Page 1 of 3 1 2 3 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 35

Thread: Ondrej Nepela Memorial

  1. #1
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    1,003

    Ondrej Nepela Memorial

    The Results page is here:
    http://www.kraso.sk/wp-content/uploa...1/09/index.htm


    September 29-October 2
    Bratislava, Slovakia

    Entries

    Men
    1 Manuel KOLL AUT
    2 Severin KIEFER AUT
    3 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL
    4 Kevin ALVES BRA
    5 Pavel KASKA CZE
    6 Tomas VERNER CZE
    7 Justus STRID DEN
    8 Ghafik BESSEGHIER FRA
    9 David RICHARDSON GBR
    10 Lawrence EVANS GBR
    11 Marton MARKO HUN
    12 Samuel CONTESTI ITA
    13 Paul PARKINSON ITA
    14 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN
    15 Kento NAKAMURA JPN
    16 Abzal RAKIMGALIYEV KAZ
    17 Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LIT
    18 Zheng Feng CHAN MAS
    19 Kim LUCINE MON
    20 Patrick MYZYK POL
    21 Maciej CIELUCHA POL
    22 Artem GRIGORIEV RUS
    23 Jakub STROBL SVK
    24 Dmytro IGNATENKO UKR
    25 Jonathan CASSAR USA
    26 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA

    Ladies
    1 Kerstin FRANK AUT
    2 Belinda SCHONBERGER AUT
    3 Kaat VAN DAELE BEL
    4 Martina BOCEK CZE
    5 Karina JOHNSON DEN
    6 Minna PARVIAINEN FIN
    7 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA
    8 Lena MARROCCO FRA
    9 Jenna McCORKELL GBR
    10 Karly ROBERTSON GBR
    11 Viktoria PAVUK HUN
    12 Alece GARLISI ITA
    13 Roberta RODHEGIERO ITA
    14 Haruka IMAI JPN
    15 Shoko ISHIKAWA JPN
    16 Rimgaile MESKAITE LIT
    17 Anine RABE NOR
    18 Adelina SOTNIKOVA RUS
    19 Dasa GRM SLO
    20 Nika CERIC SLO
    21 Marina SEEH SRB
    22 Ivana REITMAYEROVA SVK
    23 Monika SIMANCIKOVA SVK
    24 Karolina SIKOROVA SVK
    25 Angelica OLSSON SWE
    26 Natalia POPOVA UKR
    27 Anastasya KONONENKO UKR

    Pairs
    1 Lubov BAKIROVA / Mikalai KAMIANCHUK BLR
    2 Vaness JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA
    3 Katarina GIEROK / Florian JUST GER
    4 Maylin HAUSCH / Daniel WENDE GER
    5 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA
    6 Carolina GILESPIE / Luca DEMATTE ITA
    7 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV RUS
    8 Lubov ILUYSHENKINA / Nodary MAISURADZE RUS
    9 Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SCHNAPIR USA

    Ice Dance
    1 Kira GEIL / Tobias EISENBAUER AUT
    2 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT
    3 Yuliya ZLOBINA / Aleksey SITNIKOV AZE
    4 Lesia VOLODENKOVA / Vitaly VAKUNOV BLR
    5 Gabriela KUBOVA / Dmitry KISELEV CZE
    6 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR
    7 Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS GBR
    8 Carolina HERMANN / Daniel HERMANN GER
    9 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER
    10 Zsuzsanna NAGY / Mate FEJES HUN
    11 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR HUN
    12 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI ITA
    13 Alexandra ZVORYGINA / Maciej BERNADOWSKI POL
    14 Nikola VISNOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK
    15 Nadiya FROLENKOVA / Mykhailo KASALO UKR
    16 Iryna BABCHENKO / Vitalii NIKIFOROV UKR
    17 Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS USA

    Sotnikova is the one to watch (if she really shows up)
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 09-27-2011 at 04:14 AM.

  2. #2
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    beijing
    Posts
    1,910
    Is there a reason why there is no USA ladies' entry in this competition? Is it a matter of not earning a spot or does the USA traditionally not send a lady to this competition even though they send skaters for the other disciplines? Finances?

    I also notice that Canada is not sending any skaters in any discipline.

  3. #3
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    15,644
    This is nearly ready to start.

    I edited in a link for the results into the first post, where it will be easy to locate.

    Quite a few entries have withdrawn. There are 6 missing dance teams,

    7 Missing Dance Teams, one replaced

    Geil/Eisenbauer AUT withdrawn and replaced by Hofer & Klier AUT
    Volodenkova/Vakunov BLR
    Coomes/Buckland GBR
    Hermann/Hermann GER
    Visnova/Csolley SVK
    Frolenkova/Kasalo UKR
    Babchenko/Nikiforov UKR

    3 Missing Pairs

    Bakirova/Kamianchuk BLR
    Gierok/Just GER
    Gilespie/Dematte ITA

    4 Missing Men, one replaced

    Manuel Koll AUT
    Severin Kiefer AUT
    Pavel KASKA CZE replaced by Miroslav Dvorak
    Tomas Verner CZE

    And a lot of shuffling in the ladies. 2 new additions, 2 who were replaced, and 5 who are no longer on the list

    Mirna LIBRIC CRO added
    Nastasia LOBACHEVSKAYA CZE added

    not on the list

    Karina Johnson DEN
    Viktoria Pavuk HUN
    Haruka Imai JPN
    Rimgaile Meskaite LIT
    Nika Ceric SLO

    and

    Ivana Reitmayerova SVK replaced by Dominika Murckova SVK
    Karolina Sikorova SVK replaced by Erika Vitekova SVK


    FINAL ENTRY LIST

    ICE DANCE

    1 Rachel HOFER / Christoph KLIER AUT
    2 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT
    3 Yuliya ZLOBINA / Aleksey SITNIKOV AZE
    4 Gabriela KUBOVA / Dmitry KISELEV CZE
    5 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER
    6 Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS GBR
    7 Zsuzsanna NAGY / Maté FEJES HUN
    8 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR HUN
    9 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI ITA
    10 Alexandra ZVORYGINA / Maciej BERNADOWSKI POL
    11 Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS USA

    PAIRS

    1 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA
    2 Maylin HAUSCH / Daniel WENDE GER
    3 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA
    4 Lubov ILUYSHENKINA / Nodary MAISURADZE RUS
    5 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV RUS
    6 Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SCHNAPIR USA

    MEN

    1 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL
    2 Kevin ALVES BRA
    3 Miroslav DVORAK CZE
    4 Justus STRID DEN
    5 Ghafik BESSEGHIER FRA
    6 Lawrence EVANS GBR
    7 David RICHARDSON GBR
    8 Marton MARKO HUN
    9 Samuel CONTESTI ITA
    10 Paul PARKINSON ITA
    11 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN
    12 Kento NAKAMURA JPN
    13 Abzal RAKIMGALIYEV KAZ
    14 Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LIT
    15 Zheng Feng CHAN MAS
    16 Kim LUCINE MON
    17 Maciej CIEPLUCHA POL
    18 Patrick MYZYK POL
    19 Artem GRIGORIEV RUS
    20 Jakub STROBL SVK
    21 Dmytro IGNATENKO UKR
    22 Jonathan CASSAR USA
    23 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA


    LADIES

    1 Kerstin FRANK AUT
    2 Belinda SCHONBERGER AUT
    3 Kaat VAN DAELE BEL
    4 Mirna LIBRIC CRO
    5 Martina BOCEK CZE
    6 Nastasia LOBACHEVSKAYA CZE
    7 Minna PARVIAINEN FIN
    8 Lena MARROCCO FRA
    9 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA
    10 Jenna MCCORKELL GBR
    11 Karly ROBERTSON GBR
    12 Alece GARLISI ITA
    13 Roberta RODHEGIERO ITA
    14 Shoko ISHIKAWA JPN
    15 Anine RABE NOR
    16 Adelina SOTNIKOVA RUS
    17 Marina SEEH SRB
    18 Dominika MURCKOVA SVK
    19 Monika SIMANCIKOVA SVK
    20 Erika VITEKOVA SVK
    21 Dasa GRM SLO
    22 Angelica OLSSON SWE
    23 Anastasya KONONENKO UKR
    24 Natalia POPOVA UKR
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 09-27-2011 at 05:01 AM.

  4. #4
    As with Nebelhorn, this event does not have live-scoring, so if anybody hears any updates, please post them here!

  5. #5
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    816
    Ladies - Short Program
    Result Details

    Pl. Name Nation TSS =TES +PCS +SS TR PE CH IN Deduction -StN.

    1 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 47.90 28.60 19.30 5.04 4.42 4.96 4.83 4.88 0.00 #9
    2 Shoko ISHIKAWA JPN 46.88 25.71 21.17 5.67 5.04 5.21 5.25 5.29 0.00 #4
    3 Monika SIMANCIKOVA SVK 44.56 25.66 19.90 5.08 4.71 5.04 4.92 5.13 1.00 #7
    4 Lena MARROCCO FRA 41.49 22.26 19.23 4.96 4.46 4.79 4.83 5.00 0.00 #19
    5 Kerstin FRANK AUT 39.87 21.71 19.16 5.13 4.58 4.79 4.79 4.67 1.00 #11
    6 Jenna MCCORKELL GBR 39.55 20.06 20.49 5.25 4.75 5.29 5.04 5.29 1.00 #10
    7 Belinda SCHOENBERGER AUT 39.48 21.59 17.89 4.58 4.29 4.46 4.58 4.46 0.00 #12
    8 Minna PARVIAINEN FIN 39.31 21.32 17.99 4.75 4.33 4.46 4.58 4.38 0.00 #1
    9 Kaat VAN DAELE BEL 36.00 18.37 17.63 4.54 4.25 4.33 4.46 4.46 0.00 #2
    10 Anastasya KONONENKO UKR 33.26 16.77 17.49 4.38 4.13 4.33 4.50 4.54 1.00 #5
    11 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 33.18 17.82 17.36 4.50 4.08 4.38 4.42 4.33 2.00 #14
    12 Alice GARLISI ITA 32.55 14.89 18.66 4.71 4.25 4.50 4.83 5.04 1.00 #8
    13 Marina SEEH SRB 32.32 15.51 16.81 4.25 4.00 4.17 4.21 4.38 0.00 #16
    14 Roberta RODHEGIERO ITA 30.79 16.15 15.64 4.04 3.67 3.79 4.13 3.92 1.00 #3
    15 Nastasia LOBACHEVSKAYA CZE 29.45 14.81 14.64 3.88 3.50 3.71 3.71 3.50 0.00 #6
    16 Anine RABE NOR 26.59 11.53 16.06 4.13 3.83 3.92 4.08 4.13 1.00 #18
    17 Angelica OLSSON SWE 25.00 11.23 16.77 4.38 4.13 4.00 4.42 4.04 3.00 #17
    18 Erika VITEKOVA SVK 24.45 12.58 13.87 3.63 3.38 3.42 3.63 3.29 2.00 #15
    19 Mirna LIBRIC CRO 20.31 8.00 13.31 3.50 3.21 3.29 3.46 3.17 1.00 #13

  6. #6
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    756
    Ugh! And I hoped to see Adelina's debut this week=//

  7. #7
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    816
    Men - Short Program
    Result Details

    Pl. Name Nation TSS =TES +PCS +SS TR PE CH IN Deduction -StN.

    1 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN 73.19 38.85 34.34 7.29 6.67 6.75 7.00 6.63 0.00 #15
    2 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA 69.77 36.32 33.45 6.71 6.33 6.79 6.83 6.79 0.00 #11
    3 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL 64.88 34.04 30.84 6.42 5.83 6.21 6.21 6.17 0.00 #8
    4 Jonathan CASSAR USA 63.86 29.98 33.88 6.83 6.38 7.00 6.71 6.96 0.00 #5
    5 Paul PARKINSON ITA 59.98 28.87 31.11 6.33 5.79 6.33 6.33 6.33 0.00 #6
    6 Samuel CONTESTI ITA 58.45 26.32 33.13 6.71 6.08 6.50 6.88 6.96 1.00 #4
    7 Kim LUCINE MON 53.59 27.67 25.92 5.25 4.92 5.17 5.29 5.29 0.00 #16
    8 Artem GRIGORIEV RUS 52.39 24.85 28.54 6.08 5.71 5.54 5.63 5.58 1.00 #7
    9 Abzal RAKIMGALIYEV KAZ 51.98 25.80 27.18 5.46 5.04 5.42 5.63 5.63 1.00 #21
    10 Maciej CIEPLUCHA POL 51.30 23.05 28.25 5.67 5.33 5.79 5.71 5.75 0.00 #3
    11 Kento NAKAMURA JPN 51.28 27.40 25.88 5.25 5.00 4.92 5.50 5.21 2.00 #2
    12 Justus STRID DEN 48.07 21.90 27.17 5.38 4.92 5.54 5.58 5.75 1.00 #10
    13 Dmytro IGNATENKO UKR 46.48 22.15 24.33 5.00 4.71 4.83 5.00 4.79 0.00 #17
    14 Ghafik BESSEGHIER FRA 44.13 18.30 25.83 5.42 5.08 5.00 5.25 5.08 0.00 #14
    15 Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LIT 43.12 18.45 24.67 5.17 4.63 5.00 5.04 4.83 0.00 #18
    16 Jakub STROBL SVK 42.33 19.25 23.08 4.92 4.54 4.58 4.58 4.46 0.00 #12
    17 Patrick MYZYK POL 42.20 20.11 22.09 4.96 4.25 4.42 4.38 4.08 0.00 #1
    18 David RICHARDSON GBR 40.25 16.63 24.62 5.04 4.75 4.83 5.08 4.92 1.00 #20
    19 Zheng Feng CHAN MAS 35.31 15.44 19.87 4.29 3.79 3.96 4.08 3.75 0.00 #19
    20 Miroslav DVORAK CZE 31.15 12.60 20.55 4.42 3.92 4.04 4.21 3.96 2.00 #22

    While ladies' field was rather weak with overall low scores, men's field look better.
    Go USA, go Grant HOCHSTEIN & Jonathan CASSAR! 2nd & 4th. Good job!

  8. #8
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    816
    Pairs - Short Program
    Result Details

    Pl. Name Nation TSS =TES +PCS +SS TR PE CH IN Deduction -StN.

    1 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV RUS 66.48 34.32 32.16 8.05 7.80 8.05 8.20 8.10 0.00 #5
    2 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodary MAISURADZE RUS 60.12 32.36 27.76 6.90 6.70 6.90 7.15 7.05 0.00 #2
    3 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 54.68 29.28 25.40 6.35 6.05 6.20 6.55 6.60 0.00 #4
    4 Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SCHNAPIR USA 53.86 28.42 25.44 6.35 6.05 6.45 6.50 6.45 0.00 #3
    5 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 35.00 13.88 22.12 5.60 5.30 5.35 5.80 5.60 1.00 #1

  9. #9
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    147
    I´m surprised about the low score from James/Cipres. They didnt even reach the minimum TES to compete at Euros and Worlds
    The ladies event is also very low scored, especially in TES, 8 points for Mirna Libric, it must be so frustrating for her to get such a low score, after she was able to score over 40 points for the SP two years ago :(
    Last edited by MagicFairy; 09-29-2011 at 03:01 PM.

  10. #10
    More or less: more is more sequinsgalore's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    3,822
    Quote Originally Posted by MagicFairy View Post
    I´m surprised about the low score from James/Cipres. They didnt even reach the minimum TES to compete at Euros and Worlds
    (
    Well, according to protocol they didn't receive points for death spiral and pairs spin - plus a fall on sbs 3S and shaky throw 3S. So the low score is understandable.

  11. #11
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    15,644
    Nice job for Dice Murakami!! He landed a 4S2t with +1 GOE across the board.

    Also, nice for Castelli Shnapir. They completed everything nicely but only got level 1 on their steps and death spiral, something they should be able to easily improve on. And they landed their SBS 3t's for positive GOE, and their 3Sth for + GOE and their triple twist for 0 GOE At Nebelhorn, they would have been 3rd! The pair spin and the lift were level 4. This is a great start to their season so far.

  12. #12
    Gliding Along dlkksk8fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    San Diego, CA
    Posts
    1,685
    Jonathan CASSAR USA 63.86 29.98 33.88 6.83 6.38 7.00 6.71 6.96 0.00 #5
    Good skate Jonathan!

  13. #13
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    Bucharest, Romania
    Posts
    1,625

  14. #14
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    816
    Ice Dance - Short Dance
    Result Details

    Pl. Name Nation TSS =TES +PCS +SS TR PE CC IT Deduction -StN.

    1 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 61.15 33.42 27.73 7.04 6.79 6.96 7.00 6.88 0.00 #9
    2 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI ITA 52.97 29.67 23.30 5.54 5.46 6.08 6.04 5.96 0.00 #5
    3 Yuliya ZLOBINA / Aleksey SITNIKOV AZE 46.75 25.26 22.49 5.71 5.50 5.71 5.71 5.50 1.00 #7
    4 Zsuzsanna NAGY / Maté FEJES HUN 46.50 25.83 20.67 5.21 4.88 5.33 5.17 5.21 0.00 #8
    5 Gabriela KUBOVA / Dmitry KISELEV CZE 43.30 23.42 19.88 5.00 4.79 5.13 5.08 4.88 0.00 #4
    6 Anastasia CANNUSCIO / Colin MCMANUS USA 43.04 23.32 19.72 5.08 4.75 5.00 5.00 4.83 0.00 #11
    7 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT 41.93 24.51 17.42 4.33 4.17 4.54 4.46 4.29 0.00 #2
    8 Alexandra ZVORYGINA / Maciej BERNADOWSKI POL 40.31 21.67 18.64 4.75 4.46 4.79 4.79 4.54 0.00 #1
    9 Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS GBR 38.70 20.92 18.78 4.71 4.58 4.67 4.88 4.63 1.00 #6
    10 Rachel HOFER / Christoph KLIER AUT 23.60 13.92 9.68 2.75 2.54 2.63 2.38 1.96 0.00 #3

  15. #15
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    816
    Pairs - Free Skating
    Result Details

    Pl. Name Nation TSS =TES +PCS +SS TR PE CH IN Deduction -StN.

    1 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV RUS 123.67 58.19 66.48 8.25 8.15 8.10 8.60 8.45 1.00 #4
    2 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 109.15 53.71 55.44 6.85 6.65 6.85 7.15 7.15 0.00 #3
    3 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodary MAISURADZE RUS 100.94 43.18 57.76 7.35 7.20 6.95 7.40 7.20 0.00 #5
    4 Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SCHNAPIR USA 94.11 48.23 48.88 6.30 5.95 5.90 6.35 6.05 3.00 #1
    5 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 90.93 44.53 46.40 6.00 5.65 5.70 6.00 5.65 0.00 #2

Page 1 of 3 1 2 3 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •