Results 1 to 12 of 12

Thread: junior - mens competition

  1. #1
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,378

    junior - mens competition

    February 5

    14:00–16:30 – Men's short
    17:35–19:30 – Pairs' short
    19:45–21:15 – Short dance

    live stream:

    http://www.justin.tv/fsrussia#/w/2565222336

    live results chart:

    http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1112/...n12/SEG128.HTM

    junior men's short program starting order :

    Warm-Up Group 1

    1. Maxim Kovtun
    2. Konstantin Milyukov
    3. Feodosiy Efremenkov
    4. Vladislav Tarasenko

    Warm-Up Group 2

    6 Mikhail Kolyada
    7 Maurice Kvitelashvili
    8 Adia Pitkeev
    9 Makar Ignatov
    10 Artur Dmitriev, Jr.
    11 Alexander Petrov

    Warm-Up Group 3

    12 Andrei Lazukin
    13 Zhan Bush
    14 Vasili Velikov
    15 Andrei Zuber
    16 Alexei Krasnozhon
    17 Alexey Genya

    WD Alexander Samarin . pity
    Last edited by sky_fly20; 02-05-2012 at 06:23 AM.

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    Japan
    Posts
    2,188
    The stream is new after ice work:
    http://justin.tv/fsrussia#/w/2565468256

    They change the stream number sometimes. In the future click on the general link http://justin.tv/fsrussia# , it will redirect you to the working channel.
    Last edited by let`s talk; 02-05-2012 at 06:44 AM.

  3. #3
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,378
    ^

    yes sometimes it shows only a logo or dead link,
    thanks

  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,378
    SP result :

    1. Zhan Bush 76.70
    2. Artur Dimitriev, Jr. 74.66
    3. Mikhail Kolyada 72.82
    4. Feodosiy Efremenkov 66.92
    5. Maxim Kovtun 65.21
    6. Alexey Genya 60.08
    7. Konstantin Milyukov 60.08
    8. Adia Pitkeev 59.54
    9. Maurice Kvitelashvili 58.05
    10. Makar Ignatov 56.85
    11. Vladislav Tarasenko 56.22
    12. Andrei Lazukin 55.54
    13. Alexander Petrov 55.12
    14. Alexei Krasnozhon 51.36
    15. Vasili Velikov 49.49
    16. Andrey Zuber 43.24
    WD Alexander Samarin

    http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1112/...n12/SEG128.HTM

  5. #5

  6. #6
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    3,785
    Did not know Kolyada Beilmanned

  7. #7
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,378
    Last edited by sky_fly20; 02-06-2012 at 10:10 AM.

  8. #8
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    16,748
    Again, thank you!

  9. #9
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,378
    Junior men's Overall Result

    1. Zhan Bush 224.08
    2. Artur Dimitriev, Jr. 200.89
    3. Maxim Kovtun 193.95

    4. Feodosiy Efremenkov 193.45
    5. Konstantin Milyukov 186.23
    6. Mikhail Kolyada 183.87
    7. Vladislav Tarasenko 179.59
    8. Maurice Kvitelashvili 176.73
    9. Alexei Genya 174.94
    10. Makar Ignatov 169.93
    11. Adia Pitkeev 162.73
    12. Aleksandr Petrov 160.49
    13. Andrei Lazukin 153.55
    14. Alexey Krasnozhon 153.29
    15. Andrei Zuber 146.00
    16. Vasili Velikov 142.80
    WD Alexander SAMARIN

    http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1112/...2/CAT067RS.HTM

  10. #10

  11. #11
    Banned
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Boston
    Posts
    1,187
    Pretty dense field. How long until some of them go off to compete representing XYZ (e.g., Lithuania). They all want to be in Sochi I imagine.

  12. #12
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    16,748
    That's a good question--

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •