Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: 2010 Merano Cup

  1. #1
    Addicted to handsome, artistic male skaters ;-)
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    The home of Jeff, Kurt & Shawn!
    Posts
    1,164

    2010 Merano Cup

    There isn't much information about this event on the official website, but it will be taking place Nov. 19-21 in Merano, Italy: http://www.iceclubmerano.com/?p=191&language=deu I wouldn't have known about if Kristoffer Berntsson hadn't mentioned on his blog that he was preparing for this competition.

  2. #2
    Addicted to handsome, artistic male skaters ;-)
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    The home of Jeff, Kurt & Shawn!
    Posts
    1,164
    I managed to find the Merano Cup competitors' list on this Italian website: http://www.ghiacciofilia.it/conto-al...rano-cup-2010/ I simply copied and pasted the entries, so please note that the skaters are listed surname first, given name second.


    Junior Ladies:

    1 Kuliancic Samra Austria
    2 Martini Stina Austria
    3 Zaychenko Darja Czech Rep
    4 Lobachevskaya Nastasiya Czech Rep
    5 Andersen Emma Denmark
    6 Sindra Kriisa Estonia
    7 Taleb Bahia France
    8 Ventard Anais France
    9 Füssinger Jessica Germany
    10 Poschner Petra Germany
    11 Andermacher Caterina Italy
    12 Bertinato Julia Italy
    13 Bressanuti Carol Italy
    14 Cucinella Jennifer Italy
    15 Curci Sofia Italy
    16 Monti Silvia Italy
    17 Morelissen Mila Netherlands
    18 Van Huijgevoort Manon Netherlands
    19 Murckova Dominika Slovakia
    20 Umek Pina Slovenia
    21 Candrian Cindy Switzerland
    22 Seyffer Jennifer Switzerland
    23 Magnusson Malin Sweden


    Junior Men:

    1 Ionian SimonGabriel Austria
    2 Atanassov Manol Bulgaria
    3 Hejzlar Nicolas Czech Rep.
    4 Kupka Tomas Czech Rep.
    5 Dvorak Miroslav Czech Rep.
    6 Fentz Paul Germany
    7 Schöpke Alexander Germany
    8 Bellomo Cesare Italy
    9 Panfili Antonio Italy
    10 Revine Nikita Italy
    11 Settembrini Giorgio Italy
    12 Gostelie Florian Netherlands
    13 Martinez Michael Christian Philippines
    14 Perino Dominik Switzerland
    15 Röthlisberger Carlo Switzerland


    Senior Ladies:

    1 Schönberger Belinda Austria
    2 Bocek Martina Czech Rep.
    3 Parviainen Minna Finland
    4 Stenbacka Helena Finland
    5 Gilleron Lenaelle France
    6 Erdel Christina Germany
    7 Kreisfeld Anna-Katharina Germany
    8 Packard Tiffany Yu HongKong/China
    9 Peters Clara Ireland
    10 Garlisi Alice Italy
    11 Rio Francesca Italy
    12 Rodeghiero Roberta Italy
    13 Schwienbacher Amelia Italy
    14 Kono Yuka Japan
    15 Maxwell Fleur Luxembourg
    16 Gijsman Manouk Netherlands
    17 Den Hollander Joyce Netherlands
    18 Kunova Alexandra Slovakia
    19 Sykorova Karolina Slovakia
    20 Glescic Patricia Slovenia
    21 Ceric Nika Slovenia
    22 Lafuente Sonia Spain
    23 Helgesson Viktoria Sweden
    24 Mellgren Linnea Sweden
    25 Bühler Romy Switzerland
    26 Graf Nicole Switzerland
    27 Kononenko Anastasiya Ukraine


    Senior Men:

    1 Kiefer Severin Austria
    2 Koll Manuel Austria
    3 Kenchadze Georgi Bulgaria
    4 Kaska Pavel Czech Rep.
    5 Sosniak Thomas France
    6 Wieczorek Denis Germany
    7 Partridge Jono Great Britain
    8 Ambrosini Filippo Italy
    9 Mascarello Fabio Italy
    10 Bacchini Paolo Italy
    11 Zandron Maurizio Italy
    12 Mura Takahito Japan
    13 Jekabsons Girts Latvia
    14 Lucine Kim Monaco
    15 Domanski Przemyslaw Poland
    16 Iwasaki Sebastian Poland
    17 Javier Raya Spain
    18 Berntsson Kristoffer Sweden
    Last edited by siberia82; 11-25-2010 at 12:26 AM.

  3. #3
    Addicted to handsome, artistic male skaters ;-)
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    The home of Jeff, Kurt & Shawn!
    Posts
    1,164
    Senior Men SP Results:

    1 Takahito MURA JAP 67,16
    2 Kristoffer BERNTSSON SWE 61,66
    3 Raya JAVIER ESP 59,82
    4 Paolo BACCHINI ITA 57,49
    5 Thomas SOSNIAK FRA 56,79
    6 Kim LUCINE MON 55,69
    7 Fabio MASCARELLO ITA 52,45
    8 Pavel KASKA CZE 52,15
    9 Denis WIECZOREK GER 48,15
    10 Jono PARTRIDGE GBR 47,71
    11 Manuel KOLL AUT 42,77
    12 Severin KIEFER AUT 41,27
    13 Georgi KENCHADZE BUL 39,21
    14 Girts JEKABSONS LAT 37,45
    15 Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 35,93


    Senior Ladies SP Results:

    1 Linnea MELLGREN SWE 49,28
    2 Yuka KONO JAP 48,40
    3 Alice GARLISI ITA 47,06
    4 Romy BUHLER SUI 46,12
    5 Viktoria HELGESSON SWE 45,98
    6 Sonia LAFUENTE SPA 42,67
    7 Patricia GLESCIC SLO 42,44
    8 Fleur MAXWELL LUX 41,64
    9 Anastasiya KONONENKO UKR 39,06
    10 Martina BOCEK CZE 38,86
    11 Minna PARVIAINEN FIN 38,65
    12 Anna Katharina KREISFELD GER 37,64
    13 Helena STENBACKA FIN 36,99
    14 Alexandra KUNOVA SLK 36,00
    15 Lenaelle GILLERON FRA 35,69
    16 Manouk GIJSMAN NED 35,56
    17 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 35,31
    18 Nicole GRAF SWI 35,13
    19 Francesca RIO ITA 34,29
    20 Christina ERDEL GER 34,18
    21 Amelia SCHWIENBACHER ITA 33,63
    22 Joyce DEN HOLLANDER NED 30,98
    23 Nika CERIC SLO 30,02
    24 Clara PETERS IRL 27,70
    25 Tiffany Yu PACKARD HKG 26,80
    Withdrawn Belinda SCHONBERGER AUT


    Junior Men SP Results:

    1 Paul FENTZ GER 48,17
    2 Miroslav DVORAK CZE 45,82
    3 Cesare BELLOMO ITA 40,99
    4 Tomas KUPKA CZE 38,31
    5 Antonio PANFILI ITA 34,69
    6 Carlo ROTHLISBERGER SUI 34,18
    7 Manol ATANASSOV BUL 33,44
    8 Giorgio SETTEMBRINI ITA 31,85
    9 Dominik PERINO SWI 30,51
    Withdrawn Nikita REVINE ITA


    Junior Ladies SP Results:

    1 Sofia CURCI ITA 40,66
    2 Anais VENTARD FRA 40,30
    3 Dominika MURCKOVA SLV 39,48
    4 Bahia TALEB FRA 36,91
    5 Kriisa SINDRA EST 35,67
    6 Malin MAGNUSSON SWE 34,36
    7 Carol BRESSANUTTI ITA 34,01
    8 Jessica FUSSINGER GER 33,70
    9 Nastasiya LOBACHEVSKAYA CZE 33,57
    10 Julia BERTINATO ITA 33,45
    11 Aline ZEROUROU FRA 32,79
    12 Silvia MONTI ITA 31,31
    13 Caterina ANDERMARCHER ITA 31,21
    14 Petra POSCHNER GER 30,08
    15 Jennifer SEYFFER SUI 29,78
    16 Darja ZAYCHENKO CZE 29,24
    17 Emma ANDERSEN DEN 28,31
    18 Mila MORELISSEN NED 24,02
    19 Cindy CANDRIAN SUI 23,88
    20 Manon VAN HUJIGEVOORT NED 21,22
    21 Samra KULJANCIC AUT 20,98
    Withdrawn Kataryna KHARKOVCHUK AUT
    Last edited by siberia82; 11-25-2010 at 12:26 AM.

  4. #4
    Addicted to handsome, artistic male skaters ;-)
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    The home of Jeff, Kurt & Shawn!
    Posts
    1,164
    Senior Men Final Results:

    1 Takahito MURA JAP 182,49
    2 Paolo BACCHINI ITA 176,93
    3 Kristoffer BERNTSSON SWE 167,98
    4 Thomas SOSNIAK FRA 166,23
    5 Pavel KASKA CZE 165,89
    6 Javier RAYA ESP 164,95
    7 Kim LUCINE MON 163,06
    8 Fabio MASCARELLO ITA 152,46
    9 Denis WIECZOREK GER 149,98
    10 Jono PARTRIDGE GBR 135,14
    11 Manuel KOLL AUT 131,92
    12 Severin KIEFER AUT 116,01
    13 Georgi KENCHADZE BUL 115,55
    14 Girts JEKABSONS LAT 109,37
    15 Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 98,39


    Senior Ladies Final Results:

    1 Viktoria HELGESSON SWE 145,53
    2 Yuka KONO JAP 141,13
    3 Linnea MELLGREN SWE 126,25
    4 Alice GARLISI ITA 123,92
    5 Patricia GLESCIC SLO 123,50
    6 Sonia LAFUENTE SPA 120,16
    7 Romy BUHLER SUI 116,94
    8 Lenaelle GILLERON FRA 115,20
    9 Fleur MAXWELL LUX 111,88
    10 Minna PARVIAINEN FIN 111,58
    11 Martina BOCEK CZE 108,80
    12 Amelia SCHWIENBACHER ITA 106,79
    13 Francesca RIO ITA 104,03
    14 Alexandra KUNOVA SLK 102,96
    15 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 102,94
    16 Anastasiya KONONENKO UKR 102,19
    17 Nicole GRAF SWI 101,19
    18 Helena STENBACKA FIN 99,78
    19 Christina ERDEL GER 98,82
    20 Anna Katharina KREISFELD GER 94,38
    21 Manouk GIJSMAN NED 89,49
    22 Joyce DEN HOLLANDER NED 87,66
    23 Nika CERIC SLO 87,11
    24 Clara PETERS IRL 83,13
    25 Tiffany Yu PACKARD HKG 82,98


    Junior Men Final Results:

    1 Paul FENTZ GER 134,30
    2 Miroslav DVORAK CZE 122,21
    3 Tomas KUPKA CZE 106,52
    4 Antonio PANFILI ITA 104,65
    5 Cesare BELLOMO ITA 104,40
    6 Manol ATANASSOV BUL 98,41
    7 Carlo ROTHLISBERGER SUI 97,60
    8 Dominik PERINO SWI 95,98
    9 Giorgio SETTEMBRINI ITA 88,40


    Junior Ladies Final Results:

    1 Anais VENTARD FRA 118,59
    2 Sofia CURCI ITA 107,83
    3 Aline ZEROUROU FRA 99,06
    4 Kriisa SINDRA EST 98,61
    5 Jessica FUSSINGER GER 97,81
    6 Malin MAGNUSSON SWE 97,62
    7 Julia BERTINATO ITA 94,16
    8 Carol BRESSANUTTI ITA 93,86
    9 Caterina ANDERMARCHER ITA 93,70
    10 Petra POSCHNER GER 91,99
    11 Dominika MURCKOVA SLK 90,13
    12 Bahia TALEB FRA 89,27
    13 Silvia MONTI ITA 88,13
    14 Nastasiya LOBACHEVSKAYA CZE 84,69
    15 Jennifer SEYFFER SUI 83,72
    16 Darja ZAYCHENKO CZE 82,43
    17 Emma ANDERSEN DEN 74,82
    18 Manon VAN HUJIGEVOORT NED 66,73
    19 Cindy CANDRIAN SUI 66,25
    20 Mila MORELISSEN NED 66,07
    21 Samra KULJANCIC AUT 58,27
    Last edited by siberia82; 11-25-2010 at 12:27 AM.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •