Results 1 to 14 of 14

Thread: GP best scores

  1. #1
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Hungary, Europe
    Posts
    910

    GP best scores

    Ladies SP:
    Akiko SUZUKI (JPN) 66.55 - NHK
    Mao ASADA (JPN) 64.29 - CoR
    Alissa CZISNY (USA) 64.20 - SA
    Alena LEONOVA (RUS) 63.91 - CoR
    Elizaveta TUKTAMISHEVA (RUS) 62.04 - TEB
    Carolina KOSTNER (ITA) 61.88 - CoC
    Alena LEONOVA (RUS) 61.76 - NHK
    Mirai NAGASU (USA) 60.96 - CoC
    Carolina KOSTNER (ITA) 60.23 - SA
    Carolina KOSTNER (ITA) 59.70 - TEB
    Elizaveta TUKTAMISHEVA (RUS) 59.57 - SC
    Mao ASADA (JPN) 58.42 - NHK
    Adelina SOTNIKOVA (RUS) 57.79 - CoR
    Elene GEDEVANISHVILI (GEO) 57.37 - NHK
    Alissa CZISNY (USA) 57.25 - TEB
    Sofia BIRYUKOVA (RUS) 56.30 - CoR
    Ashley WAGNER (USA) 55.88 - NHK
    Kiira KORPI (FIN) 55.81 - CoR
    Kanako MURAKAMI (JPN) 55.77 - TEB
    Haruka IMAI (JPN) 55.20 - CoR
    Caroline ZHANG (USA) 55.05 - SA
    Haruka IMAI (JPN) 54.67 - SA
    Ashley WAGNER (USA) 54.50 - SC
    Rachael FLATT (USA) 54.23 - SC
    Viktoria HELGESSON (SWE) 54.16 - TEB
    Agnes ZAWADZKI (USA) 53.84 - NHK
    Agnes ZAWADZKI (USA) 53.81 - CoR
    Adelina SOTNIKOVA (RUS) 53.74 - CoC
    Kiira KORPI (FIN) 53.70 - NHK
    Rachael FLATT (USA) 53.36 - CoR
    Kanako MURAKAMI (JPN) 53.09 - CoC
    Kexin ZHANG (CHN) 52.85 - CoC
    Akiko SUZUKI (JPN) 52.82 - SC
    Mirai NAGASU (USA) 52.73 - SC
    Bingwa GENG (CHN) 52.61 - CoC
    Valentina MARCHEI (ITA) 52.42 - CoC
    Mae Berenice MEITE (FRA) 52.05 - NHK
    Christina GAO (USA) 51.99 - CoC
    Viktoria HELGESSON (SWE) 51.13 - SA
    Amelie LACOSTE (CAN) 50.63 - CoR
    Amelie LACOSTE (CAN) 50.60 - SC
    Mae Berenice MEITE (FRA) 50.49 - TEB
    Alena LEONOVA (RUS) 49.75 - SC
    Sonia LAFUENTE (ESP) 49.51 - TEB
    Joelle FORTE (USA) 48.86 - SA
    Cynthia PHANEUF (CAN) 48.70 - SC
    Yretha SILETE (FRA) 48.25 - TEB
    Adriana DESANCTIS (CAN) 47.14 - SC
    Ksenia MAKAROVA (RUS) 45.95 - SA
    Ksenia MAKAROVA (RUS) 45.90 - CoC
    Cynthia PHANEUF (CAN) 45.42 - NHK
    Shoko ISHIKAWA (JPN) 45.07 - NHK
    Joshi HELGESSON (SWE) 45.03 - SA
    Sarah HECKEN (GER) 44.50 - SC
    Lena MARROCCO (FRA) 43.95 - TEB
    Valentina MARCHEI (ITA) 43.19 - SA
    Elene GEDEVANISHVILI (GEO) 42.51 - SA
    Christina GAO (USA) 39.64 - CoR
    Qiuying ZHU (CHN) 35.28 - CoC


    Ladies LP:
    Mao ASADA (JPN) 125.77 - NHK
    Alissa CZISNY (USA) 121.90 - TEB
    Elizaveta TUKTAMISHEVA (RUS) 120.85 - TEB
    Carolina KOSTNER (ITA) 120.26 - CoC
    Carolina KOSTNER (ITA) 119.62 - TEB
    Akiko SUZUKI (JPN) 119.44 - SC
    Akiko SUZUKI (JPN) 119.43 - NHK
    Mao ASADA (JPN) 118.96 - CoR
    Elizaveta TUKTAMISHEVA (RUS) 117.81 - SC
    Carolina KOSTNER (ITA) 117.12 - SA
    Alena LEONOVA (RUS) 116.54 - CoR
    Alissa CZISNY (USA9 113.28 - SA
    Mirai NAGASU (USA) 112.26 - CoC
    Adelina SOTNIKOVA (RUS) 111.96 - CoR
    Ashley WAGNER (USA) 110.98 - SC
    Sofia BIRYUKOVA (RUS) 109.77 - CoR
    Ashley WAGNER (USA) 109.77 - NHK
    Alena LEONOVA (RUS) 108.92 - NHK
    Adelina SOTNIKOVA (RUS) 106.21 - CoC
    Kanako MURAKAMI (JPN) 105.54 - TEB
    Kiira KORPI (FIN) 105.11 - CoR
    Kiira KORPI (FIN) 103.83 - NHK
    Elene GEDEVANISHVILI (GEO) 103.07 - NHK
    Alena LEONOVA (RUS) 102.47 - SC
    Viktoria HELGESSON (SWE) 100.74 - TEB
    Christina GAO (USA) 100.49 - CoC
    Kexin ZHANG (CHN) 100.47 - CoC
    Haruka IMAI (JPN) 99.56 - CoR
    Mirai NAGASU (USA) 98.99 - SC
    Amelie LACOSTE (CAN) 97.85 - CoR
    Elene GEDEVANISHVILI (GEO) 97.61 - SA
    Ksenia MAKAROVA (RUS) 97.57 - CoC
    Kanako MURAKAMI (JPN) 97.11 - CoC
    Ksenia MAKAROVA (RUS) 96.72 - SA
    Amelie LACOSTE (CAN) 95.80 - SC
    Agnes ZAWADZKI (USA) 95.57 - CoR
    Mae Berenice MEITE (FRA) 94.95 - TEB
    Viktoria HELGESSON (SWE) 94.62 - SA
    Rachael FLATT (USA) 94.27 - CoR
    Cynthia PHANEUF (CAN) 92.00 - SC
    Valentina MARCHEI (ITA) 91.98 - SA
    Mae Berenice MEITE (FRA) 91.64 - NHK
    Joelle FORTE (USA) 90.84 - SA
    Bingwa GENG (CHN) 89.48 - CoC
    Joshi HELGESSON (SWE) 88.95 - SA
    Haruka IMAI (JPN) 88.27 - SA
    Yretha SILETE (FRA) 87.65 - TEB
    Sonia LAFUENTE (ESP) 86.81 - TEB
    Cynthia PHANEUF (CAN) 86.40 - NHK
    Sarah HECKEN (GER) 86.21 - SC
    Caroline ZHANG (USA) 85.65 - SA
    Agnes ZAWADZKI (USA) 84.35 - NHK
    Lena MARROCCO (FRA) 83.02 - TEB
    Adriana DESANCTIS (CAN) 82.34 - SC
    Valentina MARCHEI (ITA) 81.44 - CoC
    Christina GAO (USA) 78.13 - CoR
    Shoko ISHIKAWA (JPN) 77.07 - NHK
    Rachael FLATT (USA) 73.99 - SC
    Qiuying ZHU (CHN) 73.29 - CoC
    Last edited by Shaba22; 11-26-2011 at 06:59 AM.

  2. #2
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Hungary, Europe
    Posts
    910
    Men SP:
    Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) 90.43 - NHK
    Javier FERNANDEZ (ESP) 84.71 - SC
    Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) 84.66 - SC
    Patrick CHAN (CAN) 84.16 - TEB
    Jeremy ABBOTT (USA) 83.54 - CoR
    Patrick CHAN (CAN) 83.28 - SC
    Yuzuru HANYU (JPN) 82.78 - CoR
    Artur GACHINSKI (RUS) 81.64 - CoC
    Yuzuru HANYU (JPN) 81.37 - CoC
    Takahiko KOZUKA (JPN) 79.77 - NHK
    Jeremy ABBOTT (USA) 79.32 - CoC
    Michal BREZINA (CZE) 79.08 - SA
    Michal BREZINA (CZE) 79.01 - CoR
    Javier FERNANDEZ (ESP) 78.50 - CoR
    Nobunari ODA (JPN) 77.65 - CoC
    Nan SONG (CHN) 76.53 - TEB
    Brandon MROZ (USA) 74.83 - NHK
    Artur GACHINSKI (RUS) 74.73 - CoR
    Konstantin MENSHOV (RUS) 74.67 - NHK
    Michal BREZINA (CZE) 74.32 - TEB
    Adam RIPPON (USA) 72.96 -TEB
    Adam RIPPON (USA) 72.89 - SC
    Nan SONG (CHN) 72.72 - CoC
    Tatsuki MACHIDA (JPN) 72.26 - NHK
    Florent AMODIO (FRA) 71.42 - TEB
    Denis TEN (KAZ) 71.40 - SC
    Ross MINER (USA) 71.12 - NHK
    Takahiko KOZUKA (JPN) 70.69 - SA
    Daisuke MURAKAMI (JPN) 70.67 - SA
    Kevin VAN DER PERREN (BEL) 70.09 - SA
    Richard DORNBUSH (USA) 70.03 - SA
    Brandon MROZ (USA) 69.35 - CoR
    Denis TEN (KAZ) 67.38 - SA
    Andrei ROGOZINE (CAN) 67.28 - SC
    Kevin REYNOLDS (CAN) 65.56 - TEB
    Alexander MAJOROV (SWE) 65.14 - SC
    Andrei ROGOZINE (CAN) 65.11 - CoR
    Jialiang WU (CHN) 65.06 - CoC
    Armin MAHBANOOZADEH (USA) 64.54 - SA
    Kevin REYNOLDS (CAN) 64.31 - CoC
    Kevin VAN DER PERREN (BEL) 64.01 - SC
    Samuel CONTESTI (ITA) 63.83 - NHK
    Armin MAHBANOOZADEH (USA) 63.52 - NHK
    Tomas VERNER (CZE) 62.96 - NHK
    Nobunari ODA (JPN) 62.95 - TEB
    Richard DORNBUSH (USA) 62.93 - CoC
    Florent AMODIO (FRA) 62.46 - SA
    Alexander MAJOROV (SWE) 62.12 - TEB
    Sergei VORONOV (RUS) 61.15 - CoR
    Konstantin MENSHOV (RUS) 60.91 - CoR
    Ross MINER (USA) 60.83 - SC
    Douglas RAZZANO (USA) 60.69 - SA
    Elladj BALDE (CAN) 55.99 - SC
    Samuel CONTESTI (ITA) 55.52 - SA
    Romain PONSART (FRA) 50.03 - TEB
    Chafik BESSEGHIER (FRA) 46.43 - TEB


    Men LP:
    Patrick CHAN (CAN) 170.46 - SC
    Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) 169.32 - NHK
    Javier FERNANDEZ (ESP) 165.62 - SC
    Javier FERNANDEZ (ESP) 163.13 - CoR
    Yuzuru HANYU (JPN) 158.88 - CoR
    Patrick CHAN (CAN) 156.44 - TEB
    Takahiko KOZUKA (JPN) 155.25 - NHK
    Nan SONG (CHN) 154.03 - CoC
    Daisuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) 153.21 - SC
    Nobunari ODA (JPN) 149.46 - CoC
    Jeremy ABBOTT (USA) 149.17 - CoC
    Nan SONG (CHN) 147.57 - TEB
    Michal BREZINA (CZE) 147.34 - CoR
    Artur GACHINSKI (RUS) 146.70 - CoR
    Samuel CONTESTI (ITA) 145.86 - NHK
    Jeremy ABBOTT (USA) 145.54 - CoR
    Yuzuru HANYU (JPN) 145.16 - CoC
    Adam RIPPON (USA) 145.08 - SC
    Adam RIPPON (USA) 144.93 - TEB
    Michal BREZINA (CZE) 144.28 - TEB
    Kevin VAN DER PERREN (BEL) 142.39 - SA
    Richard DORNBUSH (USA) 142.34 - CoC
    Ross MINER (USA) 141.53 - SC
    Takahiko KOZUKA (JPN) 141.40 - SA
    Ross MINER (USA) 141.24 - NHK
    Denis TEN (KAZ) 140.99 - SC
    Artur GACHINSKI (RUS) 140.90 - CoC
    Kevin REYNOLDS (CAN) 140.10 - CoC
    Michal BREZINA (CZE) 136.92 - SA
    Sergei VORONOV (RUS) 136.04 - CoR
    Samuel CONTESTI (ITA) 134.68 - SA
    Tomas VERNER (CZE) 133.67 - NHK
    Andrei ROGOZINE (CAN) 132.74 - CoR
    Douglas RAZZANO (USA) 132.26 - SA
    Richard DORNBUSH (USA) 132.24 - SA
    Konstantin MENSHOV (RUS) 131.77 - CoR
    Denis TEN (KAZ) 130.60 - SA
    Florent AMODIO (FRA) 129.92 - TEB
    Alexander MAJOROV (SWE) 128.48 - TEB
    Andrei ROGOZINE (CAN) 126.12 - SC
    Florent AMODIO (FRA) 125.14 - SA
    Tatsuki MACHIDA (JPN) 123.19 - NHK
    Daisuke MURAKAMI (JPN) 122.65 - SA
    Armin MAHBANOOZADEH (USA) 122.06 - NHK
    Konstantin MENSHOV (RUS) 121.21 - NHK
    Jialiang WU (CHN) 117.43 - CoC
    Kevin VAN DER PERREN (BEL) 115.20 - SC
    Armin MAHBANOOZADEH (USA) 114.53 - SA
    Chafik BESSEGHIER (FRA) 113.96 - TEB
    Alexander MAJOROV (SWE) 112.70 - SC
    Brandon MROZ (USA) 116.14 - CoR
    Romain PONSART (FRA) 110.42 - TEB
    Brandon MROZ (USA) 110.00 - NHK
    Nobunari ODA (JPN) 104.25 - TEB
    Elladj BALDE (CAN) 95.58 - SC
    Last edited by Shaba22; 11-26-2011 at 03:04 PM.

  3. #3
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Hungary, Europe
    Posts
    910
    Pairs SP:
    Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV (RUS) 70.42 - SC
    Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY (GER) 68.72 - CoR
    Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV (RUS) 65.17 - CoR
    Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV (RUS) 64.45 - CoC
    Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV (RUS) 63.69 - TEB
    Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG (CHN) 62.85 - SA
    Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD (CAN) 62.37 - SC
    Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD (CAN) 61.06 - TEB
    Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Dylan MOSCOVITCH (CAN) 60.78 - CoC
    Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN (JPN) 60.60 - SC
    Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG (CHN) 60.57 - CoC
    Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK (ITA) 60.13 - CoR
    Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN (CHN) 60.00 - CoC
    Caydee DENNEY / John COUGHLIN (USA) 59.62 - SA
    Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV (RUS) 59.62 - SA
    Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Dylan MOSCOVITCH (CAN) 59.60 - SA
    Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY (GER) 59.45 - SA
    Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN (CHN) 59.23 - SC
    Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY (GER) 59.23 - NHK
    Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV (RUS) 59.06 - TEB
    Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodari MAISURADZE (RUS) 58.14 - SC
    Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN (JPN) 57.89 - NHK
    Amanda EVORA / Mark LADWIG (USA) 57.88 - CoC
    Amanda EVORA / Mark LADWIG (USA) 57.69 - TEB
    Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK (ITA) 56.23 - NHK
    Mary Beth MARLEY / Rockne BRUBAKER (USA) 56.16 - SA
    Caydee DENNEY / John COUGHLIN (USA) 55.48 - NHK
    Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV (RUS) 55.02 - NHK
    Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN (CHN) 54.42 - CoC
    Jessica DUBE / Sebastien WOLFE (CAN) 53.24 - TEB
    Jessica DUBE / Sebastien WOLFE (CAN) 53.23 - SC
    Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodari MAISURADZE (RUS) 53.12 - NHK
    Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV (RUS) 51.73 - CoR
    Tiffany VISE / Don BALDWIN (USA) 51.55 - SA
    Paige LAWRENCE / Rudi SWIEGERS (CAN) 50.11 - SC
    Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SHNAPIR (USA) 49.93 - NHK
    Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN (CHN) 49.28 - SC
    Huibo DONG / Yiming WU (CHN) 49.27 - TEB
    Ashley CAIN / Joshua REAGAN (USA) 49.03 - CoR
    Maylin HAUSCH / Daniel WENDE (GER) 48.94 - SA
    Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV (RUS) 48.81 - TEB
    Taylor STEELE / Robert SCHULTZ (CAN) 48.25 - CoC
    Brittany JONES / Kurtis GASKELL (CAN) 47.76 - CoR
    Katarina GERBOLDT / Alexander ENBERT (RUS) 47.40 - CoR
    Natasha PURICH / Raymond SCHULTZ (CAN) 45.56 - NHK
    Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES (FRA) 44.86 - TEB
    Klara KADLECOVA / Petr BIDAR (CZE) 38.34 - CoC


    Pairs LP:
    Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY (GER) 139.97 - CoR
    Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV (RUS) 132.67 - CoR
    Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV (RUS) 130.96 - SC
    Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV (RUS) 130.44 - TEB
    Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV (RUS) 125.85 - TEB
    Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY (GER) 124.53 - SA
    Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV (RUS) 122.49 - NHK
    Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV (RUS) 122.29 - CoC
    Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN (CHN) 121.59 - SC
    Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Dylan MOSCOVITCH (CAN) 117.83 - SA
    Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG (CHN) 117.10 - CoC
    Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG (CHN) 115.81 - SA
    Caydee DENNEY / John COUGHLIN (USA) 115.78 - SA
    Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD (CAN) 115.56 - TEB
    Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV (RUS) 114.32 - SA
    Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN (JPN) 114.20 - NHK
    Amanda EVORA / Mark LADWIG (USA) 112.75 - CoC
    Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD (CAN) 112.47 - SC
    Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY (GER) 112.45 - NHK
    Amanda EVORA / Mark LADWIG (USA) 111.89 - TEB
    Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Dylan MOSCOVITCH (CAN) 111.26 - CoC
    Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN (CHN) 109.47 - CoC
    Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN (CHN) 109.08 - SC
    Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN (JPN) 108.81 - SC
    Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN (CHN) 108.54 - CoC
    Caydee DENNEY / John COUGHLIN (USA) 108.27 - NHK
    Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK (ITA) 107.89 - CoR
    Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK (ITA) 107.60 - NHK
    Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodari MAISURADZE (RUS) 107.03 - SC
    Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodari MAISURADZE (RUS) 105.89 - NHK
    Jessica DUBE / Sebastien WOLFE (CAN) 105.21 - SC
    Paige LAWRENCE / Rudi SWIEGERS (CAN) 103.85 - SC
    Tiffany VISE / Don BALDWIN (USA) 103.87 - SA
    Katarina GERBOLDT / Alexander ENBERT (RUS) 101.54 - CoR
    Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SHNAPIR (USA) 99.09 - NHK
    Huibo DONG / Yiming WU (CHN) 98.48 - TEB
    Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV (RUS) 97.93 - CoR
    Jessica DUBE / Sebastien WOLFE (CAN) 97.44 - TEB
    Taylor STEELE / Robert SCHULTZ (CAN) 93.59 - CoC
    Maylin HAUSCH / Daniel WENDE (GER) 92.60 - SA
    Ashley CAIN / Joshua REAGAN (USA) 88.99 - CoR
    Brittany JONES / Kurtis GASKELL (CAN) 88.78 - CoR
    Mary Beth MARLEY / Rockne BRUBAKER (USA) 88.64 - SA
    Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES (FRA) 88.45 - TEB
    Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV (RUS) 88.25 - TEB
    Klara KADLECOVA / Petr BIDAR (CZE) 82.61 - CoC
    Natasha PURICH / Raymond SCHULTZ (CAN) 82.61 - NHK
    Last edited by Shaba22; 11-26-2011 at 08:43 AM.

  4. #4
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Hungary, Europe
    Posts
    910
    Ice Dance SD:
    Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR (CAN) 71.61 - SC
    Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR (CAN) 71.18 - TEB
    Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE (USA) 70.33 - SA
    Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE (USA) 69.94 - CoR
    Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT (FRA) 66.52 - TEB
    Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV (RUS) 65.73 - CoC
    Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE (ITA) 64.62 - TEB
    Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE (CAN) 64.45 - CoR
    Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE (CAN) 63.31 - SC
    Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE (ITA) 61.92 - SC
    Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS) 61.83 - NHK
    Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV (RUS) 61.69 - CoR
    Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT (FRA) 60.07 - SA
    Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE (CAN) 60.07 - NHK
    Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI (USA) 59.02 - NHK
    Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS) 58.17 - TEB
    Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI (USA) 57.79 - CoC
    Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO (RUS) 55.83 - CoR
    Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI (GER) 55.69 - NHK
    Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI (GER) 55.66 - SA
    Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO (RUS) 54.94 - SC
    Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI (ITA) 54.37 - NHK
    Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND (GBR) 53.89 - CoC
    Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL (CAN) 52.68 - SA
    Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES (FRA) 52.41 - CoC
    Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS (LTU) 52.36 - CoR
    Ekaterina PUSHKASH / Jonathan GUERREIRO (RUS) 52.05 - CoR
    Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA) 52.01 - TEB
    Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS (LTU) 51.83 - SA
    Ekaterina PUSHKASH / Jonathan GUERREIRO (RUS) 51.24 - SC
    Lynn KRIENGKRAIRUT / Logan GIULIETTI-SCHMITT (USA) 50.81 - NHK
    Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG (CHN) 50.71 - TEB
    Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES (FRA) 50.52 - CoR
    Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA) 50.43 - SC
    Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE (USA) 49.71 - SA
    Tarrah HARVEY / Keith GAGNON (CAN) 49.65 - SC
    Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM (CAN) 49.36 - NHK
    Cathy REED / Chris REED (JPN) 49.36 - NHK
    Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV (RUS) 48.77 - TEB
    Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG (CHN) 48.36 - CoC
    Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ (ESP) 45.71 - TEB
    Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG (CHN) 45.07 - CoC
    Emily SAMUELSON / Todd GILLES (USA) 43.64 - CoC
    Isabella CANNUSCIO / Ian LORELLO (USA) 42.05 - SA
    Charlotte LICHTMAN / Dean COPELY (USA) 40.26 - CoC
    Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM (CAN) 37.50 - SA


    Ice Dance FD:
    Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE (USA) 109.12 - CoR
    Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE (USA) 107.74 - SA
    Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR (CAN) 106.73 - SC
    Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR (CAN) 105.75 - TEB
    Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT (FRA) 98.04 - TEB
    Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV (RUS) 97.79 - CoC
    Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE (CAN) 96.73 - CoR
    Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT (FRA) 96.22 - SA
    Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV (RUS) 95.14 - CoR
    Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE (ITA) 92.95 - SC
    Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI (USA) 92.83 - NHK
    Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE (CAN) 92.68 - SC
    Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE (CAN) 91.69 - NHK
    Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI (USA) 90.61 - CoC
    Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE (ITA) 89.14 - TEB
    Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS) 87.65 - NHK
    Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA) 84.67 - SC
    Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS) 82.15 - TEB
    Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE (USA) 81.33 - SA
    Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS (LTU) 80.75 - SA
    Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI (GER) 80.43 - NHK
    Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES (USA) 78.93 - TEB
    Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI (ITA) 78.92 - NHK
    Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL (CAN) 78.61 - SA
    Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES (FRA) 78.56 - CoC
    Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS (LTU) 78.11 - CoR
    Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO (RUS) 77.42 - SC
    Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO (RUS) 76.90 - CoR
    Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND (GBR) 76.50 - CoC
    Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG (CHN) 75.98 - TEB
    Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI (GER) 75.95 - SA
    Lynn KRIENGKRAIRUT / Logan GIULIETTI-SCHMITT (USA) 75.58 - NHK
    Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES (FRA) 75.52 - CoR
    Ekaterina PUSHKASH / Jonathan GUERREIRO (RUS) 75.39 - SC
    Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG (CHN) 75.04 - CoC
    Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM (CAN) 74.20 - SA
    Cathy REED / Chris REED (JPN) 73.86 - NHK
    Isabella CANNUSCIO / Ian LORELLO (USA) 73.17 - SA
    Tarrah HARVEY / Keith GAGNON (CAN) 73.15 - SC
    Ekaterina PUSHKASH / Jonathan GUERREIRO (RUS) 72.48 - CoR
    Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV (RUS) 69.71 - TEB
    Charlotte LICHTMAN / Dean COPELY (USA) 69.35 - CoC
    Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG (CHN) 67.23 - CoC
    Emily SAMUELSON / Todd GILLES (USA) 63.10 - CoC
    Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ (ESP) 58.04 - TEB
    Last edited by Shaba22; 11-26-2011 at 03:06 PM.

  5. #5
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Hungary, Europe
    Posts
    910
    Update!

  6. #6
    Rooting for the divas with Kwanford Spun Silver's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    New Jersey
    Posts
    4,880
    Thank you - very useful!

  7. #7
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Hungary, Europe
    Posts
    910
    Update!

  8. #8
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Hungary, Europe
    Posts
    910
    Mao Asada (JPN)
    64.29 (CoR) + 125.77 (NHK) = 190.06

    Alissa Czisny (USA)
    64.20 (SA) + 121.90 (TEB) = 186.10

    Akiko Suzuki (JPN)
    66.55 (NHK) + 119.44 (SC) = 185.99

    Elizaveta Tuktamisheva (RUS)
    62.04 (TEB) + 120.85 (TEB) = 182.89

    Carolina Kostner (ITA)
    61.88 (CoC) + 120.26 (CoC) = 182.14

    Alena Leonova (RUS)
    63.91 (CoR) + 116.54 (CoR) = 180.45

  9. #9
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Hungary, Europe
    Posts
    910
    Daisuke Takahashi (JPN)
    90.43 (NHK) + 169.32 (NHK) = 259.75

    Patrick Chan (CAN)
    84.16 (TEB) + 170.46 (SC) = 254.62

    Javier Fernandez (ESP)
    84.71 (SC) + 165.62 (SC) = 250.33

    Yuzuru Hanyu (JPN)
    82.78 (CoR) + 158.88 (CoR) = 241.66

    Jeremy Abbott (USA)
    83.54 (CoR) + 149.17 (CoC) = 232.71

    Michal Brezina (CZE)
    79.08 (SA) + 147.34 (CoR) = 226.42

  10. #10
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Hungary, Europe
    Posts
    910
    Savchenko/Szolkowy (GER)
    68.72 (CoR) + 139.97 (CoR) = 208.69

    Volosozhar/Trankov (RUS)
    70.42 (SC) + 130.96 (SC) = 201.38

    Kavaguti/Smirnov (RUS)
    65.17 (CoR) + 132.67 (CoR) = 197.84

    Zhang/Zhang (CHN)
    62.85 (SA) + 117.10 (CoC) = 179.95

    Duhamel/Radford (CAN)
    62.37 (SC) + 115.56 (TEB) = 177.93

    Takahashi/Tran (JPN)
    60.60 (SC) + 114.20 (NHK) = 174.80

  11. #11
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Hungary, Europe
    Posts
    910
    Davis/White (USA)
    70.33 (SA) + 109.12 (CoR) = 179.45

    Virtue/Moir (CAN)
    71.61 (SC) + 106.73 (SC) = 178.34

    Pechalat/Bourzat (FRA)
    66.52 (TEB) + 98.04 (TEB) = 164.56

    Bobrova/Soloviev (RUS)
    65.73 (CoC) + 97.79 (CoC) = 163.52

    Weaver/Poje (CAN)
    64.45 (CoR) + 96.73 (CoR) = 161.18

    Shibutani/Shibutani (USA)
    59.02 (NHK) + 92.83 (NHK) = 151.85

  12. #12
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    52
    If you take away the home field advantage, what are the results?

  13. #13
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Hungary, Europe
    Posts
    31
    Well, I think for ladies:
    1. Kostner
    2. Asada
    3. Czisny / Suzuki, but a lot depends on nerves for ladies, extreamly for Asada.
    For men:
    1. Chan
    2. Takahashi
    3. Hanyu / Fernandez, I can't choose, because I haven't seen yet Fernandez skating under presure.
    For pairs:
    1. S/S
    2. V/T, they could skate better than the germannas, but during the season they had made just little stupid errors.
    3. K/S
    For dance:
    1. V/M, but it would be the same, if the competition was in other country.
    2. D/W
    3. P/B I love their new short.

  14. #14
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Posts
    410
    Thanks so much for taking the time to put this together! My random thoughts without digging through the score sheets -

    I'd be so happy if the ladies podium came down to Mao, Alissa and Akiko. That's what my gut tells me will happen and it's nice to see some stats to back it up. Seems to me that Mao has the most tes she could add back in (by eliminating mistakes), Alissa a little to, Akiko less because she skated so well, she'll have to look to add to her pcs.

    On the Men's side Dai and Patrick look good for 1 & 2, for me it's a nail bighter, I think quads will give Patrick the edge in tes and the title, and I wouldn't be suprised to see Dai get better pcs though. The battle for the bronze will be interesting, Javier, Jeremy and Hanyu all have a shot, I don't think Brezina is in the mix, if all skate well. Here I think Jeremy has the most room to grow on the tes side by skating clean, while Hanyu and Javier I think need to look to the pcs to find more points.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •