Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 71

Thread: Ice Challenge in Graz, Austria (November 1-6, 2011)

  1. #31
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    816
    Quote Originally Posted by dorispulaski View Post
    I love both of those teams I believe they made their qualifying value for SD too
    Good to know.

  2. #32
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    In the studio!
    Posts
    116
    Quote Originally Posted by MissIzzy View Post
    The results page hasn't been updated since Tuesday, but I've got the scores for the Junior Short Dance:

    1. Sophie JONES / Richard SHARPE GBR 44.48
    2. Yekaterina BUGROV / Vasili ROGOV ISR 43.48
    3. Ria SCHIFFNER / Julian SALATZKI GER 41.14
    4. Christine SMITH / Simon EISENBAUER AUT 34.34
    5. Jana CEJKOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 30.37
    6. Margerita BELYAKOVA / Dmitriy VOLKOV RUS 30.31
    7. Mariya UKOLOVA / Jaroslav BRTEK CZE 27.64
    8. Tamara TUROCZY / David MAJER HUN 27.06
    9. Rebecca KEMPT / Russel LUKE GBR 25.41
    10. Reka STAUDT / Mate STAUDT HUN 24.39

    Only the top three were even halfway decent:sheesh:, though the Austrians made me laugh by skating to a German-language cover of Itsy Bitsy Teeny Weeny Yellow Polka Dot Bikini
    There's been a scoring change...Apparently B/R got a deduction for their music that was incorrect! They moved into first! Whooo!!

    1 Yekaterina BUGROV / Vasili ROGOV
    ISR 45.48 24.80 20.68 5.10 4.90 5.20 5.35 5.25 0.00 #14

  3. #33
    Custom Title MikiAndoFan#1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    Portugal
    Posts
    2,864
    Quote Originally Posted by PolymerBob View Post
    It looks like it will be 1:00 PM their time, or 8:00 AM Eastern Time.

    http://www.icechallenge.at/index.php...mid=84&lang=en
    Thanks!

  4. #34
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    15,316
    Nice to see an Israeli team winning a segment.

  5. #35
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Massachusetts
    Posts
    2,616
    The senior men should be happening now.

  6. #36
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    816
    Senior Men - Short Program Result Details

    Pl. Name Nation TSS = TES + PCS + SS TR PE CH IN Deduction - StN.

    1 Stephen CARRIERE USA 71.96 37.57 34.39 6.96 6.54 6.93 6.89 7.07 0.00 #20
    2 Misha GE UZB 65.09 33.74 32.35 6.43 6.21 6.57 6.46 6.68 1.00 #22
    3 Ivan BARIEV RUS 60.92 30.35 30.57 6.32 5.64 6.32 6.00 6.29 0.00 #2
    4 Viktor PFEIFER AUT 58.88 29.27 29.61 5.93 5.64 6.11 5.89 6.04 0.00 #23
    5 Martin RAPPE GER 57.45 31.55 25.90 5.54 4.96 5.32 5.04 5.04 0.00 #19
    6 Kim LUCINE MON 56.58 30.11 26.47 5.18 5.00 5.43 5.29 5.57 0.00 #7
    7 Stéphane WALKER SUI 55.63 28.88 26.75 5.43 5.14 5.46 5.36 5.36 0.00 #14
    8 Ari-Pekka NURMENKARI FIN 49.41 22.09 27.32 5.64 5.25 5.39 5.43 5.61 0.00 #21
    9 Jason THOMPSON GBR 49.36 25.87 23.49 4.71 4.54 4.71 4.71 4.82 0.00 #16
    10 Justus STRID DEN 48.32 25.68 24.64 4.86 4.64 5.04 4.89 5.21 2.00 #13
    11 Daniel KING GBR 47.97 25.18 22.79 4.71 4.29 4.61 4.57 4.61 0.00 #1
    12 Patrick MYZYK POL 46.46 21.11 26.35 5.46 5.00 5.43 5.14 5.32 1.00 #8
    13 Severin KIEFER AUT 44.85 21.45 23.40 4.79 4.36 4.79 4.71 4.75 0.00 #24
    14 Manol ATANASSOV BUL 44.35 22.18 22.17 4.46 4.32 4.39 4.43 4.57 0.00 #9
    15 Mario Rafael IONIAN AUT 43.40 22.18 21.22 4.43 4.07 4.18 4.25 4.29 0.00 #6
    16 Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 42.66 20.30 23.36 4.86 4.39 4.75 4.57 4.79 1.00 #17
    17 Saverio GIACOMELLI ITA 41.40 18.62 22.78 4.64 4.32 4.46 4.54 4.82 0.00 #10
    18 Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER SUI 40.95 19.13 22.82 4.68 4.39 4.57 4.57 4.61 1.00 #15
    19 Jakub STROBL SVK 40.71 18.82 22.89 4.75 4.39 4.57 4.57 4.61 1.00 #18
    20 Marko MARTON HUN 38.21 19.18 20.03 4.25 3.75 4.07 4.00 3.96 1.00 #3
    21 Mitchell CHAPMAN AUS 38.10 17.67 22.43 4.61 4.25 4.57 4.43 4.57 2.00 #5
    22 Kamil BIALAS POL 37.29 17.39 21.90 4.75 4.04 4.39 4.36 4.36 2.00 #4
    23 Samuli TYYSKÄ FIN 36.25 15.01 21.24 4.39 3.93 4.39 4.21 4.32 0.00 #12

    Good job, Stephen CARRIERE & lood luck on your long program!

  7. #37
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Massachusetts
    Posts
    2,616
    Go Stephen!!

  8. #38
    skating philosopher
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    The land of Agent Dale Cooper
    Posts
    8,135
    52.82 for Caroline Zhang's SP! Clean program.

    Also amused that the kiss and cry area is a mattress.

  9. #39
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Massachusetts
    Posts
    2,616
    They are reporting the unofficial results over at FSUniverse. Thanks to Euterpe and Skatefan.

    Senior Ladies SP

    1 Caroline ZHANG USA 52.82
    2 Natalia POPOVA UKR 47.40
    3 Linnea MELLGREN SWE 47.04
    4 Fleur MAXWELL LUX 44.00
    5 Lena MARROCCO FRA 42.27
    6 Kerstin FRANK AUT 41.20
    7 Dasa GRM SLO 38.20
    8 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 37.41
    9 Cecilia TÖRN FIN 37.18
    10 Carol BRESSANUTTI ITA 36.03
    11 Patricia GLESCIC SLO 35.94
    12 Juulia TURKKILA FIN 35.06
    13 Nastasiya LOBACHEVSKAYA CZE 34.43
    14 Anine RABE NOR 33.63
    15 Nika CERIC SLO 33.24
    16 Chelsea Rose CHIAPPA HUN 32.86
    17 Camilla GJERSEM NOR 32.72
    18 Sera VÄISTÖ FIN 32.03
    19 Victoria KAFOL AUT 28.38
    20 Ines WOHLMUTH AUT 28.00
    21 Christina GRILL AUT 23.90

  10. #40
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    In Sergei Verbillo's hair
    Posts
    290
    Good for Caroline! Let's keep it together for the long girl!

  11. #41
    Custom Title MikiAndoFan#1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    Portugal
    Posts
    2,864
    Go Caroline!

  12. #42
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Posts
    1,055
    good luck to the U.S. Team at ice challenge,

    good job first day to caroline zhang, stephane carriere and the others.

    keep it up

    good job to all skaters.

  13. #43
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    253
    does anybody have a link for her SP?

  14. #44
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Massachusetts
    Posts
    2,616
    They are reporting over at FSUniverse that Caroline has won the competition !!!!


  15. #45
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    15,316
    Lynn & Logan won the FD!!

    1 Lynn KRIENGKRAIRUT / Logan GIULIETTI-SCHMITT USA 86.19 45.92 40.27 6.67 6.63 6.67 6.83 6.83 0.00 #9
    2 Isabella CANNUSCIO / Ian LORELLO USA 82.13 41.91 40.22 6.79 6.46 6.79 6.71 6.92 0.00 #7
    3 Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY / Dmitriy DUN UKR 76.77 41.26 35.51 5.96 5.75 6.04 5.92 6.04 0.00 #5
    4 Zsuzsanna NAGY / Mate FEJES HUN 70.46 39.10 32.36 5.42 5.21 5.46 5.58 5.42 1.00 #8
    5 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT 70.33 39.32 31.01 5.21 5.00 5.21 5.29 5.25 0.00 #2
    6 Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS GBR 66.61 36.41 30.20 5.13 4.83 5.13 5.00 5.21 0.00 #4
    7 Federica BERNARDI / Christopher MIOR ITA 63.54 36.52 30.02 5.00 4.75 5.21 5.17 5.08 3.00 #6
    8 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI 62.12 34.66 28.46 4.83 4.50 4.88 4.83 4.83 1.00 #1
    9 Dora TUROCZY / Balazs MAJOR HUN 59.14 30.90 28.24 4.83 4.54 4.75 4.75 4.75 0.00 #3

    and the whole event , Cannuscio & Lorello second.

    1 Lynn KRIENGKRAIRUT / Logan GIULIETTI-SCHMITT USA 138.07 2 1
    2 Isabella CANNUSCIO / Ian LORELLO USA 134.88 1 2
    3 Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY / Dmitriy DUN UKR 121.44 4 3
    4 Zsuzsanna NAGY / Mate FEJES HUN 116.95 3 4
    5 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT 113.75 7 5
    6 Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS GBR 109.88 8 6
    7 Federica BERNARDI / Christopher MIOR ITA 107.68 5 7
    8 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI 106.12 6 8
    9 Dora TUROCZY / Balazs MAJOR HUN 97.99 9 9
    WD Harmonie LAFONT / Stanislas ETZOL FRA

Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •