Results 1 to 15 of 16

Thread: 2010 CZE/POL/SVK Nationals

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    Medalist
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    79

    2010 CZE/POL/SVK Nationals

    They'll take place on 17-18 December in Zilina, Slovakia.

    Start list:
    Senior men
    1. Michal Brezina (CZE)
    2. Petr Coufal (CZE)
    3. Nicolas Hejzlar (CZE)
    4. Pavel Kaska (CZE)
    5. Adam Klimovic (CZE)
    6. Jiri Vasicek (CZE)
    7. Tomas Verner (CZE)
    8. Marco Zakouril (CZE)
    9. Kamil Bialas (POL)
    10. Maciej Cieplucha (POL)
    11. Przemyslav Domanski (POL)
    12. Kamil Dymowski (POL)
    13. Sebastian Iwasaki (POL)
    14. Edwin Siwkowski (POL)
    15. Jakub Strobl (SVK)
    16. Patrick Myzyk (-)

    Senior ladies
    1. Martina Bocek (CZE)
    2. Eliska Brezinova (CZE)
    3. Kristina Kostkova (CZE)
    4. Anna Jurkiewicz (POL)
    5. Krystyna Klimczak (POL)
    6. Aneta Michalek (POL)
    7. Ilona Senderek (POL)
    8. Olga Szelc (POL)
    9. Karolina Gutova (SVK)
    10. Alexandra Kunova (SVK)
    11. Karolina Sykorova (SVK)

    Senior pairs
    1. Alexandra Herbrikova & Alexander Zaboev (CZE)
    2. Klara Kadlecova & Petr Bidar (CZE)
    3. Magdalena Jaskolka & Piotr Snopek (POL)
    4. Magdalena Klatka & Radoslaw Chruscinski (POL)
    5. Aleksandra Malinkiewicz & Sebastian Lofek (POL)
    6. Anna Siedlecka & Jakub Tyc (POL)

    Senior ice dance
    1. Lucie Mysliveckova & Matej Novak (CZE)
    2. Justyna Plutowska & Dawid Pietrzynski (POL)
    3. Alexandra Zvorygina & Maciej Bernadowski (POL)
    4. Nikola Visnova & Lukas Csolley (SVK)

    Junior men (only Slovak nationals)
    1. Timotej Celes (SVK)
    2. Peter Novella (SVK)

    Junior ladies (only Slovak nationals)
    1. Michaela Bohunova (SVK)
    2. Miroslava Hrinakova (SVK)
    3. Lubica Kadlickova (SVK)
    4. Lenka Krsnakova (SVK)
    5. Dominika Murckova (SVK)
    6. Kristina Polackova (SVK)
    7. Lucia Polackova (SVK)
    8. Michaela Sabolcakova (SVK)
    9. Monika Simancikova (SVK)
    10. Ema Talapkova (SVK)
    11. Erika Vitekova (SVK)

    Junior ice dance
    1. Melanie Altinakisova & Martin Haba (CZE)
    2. Jana Cejkova & Alexandr Sinicyn (CZE)
    3. Katerina Konickova & Matej Lang (CZE)
    4. Gabriela Kubova & Dmitry Kiselev (CZE)
    5. Karolina Prochazkova & Michal Ceska (CZE)
    6. Baily Caroll & Peter Gerber (POL)
    7. Natalia Kaliszek & Michal Kaliszek (POL)
    8. Kinga Kucharska & Rafal Dawidowski (POL)
    9. Joanna Zajac & Damian Binkowski (POL)

    Novice ice dance
    1. Monika Harutunyan & Jaroslav Brtek (CZE)
    2. Kristina Keleova & Nikodem Kadlecek (SVK)

  2. #2
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    172
    where is elena reitomairenov?(sorry, dont know how to spell her name.)

  3. #3
    Medalist
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    79
    Ivana Reitmayerova is strugling with injuries the whole season so far. Has problems with her hip and now also with her back. She decided to skip the Nationals in the last minute, so no Europeans for her. The same goes for her brother Peter.

  4. #4
    Medalist
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    81
    Any results yet?

  5. #5
    Medalist
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    81

  6. #6

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •