Results 1 to 15 of 41

Thread: competitors, results, reports

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    7

    competitors, results, reports

    can someone start a list of competitors? please

  2. #2
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    New York, NY
    Posts
    454
    Quote Originally Posted by annmarie View Post
    can someone start a list of competitors? please
    I mean, I'm assuming the competitor's list will be posted once it goes up on the event's Entries/Results page (accessible here), as was for the other events.

  3. #3
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    7
    I know...I just wanted to get a preliminary list

  4. #4
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    913
    MEN
    1 Hovhannes MKRTCHYAN ARM
    2 Andrew DODDS AUS
    3 Shaquille DAVIS CAN
    4 Andrei ROGOZINE CAN
    5 Zuoren XU CHN
    6 He ZHANG CHN
    7 Jui-Shu CHEN TPE
    8 Viktor ZUBIK FIN
    9 Daniel DOTZAUER GER
    10 Hau Yin LEE HKG
    11 Ryuju HINO JPN
    12 Kento NAKAMURA JPN
    13 Satoshi NAKAMURA JPN
    14 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ
    15 Ryan Zhi Jwen YEE MAS
    16 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI
    17 Dong-Won LEE KOR
    18 Gordei GORSHKOV RUS
    19 Mark SHAKHMATOV RUS
    20 Alexander MAJOROV SWE
    21 Tomi PULKKINEN SUI
    22 Richard DORNBUSH USA
    23 Alexander ZAHRADNICEK USA

    LADIES
    1 Jaimee NOBBS AUS
    2 Vanessa GRENIER CAN
    3 Eri NISHIMURA CAN
    4 Kexin ZHANG CHN
    5 Chaochih LIU TPE
    6 Anita MADSEN DEN
    7 Johanna ALLIK EST
    8 Cecilia TO"RN FIN
    9 Isabel DRESCHER GER
    10 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER
    11 Isabella SCHUSTER GRE
    12 Sumika YAMADA HKG
    13 Karen KEMANAI JPN
    14 Shion KOKUBUN JPN
    15 Risa SHOJI JPN
    16 Kristina PRILEPKO KAZ
    17 Raya M. WILLOUGHBY MAS
    18 Eva LIM NED
    19 Mericien VENZON PHI
    20 Hae-Jin KIM KOR
    21 Sofia BIRYUKOVA RUS
    22 Anna OVCHAROVA RUS
    23 Brittany LAU SIN
    24 Angelica OLSSON SWE
    25 Romy BU"HLER SUI
    26 Mimi Tanasorn CHINDASOOK THA
    27 Kiri BAGA USA
    28 Christina GAO USA

    ICE DANCE
    1 Carolyn MACCUISH / Tyler MORRIS CAN
    2 Kelly OLIVEIRA / Jordan HOCKLEY CAN
    3 Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU CHN
    4 Geraldine BOTT / Neil BROWN FRA
    5 Myriam GASSOUMI / Clement LE MOLAIRE FRA
    6 Dominique DIECK / Michael ZENKNER GER
    7 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Kokoro MIZUTANI JPN
    8 Karina UZUROVA / Ilias ALI KAZ
    9 Ayesha YIGIT / Shane SPEDEN NZL
    10 Ekaterina PUSHKASH / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS
    11 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS
    12 Lolita YERMAK / Alexander LIUBCHENKO UKR
    13 Charlotte LICHTMAN / Dean COPELY USA
    14 Anastasia OLSON / Jordan COWAN USA

  5. #5
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    15,119
    I had wondered about Pushkash & Guerreiro.Their bio is not yet updated, though.

  6. #6
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    472
    Based on the JGP in Courchevel, France, I highly doubt that Skate Canada will be sending Grenier who finished 12th there. Most likely one of the substitutes will go.

    I also don't think that Carolyn MACCUISH / Tyler MORRIS will be there either. They struggled just like in Minto with the short dance finishing 10th of 12 teams with the lowest TES scores of the field.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •