Results 1 to 15 of 279

Thread: Junior Ladies: Long Program

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    Custom Title christinaskater's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Sydney, Australia, Australia
    Posts
    1,467

    Junior Ladies: Long Program

    This will be truly amazing!

  2. #2
    Custom Title christinaskater's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Sydney, Australia, Australia
    Posts
    1,467
    Warm-Up Group 1
    1 Alina FJODOROVA
    2 Juulia TURKKILA
    3 Tina STUERZINGER
    4 Sabrina SCHULZ
    5 Elizaveta UKOLOVA
    6 Carol BRESSANUTTI

    Warm-Up Group 2
    7 Isadora WILLIAMS
    8 Miu SATO
    9 Risa SHOJI
    10 Monika SIMANCIKOVA
    11 Patricia GLESCIC
    12 Gerli LIINAMÄE

    Warm-up Group 3

    13 Joshi HELGESSON
    14 Polina SHELEPEN
    15 Ziquan ZHAO
    16 Hae-Jin KIM
    17 Kaetlyn OSMOND
    18 Vanessa LAM

    Warm-Up Group 4
    19 Christina GAO
    20 Zijun LI
    21 Gracie GOLD
    22 Satoko MIYAHARA
    23 Adelina SOTNIKOVA
    24 Julia LIPNITSKAIA

  3. #3
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    4
    When do the ladies skate the LP?

  4. #4
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    16,011
    Welcome to Golden Skate luvsk8ing_12. We hope you post long and often.

    From the ISU schedule, the ladies skate their LP at 16:30 Minsk time.

  5. #5
    Custom Title macy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    558
    hm, it says 18:30 on the ISU results page. that would put it at 10:30 est. well either way i'll be definitely watching the last 2 groups! i hope the podium stays how it is right now but i'll take any order of them in the top 3.

  6. #6
    Custom Title alexeifan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    294
    That's 10:30 sat morning?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •