Yay, the first competition of the JGP series is only a month away and the list of competitors has finally been posted!

MEN
1 Kevin ALVES BRA
2 Andrei ROGOZINE CAN
3 Viktor ZUBIK FIN
4 Simon HOCQUAUX FRA
5 Romain PONSART FRA
6 Thomas SOSNIAK FRA
7 Franz STREUBEL GER
8 Harry MATTICK GBR
9 Saverio GIACOMELLI ITA
10 Ryuju HINO JPN
11 Takuya KONDOH JPN
12 Rayn Zhi Jwen YEE MAS
13 Zsolt KOSZ ROU
14 Stanislav KOVALEV RUS
15 Mark SHAKHMATOV RUS
16 Victor BUSTAMANTE ESP
17 Noah SCHERER SUI
18 Suchet KONGCHIM THA
19 Max AARON USA
20 Jason BROWN USA

LADIES
1 Vanessa GRENIER CAN
2 Amanda SUNYOTO-YANG TPE
3 Sindra KRIISA EST
4 Cecilia TÖRN FIN
5 Lenaelle GILLERON-GORY FRA
6 Yretha SILETE FRA
7 Anais VENTARD FRA
8 Jessica FÜSSINGER GER
9 Kirsty RICHARDSON GBR
10 Maria TSAKIRIS GRE
11 Rebecca SKOLNICK ISR
12 Caterina ANDERMARCHER ITA
13 Kana MURAMOTO JPN
14 Roannasari OSHIKAWA JPN
15 Alina FJODOROVA LAT
16 Raya M. WILLOUGHBY MAS
17 Manouk GIJSMAN NED
18 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR
19 Sabina MARIUTA ROU
20 Anna OVCHAROVA RUS
21 Polina SHELEPEN RUS
22 Kai Jing LEONG SIN
23 Nika CERIC SLO
24 Celia ROBLEDO ESP
25 Malin MAGNUSSON-RUF SWE
26 Tina STÜRZINGER SUI
27 Taryn JURGENSEN THA
28 Sila SAYGI TUR
29 Anastasia KONONENKO UKR
30 Nina JIANG USA
31 Yasmin SIRAJ USA

ICE DANCE
1 Carolyn MACCUISH / Tyler MORRIS CAN
2 Gabriela KUBOVA / Dmitri KISELEV CZE
3 Geraldine BOTT / Neil BROWN FRA
4 Sofia GASSOUMI / Arnaud PASZTORY FRA
5 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA
6 Sarah COWARD / Michael COWARD GBR
7 Evgenia KOSIGINA / Nikolai MOROSHKIN RUS
8 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
9 Xenia CHEPIZHKO / Sergei SHEVCHENKO UKR
10 Lolita YERMAK / Alexander LIUBCHENKO UKR
11 Alexandra ALDRIDGE / Daniel EATON USA
12 Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS USA

My predictions:

Men -

1.) Jason Brown
2.) Max Aaron
3.) Takuya Kondoh

I'm not too familiar with most of the male competitors but from what I have seen of the two Americans going, they seem pretty strong.

Ladies -

1.) Polina Shelepen
2.) Anna Ovcharova
3.) Yasmin Siraj

I think these will likely be the medalists, with the possibility of Nina Jiang or Yretha Silete medaling, but I'm less sure about the order. Last I heard Polina Shelepen was injured, but if she's back in form with 3-3s intact, she'll be tough to beat, Yasmin hasn't been the most consistent with her jumps this season but was fantastic at nationals in the winter and could surprise and win it all, Anna I haven't heard much about recently so I don't know how her condition is or how her jumps are looking, if she's added a 3-3 to her arsenal, etc - that being said, if she's having an on night I think she could definitely win gold here.

Not so sure about pairs and dance.