The Free Dance was skated in a preliminary round. The top 11 teams advance to the SD:
1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 74.27 39.02 35.25 5.92 5.63 5.83 6.13 6.04 0.00 #15
2 Nikola VISNOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 66.67 35.34 32.33 5.42 5.17 5.46 5.50 5.54 1.00 #18
3 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 64.42 32.92 32.50 5.50 4.83 5.63 5.75 5.79 1.00 #17
4 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST 62.55 31.16 32.39 5.42 5.25 5.29 5.63 5.50 1.00 #19
5 Maria NOSULIA / Evgen KHOLONIUK UKR 59.23 29.99 29.24 4.92 4.67 4.88 5.00 5.04 0.00 #16
6 Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU CHN 58.93 30.54 28.39 4.83 4.63 4.63 4.83 4.79 0.00 #12
7 Karina UZUROVA / Ilias ALI KAZ 58.41 31.79 26.62 4.63 4.21 4.50 4.54 4.42 0.00 #7
8 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI 57.34 29.97 27.37 4.67 4.25 4.71 4.63 4.75 0.00 #13
9 Viktoria KAVALEVA / Yirii BIELIAIEV BLR 54.02 28.76 25.26 4.33 3.96 4.25 4.29 4.38 0.00 #11
10 Baily CARROLL / Peter GERBER POL 53.37 25.77 27.60 4.58 4.42 4.67 4.71 4.75 0.00 #14
11 Kristina TREMASOVA / Dimitar LICHEV BUL 52.13 28.71 23.42 4.00 3.67 4.00 3.96 4.04 0.00 #5
=============================================
12 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM FIN 51.91 29.84 23.07 3.96 3.54 3.96 3.92 4.04 1.00 #1
13 Teressa VELLRATH / Aleksandr PIROGOV LTU 50.50 25.50 25.00 4.38 3.96 4.13 4.29 4.17 0.00 #10
14 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Kokoro MIZUTANI JPN 48.87 26.17 24.70 4.17 3.88 4.08 4.33 4.29 2.00 #4
15 Ekaterina BUGROV / Vasili ROGOV ISR 48.75 25.08 23.67 4.08 3.75 3.88 4.17 3.96 0.00 #6
16 Cagla DEMIRSAL / Berk AKALIN TUR 48.42 25.32 23.10 3.96 3.58 3.88 4.04 3.96 0.00 #8
17 Ksenia PECHERKINA / Aleksander JAKUSHIN LAT 48.28 26.25 23.03 4.17 3.54 4.00 3.83 3.79 1.00 #2
18 Kimberley HEW-LOW / Cameron HEMMERT AUS 36.48 18.57 17.91 3.21 2.96 2.88 2.96 2.88 0.00 #9
19 Ayesha YIGIT / Shane SPEDEN NZL 36.25 19.35 16.90 3.04 2.58 2.83 3.00 2.75 0.00 #3
1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 74.27 39.02 35.25 5.92 5.63 5.83 6.13 6.04 0.00 #15
2 Nikola VISNOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 66.67 35.34 32.33 5.42 5.17 5.46 5.50 5.54 1.00 #18
3 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 64.42 32.92 32.50 5.50 4.83 5.63 5.75 5.79 1.00 #17
4 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST 62.55 31.16 32.39 5.42 5.25 5.29 5.63 5.50 1.00 #19
5 Maria NOSULIA / Evgen KHOLONIUK UKR 59.23 29.99 29.24 4.92 4.67 4.88 5.00 5.04 0.00 #16
6 Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU CHN 58.93 30.54 28.39 4.83 4.63 4.63 4.83 4.79 0.00 #12
7 Karina UZUROVA / Ilias ALI KAZ 58.41 31.79 26.62 4.63 4.21 4.50 4.54 4.42 0.00 #7
8 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI 57.34 29.97 27.37 4.67 4.25 4.71 4.63 4.75 0.00 #13
9 Viktoria KAVALEVA / Yirii BIELIAIEV BLR 54.02 28.76 25.26 4.33 3.96 4.25 4.29 4.38 0.00 #11
10 Baily CARROLL / Peter GERBER POL 53.37 25.77 27.60 4.58 4.42 4.67 4.71 4.75 0.00 #14
11 Kristina TREMASOVA / Dimitar LICHEV BUL 52.13 28.71 23.42 4.00 3.67 4.00 3.96 4.04 0.00 #5
=============================================
12 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM FIN 51.91 29.84 23.07 3.96 3.54 3.96 3.92 4.04 1.00 #1
13 Teressa VELLRATH / Aleksandr PIROGOV LTU 50.50 25.50 25.00 4.38 3.96 4.13 4.29 4.17 0.00 #10
14 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Kokoro MIZUTANI JPN 48.87 26.17 24.70 4.17 3.88 4.08 4.33 4.29 2.00 #4
15 Ekaterina BUGROV / Vasili ROGOV ISR 48.75 25.08 23.67 4.08 3.75 3.88 4.17 3.96 0.00 #6
16 Cagla DEMIRSAL / Berk AKALIN TUR 48.42 25.32 23.10 3.96 3.58 3.88 4.04 3.96 0.00 #8
17 Ksenia PECHERKINA / Aleksander JAKUSHIN LAT 48.28 26.25 23.03 4.17 3.54 4.00 3.83 3.79 1.00 #2
18 Kimberley HEW-LOW / Cameron HEMMERT AUS 36.48 18.57 17.91 3.21 2.96 2.88 2.96 2.88 0.00 #9
19 Ayesha YIGIT / Shane SPEDEN NZL 36.25 19.35 16.90 3.04 2.58 2.83 3.00 2.75 0.00 #3
Last edited: