Page 7 of 16 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 LastLast
Results 91 to 105 of 237

Thread: 2012 - 2013 Season Russian Cup Series & Other Russian Qualifiers

  1. #91
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,796

    Cup of StPetersburg II Starts at 10 Oct. Tuktamysheva included.

    Cup of StPetersburg II (time Moscow, UTC+4)

    10 Oct
    12:00 - Junior Ladies SP
    15:45 - Junior Men SP
    17:15 - Junior Ice Dance SP
    17:45 - Junior Pairs SP

    11 Oct
    11:00 - Junior Ladies FS
    15:15 - Junior Men FS
    16:45 - Senior Ladies SP
    18:00 - Senior Men SP

    12 Oct
    13:00 - Senior Ladies FS
    14:15 - Senior Men FS
    15:00 - Junior Ice Dance FS
    15:30 - Junior Pairs FS

    No Senior Pairs and Senior Ice Dance.

    Senior Men - 3 entries.
    Senior Ladies - 7 entries, including Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
    Junior Men - 9 entries, including Makar IGNATOV (good boy, we did not see him for long time).
    Junior Ladies - 23 entries (there are interesting skaters)
    Junior Pairs - 4 entries, including Kamila GAINETDINOVA / Ivan BICH

    Online Results (Russian) http://fsevents.narod.ru/event/s1213/cup2spb/index.htm

  2. #92
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,378
    Thank you, will be marking my calendar, I hope to see videos of Liza soon
    I want to see how she will be doing since her injury

  3. #93
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,796
    Cup of StPetersburg II

    Results of Junior Ladies SP (in title at http://fsevents.narod.ru/event/s1213/cup2spb/SEG017.HTM they are called "Junior little girls" and it is so - 1, 3, 4 places in SP earned girls of 2000 year of birth)

    Pl. Name TSS= TES+ PCS+ SS TR PE CH IN Deduction- StN.
    1 Ansatasia Kolomiets 50.64 29.90 20.74 5.17 5.00 5.25 5.33 5.17 0.00 #19
    2 Arina Petrova 50.15 28.43 21.72 5.58 5.33 5.42 5.50 5.33 0.00 #10
    3 Ekaterina Vysotina 45.40 25.40 21.00 5.25 5.17 5.25 5.33 5.25 1.00 #12
    4 Stanislava Constantinova 44.69 25.17 19.52 4.83 4.75 4.83 5.00 5.00 0.00 #17
    5 Shohakat Safaryan 43.71 22.63 21.08 5.42 5.25 5.17 5.33 5.17 0.00 #9
    6 Polina Gorodnichina 40.84 21.90 19.94 5.00 4.92 4.83 5.17 5.00 1.00 #2
    7 Bogdana Lukashevich 40.77 21.57 19.20 5.00 4.75 4.67 4.83 4.75 0.00 #15
    8 Maria Gorohova 40.64 22.70 17.94 4.50 4.42 4.50 4.58 4.42 0.00 #3
    9 Alexandra Efremova 40.13 21.73 18.40 4.75 4.42 4.58 4.75 4.50 0.00 #4
    10 Ksenia Kochueva 38.87 20.67 18.20 4.75 4.50 4.50 4.58 4.42 0.00 #14
    11 Viktoria Proshina 38.60 19.64 19.96 4.92 4.75 4.92 5.17 5.17 1.00 #11
    12 Diana Sterlyadkina 37.61 20.27 17.34 4.42 4.25 4.25 4.50 4.25 0.00 #1
    13 Ksenia Parhomenko 37.04 19.58 17.46 4.33 4.25 4.25 4.58 4.42 0.00 #5
    14 Irina Bagaeva 36.09 18.45 17.64 4.50 4.33 4.33 4.58 4.33 0.00 #6
    15 Daria Kulikova 36.06 19.20 16.86 4.33 4.08 4.17 4.33 4.17 0.00 #20
    16 Kristina Egorova 35.82 18.10 17.72 4.50 4.25 4.33 4.58 4.50 0.00 #16
    17 Alina Prihodchenko 34.80 18.06 17.74 4.50 4.25 4.25 4.67 4.50 1.00 #7
    18 Anastasia Gusarova 32.88 15.88 17.00 4.25 4.00 4.25 4.42 4.33 0.00 #13
    19 Anastasia Smirnova 32.76 14.90 17.86 4.50 4.33 4.33 4.75 4.42 0.00 #23
    20 Diana Djumaeva 32.74 16.40 17.34 4.42 4.25 4.17 4.50 4.33 1.00 #18
    21 Elizaveta Malahova 32.14 15.48 16.66 4.17 4.00 4.08 4.33 4.25 0.00 #21
    22 Ekaterina Fitisova 32.14 13.50 19.64 5.08 4.83 4.58 5.08 5.00 1.00 #22
    23 Jana Kazakevich 26.78 12.10 16.68 4.17 4.00 3.92 4.42 4.33 2.00 #8
    Last edited by AlexRus; 10-10-2012 at 08:05 AM.

  4. #94
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,796
    Cup of StPetersburg II

    Results of Junior Men SP (who are some elder than Junior little girls - 1st place 2000, 2nd, 3rd, 4th 1999).

    Pl. Name TSS= TES+ PCS+ SS TR PE CH IN Deduction- StN.
    1 Makar Ignatov 57.48 29.47 28.01 5.67 5.42 5.50 5.67 5.75 0.00 #9
    2 Gleb Smolkin 56.37 29.20 28.17 5.75 5.42 5.50 5.75 5.75 1.00 #3
    3 Igor Efimchuk 55.22 28.97 26.25 5.25 5.17 5.33 5.17 5.33 0.00 #1
    4 Alexander Galljamov 52.38 26.80 25.58 5.33 5.08 5.00 5.17 5.00 0.00 #7
    5 Dmitry Shutkov 43.21 20.96 23.25 4.67 4.50 4.50 4.75 4.83 1.00 #5
    6 Valeriy Kolesov 39.29 17.80 21.49 4.33 4.08 4.33 4.33 4.42 0.00 #8
    7 Dario Chirizano 38.82 17.32 22.50 4.50 4.25 4.33 4.67 4.75 1.00 #2
    8 Constantin Mavrommati 35.56 16.81 18.75 3.83 3.67 3.67 3.83 3.75 0.00 #6
    9 Vladimir Sled 33.36 14.03 20.33 4.08 4.00 4.00 4.17 4.08 1.00 #4

  5. #95
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,796
    Cup of StPetersburg II

    Results of Junior Ice Dance SP
    Pl. Name TSS= TES+ PCS+ SS TR PE CH IN Deduction- StN.
    1 Alisa Raykovskaya / Daniil Zvorykin 35.99 19.99 17.00 4.33 4.00 4.33 4.33 4.25 1.00 #3
    2 Alisa Kurtsenovskaya / Ilya Zimin 33.35 18.33 16.02 4.08 3.83 3.92 4.17 4.00 1.00 #2
    3 Nikol Frolova / Vadim Panov 30.46 15.83 14.63 3.75 3.58 3.58 3.67 3.67 0.00 #1

    Results of Junior Pairs SP
    Pl. Name TSS= TES+ PCS+ SS TR PE CH IN Deduction- StN.
    1 Kamila GAINETDINOVA / Ivan BICH 52.20 27.00 25.20 6.33 6.08 6.42 6.42 6.25 0.00 #1
    2 Oksana Nagalatiy / Maxim Bobrov 44.60 23.60 21.00 5.42 5.08 5.17 5.25 5.33 0.00 #2

  6. #96
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,796
    Cup of StPetersburg II

    Junior Ladies Final Results:
    FPl. Name Points SP FS
    1 Arina Petrova 145.32 2 1
    2 Ansatasia Kolomiets 130.14 1 4
    3 Shohakat Safaryan 125.60 5 2
    4 Ekaterina Vysotina 124.92 3 3
    5 Stanislava Constantinova 122.42 4 5
    6 Polina Gorodnichina 116.29 6 7
    7 Maria Gorohova 115.80 8 8
    8 Ksenia Kochueva 114.38 10 6
    9 Alexandra Efremova 112.17 9 10
    10 Ksenia Parhomenko 108.25 13 11
    11 Diana Sterlyadkina 104.94 12 13
    12 Alina Prihodchenko 101.96 17 14
    13 Viktoria Proshina 101.54 11 16
    14 Diana Djumaeva 100.43 20 12
    15 Bogdana Lukashevich 99.25 7 20
    16 Daria Kulikova 99.11 15 15
    17 Kristina Egorova 97.52 16 17
    18 Irina Bagaeva 97.38 14 18
    19 Anastasia Gusarova 94.03 18 19
    20 Elizaveta Malahova 90.03 21 21
    21 Jana Kazakevich 82.86 23 22
    22 Anastasia Smirnova 81.85 19 23
    Not in final results Ekaterina Fitisova 105.92 22 9 (because she is 2001, competition was for 2000 and elder)

    FS Protocols http://fsevents.narod.ru/event/s1213..._FS_Scores.pdf (Russian)

  7. #97
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,796
    Cup of StPetersburg II

    Junior Men Final Results:
    FPl. Name Points SP FS
    1 Makar Ignatov 176.26 1 1
    2 Igor Efimchuk 166.70 3 2
    3 Gleb Smolkin 158.15 2 4
    4 Alexander Galljamov 154.98 4 3
    5 Dmitry Shutkov 133.04 5 5
    6 Dario Chirizano 122.24 7 6
    7 Valeriy Kolesov 121.56 6 7
    8 Constantin Mavrommati 99.91 8 8
    9 Vladimir Sled 89.32 9 9

    FS Protocols http://fsevents.narod.ru/event/s1213..._FS_Scores.pdf (Russian)

  8. #98
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,796
    Cup of StPetersburg II

    Results of Senior Ladies SP
    Pl. Name TSS= TES+ Bonus PCS+ SS TR PE CH IN Deduction- StN.
    1 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA 69.43 36.29 B 33.14 8.17 8.00 8.42 8.33 8.50 0.00 #6
    2 Svetlana Dobryagina 47.88 25.16 23.72 6.00 5.75 5.83 6.08 6.00 1.00 #1
    3 Anna Insarkina 38.67 20.07 18.60 4.75 4.42 4.58 4.75 4.75 0.00 #7
    4 Elizaveta Leonova 37.46 17.20 21.26 5.42 5.33 5.08 5.42 5.33 1.00 #2
    5 Maria Malahova 30.82 13.90 16.92 4.33 4.08 4.17 4.25 4.33 0.00 #3

    Protocols http://fsevents.narod.ru/event/s1213..._SP_Scores.pdf (Russian)
    Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
    3T+3T
    3Lo
    LSp3
    FSSP4
    StSq3
    2A
    CCoSp4
    Base 29.13, GOE for all elements +5.16, TES without Bonus 34.29.
    Bonus +2.00 (for 3+3 Combo).
    Last edited by AlexRus; 10-11-2012 at 09:40 AM.

  9. #99
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    15,986
    AlexRus, is Vladimir Sled's last name really Sled, or is it the Russian word for Sled.

    Ahh the pitfalls of Google translate.. Mark Shahmatov translates as Mark Chess. That's why I'm wondering about Sled. .

  10. #100
    Custom Title FSGMT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    2,871
    Quote Originally Posted by AlexRus View Post
    Cup of StPetersburg II

    Results of Senior Ladies SP
    Pl. Name TSS= TES+ Bonus PCS+ SS TR PE CH IN Deduction- StN.
    1 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA 69.43 36.29 B 33.14 8.17 8.00 8.42 8.33 8.50 0.00 #6
    2 Svetlana Dobryagina 47.88 25.16 23.72 6.00 5.75 5.83 6.08 6.00 1.00 #1
    3 Anna Insarkina 38.67 20.07 18.60 4.75 4.42 4.58 4.75 4.75 0.00 #7
    4 Elizaveta Leonova 37.46 17.20 21.26 5.42 5.33 5.08 5.42 5.33 1.00 #2
    5 Maria Malahova 30.82 13.90 16.92 4.33 4.08 4.17 4.25 4.33 0.00 #3
    Her PCS was (obviously) ridicoulously high, but 36.29 for the TES at the beginning of the season and with an injury is really good! Video? Protocols? Which was her bonus score?

  11. #101
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,796
    Cup of StPetersburg II

    Results of Senior Men SP
    Pl. Name TSS= TES+ PCS+ SS TR PE CH IN Deduction- StN.
    1 Alexander PETROV 68.57 35.73 32.84 6.50 6.42 6.58 6.67 6.67 0.00 #3
    2 Ivan Samodelkin 44.64 24.14 21.50 4.50 4.08 4.42 4.17 4.33 1.00 #1
    3 Evgeny Pojidaev 43.65 21.90 21.75 4.50 4.17 4.33 4.42 4.33 0.00 #2

    Protocols http://fsevents.narod.ru/event/s1213..._SP_Scores.pdf (Russian)
    Last edited by AlexRus; 10-11-2012 at 10:09 AM.

  12. #102
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    Bucharest, Romania
    Posts
    1,636
    Quote Originally Posted by AlexRus View Post
    Cup of StPetersburg II

    Results of Senior Ladies SP
    Pl. Name TSS= TES+ Bonus PCS+ SS TR PE CH IN Deduction- StN.
    1 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA 69.43 36.29 B 33.14 8.17 8.00 8.42 8.33 8.50 0.00 #6
    2 Svetlana Dobryagina 47.88 25.16 23.72 6.00 5.75 5.83 6.08 6.00 1.00 #1
    3 Anna Insarkina 38.67 20.07 18.60 4.75 4.42 4.58 4.75 4.75 0.00 #7
    4 Elizaveta Leonova 37.46 17.20 21.26 5.42 5.33 5.08 5.42 5.33 1.00 #2
    5 Maria Malahova 30.82 13.90 16.92 4.33 4.08 4.17 4.25 4.33 0.00 #3

    I was sure Liza will be good since I saw she will skate in the GP. I somehow expected that her condition is not as bad as Mishin said(I remember how pessimistic both Mishin and Plushenko were at the Europeans before the skate, that he can't do quads blah blah but he performed excellent, with a quad). I don't know if it's Mishin strategy, maybe to lower expectation of the public, but I am not buying it next time! I am happy I felt right and Liza skated well. She has such an amazing jump technique, if she won't make it through puberty I don't know who will!

  13. #103
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,796
    Quote Originally Posted by dorispulaski View Post
    AlexRus, is Vladimir Sled's last name really Sled, or is it the Russian word for Sled.
    In fact Sled' (with last letter than means "weak" sound of previous letter).

  14. #104
    Custom Title
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    1,796
    Quote Originally Posted by FSGMT View Post
    Her PCS was (obviously) ridicoulously high, but 36.29 for the TES at the beginning of the season and with an injury is really good! Video? Protocols? Which was her bonus score?
    See above.

    Now (for about 5 minutes) there are the protocols.

  15. #105
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Location
    Staring at the ocean and smiling.
    Posts
    15,986
    Thanks AlexRus.

    I once stupidly put up a list of results with Mark Chess on it...so I am more careful now

Page 7 of 16 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •