Page 11 of 16 FirstFirst ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 LastLast
Results 151 to 165 of 237

Thread: 2012 - 2013 Season Russian Cup Series & Other Russian Qualifiers

  1. #151
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,378
    Russian Cup IV Series, Kazan
    Live Results Chart: http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1213/4cr/index.htm

  2. #152
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,790
    Russian Cup IV Series, Kazan

    Junior Ice Dance, Final Results
    FPl. Name Region Points SD FD
    1 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV Moscow 143.42 2 1
    2 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN Samara 135.86 1 2
    3 Kristina BAKLANOVA / Andrei BAGIN Moscow 131.65 3 4
    4 Valeria LOSEVA / Denis LUNIN Moscow 130.47 4 3
    5 Ekateruna Bocharova / Anton Shibnev Moscow 106.91 5 5
    6 Anastasia Khromova / Yuri Karasev Moscow 104.48 6 6
    7 Darya Velichko / Egor Tarasenko Moscow 92.33 7 8
    8 Alena Podolskaya / Nikolay Karpov Hizhny_Novgorod 87.15 8 7
    9 Anjelika Kanivets / Alexey Chizhov Ekaterinburg 77.98 9 10
    10 Anastasia Petrova / Nikita Kaydalov Kazan 77.63 10 9
    11 Ksenia Triandafilidi / Andrey Kazantcev Ekaterinburg 71.93 11 11
    12 Svetlana Kozyreva / Andrey Maltcev Perm 60.16 12 12
    13 Ksenia Balyberdina / Maxim Osipenko Kirov 56.89 13 13

    Senior Ice Dance, Final Results
    FPl. Name Region Points SD FD
    1 Kristina Gorshkova / Vitaly Butikov Moscow 129.21 1 1
    2 Darya Semenikhina / Yan Glazkov Samara 91.67 2 2

  3. #153
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    3,703
    Gorshkova and buitikov were outdone by 4 junior teams? What happened?

  4. #154
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    15,947
    I hope there may be some videos coming!

  5. #155
    Banned
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    Japan
    Posts
    2,188
    Quote Originally Posted by gmyers View Post
    Gorshkova and buitikov were outdone by 4 junior teams? What happened?
    People who were there said they failed twizzles, he crashed into the board. Video was promised.. later..

  6. #156
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,790
    Russian Cup IV Series, Kazan

    Junior Men, Final Results
    FPl. Name Region Points SP FS
    1 Mikhail KOLYADA St.Petersburg 208.44 1 1
    2 Feodosiy EFREMENKOV Moscow 200.63 3 2
    3 Alexey Krasnozhon St.Petersburg 186.83 6 3
    4 Vladislav Smirnov St.Petersburg 182.73 2 5
    5 Roman Savosin Moscow 181.52 4 4
    6 Vladislav Bulychev Moscow 163.17 7 7
    7 Eugene Ilyin Tatarstan 157.82 10 6
    8 Denis Khodykin MoscowDistrict 153.98 8 8
    9 Igor Efimchuk St.Petersburg 150.93 9 9
    10 Maxim Fedotob Moscow 136.45 14 10
    11 Ivan Egorov MoscowDistrict 132.63 13 12
    12 Anton Shulepov Vladimir 132.55 12 13
    13 Ilya Spiridonov Tatarstan 131.94 11 14
    14 Kirill Sokoloc Moscow 130.07 16 11
    15 Nikita Rakhmanin Chelyabinsk 119.13 15 15
    16 Dmitry Bushlanov Ekaterinburg 114.24 17 16
    17 Mikhail Domnin Kirov 113.85 18 17
    18 Ilya Novikov Tver 105.70 19 18
    19 Vladislav Chashkov Perm 98.65 21 19
    20 Vladislav Katichev Mordovia 96.21 20 20
    WD Murad Kurbanov Moscow

    Senior Men, Final Results
    FPl. Name Region Points SP FS
    1 Alexander PETROV St.Petersburg 193.54 7 1
    2 Vladislav Sezganov St.Petersburg 192.64 4 3
    3 Alexey Genya MoscowDistrict 191.23 5 2
    4 Artem Lezheev St.Petersburg 186.47 3 5
    5 Adian PITKEEV Moscow 178.71 8 4
    6 Andrey Lazukin St.Petersburg 178.65 2 6
    7 Moris Kvitelashvili Moscow 178.04 1 7
    8 Mark SHAKHMATOV Moscow 168.53 6 8
    9 Eugene Vlasov Moscow 159.24 10 9
    10 Pavel Shvetsov Moscow 146.44 9 10
    11 Eugeny Pozhidaev LeningradDistrict 120.88 11 12
    12 Ilya Belousov Vladimir 111.99 12 11
    13 Egor Chupin Perm 105.43 13 13
    WD Ilia PETROV Moscow
    Last edited by AlexRus; 11-15-2012 at 10:57 AM.

  7. #157
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,378
    Senior Results:
    Senior is won by 13 year old Alexander Petrov

    Short Program
    1 Maurice Kvitelashvili 68.72
    2 Andrei Lazukin 67.89
    3 Artem Legeev 67.56
    4 Vladislav Sezganov 65.30
    5 Alexei Genya 63.68
    6 Mark Shymatkov 60.34
    7 Alexander Petrov 56.80 - Fall on 3A
    8 Adya PITKEEV 56.04
    9 Paul Shvestov 51.91
    10 Eugene Vlasov 51.35
    11 Eugene Pozhidaev 43.97
    12 Ilya Belousov 34.40
    13 Yegor Chupin 31.99

    Long Program
    1 Alexander Petrov 136.74
    2 Alexei Genya 127.55
    3 Vladislav Sezganov 127.34
    4 Adian Pitkeev 122.67
    5 Artem Legeev 118.91
    6 Andrei Lazukin 110.76
    7 Maurice Kvitelashvili 109.32
    8 Mark Shymatkov 108.19
    9 Eugene Vlasov 107.89
    10 Paul Shvestov 94.53
    11 Ilya Belousov 77.59
    12 Eugene Pozhidaev 76.91

    Overall Scores:

    1 Alexander Petrov 193.54
    2 Vladislav Sezganov 192.64
    3 Alexei Genya 191.23

    4 Artem Legeev 186.47
    5 Adyian Pitkeev 178.71
    6 Andrew Lazukin 178.65
    7 Maurice Kvitelashvili 178.04
    8 Mark Shymatkov 168.53
    9 Eugene Vlasov 159.24
    10 Paul Shvestov 146.44
    11 Eugene Pozhidaev 120.88
    12 Ilya Belousov 111.99

    http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1213/4cr/SEG014.HTM
    Last edited by sky_fly20; 11-15-2012 at 11:13 AM.

  8. #158
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    3,703
    Quote Originally Posted by let`s talk View Post
    People who were there said they failed twizzles, he crashed into the board. Video was promised.. later..
    Ouch

  9. #159
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,378
    Senior Pairs SP:

    1 Julia Antipova / Nodari Maisuradze 56.24 - 1 Fall
    2 Kristina Astakhova / Maxim Kudryukov 55.22
    3 Tatiana Novik/ Andrey Novoselov 51.52
    4 Valeria Grechukhina / Andrew Filonov 45.24
    5 Natalia Mitina / Yuri Shevchuk 43.36 1

    http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1213/4cr/SEG017.HTM

  10. #160
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    15,947
    Quote Originally Posted by sky_fly20 View Post
    Senior Pairs SP:

    1 Julia Antipova / Nodari Maisuradze 56.24 - 1 Fall
    2 Kristina Astakhova / Maxim Kudryukov 55.22
    3 Tatiana Novik/ Andrey Novoselov 51.52
    4 Valeria Grechukhina / Andrew Filonov 45.24
    5 Natalia Mitina / Yuri Shevchuk 43.36 1

    http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1213/4cr/SEG017.HTM
    Good to see Nodari's new partnership is working out!!

  11. #161
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,378
    Junior Ladies Starting Order

    Warm-Up Group 1
    1 Yana Kazakevich
    2 Natalia Ogoreltseva
    3 Maria Trubinova
    4 Karina Korneeva
    5 Tatiana Ulyankina

    Warm-Up Group 2
    6 Elizabeth Yushchenko
    7 Evgenia Medvedeva
    8 Anastasia Bugakova
    9 Catherine Orischenko
    10 Vitalina Pavlova

    Warm-Up Group 3
    11 Elena Radionova
    12 Valentine Pugacheva
    13 Daniela Asanova
    14 Olivia Lee
    15 Elizabeth Milovanova

    Warm-Up Group 4
    16 Anastasia Smirnova
    17 Daria Starodubtseva
    18 Diana Pervushkina
    19 Seraphima Sakhanovich
    20 Catherine Bayanova

    Warm-Up Group 5
    21 Sophia Savchenko
    22 Alia Halfin
    23 Maria Sotskova
    24 Nikol Gosviyani
    25 Shohakat SAFARYAN

    http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1213/4cr/SEG019.HTM

    Senior Ladies Starting Order

    Warm-Up Group 1
    1 Anastasia Yatsenko
    2 Diana Shamsutdinova
    3 Kristina Zaseeva
    4 Svyatoslava Gritsan
    5 Daria Logova
    6 Evgenia Gerasimova

    Warm-Up Group 2
    7 Tatiana Fedosoyeva
    8 Maria Stavitskaia
    9 Anastasia Semenova
    10 Alsou Kayumova
    11 Daria Syha
    12 Anastasia Zinkina

    Warm-Up Group 3
    13 Elizaveta Medvedeva
    14 Valeria Chizhevskaya
    15 Sofia Mishina
    16 Anna Insarkina
    17 Maria Wolkowsky
    18 Polina Agafonova

    http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1213/4cr/SEG021.HTM

  12. #162
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,790
    Quote Originally Posted by dorispulaski View Post
    Good to see Nodari's new partnership is working out!!
    His new parther Julia Antipova is young (born 18 Dec 1997), till the end of season 2011/12 she skated in singles (Sports School No 10, Zelenograd - town near Moscow, formally in Moscow). not very high level. Their results in Pairs may be much better than her results in Ladies. She is good for Pairs - not high, light, short legs with long body.
    Nodari was born at 18 Feb 1988, so they are not Juniors (Nodari is too old) and not Seniors (Julia is too young), so they may not take place in Internationals at 2012/13. Julia will be Senior in 2013/14 Season.

  13. #163
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    15,947
    Well, my fingers are crossed for them. This matter of sticking a very little, young girl with an experienced, much older guy has been done in the US a lot the past 10 years, and here it is a huge gamble, often ending very badly. It takes quite a while to develop a really good pair, and when you are throwing away years at both ends of the partnership life span, your odds of success have to be lower; not impossible, but difficult.

  14. #164
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,378
    Junior Ladies SP results

    1 Seraphima Sakhanovich 70.06
    2 Elena Radionova 69.36
    3 Maria Sotskova 61.92
    4 Natalia Ogoreltseva 59.24
    5 Nikol Gosviyani 58.83
    6 Evgenia Medvedeva 57.44
    7 Elizabeth Yushchenko 54.42
    8 Shohakat Safrayan 52.45
    9 Elizabeth Milovanova 45.74
    10 Diana Pervushkina 45.08
    11 Sophia Savchenko 44.50
    12 Maria Trubinova 43.58
    13 Anastasia Bugakova 42.26
    14 Vitalina Pavlova 41.76
    15 Daniela Asanova 39.66
    16 Tatiana Ulyankina 38.04
    17 Catherine Orischenko 37.46
    18 Alia Halfin 37.00
    19 Daria Starodubtseva 36.90
    20 Anastasia Smirnova 36.68
    21 Catherine Bayanova 35.42
    22 Karina Korneeva 32.44
    23 Olivia Lee 31.93
    24 Jan Kazakevich 30.34
    25 Valentine Pugacheva 29.64

    http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1213/4cr/SEG019.HTM

  15. #165
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,790
    Russian Cup IV Series, Kazan

    Junior Pairs Final Result
    FPl. Name Region Points SP FS
    1 Maria VIGALOVA / Egor ZAKROEV Perm 148.78 1 1
    2 Oksana Nagalatiy / Maxim Bobrov St.Petersburg 128.80 2 2
    3 Bella Lyapina / Igor Samoilov Perm 115.59 4 3
    4 Maria Chujanova / Denis Mintsev Moscow 113.34 3 5
    5 Anastasia Gubanova / Alexey Sintsov Perm 112.72 6 4
    6 Alexandra Evsukova / Nikolay Koshkarev Perm 111.11 5 6
    7 Maria Deryabina / Arseniy Repkin Moscow 101.87 8 7
    8 Eva Fomenko / Roman Zaporojets Chelyabinsk 100.80 7 8

    Senior Pairs Final Result
    FPl. Name Region Points SP FS
    1 Julia Antipova / Nodari MAISURADZE Moscow 168.55 1 1
    2 Kristina Astahova / Maxim KURDYUKOV Moscow 155.34 2 2
    3 Tatiana NOVIK / Andrei NOVOSELOV Moscow 145.16 3 3
    4 Natalia Mitina / Yuri Shevchuk Moscow 136.05 5 4
    5 Valeria Grechuhina / Andrey Filonov Moscow 127.49 4 5

    *** Anastasia Gubanova - she is other than single female skater 2002 year of birth with same name.

Page 11 of 16 FirstFirst ... 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •