaters ;-)
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    The home of Jeff, Kurt & Shawn!
    Posts
    1,164
    This looks like the official website for the event: http://www.icechallenge.at/index.php?lang=en

    Will there be anyone to give us updates? I'm a big Kristoffer Berntsson fan, so any info on his performance would be greatly appreciated.



    I've noticed that the Senior Men's Entries have changed slightly from the original post:

    1 Mario Rafael IONIAN AUT
    2 Manuel KOLL AUT
    3 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL
    4 Song Chol RI PRK
    5 Ari-Pekka NURMENKARI FIN
    6 David RICHARDSON GBR
    7 Tigran VARDANJAN HUN
    8 Maxim SHIPOV ISR
    9 Kim LUCINE MON
    10 Jakub STROBL SVK
    11 Kristoffer BERNTSSON SWE
    12 Alexander MAJOROV SWE
    13 Laurent ALVAREZ SUI
    14 Ali DEMIRBOGA TUR
    15 Douglas RAZZANO USA
    Last edited by siberia82; 11-11-2010 at 01:05 PM.

  5. #5
    More or less: more is more sequinsgalore's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    4,237

    Free Live Stream

    You can watch the event on the internet for free. You can find the link on the officiel website. Or direct link here. They're also streaming the official practice sessions.

  6. #6
    Addicted to handsome, artistic male skaters ;-)
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    The home of Jeff, Kurt & Shawn!
    Posts
    1,164
    Quote Originally Posted by sequinsgalore View Post
    Or direct link here. They're also streaming the official practice sessions.
    Thanks for the URL. Silly me, somehow I missed it while I was browsing the site.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •