Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 72

Thread: Coupe de Nice 26-30 Octobre

  1. #31
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    17,110
    jeezum crow; Fleur Maxwell of the UK behind Clara Peters of Ireland

    Ladies Short program

    1 Lénaëlle GILLERON - GORY FRA 48.44 28.96 19.48 5.00 4.55 5.00 4.95 4.85 0.00 #2
    2 Victoria MUNIZ PUR 46.64 27.04 19.60 5.00 4.35 5.10 5.00 5.05 0.00 #15
    3 Jasmine Alexandra COSTA EST 46.34 27.98 18.36 4.85 4.35 4.70 4.60 4.45 0.00 #5
    4 Francesca RIO ITA 46.04 26.68 19.36 4.90 4.50 4.95 4.85 5.00 0.00 #8
    5 Minna PARVIAINEN FIN 42.84 23.48 19.36 4.95 4.70 4.80 4.90 4.85 0.00 #14
    6 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 42.70 23.50 19.20 4.80 4.65 4.80 4.75 5.00 0.00 #18
    7 Tina STURZINGER SUI 40.82 24.78 16.04 4.30 3.85 3.90 4.05 3.95 0.00 #1
    8 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 40.10 22.98 17.12 4.45 4.15 4.15 4.35 4.30 0.00 #4
    9 Isabelle PIEMAN BEL 36.22 20.50 17.72 4.70 4.20 4.40 4.45 4.40 2.00 #13
    10 Birce ATABEY TUR 34.64 20.32 14.32 3.75 3.40 3.60 3.70 3.45 0.00 #12
    11 Clara PETERS IRL 34.10 18.26 15.84 3.95 3.65 3.90 4.05 4.25 0.00 #17
    12 Fleur MAXWELL LUX 33.76 15.80 18.96 4.80 4.60 4.65 4.70 4.95 1.00 #11
    13 Eva LIM NED 33.40 16.84 17.56 4.50 4.20 4.40 4.35 4.50 1.00 #16
    14 Joyce DEN HOLLANDER NED 31.88 16.00 15.88 4.25 3.75 3.95 4.05 3.85 0.00 #6
    15 Sandy HOFFMANN GER 31.62 16.54 16.08 4.20 3.75 3.90 4.15 4.10 1.00 #7
    16 Viktoria KAFOL AUT 26.34 13.98 12.36 3.15 2.95 2.95 3.25 3.15 0.00 #9

  2. #32
    Go Team Abbott snowflake's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    1,550
    Quote Originally Posted by aemeraldrainc View Post

    I really hadn't thought about it that way. I keep imagining Majorov is gonna pass him and leave him in the dust. He's younger and has momentum as reigning Swedish National Champ. But hopefully, like you said, it can be a motivation instead of a deterrent. Gooo Adrian!!
    :(
    Kristoffer Berntsson is the Swedish champion. Adrian was second and Majorov third at the Swedish Championships in 2010. But I agree that Majorov is soon the winner (though his big goal is olympics 2018).

    Quote Originally Posted by aemeraldrainc View Post


    I loved how he went from 10th in the short program to 2nd in the free and finishing 5th overall at Finlandia Trophy.
    I think he's currently in 11th place in Nice. :(
    Looks like Adrian has withdrawn from coupe de Nice

  3. #33
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    816
    Oh, no, Adrian...

  4. #34
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    17,110
    Ladies SP is complete; men's underway

    1 Polina AGAFONOVA RUS 54.60 31.96 22.64 5.75 5.35 5.85 5.65 5.70 0.00 #28
    2 Anna OVCHAROVA RUS 53.44 31.08 22.36 5.55 5.35 5.65 5.55 5.85 0.00 #25
    3 Lénaëlle GILLERON - GORY FRA 48.44 28.96 19.48 5.00 4.55 5.00 4.95 4.85 0.00 #2
    4 Victoria MUNIZ PUR 46.64 27.04 19.60 5.00 4.35 5.10 5.00 5.05 0.00 #15
    5 Jasmine Alexandra COSTA EST 46.34 27.98 18.36 4.85 4.35 4.70 4.60 4.45 0.00 #5
    6 Francesca RIO ITA 46.04 26.68 19.36 4.90 4.50 4.95 4.85 5.00 0.00 #8
    7 Natalia POPOVA UKR 45.74 26.66 19.08 4.95 4.70 4.75 4.75 4.70 0.00 #34
    8 Yrétha SILETE FRA 45.74 25.38 20.36 5.10 4.85 5.10 5.25 5.15 0.00 #19
    9 Maé Bérénice MEITE FRA 45.08 26.00 20.08 5.35 4.75 5.10 4.95 4.95 1.00 #27
    10 Victoria HUBLER AUT 44.42 26.22 18.20 4.65 4.40 4.65 4.55 4.50 0.00 #21
    11 Linnea MELLGREN SWE 44.10 23.30 20.80 5.20 5.05 5.20 5.20 5.35 0.00 #22
    12 Alice GARLISI ITA 43.48 23.60 20.88 5.35 5.00 5.15 5.20 5.40 1.00 #29
    13 Minna PARVIAINEN FIN 42.84 23.48 19.36 4.95 4.70 4.80 4.90 4.85 0.00 #14
    14 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 42.70 23.50 19.20 4.80 4.65 4.80 4.75 5.00 0.00 #18
    15 Reeta ROMPPANEN FIN 41.66 24.34 17.32 4.55 4.30 4.35 4.20 4.25 0.00 #24
    16 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 41.56 24.40 18.16 4.65 4.40 4.60 4.55 4.50 1.00 #32
    17 Tina STURZINGER SUI 40.82 24.78 16.04 4.30 3.85 3.90 4.05 3.95 0.00 #1
    18 Karly ROBERTSON GBR 40.10 22.98 17.12 4.45 4.15 4.15 4.35 4.30 0.00 #4
    19 Jenna McCORKELL GBR 39.84 19.40 21.44 5.55 5.15 5.20 5.40 5.50 1.00 #20
    20 Myriam LEUENBERGER SUI 38.80 22.00 17.80 4.55 4.30 4.35 4.45 4.60 1.00 #23
    21 Isabelle PIEMAN BEL 36.22 20.50 17.72 4.70 4.20 4.40 4.45 4.40 2.00 #13
    22 Birce ATABEY TUR 34.64 20.32 14.32 3.75 3.40 3.60 3.70 3.45 0.00 #12
    23 Clara PETERS IRL 34.10 18.26 15.84 3.95 3.65 3.90 4.05 4.25 0.00 #17
    24 Fleur MAXWELL LUX 33.76 15.80 18.96 4.80 4.60 4.65 4.70 4.95 1.00 #11
    25 Eva LIM NED 33.40 16.84 17.56 4.50 4.20 4.40 4.35 4.50 1.00 #16
    26 Isabel DRESCHER GER 32.02 16.70 17.32 4.65 4.10 4.20 4.45 4.25 2.00 #31
    27 Joyce DEN HOLLANDER NED 31.88 16.00 15.88 4.25 3.75 3.95 4.05 3.85 0.00 #6
    28 Sandy HOFFMANN GER 31.62 16.54 16.08 4.20 3.75 3.90 4.15 4.10 1.00 #7
    29 Kaat VAN DAELE BEL 30.46 13.26 17.20 4.55 4.20 4.15 4.30 4.30 0.00 #33
    30 Viktoria KAFOL AUT 26.34 13.98 12.36 3.15 2.95 2.95 3.25 3.15 0.00 #9

  5. #35
    I like pie. Tonichelle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Location
    Kenai, AK
    Posts
    18,728
    Go keegan!

  6. #36
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    17,110
    Make that 2 Go Keegans!!

  7. #37
    I like pie. Tonichelle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Location
    Kenai, AK
    Posts
    18,728
    Quote Originally Posted by dorispulaski View Post
    Make that 2 Go Keegans!!

  8. #38
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    816
    SENIORS Men - Free Skating Result Details

    Pl. Name Nation TSS = TES + PCS + SS TR PE CH IN Deduction - StN.

    1 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA 133.75 70.05 63.70 6.50 6.05 6.45 6.25 6.60 0.00 #22
    2 Konstantin MENSHOV RUS 130.87 61.47 69.40 7.10 6.65 6.95 6.90 7.10 0.00 #23
    3 Jorik HENDRIX BEL 128.55 69.15 59.40 6.00 5.70 6.05 5.90 6.05 0.00 #16
    4 Keegan MESSING USA 125.67 59.17 67.50 6.90 6.55 6.80 6.65 6.85 1.00 #24
    5 Artur DMITRIEV RUS 124.84 65.54 60.30 6.35 5.75 6.00 6.05 6.00 1.00 #15
    6 Misha GE UZB 120.45 57.75 62.70 6.15 5.80 6.45 6.35 6.60 0.00 #17
    7 Romain PONSART FRA 118.38 53.28 65.10 6.65 6.10 6.45 6.70 6.65 0.00 #20
    8 Zhan BUSH RUS 116.61 53.51 63.10 6.50 6.05 6.30 6.25 6.45 0.00 #21
    9 Abzal RAKIMGALIYEV KAZ 110.19 55.29 56.90 5.85 5.25 5.60 5.90 5.85 2.00 #13
    10 Paul FENTZ GER 108.57 52.47 57.10 6.05 5.45 5.65 5.75 5.65 1.00 #18
    11 Yvan TRETYAKOV RUS 108.00 54.90 56.10 5.85 5.45 5.35 5.70 5.70 3.00 #19
    12 Laurent ALVAREZ SUI 101.00 51.50 51.50 5.35 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.25 2.00 #11
    13 Patryk MYZYK POL 95.06 46.26 49.80 5.35 4.55 5.05 4.90 5.05 1.00 #9
    14 Vitaly LUCHANOK BLR 94.13 50.23 43.90 4.70 4.30 4.20 4.45 4.30 0.00 #2
    15 Javier RAYA ESP 91.95 37.65 54.30 5.70 5.20 5.30 5.45 5.50 0.00 #12
    16 Franz STREUBEL GER 89.40 44.40 48.00 5.20 4.60 4.70 4.85 4.65 3.00 #10
    17 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 87.15 42.55 45.60 4.80 4.25 4.70 4.45 4.60 1.00 #5
    18 Ali DEMIRBOGA TUR 86.15 46.95 40.20 4.20 3.90 3.95 4.05 4.00 1.00 #4
    19 Phillip HARRIS GBR 85.88 41.18 46.70 5.00 4.40 4.50 4.70 4.75 2.00 #7
    20 Jono PARTRIDGE GBR 83.10 40.80 43.30 4.60 4.05 4.35 4.30 4.35 1.00 #1
    21 David RICHARDSON GBR 82.07 35.67 46.40 4.65 4.50 4.60 4.75 4.70 0.00 #6
    22 Andrew DODDS AUS 71.17 33.17 41.00 4.40 4.00 3.95 4.15 4.00 3.00 #3
    23 Ondrej SPIGEL SWE 69.05 23.25 45.80 4.80 4.30 4.35 4.70 4.75 0.00 #8

    SENIORS Men Result

    FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS

    1 Keegan MESSING USA 203.42 1 4
    2 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA 199.35 3 1
    3 Konstantin MENSHOV RUS 198.69 2 2
    4 Jorik HENDRIX BEL 185.25 9 3
    5 Romain PONSART FRA 182.86 5 7
    6 Zhan BUSH RUS 181.89 4 8
    7 Artur DMITRIEV RUS 181.14 10 5
    8 Misha GE UZB 177.78 8 6
    9 Yvan TRETYAKOV RUS 169.69 6 11
    10 Paul FENTZ GER 168.48 7 10
    11 Abzal RAKIMGALIYEV KAZ 161.83 12 9
    12 Laurent ALVAREZ SUI 150.84 14 12
    13 Patryk MYZYK POL 143.12 16 13
    14 Javier RAYA ESP 142.09 13 15
    15 Franz STREUBEL GER 139.12 15 16
    16 Vitaly LUCHANOK BLR 136.58 23 14
    17 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 132.05 20 17
    18 Phillip HARRIS GBR 131.39 18 19
    19 Ali DEMIRBOGA TUR 129.74 21 18
    20 David RICHARDSON GBR 127.24 19 21
    21 Jono PARTRIDGE GBR 120.13 24 20
    22 Ondrej SPIGEL SWE 116.78 17 23
    23 Andrew DODDS AUS 114.31 22 22
    24 Boyito MULDER NED 31.71 25
    WD Adrian SCHULTHEISS SWE

    Congrats to all the medalits.
    Whew! for a while, I thought Keegan just missed the podium.
    Last edited by CARA; 10-29-2011 at 03:05 PM.

  9. #39
    Go Team Abbott snowflake's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    1,550
    But Keegan won over all , so keep being happy Toni and Doris


    1 Keegan MESSING USA 203.42 1 4
    2 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA 199.35 3 1
    3 Konstantin MENSHOV RUS 198.69 2 2

  10. #40
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    816
    Quote Originally Posted by snowflake View Post
    But Keegan won over all , so keep being happy Toni and Doris


    1 Keegan MESSING USA 203.42 1 4
    2 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA 199.35 3 1
    3 Konstantin MENSHOV RUS 198.69 2 2
    Yep, you caught my mistake ahead of me!

    Yey, Keegan!

  11. #41
    I like pie. Tonichelle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Location
    Kenai, AK
    Posts
    18,728
    what did he fall on?

  12. #42
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    17,110
    http://nice-figure-skating-cup.com/i..._FS_Scores.pdf

    Protocols for men's LP

    Keegan fell on the 3T part of a 3a3t. He popped his 3Lo to 1Lo and a 3F to a 2F
    He landed his 4T though!

    And somehow his final combo spin was only level 2.

    Still a great first outing for the season!

    http://nice-figure-skating-cup.com/i..._SP_Scores.pdf

    Everything top notch in the SP.

    Free dance is under way.

  13. #43
    I like pie. Tonichelle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2003
    Location
    Kenai, AK
    Posts
    18,728
    thanks, Doris! I really hope he comes out with a lot of confidence, he really doesn't have as much experience as some of the other guys in his group... I think a lot of the reason we don't see the USFSA sending him out as much has more to do with $$ than anything else. He won't leave Alaska and they consider it as "too expensive". I've griped about my talking with a USFSA judge who laughed at the fact that I thought it was a shame we didn't see more competitions up here and it came down to cost... I grant that airfare in and out of AK sucks, but still... it's an unfair advantage the rest of the states have!

  14. #44
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    816
    ICE DANCE - Free Dance

    Pl. Name Nation TSS = TES + PCS + SS TR PE CC IT Deduction - StN.

    1 Valeria STARYGINA / Ivan VOLOBUEV RUS 75.94 37.88 39.06 6.56 6.31 6.63 6.63 6.56 1.00 #12
    2 Pernelle CARRON / Loyd JONES FRA 68.43 29.86 39.57 6.69 6.44 6.50 6.63 6.81 1.00 #13
    3 Tanja KOLBE / CARUSO STEFANO GER 67.53 33.70 34.83 5.88 5.56 5.75 6.00 6.00 1.00 #10
    4 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 65.66 32.76 34.90 5.88 5.56 5.69 6.00 6.13 2.00 #11
    5 Carolina HERMANN / Daniel HERMANN GER 63.58 31.01 34.57 5.75 5.50 5.81 5.94 6.00 2.00 #5
    6 Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY / Dmitry DUN UKR 62.11 29.04 33.07 5.75 5.25 5.63 5.50 5.56 0.00 #6
    7 Louise WALDEN / EDWARDS OWEN GBR 61.78 30.44 32.34 5.44 5.13 5.56 5.56 5.44 1.00 #8
    8 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 60.24 29.77 31.47 5.38 5.13 5.25 5.38 5.13 1.00 #7
    9 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI 57.23 27.51 29.72 5.19 4.56 5.00 5.19 5.06 0.00 #4
    10 Barbara SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT 57.08 27.62 29.46 4.94 4.69 4.88 5.13 5.06 0.00 #3
    11 Anastasia ZVORYGINA / Maciej BERNADOWSKI POL 56.31 24.75 31.56 5.31 5.06 5.31 5.44 5.31 0.00 #9
    12 Lesia VOLODENKOVA / Vitaly VAKUNOV BLR 46.73 25.01 22.72 3.94 3.63 3.81 4.00 3.63 1.00 #2
    13 Katherine FIRKIN / Henri DUPONT AUS 28.13 12.97 17.16 3.06 2.69 2.81 3.06 2.75 2.00 #1


    ICE DANCE Result

    FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD

    1 Valeria STARYGINA / Ivan VOLOBUEV RUS 126.09 2 1
    2 Pernelle CARRON / Loyd JONES FRA 121.60 1 2
    3 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 112.30 3 4
    4 Tanja KOLBE / CARUSO STEFANO GER 111.05 4 3
    5 Louise WALDEN / EDWARDS OWEN GBR 102.46 6 7
    6 Carolina HERMANN / Daniel HERMANN GER 102.10 9 5
    7 Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY / Dmitry DUN UKR 101.70 8 6
    8 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 100.72 7 8
    9 Anastasia ZVORYGINA / Maciej BERNADOWSKI POL 97.67 5 11
    10 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI 94.68 10 9
    11 Barbara SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT 91.67 11 10
    12 Lesia VOLODENKOVA / Vitaly VAKUNOV BLR 78.74 12 12
    13 Katherine FIRKIN / Henri DUPONT AUS 47.94 13 13

  15. #45
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    3,855
    I totally thought Hurtado and Diaz would win no doubt about it!!!

Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •