Page 9 of 16 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 LastLast
Results 121 to 135 of 237

Thread: 2012 - 2013 Season Russian Cup Series & Other Russian Qualifiers

  1. #121
    leave no stone unturned seniorita's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    5,581
    Quote Originally Posted by AlexRus View Post
    (last her really good skating was at Nowember 2011, at Trophée Eric Bompard).
    She skated pretty good at Youth Olympics

  2. #122
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,926
    Quote Originally Posted by seniorita View Post
    She skated pretty good at Youth Olympics
    After Trophée Eric Bompard, at GP Final, Nationals and Youth Olympics Liza skated not so good than at GP Events (while at Youth Olympics better than at GP Final and Nationals).

  3. #123
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    17,159
    AlexRus was kind enough to tell us the date for Russian Cup V has changed. The schedule now is:

    Russian Cup I - 11-15 Sept, Perm.
    Russian Cup II - 02-06 Oct, Yoshkar-Ola.
    Russian Cup III - 23-27 Oct, Samara.
    Russian Cup IV - 13-17 Nov, Kazan.
    Russian Cup V - 27 Nov-01 Dec, Moscow, Moscow.

  4. #124
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,926
    Elena RADIONOVA and Anna POGORILAYA don't need Qualifiers this season. Finalists of JGP are automatically qualified for both Nationals - Junior and Senior.
    For Elena RADIONOVA it will be 4th Junior Nationals and 2nd Senior Nationals.
    For Anna POGORILAYA - 3rd Junior Nationals and 1st Senior Nationals.

    But it is recommended for all best skaters to take place in at least one Event of Cup of Russia.
    In past season all JGP finalists took place in 3 or 4 Event of Cup of Russia, they are most suitable in time between last Event of JGP and JGP Final.
    Last edited by AlexRus; 10-12-2012 at 12:39 PM.

  5. #125
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,926
    Open Competitions for Prises of Irina Rodnina will be at 21-22 Nowember 2012 in Moscow.
    Only singles (boys and girls) 2000 year of birth and younger (five age groups).

  6. #126
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,926
    Open Competition for Cup of coach A.Mishin, Belgorod City, 15-18 Oct. 2012
    Novice, Junior, Senior. Singles Only, Men and Ladies.
    (it is may be interesting to estimate level of skaters at province competitions)

    Results of Novice.
    Girls
    1 Elizaveta HUDAYBERDIEVA MOS 104,78 5 1 2002
    2 Polina DUDINA TYU 102,96 1 4 2001
    3 Yuliya STRUCHKOVA SAR 97,86 2 7 2001
    4 Anastasiya GRACHEVA MOS 97,61 7 3 2001
    5 Alisa FEDICHKINA ROS 97,37 8 2
    6 Kristina ANTIPINA TYU 97,07 3 6
    7 Anastasiya BONDAREVA TYU 96,83 6 5
    8 Elena LOGINOVA TYU 95,76 4 8
    9 Valeriya MYALKOVSKAYA STO 91,31 11 10
    10 Vlada LIPOVSKAYA BEL 89,62 12 13
    11 Polina KOLEVATOVA MOS 89,20 9 17
    12 Evgeniya VOLKOVA MOS 89,08 13 15
    13 Sof'ya VORONTSOVA TVR 88,76 14 11
    14 Serafima NECHITAYLOVA ROS 88,22 10 18
    15 Elizaveta AVDEEVA VLG 88,19 15 12
    16 Tat'yana MIHEEVA BEL 87,26 22 9
    17 Anastasiya DEYNEKA VOR 87,06 19 14
    18 Alina ASYUTINA BEL 86,92 16 16
    19 Sof'ya SHEVCHENKO MOS 83,11 18 22
    20 Viktoriya NARCHENKOVA VLG 81,12 25 20
    21 Mariya KAZAKOVA MOS 80,92 27 19
    22 Ekaterina CHASCHINA ROS 80,48 24 21
    23 Valeriya BODROVA MOS 79,42 20 24
    24 Veronika HOLODOVA GUB 78,24 29 23
    25 Diana MITINA TIH 77,73 17 25
    26 Mariya BRUHANSKAYA SPB 73,24 26 27
    27 Anzhela OSINKINA Kolos KHR 73,14 23 29
    28 Yuliya ALIOHINA TVR 72,21 31 26
    29 Elizaveta BOTYAKOVA MOS 72,16 21 31
    30 Aleksandra TRET'YAKOVA GUB 72,02 30 28
    31 Angelina DAVIDENKO NCH 70,85 28 30
    32 Diana POBRODILINA MUR 61,09 32 33
    33 Elizaveta TIHONOVA VOL 57,98 34 32
    34 Mariya PROTOPOPOVA VOL 55,07 33 34
    Boys
    1 Il'ya KNYAZHUK MOS 122,94 2 1 2000
    2 Il'ya KALASHNIKOV BEL 120,40 1 2 2000
    3 Dmitriy EVGEN'EV MOS 108,50 4 4 2001
    4 Vladislav KATICHEV SAR 108,25 3 5
    5 Daniil SHAMIS MOS 105,81 5 3
    6 Anton PETROV MOS 100,35 6 6
    7 Sergey PANTELEEV MOS 92,59 10 7
    8 Aleksey PUHOVNIKOV ROS 91,79 7 9
    9 Semen PASCHENKO BEL 90,23 9 8
    10 Aleksandr SIMENENKO VLG 85,43 12 10
    11 Danil SOTNIK VLG 84,33 8 12
    12 Gavriil KOKOVKIN VOL 83,67 11 11
    13 Pavel NOVIKOV MOS 78,24 13 15
    14 Aleksey MOSKVINOV TIH 75,29 14 14
    15 Dmitriy SCHERBININ VOR 73,65 15 13

    Competitors are from many regions, including Tyumen (Siberia, far from Belgorod) and Kharkov (Ukraine), Kharkov is near Belgorod.
    Last edited by AlexRus; 10-18-2012 at 09:45 AM.

  7. #127
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,926
    Open Competition for Cup of coach A.Mishin, Belgorod City, 15-18 Oct. 2012

    Junior Ladies http://cs309131.userapi.com/v3091318...AS4-_dn_eQ.jpg
    Fpl Name Region TotalScore SP FS YearOfBirth
    1. Nataliya Fartushina GER 116.52 2 1 1997 (GER means Germany, i.e. international)
    2. Anastasiya Kolevatova MOS 111.42 1 5 2000
    3. Evgeniya Ivankova MOS 108.21 7 2 2000
    4. Dariya Starodubtseva MOS 105.10 9 3 1999
    5. Alina Prikhodchenko SPB 104.20 11 4 1999
    6. Lyudmila Rudina MOS 100.78 8 8 1997
    7. Arina Voevodina MOS 97.59 3 22 1999
    8. Aleksandra Pyaterniova 97.28 14 9 2000
    9. Diana Sterlyadkina SPB 96.78 23 6 1998
    10. Polina Simonova MOS 85.30 17 12 1999
    ****
    34 (last). Viktoriya Seromakha MUR 67.84 35 23

    Senior Ladies http://cs309131.userapi.com/v3091318...wC4Om2mRCI.jpg
    1. Erika Kanukova MOS 128.09 1 1 1999
    2. Anastasiya Zinkina SAR 115.60 7 2 1998
    3. Anastasiya Semyonova ROS 112.84 9 3 1997
    4. Alina Beletskaya KHR 111.55 3 5 1996
    5. Arina Chernova MOS 109.39 5 4 1998
    6. Elizaveta Leonova SPB 108.07 4 6 1998
    7. Yuliya Rashevskaya BEL 102.96 2 7 1997
    8. Antonina Dubinina MUT 99,15 6 8 1996
    9. Elizaveta Sizova MOS 95.97 8 9 1998
    10. Marina Sharonova MUT 85.03 10 10 1996
    11. Ekaterina Seroshtan KHR 83.21 11 12 1993
    12. Anastasiya Gozhik MUR 79.60 13 13 1992
    13. Aleksandra Sudarikova KLI 76.88 12 15
    14. Irina Deshuk ROS 75.69 15 11
    15. Sofiya Fedchenko TIH 72.17 14 14 1995

    Junior Men Final Protocols Photo http://cs309131.userapi.com/v3091318...A20WUm5H5c.jpg
    (scores not readable, not good photo)
    Last edited by AlexRus; 10-22-2012 at 05:49 AM.

  8. #128
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,926
    Cup of Russia III Samara 25-29 Oct
    Online Results http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1213/3cr/index.htm (Russian)
    Last edited by AlexRus; 10-25-2012 at 01:44 PM.

  9. #129
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,378
    Rusian Cup 3rd series, Samara
    Entries List:
    some videos will be available here: http://www.youtube.com/user/NikaQuest/videos?view=0

    Senior Men:

    1. Vladislav Bulychev, Moscow
    2. Alexei Genya, Moscow. Region
    3. Feodosiy Efremenkov , Moscow
    4. Maurice Kvitelashvili , Moscow
    5. Dmitry Mikhailov, Moscow
    6. Vladislav Smirnov, St. Petersburg
    7. Borodulin Sergey, Moscow
    8. Carol Michael, St. Petersburg
    9. Vladislav Tarasenko, St. Petersburg
    10. Artem Borodulin, Moscow still competing
    11. Ilia Petrov, Moscow
    12. Vladimir Samoilov, Moscow
    13. Alexander Stepanov, Moscow

    Senior Ladies

    1. Volkova Maria, Moscow
    2. Novichkina Anna, Moscow
    3. Chizhevskaya Valeria, Chelyabinsk
    4. Golubev Daria, Moscow
    5. Astakhova Angelina, Nizhny Novgorod
    6. Land Daria, Moscow
    7. Milovanova Elizabeth, Moscow
    8. Radionova Elena, Moscow
    9. Evgenia Gerasimova, St. Petersburg
    10. Orischenko Catherine, Orenburg
    11. Gosviyani Nikol, St. Petersburg
    12. Chernyshova Valentina, St. Petersburg
    13. Malakhov Mary Len.obl
    14. Titushkina Uliana, St. Petersburg
    15. Ogoreltseva Natalia, Izhevsk
    16. Anastasia Semenova, Rostov-on-Don
    17. Julia Lee, Moscow

    Senior Pairs

    1. Kristina Bogdanova - Andrei Kositsyn, St. Petersburg
    2. Christina Astakhova - Maxim Kurdyukov , Moscow
    3. Tatiana Novik - Andrei Novoselov, Moscow
    4. Bella Lyapina Bella - Igor Samoilov, Perm
    5. Gubanova Anastasia - Alexey Sintsov, Perm
    6. Martyusheva Anastasia - Rogonov Alexey, Moscow
    7. Petaykina Ekaterina - Bezmaternykh Konstantin, Moscow

    Junior Pairs

    1. Dolidze Anastasia-Vadim Ivanov, Moscow-Samara
    2. Mishina-Kurmachev Vlad Alexander, Moscow
    3. Kholkin Anastasia-Grishanov Alexey, Moscow
    4. Deryabina Maria Repkin Arseny, Moscow
    5. Chuzhanova Mintsev Maria Denis, Moscow
    6. Evsukova Alexandra Koshkarev Nicholas, Perm
    7. Alina Solovyova-Alexander Romanovsky, Moscow
    8. Poluyanova Anastasia-Short Stepan, Perm
    9. Grechukhina Valeria - Andrei Filonov, Moscow
    10. Nagalaty Oksana - Maxim Bobrov, St. Petersburg
    11. Smirnov Alice - Arkhipov Vladimir, Moscow
    12. Minin Alexander - Alexander Korovin, Saransk

    Junior Men

    1. Shutkov Dmitri, St. Petersburg
    2. Eugene Vlasov, Moscow
    3. Lazukin Andrei, St. Petersburg, Samara
    4. Bernadiner Daniel, Moscow
    5. Rakhmanin Nikita
    6. Vladislav sheets, Tihoretsk
    7. Irakli Maisuradze, Moscow
    8. Mirzoyev Vladislav, Rostov-on-Don
    9. Chupin Egor, Perm
    10. Ignatov Makar, St. Petersburg
    11. Kharisov Philip, Moscow
    12. Yegor Ivanov, Mos.obl.
    13. Yerokhov Alexey, Moscow
    14. Dmitry Yaling, Yekaterinburg
    15. Milyukov Konstantin, Kazan
    16. Shvetsov Paul, Moscow
    17. Dmitrienko Maxim, Belgorod
    18. Andrew nets, Samara
    19. Gallyamov Alexander, St. Petersburg
    20. Pitkeev Adian, Moscow
    21. Ilya Spiridonov, Kazan
    22. Khodykin Denis Mos.oblast

    Junior Ladies

    1. Cherevishnikova Diana, Moscow
    2. Usmanov Daria, Perm
    3. Natalia Filatova, Yekaterinburg
    4. Elena Mironova, Chelyabinsk
    5. Pugacheva Valentine, Saratov
    6. Kayumova Alsou, Moscow
    7. Korneev Karina, Kazan
    8. Maximova Alina, Moscow
    9. Pervushkina Diana, Togliatti
    10. Vysotina Catherine, St. Petersburg
    11. Karaulov Catherine, Orenburg
    12. Kolomiets Anastasia, St. - Petersburg
    13. Tursynbaeva Elizaveta, Moscow
    14. Checherina Veronica, Yaroslavl
    15. Maria Savchenko, Tver
    16. Resurrection Valeria, Cherepovets
    17. Roslyakova Anastasia, Moscow
    18. Gusarov Anastasia, Len. reg.
    19. Valery Yevseyev, Moscow
    20. Arina Petrova, St. Petersburg
    21. Biyani Svetlana, Moscow
    22. Makarova Polina, Samara
    23. Sakhanovich Serafima St. Petersburg
    24. Platkova Polina, Saransk
    Last edited by sky_fly20; 10-26-2012 at 08:53 AM.

  10. #130
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,926
    Cup of Russia III Samara

    Junior Ice Dance Final Results and Videos SD
    FPl. Name Region Points SD FD
    1 Sofia Evdokimova / Egor Bazin Samara 136.93 1 1 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rkTQrlaE2pc
    2 Anastasia Voronkova / Nikita Trushkov Moscow 118.45 2 2
    3 Daria Malaeva / Vladislav Ishin Samara 115.88 3 3 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zBomOe6CnKI
    4 Ekaterina Bocharova / Anton Shibnev Moscow 111.20 4 4 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=do3zu7U_2x4
    5 Alina Ryazanova / Yaroslav Kurbakov Samara 98.40 5 6
    6 Daria Rumyantseva / Dmitry Ryabchenko Moscow 97.18 6 5
    7 Margarita Belyakova / Dminry Volkov Nizhny Novgorod 85.73 7 11
    8 Anastasia Shibanova / Ivan Shandiba Moscow Region 84.83 11 7
    9 Elena Isaycheva / Alexander Evmenov Moscow 84.38 8 10 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y5Aopy9qIdY
    10 Vlada Kudashkina / Kirill Primaka Samara 83.61 10 8
    11 Svetlana Homyakova / Nikita Shubo-Yablonsky Kirov 83.11 9 9 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9z0scPkdp9k
    12 Nikol Frolova / Vadim Panov StPetersburg 69.36 12 12 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Xolsecilw_E
    13 Ksenia Triadanfilidi / Andrey Kazantsev Ekaterinburg 65.37 13 13

    Senior Ice Dance Final Results
    FPl. Name Region Points SD FD
    1 Darya Semenikhina/ Yan Glazkov Samara 93.72 1 1
    2 Darya Scheglova / Anton Novikov Kirov 88.56 2 2

  11. #131
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,378
    Junior Men SP results: http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1213/3cr/SEG005.HTM

    1 Konstantin Milyukov 69.91
    2 Andrei Lazukin 64.10
    3 Adian Pitkeev 61.42
    4 Eugene Vlasov 57.84
    5 Daniel Bernadiner 54.58
    6 Makar Ignatov 54.53
    7 Alex Yerokhov 52.57
    8 Denis Khodykina 52.33
    9 Alexander Gallyamov 50.31
    10 Dmitry Firs 48.09
    11 Philip Charis 47.36
    12 Vladislav MIRZOEV 46.39
    13 Dmitry Jokes 46.34
    14 Ilya SPIRIDONOV 42.25
    15 Paul SHVETSOV 39.50
    16 Irakli Maisuradze 38.04
    17 Yegor Chupin 37.64
    18 Max DMITRIENKO 37.48
    19 Ivan Egorov 37.38
    20 Vladislav SHEETS 37.35
    21 Nikita RAKHMANIN 36.73
    22 Andrei Sachkov 35.77

  12. #132
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,378
    Junior Men Over-All scores:

    1 Andrei Lazukin SPB 191.89
    2 Adian Pitkeev MOS 186.27
    3 Konstantin Milyukov TAT 183.14
    4 Eugene Vlasov MOS 169.85
    5 Makar IGNATOV SPB 168.63
    6 Alexander Gallyamov SPB 161.91
    7 Daniel Bernadiner MOS 161.60
    8 Denis Khodykina MOB 153.07
    9 Alexey Yerokhov MOS 148.29
    10 Dmitry Yalin ESA 141.87
    11 Dmitry jokes SPB 135.79 13
    12 Philip Haris MOS 135.43 13
    13 Paul SHVETSOV MOS 134.40
    14 Ilya SPIRIDONOV TAT 127.35
    15 Vladislav MIRZOEV RND 125.44
    16 Vladislav SHEETS KRA 122.48
    17 Irakli Maisuradze MOS 117.94
    18 Ivan Egorov MOB 117.50
    19 Yegor Chupin RSP 112.82
    20 Max Dmitrenko 106.99 BEL
    21 Andrew Sachkov CAM 106.95 22
    22 Nikita RAKHMANIN PERS 106.07

    Junior Men Freeskate:

    1 Andrew Lazukin SPB 127.79
    2 Adian Pitkeev MOS 124.85
    3 Makar Ignatov SPB 114.10
    4 Konstantin Milyukov TAT 112.23
    5 Eugene Vlasov MOS 112.01
    6 Alexander Gallyamov SPB 111.60
    7 Daniel Bernadiner MOS 107.02
    8 Denis Khodykina MOB 100.74
    9 Alexey Yerokhov MOS 95.72
    10 Paul SHVETSOV MOS 94.90
    11 Dmitry Firs ESA 93.78
    12 Dmitry Jokes SPB 89.45
    13 Philip Charis MOS 88.07
    14 Vladislav SHEETS KRA 85.13
    15 Ilya SPIRIDONOV TAT 85.10
    16 Ivan Egorov MOB 80.12
    17 Irakli Maisuradze MOS 79.90
    18 Vladislav MIRZOEV RND 79.05
    19 Yegor Chupin Rx 75.18
    20 Andrew Sachkov CAM 71.18
    21 Max Dmitrenko BEL 69.51
    22 Nikita RAKHMANIN PERS 69.34

  13. #133
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,378
    Junior Ladies SP results: http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1213/3cr/SEG013.HTM

    1 Seraphima Sakhanovich 66.86
    2 Elizaveta Tursynbaeva 57.78
    3 Alsou Kayumova 52.24
    4 Arina Petrova 52.10
    5 Valeria Yevseyev 51.02
    6 Anastasia Kolomiets 50.69
    7 Diana Pervushkina 48.10
    8 Alina Maksimova 47.58
    9 Catherine Vysotina 46.86
    10 Diana Shamsutdinova 46.27
    11 Diana Chechevishnikova4.26
    12 Svetlana Biyani 43.98
    13 Natalia Filatova 43.28
    14 Daria Usmanova 43.21
    15 Elena Mironova 41.10
    16 Anastasia Roslyakova 40.74
    17 Polina Makarova 38.56
    18 Karina Korneev 34.31
    19 Maria Savchenko 34.28
    20 Polina Platkova 34.24
    21 Anastasia Gusarova 33.92
    22 Catherine Karaulova 33.44
    23 Veronica Checherina 32.13
    24 Valeria Voskresenskaya 28.31
    25 Valentine Pugacheva 28.24
    Last edited by sky_fly20; 10-28-2012 at 08:46 AM.

  14. #134
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,378
    Senior Ladies SP results: http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1213/3cr/SEG015.HTM

    1 Evgenia Gerasimova 69.09
    2 Uliana Titushkina 64.96
    3 Elena Radionova 64.56
    4 Natalia Ogoreltseva 61.32
    5 Julia Lee 55.07
    6 Nikol Gosviyani 54.21
    7 Valentina Chernyshova 50.19
    8 Daria LAND 47.34
    9 Anna Novichkina 45.24
    10 Daria Golubeva 45.16
    11 Elizabeth Milovanova 44.94
    12 Catherine Orischenko 43.34
    13 Valeria Chizhevskaya 43.10
    14 Maria Volkowsky 40.77
    15 Anastasia Semenova 37.27
    16 Maria Malakhova 31.90
    17 Angelina Astakhova 31.51

  15. #135
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    3,855
    A 40 in Tes! Even with the bonus that is impressive! I wish they did protocols!!

Page 9 of 16 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •