Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 28

Thread: Crystal Skate, 2011.nov.10-13.

  1. #1
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Hungary, Europe
    Posts
    904

    Crystal Skate, 2011.nov.10-13.


  2. #2
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Hungary, Europe
    Posts
    904
    PROVISIONAL EVENT SCHEDULE

    Thursday, November 10
    Arrival of teams
    Unofficial Practice
    Judges Meeting
    Opening and Draws

    Friday, November 11
    Official Practice
    Short Program Men
    Short Program Ladies

    Saturday, November 12
    Official Practice
    Free Skating Men
    Free Skating Ladies
    Victory Ceremony
    ROUND TABLE DISCUSSION
    (MEN & LADIES)
    Closing Banquet

    Sunday, November 13
    Departures

  3. #3
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    796
    Do you happen to know where I can find the entry list? I'd love to find out who are skating. Thank you.

  4. #4
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Hungary, Europe
    Posts
    904
    Viktoria Pavuk (HUN) and Zoltan Kelemen (ROU) are participants surely.

  5. #5
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Hungary, Europe
    Posts
    904
    Henriikka Hietaniemi (FIN), Riina Varjokari (FIN), coach: Alisa Drei

  6. #6
    Custom Title Morning Glory's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    in the Lavender Garden
    Posts
    455
    from Japan, Ayumi Goto and Kana Muramoto.

  7. #7
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Hungary, Europe
    Posts
    904

  8. #8
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    796
    Thank you, everyone.

  9. #9
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Hungary, Europe
    Posts
    904
    Viktoria Pavuk (HUN) is 8th after short program. She did 2A, 3S, 3Lz-2T.

    Glebova participants too.

    Sorry, but I don't know any results. :(

  10. #10
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    4
    Results Short Program :

    Senior Ladies :
    1 Elena Glebova
    2 Francesca Rio
    3 Kana Muramoto
    4 Gerli Linamae
    5 Romy Buehler
    6 Isabelle Pieman
    ....

    Senior Men
    1 Chafik Besseghier
    2 Zoltan Kelemen
    3 Mikael Redin
    4 Jorik Hendrickx
    5 Paul Bonifacio Parkinson
    ....
    Last edited by Skating-family; 11-13-2011 at 07:01 AM.

  11. #11
    Custom Title Morning Glory's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    in the Lavender Garden
    Posts
    455
    Thank you very much, Skating-family!

    Is there any link for protocols?

  12. #12
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    14,296
    Thank you, Skating-family.

    Do you know whether any videos will be posted from Crystal Skate?

  13. #13
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Hungary, Europe
    Posts
    904

  14. #14
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Brasov
    Posts
    6
    program of novice basic A winner - Gabriel Coconu
    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8CMUR59MWF4
    few photos with the winners from Crystal Skate
    http://www.facebook.com/?ref=tn_tiny...5287556&type=1

  15. #15
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    14,296
    Silviu, thanks for the video and the photo.

    Good luck to Gabriel in future competitions, too!

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •