Results 1 to 15 of 35

Thread: Ondrej Nepela Memorial

Threaded View

  1. #1
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    1,062

    Ondrej Nepela Memorial

    The Results page is here:
    http://www.kraso.sk/wp-content/uploa...1/09/index.htm


    September 29-October 2
    Bratislava, Slovakia

    Entries

    Men
    1 Manuel KOLL AUT
    2 Severin KIEFER AUT
    3 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL
    4 Kevin ALVES BRA
    5 Pavel KASKA CZE
    6 Tomas VERNER CZE
    7 Justus STRID DEN
    8 Ghafik BESSEGHIER FRA
    9 David RICHARDSON GBR
    10 Lawrence EVANS GBR
    11 Marton MARKO HUN
    12 Samuel CONTESTI ITA
    13 Paul PARKINSON ITA
    14 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN
    15 Kento NAKAMURA JPN
    16 Abzal RAKIMGALIYEV KAZ
    17 Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LIT
    18 Zheng Feng CHAN MAS
    19 Kim LUCINE MON
    20 Patrick MYZYK POL
    21 Maciej CIELUCHA POL
    22 Artem GRIGORIEV RUS
    23 Jakub STROBL SVK
    24 Dmytro IGNATENKO UKR
    25 Jonathan CASSAR USA
    26 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA

    Ladies
    1 Kerstin FRANK AUT
    2 Belinda SCHONBERGER AUT
    3 Kaat VAN DAELE BEL
    4 Martina BOCEK CZE
    5 Karina JOHNSON DEN
    6 Minna PARVIAINEN FIN
    7 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA
    8 Lena MARROCCO FRA
    9 Jenna McCORKELL GBR
    10 Karly ROBERTSON GBR
    11 Viktoria PAVUK HUN
    12 Alece GARLISI ITA
    13 Roberta RODHEGIERO ITA
    14 Haruka IMAI JPN
    15 Shoko ISHIKAWA JPN
    16 Rimgaile MESKAITE LIT
    17 Anine RABE NOR
    18 Adelina SOTNIKOVA RUS
    19 Dasa GRM SLO
    20 Nika CERIC SLO
    21 Marina SEEH SRB
    22 Ivana REITMAYEROVA SVK
    23 Monika SIMANCIKOVA SVK
    24 Karolina SIKOROVA SVK
    25 Angelica OLSSON SWE
    26 Natalia POPOVA UKR
    27 Anastasya KONONENKO UKR

    Pairs
    1 Lubov BAKIROVA / Mikalai KAMIANCHUK BLR
    2 Vaness JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA
    3 Katarina GIEROK / Florian JUST GER
    4 Maylin HAUSCH / Daniel WENDE GER
    5 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA
    6 Carolina GILESPIE / Luca DEMATTE ITA
    7 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV RUS
    8 Lubov ILUYSHENKINA / Nodary MAISURADZE RUS
    9 Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SCHNAPIR USA

    Ice Dance
    1 Kira GEIL / Tobias EISENBAUER AUT
    2 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT
    3 Yuliya ZLOBINA / Aleksey SITNIKOV AZE
    4 Lesia VOLODENKOVA / Vitaly VAKUNOV BLR
    5 Gabriela KUBOVA / Dmitry KISELEV CZE
    6 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR
    7 Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS GBR
    8 Carolina HERMANN / Daniel HERMANN GER
    9 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER
    10 Zsuzsanna NAGY / Mate FEJES HUN
    11 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR HUN
    12 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI ITA
    13 Alexandra ZVORYGINA / Maciej BERNADOWSKI POL
    14 Nikola VISNOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK
    15 Nadiya FROLENKOVA / Mykhailo KASALO UKR
    16 Iryna BABCHENKO / Vitalii NIKIFOROV UKR
    17 Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS USA

    Sotnikova is the one to watch (if she really shows up)
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 09-27-2011 at 04:14 AM.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •