Results 1 to 15 of 17

Thread: Asian Winter Games

Hybrid View

Previous Post Previous Post   Next Post Next Post
  1. #1
    Medalist
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    1,209

    0 Not allowed!

    Asian Winter Games

    February 2-6, Astana - Almaty, Kazakhstan

    Official Results


    Schedule (GMT+06)

    Feb 3
    16:00 Ice Dance Short Dance
    17:00 Pairs Short Program
    18:00 Men's Short Program

    Feb 4
    15:00 Ladies' Short Program
    17:30 Men's Free Skating

    Feb 5
    15:00 Ladies' Free Skating
    19:00 Ice Dance Free Dance
    20:15 Pairs Free Skating


    Participants

    Men
    SONG Nan CHN
    WU Jialiang CHN
    LEE Harry Hau Yin HKG
    MACHIDA Tatsuki JPN
    MURA Takahito JPN
    RAKIMGALIYEV Abzal KAZ
    TEN Denis KAZ
    KIM Minseok KOR
    CHAN Zhen Feng MAS
    EGUIA Maverick PHI
    RI Song Chol PRK
    LUANPREDA Karn THA
    SHIH Wun-Chang TPE
    GE Misha UZB

    Ladies
    GENG Bingwa CHN
    LI Zijun CHN
    IMAI Haruka JPN
    MURAKAMI Kanako JPN
    PRILEPKO Kristina KAZ
    SHISHKINA Marina KAZ
    KIM Chaehwa KOR
    KWAK Min Jeong KOR
    CHING Siau Chian MAS
    GANSUKH Maral-Erdene MGL
    COSTINIANO Zhaira PHI
    VENZON Mericien PHI
    CHINDASOOK Tanasorn THA
    KHOPON Sandra THA
    LIU Chaochih TPE
    YANG Xue Fen TPE
    GIMAZETDINOVA Anastasiya UZB

    Pairs
    PANG Qing CHN
    TONG Jian CHN
    SUI Wenjing CHN
    HAN Cong CHN
    RI Ji Hyang PRK
    THAE Won Hyok PRK
    VOBLENKO Lidiya KAZ
    RUDI Vladimir KAZ

    Ice Dance
    HUANG Xintong CHN
    ZHENG Xun CHN
    YU Xiaoyang CHN
    WANG Chen CHN
    REED Cathy JPN
    REED Chris JPN
    KUCHERENKO Viktoriya KAZ
    ADONYEV Victor KAZ
    HONG Ye Gyong PRK
    CHOE Min PRK
    Last edited by NMURA; 01-28-2011 at 06:31 AM.

  2. #2
    Medalist
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    1,209

    0 Not allowed!
    Short Dance
    1 HUANG Xintong / ZHENG Xun CHN 28.70 24.41 53.11
    2 REED Cathy / REED Chris JPN 27.00 23.97 50.97
    3 YU Xiaoyang / WANG Chen CHN 27.90 22.80 50.70
    4 KUCHERENKO Viktoria / ADONIEV Viktor KAZ 17.12 21.10 -2.0 36.22
    5 HONG Ye Gyong / CHOE Min PRK 15.70 15.73 31.43

    Pairs Short Program
    1 PANG Qing / TONG Jian CHN 36.72 31.64 68.36
    2 SUI Wenjing / HAN Cong CHN 34.42 24.80 59.22
    3 RI Ji Hyang / THAE Won Hyok PRK 32.24 21.36 53.60
    VOBLENKO Lidia / RUDI Vladimir KAZ WD

    There are AWG broadcasts on CCTV from 22:05 Chinese time.
    http://www.fromsport.com/c-11.html

  3. #3
    Gold for the Winter Prince! demarinis5's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Posts
    6,288

    0 Not allowed!
    ^^Thank you!

  4. #4
    Medalist
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    1,209

    0 Not allowed!
    Men SP
    1 TEN Denis KAZ 42.04 34.18 76.22
    2 MACHIDA Tatsuki JPN 38.19 33.39 71.58
    3 MURA Takahito JPN 35.58 32.20 67.78
    4 SONG Nan CHN 34.90 31.64 66.54
    5 KIM Min-Seok KOR 31.69 26.40 58.09
    6 RAKIMGALIEV Abzal KAZ 28.33 28.10 56.43
    7 RI Song Chol PRK 28.42 27.83 56.25
    8 WU Jialiang CHN 27.64 26.89 54.53
    9 GE Misha UZB 26.16 28.81 -1.0 53.97
    10 SHIH Wun-Chang TPE 22.22 22.40 44.62
    11 LEE Hau Yin HKG 21.66 21.37 -2.0 41.03
    12 YEE Ryan Zhi Jwen MAS 18.64 18.61 37.25
    13 EGUIA Clint Maverik PHI 16.24 19.19 -2.0 33.43
    14 LUANPREDA Karn THA 8.55 15.67 -1.0 23.22

    Denis Ten and Machida skated cleanly. Mura and Song, their 3A were not clean and "e" on the 3F.

  5. #5
    Medalist
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    1,209

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies SP
    1 MURAKAMI Kanako JPN 27.72 26.76 54.48
    2 IMAI Haruka JPN 30.53 24.49 -1.0 54.02
    3 KWAK Min-Jeong KOR 29.85 22.80 52.65
    4 ZHANG Kexin CHN 26.40 21.34 47.74
    5 GENG Bingwa CHN 24.56 23.62 -1.0 47.18
    6 KIM Chae-Hwa KOR 23.85 21.89 45.74
    7 COSTINIANO Zhaira PHI 22.47 18.80 41.27
    8 GIMAZETDINOVA Anastasia UZB 20.31 21.28 -1.0 40.59
    9 CHINDASOOK Mimi Tanasorn THA 22.02 18.53 40.55
    10 PRILEPKO Kristina KAZ 17.92 18.31 36.23
    11 KHOPON Sandra THA 17.54 16.92 34.46
    12 VENZON Mericien PHI 16.00 15.95 31.95
    13 LIU Chao Chih TPE 13.98 16.41 30.39
    14 SUNYOTO-YANG Amanda TPE 13.43 15.74 -1.0 28.17
    15 SHISHKINA Marina KAZ 12.01 14.60 -1.0 25.61
    16 CHING Siau Chian MAS 9.60 13.73 -1.0 22.33
    17 GANSUKH Maral-Erdene MGL 7.11 11.98 19.09

    Murakami popped the combo to 3-1. Imai rotated 3S-3T but fell.

  6. #6
    Medalist
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    1,209

    0 Not allowed!
    Men FS and Final Results
    1 TEN Denis KAZ 64.23 69.44 -1.0 132.67 (3) 208.89
    2 MURA Takahito JPN 71.66 67.44 139.10 (1) 206.88
    3 SONG Nan CHN 70.72 63.84 134.56 (2) 201.10
    4 MACHIDA Tatsuki JPN 53.98 63.28 -1.0 116.26 (6) 187.84
    5 WU Jialiang CHN 71.29 59.00 -1.0 129.29 (4) 183.82
    6 GE Misha UZB 62.09 61.30 123.39 (5) 177.36
    7 RAKIMGALIEV Abzal KAZ 57.82 57.56 -1.0 114.38 (7) 170.81
    8 RI Song Chol PRK 54.25 54.92 109.17 (8) 165.42
    9 KIM Min-Seok KOR 55.13 54.20 -3.0 106.33 (9) 164.42
    10 SHIH Wun-Chang TPE 37.76 43.22 80.98 (11) 125.60
    11 LEE Hau Yin HKG 42.52 41.02 83.54 (10) 124.57
    12 EGUIA Clint Maverik PHI 35.03 41.86 -2.0 74.89 (12) 108.32
    13 YEE Ryan Zhi Jwen MAS 29.17 38.14 -1.0 66.31 (13) 103.56
    14 LUANPREDA Karn THA 17.05 31.22 48.27 (14) 71.49


    Mura
    4T
    3A
    3F+2T
    3Lz+2T
    3A+2T
    1Lo
    3S
    3Lz 

    Song
    3A+3T
    3Lz
    2A+2T+2Lo
    2Lo
    3A
    3F
    3S
    3Lz+2T

    D. Ten
    3A
    3Lz+2T
    3S
    3F
    2A+2T
    3Lo
    3Lz fall
    2A

    Machida
    4T< fall
    3A hand down
    3Lz
    3F+2T
    3Lo< fell out
    3A+SEQ step out
    1Lz+2T
    3S
    Last edited by NMURA; 02-04-2011 at 09:23 AM.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •