Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: NRW Trophy Dortmund 29/11 - 4/12

  1. #1
    Custom Title snowflake's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    1,432

    NRW Trophy Dortmund 29/11 - 4/12

    Official web site

    Entries/Results

    Senior Pairs 2-3 December

    1 Lubov BAKIROVA / Mikalai KAMIANCHUK BLR
    2 Natalja ZABIJAKO / Sergey KULBACH EST
    3 Anne Laure LETSCHER / Artem PATLASOV FRA
    4 Daria POPOVA / Bruno MASSOT FRA
    5 Katharina GIEROK / Florian JUST GER
    6 Mari VARTMANN / Aaron VAN CLEAVE GER
    7 Sally HOOLIN / James HUNT GBR
    8 Tatiana NOVIK / Andrey NOVOSELOV RUS
    9 Evgenia TARASOVA / Egor CHUDIN RUS
    10 Ronja ROLL / Gustav FORSGREN SWE

    Senior Ladies 3-4 December

    1 Viktoria HÜBLER AUT
    2 Belinda SCHÖNBERGER AUT
    3 Miriam ZIEGLER AUT
    4 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE
    5 Nastassiya LOBACHEVSKAYA CZE
    6 Alisa MIKONSAARI FIN
    7 Cecilia TÖRN FIN
    8 Sera VÄISTÖ FIN
    9 Yretha SILETE FRA
    10 Isabel DRESCHER GER
    11 Isabelle GLASER GER
    12 Sandy HOFFMANN GER
    13 Anna KREISFELD GER
    14 Nicole SCHOTT GER
    15 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER
    16 Katharina ZIENTEK GER
    17 Toni MURRAY GBR
    18 Alice GARLISI ITA
    19 Francesca RIO ITA
    20 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA
    21 Yuki NISHINO JPN
    22 Kako TOMOTAKI JPN
    23 Fleur MAXWELL LUX
    24 Reyna HAMUI MEX
    25 Michelle COUWENBERG NED
    26 Joyce DEN HOLLANDER NED
    27 Eva LIM NED
    28 Camilla GJERSEM NOR
    29 Kristina ZASEEVA RUS
    30 Monika SIMANCIKOV SVK
    31 Joshi HELGESSON SWE
    32 Viktoria HELGESSON SWE
    33 Linnea MELLGREN SWE
    34 Natalia POPOVA UKR

    I predict Viktoria H wins gold (and hope she feels confident to try her 3-toe/3-toe)

    Senior Men 3-4 December

    1 Aleksei MIALIOKHIN BLR
    2 Petr COUFAL CZE
    3 Pavel KASKA CZE
    4 Marco ZAKOURIL CZE
    5 Ari-Pekka NURMENKARI FIN
    6 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN
    7 Viktor ZUBIK FIN
    8 Ivan ALDINGER GER
    9 Paul FENTZ GER
    10 Norman KECK GER
    11 Viktor KREMKE GER
    12 Peter LIEBERS GER
    13 Franz STREUBEL GER
    14 Denis WIECZOREK GER
    15 Jason THOMSON GBR
    16 Samuel CONTESTI ITA
    17 Takahito MURA JPN
    18 Kento NAKAMURA JPN
    19 Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU
    20 Luis HERNANDES MEX
    21 Balam LABARRIOS MEX
    22 Florian GOSTELIE NED
    23 Kamil BIALAS POL
    24 Alex Kang Chan KAM KOR
    25 Zoltan KELEMEN ROU
    26 Gordey GORSHKOV RUS
    27 Artem GRIGORIEV RUS
    28 Jakub STROBL SVK
    29 Alexander MAJOROV SWE
    30 Stanislav PERTSOV UKR

  2. #2
    Custom Title snowflake's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    1,432
    Videos

    Results Senior Pairs

    1 Mari VARTMANN / Aaron VAN CLEAVE GER 151.20 1 1
    2 Lubov BAKIROVA / Mikalai KAMIANCHUK BLR 129.84 3 3
    3 Natalja ZABIJAKO / Sergey KULBACH EST 129.31 5 2
    4 Daria POPOVA / Bruno MASSOT FRA 126.04 2 6
    5 Katharina GIEROK / Florian JUST GER 121.96 4 4
    6 Anne Laure LETSCHER / Artem PATLASOV FRA 117.52 6 5
    7 Ronja ROLL / Gustav FORSGREN SWE 100.04 8 7
    8 Sally HOOLIN / James HUNT GBR 99.54 7 8
    WD Tatiana NOVIK / Andrey NOVOSELOV RUS
    WD Evgenia TARASOVA / Egor CHUDIN RUS

    Ladies SP


    1 Yuki NISHINO
    JPN 56.76 30.26 26.50 6.58 6.42 6.67 6.58 6.88 0.00 #8
    2 Viktoria HELGESSON
    SWE 54.94 28.97 26.97 6.79 6.50 6.71 6.79 6.92 1.00 #31
    3 Joshi HELGESSON
    SWE 53.67 29.78 23.89 5.96 5.75 6.04 6.04 6.08 0.00 #24
    4 Kako TOMOTAKI
    JPN 53.64 29.32 24.32 6.29 5.83 6.17 6.08 6.04 0.00 #26
    5 Kristina ZASEEVA
    RUS 52.69 29.43 23.26 6.04 5.54 5.83 5.75 5.92 0.00 #12
    6 Francesca RIO
    ITA 51.24 27.88 23.36 5.92 5.63 5.83 5.83 6.00 0.00 #25
    7 Linnea MELLGREN
    SWE 50.35 27.76 22.59 5.58 5.38 5.79 5.71 5.79 0.00 #13
    8 Yretha SILETE
    FRA 49.48 28.14 21.34 5.38 5.17 5.38 5.42 5.33 0.00 #16
    9 Natalia POPOVA
    UKR 49.14 28.25 20.89 5.25 5.08 5.25 5.25 5.29 0.00 #21
    10 Fleur MAXWELL
    LUX 47.82 26.08 21.74 5.42 5.13 5.54 5.46 5.63 0.00 #19
    11 Nathalie WEINZIERL
    GER 47.80 27.26 20.54 5.17 4.88 5.21 5.13 5.29 0.00 #23
    12 Roberta RODEGHIERO
    ITA 47.34 27.65 19.69 5.04 4.58 5.04 5.00 4.96 0.00 #3
    13 Alice GARLISI
    ITA 45.53 22.40 23.13 5.83 5.46 5.75 5.88 6.00 0.00 #10
    14 Cecilia TÖRN
    FIN 44.96 23.55 21.41 5.42 5.04 5.38 5.42 5.50 0.00 #2
    15 Nicole SCHOTT
    GER 43.52 24.49 20.03 5.21 4.71 5.00 5.04 5.08 1.00 #5
    16 Monika SIMANCIKOV
    SVK 43.29 24.65 19.64 5.04 4.63 4.96 4.96 4.96 1.00 #1
    17 Belinda SCHÖNBERGER
    AUT 42.79 23.49 19.30 4.96 4.54 4.88 4.92 4.83 0.00 #9
    18 Alisa MIKONSAARI
    FIN 42.44 23.62 19.82 5.08 4.79 4.88 5.08 4.96 1.00 #20
    19 Katharina ZIENTEK
    GER 41.84 24.42 18.42 4.83 4.33 4.63 4.71 4.54 1.00 #15
    20 Viktoria HÜBLER
    AUT 41.82 23.03 18.79 4.79 4.67 4.67 4.67 4.67 0.00 #29
    21 Isabel DRESCHER
    GER 40.02 21.07 18.95 5.04 4.33 4.75 4.83 4.75 0.00 #28
    22 Eliska BREZINOVA
    CZE 39.62 22.30 18.32 4.67 4.25 4.63 4.67 4.67 1.00 #32
    23 Sandy HOFFMANN
    GER 39.34 20.41 18.93 4.88 4.50 4.71 4.83 4.75 0.00 #14
    24 Camilla GJERSEM
    NOR 38.54 20.01 18.53 4.75 4.50 4.54 4.63 4.75 0.00 #11
    25 Reyna HAMUI
    MEX 36.50 18.31 18.19 4.63 4.33 4.54 4.54 4.71 0.00 #7
    26 Eva LIM
    NED 34.94 18.56 17.38 4.46 4.17 4.29 4.38 4.42 1.00 #18
    27 Nastassiya LOBACHEVSKAYA
    CZE 32.56 16.20 17.36 4.46 4.08 4.33 4.46 4.38 1.00 #33
    28 Isabelle GLASER
    GER 32.49 15.22 17.27 4.42 4.04 4.33 4.42 4.38 0.00 #27
    29 Toni MURRAY
    GBR 32.22 15.92 16.30 4.00 3.88 4.04 4.17 4.29 0.00 #34
    30 Sera VÄISTÖ
    FIN 31.45 14.46 16.99 4.50 4.08 4.13 4.33 4.21 0.00 #6
    31 Michelle COUWENBERG
    NED 30.74 14.95 17.79 4.54 4.21 4.29 4.58 4.63 2.00 #30
    32 Joyce DEN HOLLANDER
    NED 30.40 14.95 17.45 4.58 4.08 4.33 4.38 4.46 2.00 #4

    Japan and Sweden rule

    Viktoria fell on her second 3-toe in the combination, but at least she finally did it :-)

    Men SP

    1 Samuel CONTESTI
    ITA 73.02 37.68 35.34 7.00 6.46 7.42 7.13 7.33 0.00 #27
    2 Peter LIEBERS
    GER 72.23 39.81 32.42 6.38 6.29 6.58 6.63 6.54 0.00 #14
    3 Takahito MURA
    JPN 70.39 38.05 32.34 6.79 5.83 6.63 6.63 6.46 0.00 #6
    4 Kento NAKAMURA
    JPN 70.05 37.38 32.67 6.50 6.29 6.58 6.42 6.88 0.00 #11
    5 Artem GRIGORIEV
    RUS 68.69 37.31 31.38 6.58 5.71 6.38 6.29 6.42 0.00 #7
    6 Alexander MAJOROV
    SWE 66.66 35.15 31.51 6.42 5.92 6.46 6.25 6.46 0.00 #24
    7 Zoltan KELEMEN
    ROU 61.10 35.73 25.37 5.29 4.79 5.21 5.00 5.08 0.00 #2
    8 Ari-Pekka NURMENKARI
    FIN 57.03 30.41 27.62 5.67 5.08 5.71 5.58 5.58 1.00 #22
    9 Paul FENTZ
    GER 52.25 25.45 27.80 5.71 5.38 5.58 5.63 5.50 1.00 #28
    10 Franz STREUBEL
    GER 51.78 29.77 24.01 5.08 4.46 4.88 4.92 4.67 2.00 #21
    11 Denis WIECZOREK
    GER 51.00 26.95 24.05 4.96 4.63 4.75 4.92 4.79 0.00 #3
    12 Petr COUFAL
    CZE 49.52 24.60 24.92 5.21 4.54 5.17 5.00 5.00 0.00 #16
    13 Alex Kang Chan KAM
    KOR 49.43 25.00 24.43 5.21 4.67 4.92 4.88 4.75 0.00 #17
    14 Valtter VIRTANEN
    FIN 47.74 23.28 25.46 5.33 5.00 5.00 5.13 5.00 1.00 #12
    15 Jason THOMSON
    GBR 46.00 24.38 21.62 4.58 4.13 4.29 4.33 4.29 0.00 #1
    16 Marco ZAKOURIL
    CZE 45.97 21.59 24.38 5.04 4.58 4.92 4.92 4.92 0.00 #23
    17 Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS
    LTU 45.15 21.19 23.96 5.00 4.54 4.88 4.75 4.79 0.00 #19
    18 Stanislav PERTSOV
    UKR 44.65 18.86 26.79 5.58 5.25 5.13 5.50 5.33 1.00 #10
    19 Norman KECK
    GER 44.59 20.54 24.05 4.96 4.54 4.88 4.88 4.79 0.00 #20
    20 Luis HERNANDES
    MEX 44.38 20.25 24.13 5.13 4.42 4.79 4.83 4.96 0.00 #18
    21 Viktor ZUBIK
    FIN 42.21 19.87 22.34 4.71 4.21 4.54 4.50 4.38 0.00 #5
    22 Kamil BIALAS
    POL 42.18 20.09 23.09 4.71 4.67 4.42 4.75 4.54 1.00 #13
    23 Jakub STROBL
    SVK 41.93 19.30 22.63 4.79 4.54 4.25 4.63 4.42 0.00 #15
    24 Florian GOSTELIE
    NED 41.86 18.43 23.43 4.46 4.42 4.63 5.04 4.88 0.00 #8

    Is this Liebers first competition after his injury? Good result for him then

  3. #3
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    25
    Thank you for posting.They are not so fast in updating the results from this competition and I guess there is no live streaming or web tv right ?

  4. #4
    Custom Title snowflake's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    1,432
    Results with pictures

    Technical Problems

    04.12.11 11:00

    Due to technical problems we are not able to upload the Free Skating videos of the category Senior Ladies as fast as we used to do. We totally regret this delay and hope to solve the problem as soon as possible. Our router broke down yesterday. That`s also the reason why programs of the category Senior Pairs are missing.

    Videos SP

  5. #5
    Custom Title snowflake's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    1,432
    I like that the Japanese federation sends many skaters to b-competitins. They are always doing well, though most of them will probably never go to big international competitions. I wish some of them would find partners and try pair skating.

    Viktoria won by 0.02 points. She was interviewed on Swedish radio today, for her good season so far. Good for her and the sport!

    Peter Liebers has a new Free Skate. I like the music and his style a lot. Reminds me of Kostner. Pretty good jumping too, but a few mistakes at the end. Can only be better.

    Peter's FS "The Resistance" and "Hurt" by Luka Sulic & Stjephan Hauser. These are two people from Croatia who are playing rock music on celli. (says the Progams thread)

    Congrats to all medalists, young and "old"

    Free Skate videos

    Results Women
    1 Viktoria HELGESSON SWE 159.92 2 2
    2 Yuki NISHINO JPN 159.90 1 4
    3 Kako TOMOTAKI JPN 158.97 4 1
    4 Kristina ZASEEVA RUS 156.74 5 3
    5 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 154.68 3 5
    6 Yretha SILETE FRA 148.74 8 6
    7 Francesca RIO ITA 140.09 6 9
    8 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 140.04 12 7
    9 Linnea MELLGREN SWE 138.98 7 10
    10 Natalia POPOVA UKR 134.96 9 12
    11 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 134.16 11 11
    12 Alisa MIKONSAARI FIN 132.54 18 8
    13 Fleur MAXWELL LUX 128.59 10 14
    14 Monika SIMANCIKOV SVK 127.27 16 13
    15 Alice GARLISI ITA 123.90 13 17
    16 Isabel DRESCHER GER 118.87 21 15
    17 Cecilia TÖRN FIN 118.65 14 20
    18 Camilla GJERSEM NOR 117.05 24 16
    19 Viktoria HÜBLER AUT 116.72 20 18
    20 Belinda SCHÖNBERGER AUT 116.59 17 19
    21 Nicole SCHOTT GER 114.12 15 25
    22 Katharina ZIENTEK GER 112.54 19 24
    23 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 110.62 22 23
    24 Reyna HAMUI MEX 109.57 25 21
    25 Sandy HOFFMANN GER 107.08 23 26
    26 Eva LIM NED 106.04 26 22
    27 Sera VÄISTÖ FIN 98.88 30 27
    28 Nastassiya LOBACHEVSKAYA CZE 97.41 27 28
    29 Toni MURRAY GBR 92.63 29 29
    30 Joyce DEN HOLLANDER NED 89.67 32 30
    31 Isabelle GLASER GER 85.72 28 31
    FNR Michelle COUWENBERG NED
    FNR Miriam ZIEGLER AUT
    FNR Anna KREISFELD GER

    Results Men

    1 Samuel CONTESTI ITA 204.53 1 1
    2 Peter LIEBERS GER 199.93 2 2
    3 Kento NAKAMURA JPN 196.18 3 3
    4 Takahito MURA JPN 192.81 4 5
    5 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 191.54 6 4
    6 Artem GRIGORIEV RUS 190.82 5 6
    7 Paul FENTZ GER 171.99 9 7
    8 Zoltan KELEMEN ROU 170.90 7 10
    9 Denis WIECZOREK GER 168.85 11 8
    10 Franz STREUBEL GER 162.50 10 9
    11 Ari-Pekka NURMENKARI FIN 161.01 8 12
    12 Petr COUFAL CZE 156.93 12 11
    13 Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 143.17 17 13
    14 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 140.11 14 14
    15 Jason THOMSON GBR 138.33 15 15
    16 Alex Kang Chan KAM KOR 128.30 13 20
    17 Kamil BIALAS POL 127.43 21 16
    18 Norman KECK GER 127.29 18 17
    19 Jakub STROBL SVK 123.71 22 18
    20 Luis HERNANDES MEX 123.13 20 19
    21 Marco ZAKOURIL CZE 120.95 16 22
    22 Viktor ZUBIK FIN 119.71 23 21
    23 Stanislav PERTSOV UKR 113.04 19 24
    24 Florian GOSTELIE NED 112.56 24 23
    FNR Aleksei MIALIOKHIN BLR
    FNR Pavel KASKA CZE
    FNR Ivan ALDINGER GER
    FNR Viktor KREMKE GER

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •